Jump to content
Truthiness

Regionals Data Project 2018-2019 Season

Recommended Posts

5 hours ago, Karneck said:

Just noticed an error on the input, not sure if it is correct or not? 
For FFG HQ, it notes 1st place as "2nd" place and 2nd place as "1st". Not sure if it screws with input overall but maybe?

That is actually a correction. I had initially put the top winner of Swiss as the overall winner. What actually happened was he conceded after the cut so technically the winner was the second place person after Swiss. I went on autopilot when I initially entered the data forgetting that a different person had technically one after the cut.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
21 hours ago, Zamalekite said:

@Pwmf - a rebel top 3 in a Regional?? That's a rarity this, only a couple of those so far. 

It was very nearly 1 Rebel 2 Imperials but there were some big wins in the last round that shot 2 of those rebels into top 3.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Regional in Östersund, Sweden. Dont have full lists

1. Dodonna. MC75, Mc30c foresight, Mc30c Admo, CR90b Dodonnas pride, GR75 (Squadless)

2. Rieekan MSU. 4 Hammerheads, 1 Pelta, 1 MC30c Admo, 1 GR75 slicer tools (Squadless)

3. Motti ISD 2, Demo, Arquitans, Gozanti, Gozanti. Ciena+Valen

4. Raddus with a Liberty

5. JJ Kuat, Demo, Gozanti, Gozanti. MMJ+Ciena

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
12 hours ago, Ginkapo said:

Some vassal world cup stats to add:

25% Europeans in the whole tournament. 50% in the top four. 

Nerf the Europeans.

Similarly, 12.5% pod 4 in the whole tournament, 50% in the top four. 

Nerf pod 4!

This is what we can do when we don't need to pay loads of money for a flight to participate :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 2/8/2019 at 10:51 PM, Ikhorr said:

Okay, I have all but one of the list for the Westmont, NJ regional.

1st - Jake Lucas - 27pts

MC80 Assault Cruiser
-Admiral Ackbar
-Defiance
-Strategic Advisor
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Advanced Projectors
-Quad Battery Turrets
-Leading shots
=189

CR90 Corvette A
-Turbolaser Reroute Circuits
=51

CR90 Corvette A
-Turbolaser Reroute Circuits
=51

GR-75 Medium Transports
=18

GR-75 Medium Transports
=18

Squadrons
-Wedge
-Dutch
-VCX-100 x2
-Z-95 x2
Total: 400 pts

2nd - Jason Dedrick - 24pts

MC30c Torpedo Frigate
-General Dodonna
-Ordnance Experts
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-H9 Turbolasers
-Admonition
=108

MC75 Ordnance Cruiser
-Strategic Advisor
-Ordnance Experts
-Electronic Countermeasures
-External Racks
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
=123

GR-75 Medium Transports
-Comms Net
=20

Squadrons:
-YT-2400 x8

379pts

3rd - Joseph Schofield - 23pts

MC75 Ordnance Cruiser
-Commander Sato
-Strategic Advisor
-Ordnance Experts
-Electronic Countermeasures
-External Racks
-Wide-Area Barrage
=152

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-Ordnance Experts
-Disposable Capacitors
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-Task Force Organa
=49

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-Ordnance Experts
-Disposable Capacitors
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-Task Force Organa
=49

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-Ordnance Experts
-Disposable Capacitors
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-Task Force Organa
=49

GR-75 Medium Transports
-Comms Net
=20

Squadrons:
-Han Solo
-Ketsu Onyo
-Tycho Celchu
-YT-2400 x1

=399pts

4th - Patrick Corbett - 22pts (535 MoV)

Interdictor Suppression Refit
-Admiral Konstantine
-Captain Brunson
-Projection Experts
-Targeting Scrambler
-G-8 Experimental Projector
-Interdictor
=140

Imperial II-Class Star Destroyer
-Ruthless Strategists
-Phylon Q7 Tractor Beams
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Leading Shots
=141

Squadrons:
-Dengar
-Maarek Stele
-Firespray-31 x2
-Tempest Squadron
-Gamma Squadron
-Soontir Fel

=399

5th - Daniel Nowak - 22pts (345 MoV)

MC30c Torpedo Frigate
-Lando Calrissian
-Ordnance Experts
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-H9 Turbolasers
-Admonition
=92

MC75 Ordnance Cruiser
-General Dodonna
-Strategic Advisor
-Ordnance Experts
-Hardened Bulkheads
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-External Racks
=148

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-Boarding Engineers
-Garel's Honor
=42

GR-75 Medium Transports
-Slicer Tools
-Bright Hope
=27

GR-75 Medium Transports
-Comms Net
=20

Squadrons:
-Shara Bey
-A-wing x3

=379 pts

6th - Robin Keats - 20 pts (691 MoV)

CR90 Corvette A
-General Cracken
-Turbolaser Reroute Circuits
-Jaina's Light
=79

CR90 Corvette A
-Turbolaser Reroute Circuits
=51

CR90 Corvette A
-Turbolaser Reroute Circuits
=51

MC30c Torpedo Frigate
-Lando Calrissian
-Ordnance Experts
-External Racks
=74

MC30c Torpedo Frigate
-Ordnance Experts
-External Racks
-Admonition
=78

GR-75 Medium Transports
-Slicer Tools
=25

Squadrons:
-Tycho Celchu
-Shara Bey

=391

7th - Greg Tomalesky - 20 pts (506 MoV)

Imperial Star Destroyer Kuat Refit
-Admiral Screed
-Strategic Advisor
-Boarding Troopers
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Leading Shots
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-Avenger
=166

Gladiator I-Class Star Destroyer
-Admiral Montferrat
-Ordnance Experts
-Engine Techs
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-Demolisher
=88

Raider I-Class Corvette
-Agent Kallus
-Ordnance Experts
-Quad Laser Turrets
-Flechette Torpedoes
-Instigator
=63

Raider II-Class Corvette
-Disposable Capacitors
-Heavy Ion Emplacements
=60

=377

8th - Nick Bodnar - 20 pts (441 MoV)

Imperial Star Destroyer Kuat Refit
-Admiral Screed
-Strategic Advisor
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Leading Shots
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
=158

Victory I-Class Star Destroyer
-Ordnance Experts
=77

Victory I-Class Star Destroyer
-Ordnance Experts
=77

Squadrons:
-Dengar
-"Mauler" Mithel
-TIE Interceptor x4

=391

9th - Neil Paradise - 20 pts (337 MoV)

MC75 Ordnance Cruiser
-General Rieekan
-Strategic Advisor
-Ordnance Experts
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-External Racks
=153

MC30c Torpedo Frigate
-Ordnance Experts
-External Racks
-Admonition
=78

CR90 Corvette A
-Turbolaser Reroute Circuits
-Jaina's Light
=53

GR-75 Medium Transports
-Comms Net
=20

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-Cham Syndulla
-External Racks
=44

Squadrons:
-VCX-100 x1
-Green Squadron
-A-wing x1
-Rogue Squadron

=400

10th - Mike Musterer - 19 pts

Imperial II-Class Star Destroyer
-Admiral Motti
-Damage Control Officer
-Hardened Bulkheads
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Leading Shots
=165

Quasar Fire I-Class Cruiser-Carrier
-Minister Tua
-Flight Controllers
-Expanded Hangar Bay
-Boosted Comms
-Pursuant
-Reinforced Blast Doors
=78

Raider I-Class Corvette
-Ordnance Experts
-External Racks
=51

Squadrons:
-Bossk
-Maarek Stele
-Morna Kee
-Zertik Strom
-Colonel Jendon

=400

11th - Rick Gabrill - 18 pts

Imperial II-Class Star Destroyer
-Grand Admiral Thrawn
-Governor Pryce
-Gunnery Team
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Leading Shots
-XI7 Turbolasers
=183

Quasar Fire II-Class Cruiser-Carrier
-Captain Brunson
-Flight Controllers
-Booster Comms
-Squall
=79

Squadrons:
-Colonel Jendon
-Dengar
-Maarek Stele
-"Mauler" Mithel
-Zertik Strom
-Captain Jonus
-Tempest Squadron
-Valen Rudor

=395

12th - Grant Hutchings - 17 pts

Imperial II-Class Star Destroyer
-Grand Admiral Thrawn
-Captain Brunson
-Gunnery Team
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Leading Shots
-XX-9 Turbolasers
-Avenger
=185

Quasar Fire I-Class Cruiser-Carrier
-Governor Pryce
-Boosted Comms
-Squall
=68

Squadrons:
-Colonel Jendon
-Morna Kee
-Maarek Stele
-Major Rhymer
-Jumpmaster 5000 x1
-"Mauler" Mithel
-Darth Vader

=385

13th - Ron Frankum - 15 pts (187 MoV)

MC80 Assault Cruiser
-Admiral Ackbar
-Raymus Antilles
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Engineering Team
-Reinforced Blast Doors
-XI7 Turbolasers
-Leading Shots
-Mon Calamari Exodus Fleet
=191

MC75 Armored Cruiser
-Strategic Advisor
-Gunnery Team
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Quad Laser Turrets
-XI7 Turbolasers
-External Racks
-Mon Calamari Exodus Fleet
=141

Nebulon-B Escort Frigate
-General Draven
-Redemption
=57

=400

14th - Justin Schoonmaker - 15 pts (154 MoV)

MC80 Battle Cruiser
-Leia Organa
-Lando Calrissian
-Gunnery Team
-Nav Team
-Spinal Armaments
-XI7 Turbolasers
-Leading Shots
=175

Hammerhead Scout Corvette
-Gunnery Team
-Quad Battery Turrets
-Task Force Organa
=54

Hammerhead Scout Corvette
-Ruthless Strategists
-Quad Battery Turrets
-Task Force Organa
=51

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-External Racks
-Task Force Organa
=40

Squadrons:
-Jan Ors
-Y-Wings x3
YT-1300s x2

=395

15th - Justin LiGreci - 14 pts

(List Unknown)

16th - Travis Blemings - 13 pts

MC80 Command Cruiser
-General Rieekan
-Strategic Advisor
-Fighter Coordination Team
-Leading Shots
-Defiance
=152

Nebulon-B Escort Frigate
-Flight Commander
-Yavaris
=65

GR-75 Medium Transports
-Bomber Command Center
=26

GR-75 Combat Retrofits
-Comms Net
-Toryn Farr
=33

Squadrons:
-Norra Wexley
-Ten Numb
-Dagger Squadron
-B-Wings x2
-YT-1300s x2
-Jan Ors

=400

17th - Lee McGeorge - 11 (80 MoV)

Assault Frigate Mark II A
-Commander Sato
-Intel Officer
-Caitken and Shollan
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Spinal Armaments
-Paragon
=147

Nebulon-B Support Refit
-Intel Officer
-Turbolaser Reroute Circuits
-Salvation
=72

Hammerhead Torpedo Frigate
-Ordnance Experts
-External Racks
=43

Hammerhead Torpedo Frigate
-Ordnance Experts
-External Racks
=43

GR-75 Combat Retrofits
-Disposable Capacitors
-Comms Net
=29

Squadrons:
-Shara Bey
-Tycho Celchu
-YT-2400s x2

=399

18th - Dan Domanski - 11 pts (51 MoV)

Victory II-Class Star Destroyer
-Admiral Screed
-Governor Pryce
-Gunnery Teams
-Disposable Capacitors
-Quad Battery Turrets
-Heavy Ion Emplacements
-Warlord
=150

Gladiator II-Class Star Destroyer
-Agent Kallus
-Ordnance Experts
-Engine Techs
-Flechette Torpedoes
-Demolisher
=90

Gozanti-Class Cruisers
-Hondo Ohnaka
-Repair Crews
=29

Squadrons:
-Boba Fett
-Colonel Jendon
-Morna Kee
-Maarek Stele
-Captain Jonus
-Ciena Ree

=396

19th - Patrick Wiles - 11pts (45 MoV)

CR90 Corvette A
-Leia Organa
-Engine Techs
-Electonic Countermeasures
-Turbolaser Reroute Circuits
-Jaina's Light
=106

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-Flight Controllers
-External Racks
-Task Force Organa
=46

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-External Racks
-Task Force Organa
=40

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-External Racks
-Task Force Organa
=40

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-External Racks
-Task Force Organa
=40

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette
-External Racks
-Task Force Organa
=40

Squadrons:
-Shara Bey
-Norra Wexley
-E-Wings x2
-Green Squadron
-Gold Squadron

=400

20th - Ben Firner - 9 pts

MC80 Battle Cruiser
-General Madine
-Raymus Antilles
-Caitken and Shollan
-Engine Techs
-H9 Turbolasers
-Quad Turbolaser Cannons
-Endeavor
=176

MC30c Torpedo Frigate
-Lando Calrissian
-Ordnance Experts
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-XI7 Turbolasers
-Admonition
=90

CR90 Corvette A
-Leia Organa
-Turbolaser Reroute Circuits
-Jaina's Light
=56

GR-75 Medium Transports
=18

Squadrons:
-Shara Bey
-Tycho Celchu
-A-wing x1
-VCX-100 x1

=399

21st - Matt Deliso - 8 pts

Imperial Star Destroyer Kuat Refit
-Admiral Motti
-Strategic Advisor
-Boarding Troopers
-Electronic Countermeasures
-Leading Shots
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-Avenger
=164

Gladiator I-Class Star Destroyer
-Ordnance Experts
-Assault Proton Torpedoes
-Demolisher
=75

Raider I-Class Corvette
-Ordnance Experts
-Flechette Torpedoes
=51

Raider I-Class Corvette
-Ordnance Experts
-Flechette Torpedoes
=51

Gozanti-Class Cruisers
-Comms Net
=25

Squadrons:
Ciena Ree
Valen Rudor

=396

22nd - Patrick Barton - 7 points

MC75 Ordnance Cruiser
-Commander Sato
-Lando Calrissian
-Ordnance Experts
-Electronic Countermeasures
-External Racks
-Assault Concussion Missiles
-Profundity
=164

Hammerhead Torpedo Frigate
-Ordnance Experts
-Assault Concussion Missiles
=47

Hammerhead Torpedo Frigate
-Ordnance Experts
-Assault Concussion Missiles
=47

Hammerhead Torpedo Frigate
-Ordnance Experts
-External Racks
-Garel's Honor
=47

Squadrons:
-Han Solo
-Tycho Celchu
-YT2400s x2

=399

23rd - Zac Cady - 5 pts

MC75 Armored Cruiser
-Admiral Raddus
-Bail Organa
-Ordnance Experts
-External Racks
-Aspiration
=147

MC80 Battle Cruiser
-Gunnery Teams
-Leading Shots
-Mon Karren
=122

GR-75 Medium Transports
-Toryn Farr
-Comms Net
-Bright Hope
=29

GR-75 Medium Transports
-Comms Net
-Quantum Storm
=21

Squadrons:
-YT-2400s x3
-Shara Bey
-Tycho Celchu

=400

I dont know how, but I completely missed this. It's next on the list.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I played against Justin LiGreci's list. I don't know what his objectives were, but it was pretty close to this:

Justin list

Faction: Rebel Alliance
Points: 387/400

Commander: General Rieekan

Assault Objective: Custom Objective
Defense Objective: Custom Objective
Navigation Objective: Custom Objective

 

GR-75 Medium Transports (18 points)
-  Ahsoka Tano  ( 2  points)
-  Comms Net  ( 2  points)
= 22 total ship cost

 

[ flagship ] MC80 Assault Cruiser (114 points)
-  General Rieekan  ( 30  points)
Defiance  ( 5  points)
-  Strategic Adviser  ( 4  points)
-  Engine Techs  ( 8  points)
-  Early Warning System  ( 7  points)
-  Electronic Countermeasures  ( 7  points)
-  Quad Battery Turrets  ( 5  points)
-  Leading Shots  ( 4  points)
= 184 total ship cost

 

Hammerhead Scout Corvette (41 points)
Task Force Organa  ( 1  points)
-  Boarding Engineers  ( 2  points)
-  Slaved Turrets  ( 6  points)
= 50 total ship cost

 

Hammerhead Scout Corvette (41 points)
Task Force Organa  ( 1  points)
-  Boarding Engineers  ( 2  points)
-  Slaved Turrets  ( 6  points)
= 50 total ship cost

 

Hammerhead Scout Corvette (41 points)
Task Force Organa  ( 1  points)
-  Slaved Turrets  ( 6  points)
= 48 total ship cost

 

1 Shara Bey ( 17 points)
1 Tycho Celchu ( 16 points)
= 33 total squadron cost

Edited by Bertie Wooster
Removed boarding engineers from one of them

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Updated MIA list:

Nebraska

Paris

Perth

Hawaii 2-4

New Mexico, all but #3

London 3-25

Moutainview, CA

San Diego, CA #11 and below

Sevilla, Spain

Winnipeg, Manitoba

Adelaide, Australia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
22 hours ago, Truthiness said:

NJ is in. Imps...what HAPPENED that day?!

LOL there were only 1/3 Imperial players. Not sure why. Mike T, the TO, is a fantastic Imperial player, but obviously he couldn't play. @ScottGilbert25 also a very good Imperial player, but I guess he couldn't make it.

On the plus side, 8/10 of the bottom ten lists were Rebel!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Austin Regionals Results. We had 19 players of which 15 were Imperial and 4 were Rebels. There were 16 ISDs for 15 Imperial players, despite 3 Imperial lists with 0 ISDs. This was a great turnout for our first Austin regionals (since I've lived here anyway). I hope we get to host again next year! 

@Truthiness

1st Place
Fleet Title: > Jerry the Jerk  
Player: Jacob Walsh

Faction: Galactic Empire 
Points: 369/400  
Commander: Moff Jerjerrod

Assault Objective: Most Wanted 
Defense Objective: Planetary Ion Cannon 
Navigation Objective: Solar Corona 


Gladiator I-Class Star Destroyer (56 points)
-  Demolisher  ( 10  points) 
-  Intel Officer  ( 7  points) 
-  Ordnance Experts  ( 4  points) 
-  Engine Techs  ( 8  points) 
-  Assault Proton Torpedoes  ( 5  points) 
= 90 total ship cost


Raider I-Class Corvette (44 points)
-  Ordnance Experts  ( 4  points) 
-  Assault Proton Torpedoes  ( 5  points) 
= 53 total ship cost


Gozanti-class Cruisers (23 points)
-  Comms Net  ( 2  points) 
= 25 total ship cost


Gozanti-class Cruisers (23 points)
-  Comms Net  ( 2  points) 
= 25 total ship cost


[ flagship ] Imperial II-Class Star Destroyer (120 points)
-  Moff Jerjerrod  ( 23  points) 
-  Avenger  ( 5  points) 
-  Strategic Adviser  ( 4  points) 
-  Gunnery Team  ( 7  points) 
-  Electronic Countermeasures  ( 7  points) 
-  X17 Turbolasers  ( 6  points) 
-  Leading Shots  ( 4  points) 
= 176 total ship cost


= 0 total squadron cost


2nd Place
Player: Michael Perez

Faction: Galactic Empire 
Points: 400/400  
Commander: Grand Admiral Thrawn

Assault Objective: Most Wanted 
Defense Objective: Planetary Ion Cannon 
Navigation Objective: Salvage Run 

Interdictor Suppresion Refit (90 points)
- Interdictor 
- Targeting Scramblers
- Grav Shift Reroute
- Heavy Ion Emplacements
- Disposable Capacitors
- Captain Brunson
= 117

[Flagship] Arquitens Light Cruiser
- Quad Battery Turrets
= 91

Gladiator-1 Class Star Destroyer 
- Demolisher
- Assault Proton Torpedoes
- Engine Techs
- Ordnance Experts
= 83

Gozanti Class Cruisers
- Comms net
= 25

1 Lambda Shuttle ( 15 points) 
1 Valen Rudor ( 13 points) 
1 Mauler Mithel ( 15 points) 
1 Howlrunner ( 16 points) 
1 Ciena Ree ( 17 points) 
1 Tie Fighter ( 8 points) 
= 84 total squadron cost

3rd Place
Liberty or Death  
Player: Ben Hicks

Faction: Rebel Alliance 
Points: 384/400  
Commander: Admiral Raddus


Assault Objective: Most Wanted 
Defense Objective: Planetary Ion Cannon 
Navigation Objective: Dangerous Territory 


MC80 Star Cruiser (96 points)
-  Intel Officer  ( 7  points) 
-  Gunnery Team  ( 7  points) 
-  Engine Techs  ( 8  points) 
-  Quad Battery Turrets  ( 5  points) 
-  XX-9 Turbolasers  ( 5  points) 
-  SW-7 Ion Batteries  ( 5  points) 
= 133 total ship cost


GR-75 Medium Transports (18 points)
-  Quantum Storm  ( 1  points) 
-  Slicer Tools  ( 7  points) 
= 26 total ship cost


GR-75 Medium Transports (18 points)
-  Hondo Ohnaka  ( 2  points) 
= 20 total ship cost


CR90 Corvette A (44 points)
-  Engine Techs  ( 8  points) 
-  Turbolaser Reroute Circuits  ( 7  points) 
= 59 total ship cost


CR90 Corvette A (44 points)
-  Engine Techs  ( 8  points) 
-  Turbolaser Reroute Circuits  ( 7  points) 
= 59 total ship cost


[ flagship ] CR90 Corvette A (44 points)
-  Admiral Raddus  ( 26  points) 
-  Jainas Light  ( 2  points) 
-  Engine Techs  ( 8  points) 
-  Turbolaser Reroute Circuits  ( 7  points) 
= 87 total ship cost


= 0 total squadron cost


4th Place
Player: Jason Hughley

Faction: Galactic Empire 
Points: 392/400  
Commander: Moff Jerjerrod

Assault Objective: Most Wanted 
Defense Objective: Fire Lanes
Navigation Objective: Superior Positions

[Flagship] Imperial II class star destroyer 
-  Captain Brunson
-  Gunnery Team
-  Phylon Q7 Tractor Beams
-  Early Warning Systems
-  Leading Shots
-  XI7 Turbolasers
= 178 total ship cost

Imperial II class star destroyer 
-  Strategic Advisor
-  Gunnery Team
-  Phylon Q7 Tractor Beams
-  Early Warning Systems
-  Leading Shots
-  XI7 Turbolasers
= 154 total ship cost

Gozanti Class Cruisers
-  Slicer Tools
= 30 total ship cost

Gozanti Class Cruisers
-  Slicer Tools
= 30 total ship cost


5th Place
It was only some tie fighters v9  
Player: Brian Erickson

Faction: Galactic Empire 
Points: 382/400  
Commander: Admiral Sloane

Assault Objective: Precision Strike 
Defense Objective: Fighter Ambush 
Navigation Objective: Superior Positions 


Gozanti-class Cruisers (23 points)
-  Suppressor  ( 4  points) 
-  Slicer Tools  ( 7  points) 
= 34 total ship cost


Gozanti-class Cruisers (23 points)
-  Vector  ( 2  points) 
-  Expanded Hangar Bay  ( 5  points) 
= 30 total ship cost


[ flagship ] Quasar Fire I-class Cruiser-Carrier (54 points)
-  Admiral Sloane  ( 24  points) 
-  Squall  ( 3  points) 
-  Skilled First Officer  ( 1  points) 
-  Flight Controllers  ( 6  points) 
-  Expanded Hangar Bay  ( 5  points) 
-  Boosted Comms  ( 4  points) 
= 97 total ship cost


Gladiator I-Class Star Destroyer (56 points)
-  Demolisher  ( 10  points) 
-  Captain Brunson  ( 5  points) 
-  Ordnance Experts  ( 4  points) 
-  Engine Techs  ( 8  points) 
-  Assault Proton Torpedoes  ( 5  points) 
= 88 total ship cost


1 Ciena Ree ( 17 points) 
1 "Mauler" Mithel ( 15 points) 
1 Colonel Jendon ( 20 points) 
4 TIE Fighter Squadrons ( 32 points) 
1 Maarek Steele ( 21 points) 
1 JumpMaster 5000 ( 12 points) 
1 Major Rhymer ( 16 points) 
= 133 total squadron cost

6th Place
Jerry! Jerry!  
Player: Matt Smith


Faction: Galactic Empire 
Points: 383/400
Commander: Moff Jerjerrod


Assault Objective: Advanced Gunnery 
Defense Objective: Hyperspace Assault 
Navigation Objective: Solar Corona 


Raider I-Class Corvette (44 points)
-  External Racks  ( 3  points) 
= 47 total ship cost


Gozanti-class Cruisers (23 points)
-  Comms Net  ( 2  points) 
= 25 total ship cost


Gozanti-class Cruisers (23 points)
-  Hondo Ohnaka  ( 2  points) 
-  Comms Net  ( 2  points) 
= 27 total ship cost


Gladiator I-Class Star Destroyer (56 points)
-  Demolisher  ( 10  points) 
-  Skilled First Officer  ( 1  points) 
-  Ordnance Experts  ( 4  points) 
-  Assault Proton Torpedoes  ( 5  points) 
= 76 total ship cost


Raider I-Class Corvette (44 points)
-  External Racks  ( 3  points) 
= 47 total ship cost


[ flagship ] Imperial Star Destroyer Kuat Refit (112 points)
-  Moff Jerjerrod  ( 23  points) 
-  Avenger  ( 5  points) 
-  Strategic Adviser  ( 4  points) 
-  Boarding Troopers  ( 3  points) 
-  Early Warning System  ( 7  points) 
-  Leading Shots  ( 4  points) 
-  External Racks  ( 3  points) 
= 161 total ship cost


= 0 total squadron cost

7th Place
Vader’s Fist
Player: Andrew Solis

Faction: Galactic Empire 
Points: 400/400  
Commander: Admiral Sloane

Assault Objective: Most Wanted
Defense Objective: Planetary Ion Cannons
Navigation Objective: Superior Positions 

[Flagship] Kuat-class Imperial Star Destroyer
-  Avenger
-  Gunnery Teams
-  Electronic Countermeasures
-  External Racks
-  Leading Shots
= 162 total ship cost

Quasar Fire 1-class Cruiser-Carrier
-  Skilled First Officer
-  Flight Controllers
-  Boosted Comms
= 65 total ship cost

Gozanti-Class cruisers
-  Suppressor
-  Comms net
= 29 total ship cost

Gozanti-Class Cruisers
-  Comms net
= 25 total ship cost

1 Ciena Ree ( 17 points) 
1 Dengar (20 points)
1 "Mauler" Mithel ( 15 points) 
1 Howlrunner (16 points)
1 TIE Fighter Squadron ( 8 points) 
1 Black Squadron (9 points)
1 Maarek Steele ( 21 points) 
1 Valen Rudor ( 13 points) 
1 Major Rhymer ( 16 points) 
= 119 total squadron cost

8th Place
Thrawn’s Bombers
Player: Ryan Bazurto

Faction: Galactic Empire 
Points: 387/400  
Commander: Grand Admiral Thrawn

Assault Objective: Precision Strike
Defense Objective: Planetary Ion Cannons
Navigation Objective: Superior Positions 


[Flagship] Gladiator 1-Class Star Destroyer
-  Demolisher
-  Ordnance Experts
-  Captain Brunson
-  Engine Techs
-  Assault Proton Torpedoes
= 120 total ship cost

Quasar Fire II-Class Cruiser-Carrier
-  Squall
- Governor Pryce
-  Ruthless Strategists
-  Boosted Comms
= 79 total ship cost

Gozanti-Class Cruisers
-  Bomber Command Center
= 31 total ship cost

Gozanti-Class Cruisers
-  Comms Net
= 25 total ship cost


1 Colonel Jendon ( 20 points) 
1 Maarek Steele ( 21 points) 
1 "Mauler" Mithel ( 15 points) 
1 Major Rhymer ( 16 points) 
1 Saber Squadron ( 12 points) 
1 Jumpmaster 5000 ( 12 points) 
4 Tie Bomber Squadrons ( 36 points) 
= 132 total squadron cost


9th Place
Player: Nathan Wetzler

Faction: Galactic Empire 
Points: 400/400  
Commander: Admiral Motti

Assault Objective: Blockade Run
Defense Objective: Contested Outpost
Navigation Objective: Solar Corona 

[Flagship] Imperial II-Class Star Destroyer
-  Captain Brunson
-  Gunnery Teams
-  Quad Laser Turrets
-  Early Warning System
-  Leading Shots
-  Quad Battery Turrets
= 177 total ship cost

Imperial II-Class Star Destroyer
-  Avenger
-  Agent Kallus
-  Gunnery Teams
-  Quad Laser Turrets
-  Early Warning System
-  Leading Shots
-  Quad Battery Turrets
= 156 total ship cost

Gozanti Class Cruisers
-  Comms net
= 25 total ship costs

Gozanti Class Cruisers
-  Comms net
= 25 total ship costs

1 Ciena Ree ( 17 points) 
= 17 total squadron cost


10th Place
Full Frontal Rudity
Player: Ian Ellison

Faction: Galactic Empire 
Points: 399/400  
Commander: Admiral Screed

Assault Objective: Advanced Gunnery
Defense Objective: Contested Outpost
Navigation Objective: Intel Sweep 

Cymoon-Class Imperial Star Destroyer
-  Wulff Yularen
-  Gunnery Teams
-  Entrapment Formation
-  Quad Laser Turrets
-  Quad Battery Turrets
-  XX-9 Turbolasers
= 172 total ship cost

Kuat Refit Imperial Star Destroyer
-  Strategic Advisor
-  Ordnance Experts
-  Quad Laser Turrets
-  Reinforced Blast Doors
-  Assault Concussion Missiles
= 137 total ship cost

Gladiator 1-class Star Destroyer
-  Admiral Montferrat
-  Ordnance Experts
-  Engine Techs
-  Assault Concussion Missiles
-  Demolisher
= 90 total ship cost

11th Place
Player: Jason Schweitzer

Faction: Galactic Empire 
Points: 389/400  
Commander: Moff Jerjerrod

Assault Objective: Advanced Gunnery
Defense Objective: Hyperspace Assault
Navigation Objective: Solar Corona

[Flagship] ISD Kuat Refit
-  Strategic Advisor
-  ECM
-  LS
-  External Racks
= 153

Gladiator 1
-  Captain Brunson
-  Ordnance Experts
-  APT
-  Demolisher
= 80 

Gozanti Cruiser
-  Minister Tua
-  Slicer Tools
-  Suppressor
-  ECM

1 Ciena Ree (17)
1 Dengar (20)
1 Mauler Mithel (15)
1 Valen Rudor (13)
1 Morna Kee (27)
1 Maarek Stele (21)
= 113


12th Place
Player: Dale Winger

Faction: Rebel Alliance
Points: 400/400  
Commander: General Dodonna

Assault Objective: Advanced Gunnery
Defense Objective: Fighter Ambush
Navigation Objective: Superior Positions

[Flagship] MC80 Command Cruiser
-  Adar Tallon
-  Engine Techs
-  Boosted Comms
-  SW-7 Ion Batteries
-  Dual Turbolaser Turrets
-  Defiance
= 163

Nebulon-B Escort Frigate
-  Yavaris
-  Fighter Coordination Team
-  Veteran Captain
= 68

GR-75 Medium Transports
-  Toryn Farr
-  BCC
-  Bright Hope

1 Nym (21)
1 Jan Ors (19)
1 Han Solo (26)
2 X-wing Squadrons (26)
1 Dagger Squadron (15)
1 B-wing Squadron (14)
1 YT-1300 (13)
= 134


13th Place
Player: Tyler Parker

Faction: Rebel Alliance
Points: 400/400  
Commander: Garm Bel Iblis

Assault Objective: Advanced Gunnery
Defense Objective: Planetary Ion Cannons
Navigation Objective: Solar Corona

[Flagship] MC80 Command Cruiser
-  Bail Organa
-  Engine Techs
-  Expanded Hanger Bays
-  ECM
-  LS
-  XI7 Turbolasers
= 168

Pelta Class Command
-  AFFM
-  Fighter Coordination Team
= 68

GR-75 medium transports
-  Ahsoka Tano
-  BCC
= 28

GR-75 medium transports
-  Bright Hope
-  Toryn Farr
- Jamming Fields
= 29

2 HWK (24)
5 B-wing squadrons (70)
1 X-wing squadron (13)
= 107


14th Place
Player: Adam Hopkins

Faction: Galactic Empire
Points: 400/400  
Commander: Admiral Ozzel

Assault Objective: Precision Strike
Defense Objective: Hyperspace Assault
Navigation Objective: Superior Positions

[Flagship] Gladiator 1
-  Demolisher
-  Ordnance Experts
-  APT
= 95

Raider-1 
-  Ordnance Experts
-  External Racks
= 51

Raider-1 
-  Ordnance Experts
-  External Racks
= 51

Gozanti Cruisers
-  Vector
-  EHB
= 30

Gozanti Cruisers
-  Suppressor
-  EHB
-  Slicer Tools
= 39

1 Boba Fett (26)
1 Tempest Squadron (13)
3 Firesprays (54)
1 Maarek Stele (21)
1 Colonel Jendon (20)
= 134


15th Place
Ackbar Champ
Player: Jacob Weber

Faction: Rebel Alliance
Points: 395/400  
Commander: Admiral Ackbar

Assault Objective: Advanced Gunnery
Defense Objective: Planetary Ion Cannons
Navigation Objective: Solar Corona

[Flagship] MC80 Assault Carrier
-  Defiance
-  Strategic Advisor
-  ETs
-  ECM
-  EWS
-  Xi7
-  LS
= 193

Assault Frigate Mk2 b
-  Intel Officer
-  C&S
-  ECM
-  Xi7
= 98

Gr-75 Medium Transports
-  Leia Organa
-  Comms Net
= 23

Gr-75 Medium Transports
-  Ahsoka Tano
-  Comms Net
= 22

1 VCX-100 (15)
1 A-wing Squadron (11)
1 Tycho (16)
1 Shara (17)
= 59


16th Place
Crimson Fleet
Player: Scott Sandford

Faction: Galactic Empire
Points: 399/400  
Commander: Admiral Screed

Assault Objective: Advanced Gunnery
Defense Objective: Planetary Ion Cannons
Navigation Objective: Solar Corona

[Flagship] ISD Cymoon
-  SAd
-  Gunnery Teams
-  XX-9
-  Spinal 
= 163

ISD Cymoon
-  Wulff Yularen
-  IF!
-  Gunnery Teams
-  XX-9
-  Spinal 
= 146

Gladiator 1
-  Demolisher
-  Montferrat
-  ETs
-  ACM
-  OE
= 90


17th Place
Player: Robert Coldwell

Faction: Galactic Empire
Points: 389/900 
Commander: Admiral Screed

Assault Objective: Blockade Run
Defense Objective: Capture the VIP
Navigation Objective: Intel Sweep

[Flagship] ISD 2
-  SAd
-  Gunnery Teams
-  ECM
-  HIE
-  Spinal
= 182

Gladiator 1
-  SFO
-  OE
-  APT
-  Demo
= 76

Gozanti
-  Comms Net
= 25

Gozanti
-  Jamming Field
= 25

1 Howlrunner (16)
1 Tie Interceptor (11)
1 Tie Advanced (12)
1 Soontir Fel (18)
3 Tie Fighters (24)
= 81


18th Place
Player: Ryan Adams

Faction: Galactic Empire
Points: 382/900 
Commander: Moff Jerjerrod

Assault Objective: Advanced Gunnery
Defense Objective: Jamming Barrier
Navigation Objective: Intel Sweep

[Flagship] ISD Cymoon
-  IF!
-  SAd
-  Spinal
-  Xi7
-  Gunnery Teams

ISD 1
-  Avenger
-  BTs
-  LS
-  QLT
-  Pryce
-  DTT
= 139

2 Firespray (36)
2 Mandalorian Gauntlets (40)
= 76


19th Place
Player: Reid

Faction: Galactic Empire
Points: 386/900 
Commander: Darth Vader

Assault Objective: Most Wanted
Defense Objective: Capture the VIP
Navigation Objective: Solar Corona

ISD Cymoon
-  GTs
-  Xi7
-  Spinal
-  EF!
= 139

Raider 1
-  Impetuous
-  Kallus
-  OE
-  QLT
-  Flechette
= 63

[Flagship] Raider 2
-  HIE
-  Disposable Capacitors
= 96

Gozanti Cruisers
-  Comms net
= 25

Arquitens Light Cruiser
-  Needa
-  TRC
= 63

Edited by Rikash
Tagge-ing Truthiness

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It was the UK North East / Beanie Games yesterday. I think rebels took top 5 spaces, Riekeen ace squads coming first.

 

Sadly I didn't get the lists but I think someone did, so we're just waiting on them

Edited by Touston

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Touston said:

It was the UK North East / Beanie Games yesterday. I think rebels took top 5 spaces, Riekeen ace squads coming first.

 

Sadly I didn't get the lists but I think someone did, so we're just waiting on them

Yeah, one of our guys got a copy of the lists for me, so I’m gonna get them sent over for that this week! 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

HOTHGARY REGIONAL LISTS

 

 

 

1st Place
Mackenzie Dalla Lana (25 - 666 MOV)

Imperial II Star Destroyer [Flagship] (120)
 - Grand Admiral Thrawn (32)
 - Captain Brunson (5)
 - Gunnery Team (7)
 - Early Warning System (7)
 - Leading Shots (4)
 - Quad Battery Turrets (5)
 - Seventh Fleet Star Destroyer (5)
 = 185

Gladiator I Star Destroyer (56)
 - Hondo Ohnaka (2)
 - Projection Experts (6)
 - Seventh Fleet Star Destroyer (5)
 = 68

Squadrons:
 - Colonel Jendon (20)
 - Bossk (23)
 - Dengar (20)
 - Mauler Mithel (15)
 - Maarek Stele (21)
 - Morna Kee (27)
 = 126

Assault: Advanced Gunnery
Defense: Fighter Ambush
Navigation: Superior Positions

380/400 Points

 


2nd Place
Matt Bronson (23 - 732 MOV)

MC30c Torpedo Frigate [Flagship] (63)
 - General Rieekan (30)
 - Lando Calrissian (4)
 - Ordnance Experts (4)
 - Assault Proton Torpedoes (5)
 - H9 Turbolasers (8)
 - Admonition (8)
 = 122

CR90 Corvette A (44)
 - Turbolaser Reroute Circuits (7)
 = 51

CR90 Corvette A (44)
 - Turbolaser Reroute Circuits (7)
 = 51

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 - Toryn Farr (7)
 - Bright Hope (2)
 = 27

GR-75 Medium Transporst (18)
 = 18 

Squadrons:
 - Shara Bey (17)
 - Tycho Celchu (16)
 - Hera Syndulla (28)
 - Corran Horn (22)
 - Han Solo (26)
 - Ketsu Onyo (22)
 =131

Assault: Most Wanted
Defense: Hyperspace Assault
Navigation: Superior Positions

400/400 Points

 


3rd Place
Nathan Schappy (23 - 445 MOV)

Arquitens Class Light Cruiser [Flagship] (54)
 - Grand Admiral Thrawn (32)
 - Quad Battery Turrets (5)
 - Hand of Justice (4)
 = 95

Gladiator I Star Destroyer (56)
 - Ordnance Experts (4)
 - Engine Techs (8)
 - Assault Proton Torpedoes (5)
 - Demolisher (10)
 = 83

Interdictor Suppression Refit (90)
 - Captain Brunson (5)
 - Disposable Capacitors (3)
 - Grav Shift Reroute (2)
 - Targeting Scramblers (5)
 - Heavy Ion Emplacements (9)
 - Interdictor (3)
 = 117

Squadrons:
 - Ciena Ree (17)
 - Howlrunner (16)
 - Valen Rudor (13)
 - Lambda Shuttle (15)
 - TIE Fighter (8)
 - TIE Interceptor (11)
 = 80

Assault: Close Range Intel Scan
Defense: Fire Lanes
Navigation: Salvage Run

400/400 Points

 


4th Place
Tyrell Reimer (21 - 372 MOV)

CR90 Corvette B [Flagship] (39)
 - Admiral Raddus (26)
 - MS-1 Ion Cannons (2)
 - Fighter Coordination Team (3)
 = 70

CR90 Corvette B (36)
 - MS-1 Ion Cannons (2)
 - Fighter Coordination Team (3)
 = 44

MC75 Armoured Cruiser (104)
 - Boarding Engineers (2)
 - Electronic Countermeasures (7)
 - Leading Shots (4)
 - Strategic Advisor (4)
 - External Racks (3)
 - XI7 Turbolasers (6)
 = 130

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 = 18

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 = 18

Squadrons:
 - VCX-100 Freighter (15)
 - VCX-100 Freighter (15)
 - Jan Ors (19)
 - X-Wing Squadron (13)
 - X-Wing Squadron (13)
 - Biggs Darklighter (19)
 - YT-1300 (13)

Assault: Blockade Run
Defense: Irrelevant
Navigate: He played Blockade Run all day

399/400 Points

 


5th Place
Joe Nelligan (20 - 431 MOV)

Assault Frigate Mark II B [Flagship] (72)
 - Admiral Ackbar (38)
 - Hondo Ohnaka (2)
 - Veteran Gunners (5)
 - Boosted COmms (4)
 - Turbolaser Reroute Circuits (7)
 = 128

Assault Frigate Mark II B (72)
 - Bail Organa (7)
 - Caitken and Shollan (6)
 - Electronic Countermeasures (7)
 - Turbolaser Reroute Circuits (7)
 = 99

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 - Bright Hope (2)
 - Adar Tallon (10)
 - Bomber Command Center (8)
 = 38

Squadrons:
 - Hera Syndulla (28)
 - Dutch Vander (16)
 - Wedge Antilles (19)
 - Biggs Darklighter (19)
 - HWK-290 (12)
 - Ten Numb (19)
 - Nym (21)
 = 134

Assault: Advanced Gunnery
Defense: Hyperspace Assault
Navigation: Superior Positions

399/400 Points

 

 

6th Place
Brendon MacLeod  (19 - 471 MOV)

Imperial Star Destroyer Kuat Refit [Flagship] (112)
 - Grand Admiral Thrawn (32)
 - Governor Pryce (7)
 - Gunnery Team (7)
 - Electronic Countermeasures (7)
 - Leading Shots (4)
 - External Racks (3)
 - Avenger (5)
 = 177

Quasar Fire I Cruiser-Carrier (54)
 - Captain Brunson (5)
 - Flight Controllers (6)
 - Expanded Hangar Bay (5)
 - Boosted Comms (4)
 - Squall (3)

Squadrons:
 - Dengar (20)
 - Mauler Mithel (15)
 - Valen Rudor (13)
 - Ciena Ree (17)
 - Maarek Stele (21)
 - Colonel Jendon (20)
 - Morna Kee (27)
 = 133

Assault: Station Assault
Defense: Fighter Ambush
Navigation: Superior Positions

387/400 Points

 


7th Place
Ryan Kubryn (19 - 258 MOV)

Interdictor Supression Refit [Flagship] (90)
 - Admiral Motti (24)
 - Damage Control Officer (5)
 - Engineering Team (5)
 - Disposable Capacitors (3)
 - Targeting Scrambler (5)
 - Grav Shift Reroute (2)
 - SW-7 Ion Batteries (5)
 - Interdictor (3)
 = 142

Gladiator II Star Destroyer (62)
 - Agent Kallus (3)
 - Ordnance Experts (4)
 - External Racks (3)
 - Demolisher (10)
 = 82

Gozanti Cruisers (23)
 - Comms Net (2)
 = 25

Cozanti Cruisers (23)
 - Hondo Ohnaka (2)
 = 25

Squadrons:
 - Firespray 31 (18)
 - Dengar (20)
 - Valen Rudor (13)
 - Colonel Jendon (20)
 - Maarek Stele (21)
 - Mauler Mithel (25)
 - Zertik Strom (15)

Assault: Most Wanted
Defense: Contested Outpost
Navigation: Dangerous Territory

396/400 Points

 

 

8th Place
Matt Lalonde (18 - 314 MOV)

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette [Flagship] (36)
 - General Rieekan (30)
 - Task Force Organa (1)
 = 67

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette (36)
 - External Racks (3)
 - Task Force Organa (1)
 = 40

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette (36)
 - External Racks (3)
 - Task Force Organa (1)
 = 40

Nebulon-B Escort Frigate (57)
 - Yavaris (5)
 = 62

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 - Adar Tallon (10)
 - Boosted COmms (4)
 = 32

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 - Toryn Farr (7)
 = 25

Squadrons:
 - Norra Wexley (17)
 - Nym (21)
 - Gold Squadron (12)
 - Dutch Vander (16)
 - Wedge Antilles (19)
 - Ten Numb (19)
 - VCX-100 Freighter (15)
 - VCX-100 Freighter (15)

Assault: Precision Strike
Defense: Fighter Ambush
Navigation: Superior Positions

400/400 Points

 

 

9th Place
Spencer Mung (17 - 146 MOV)

Interdictor Supression Refit [Flagship] (90)
 - Darth Vader (36)
 - Captain Brunson (5)
 - Disposable Capacitors (3)
 - Targeting Scrambler (5)
 - Grav Shift Reroute (2)
 - Heavy Ion Emplacements (9)
 - Interdictor (3)
 = 153

Arquitens Light Cruiser (54)
 - Enhanced Armament (10)
 = 64

Arquitens Light Cruiser (54)
 - Enhanced Armament (10)
 = 64

Raider I (44)
 - External Racks (3)
 =47

Gozanti Cruisers (23)
 - COmms Net (2)
 = 25

Squadrons:
 - Ciena Ree (17)
 - Valen Rudor (13)
 - Lambda Shuttle (15)
 = 45

 

 

10th Place
David Wragg (17 - 140 MOV)

Imperial Star Destroyer Kuat Refit [Flagship] (112)
 - Admiral Ozzel (20)
 - Avenger (5)
 - Strategic Advisor (4)
 - Ordnance Experts (4)
 - Quad Laser Turrets (5)
 - Electronic Countermeasures (7)
 - Assault Concussion Missiles (7)
 = 164

Gladiator I Star Destroyer (56)
 - Intel Officer (7)
 - Ordnance Experts (4)
 - Engine Techs (8)
 - Assault Proton Torpedoes (5)
 - Demolisher (10)
 = 90

Raider I Corvette (44)
 - Agent Kallus (3)
 - Ordnance Experts (4)
 - Flechette Torpedoes (3)
 = 54

Raider I Corvette (44)
 - Ordnance Experts (4)
 - External Racks (3)
 = 51

Gozanti Class Cruisers (23)
 - Comms Net (2)
 = 25

Squadrons:
 = 0

Assault: Advanced Gunnery
Defense: Hyperspace Assault
Navigation: Solar Corona

384/400 Points

 

 

11th Place
Ashley Joy (16 - 308 MOV) 

MC80 Assault Cruiser [Flagship] (114)
 - Admiral Ackbar (38)
 - Walex Blissex (5)
 - Engine Techs (8)
 - Electronic Countermeasures (7)
 - Early Warning System (7)
 - Leading Shots (4)
 - Quad Battery Turrets (5)
 - Home One (7)
 = 195

MC30c Scout Frigate (69)
 - Caitken and Shollan (6)
 - Assault Proton Torpedoes (5)
 - Dual Turbolaser Turrets (5)
 - Admonition (8)
 = 93

CR90 Corvette A
 - Turbolaser Reroute Circuits (7)
 - Jaina's Light (2)
 = 53

Squadrons:
 - Jan Ors (19)
 - X-Wing Squadron (13)
 - X-Wing Squadron (13)
 - X-Wing Squadron (13)
 = 58

Assault: Advanced Gunnery
Defense: Fire Lanes
Navigation: Intel Sweep

399/400 Points

 

 

12th Place
Nic Hautamaki (15 - 140 MOV)

MC80 Command Cruiser [Flagship] (106)
 - General Rieekan (30)
 - Toryn Farr (7)
 - Reinforced Blast Doors (5)
 - Engine Techs (8)
 - Enhanced Armament (10)
 = 166

Nebulon-B Escort Frigate (57)
 - Yavaris (5)
 = 62

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 - Bright Hope (2)
 - Hondo Ohnaka (2)
 - Bomber Command Center (8)
 - Boosted COmms (4)
 = 34

Squadrons:
 - VCX-100 Freighter (15)
 - E-Wing Squadron (15)
 - E-Wing Squadron (15)
 - X-Wing Squadron (13)
 - X-Wing Squadron (13)
 - X-Wing Squadron (13)
 - X-Wing Squadron (13)
 - Nym (21)
 - Z-95 Headhunter Squadron (7)
 - Z-95 Headhunter Squadron (7)

Assault: Precision Strike
Defense: Fleet Ambush
Navigation: Superior Positions

394/400 Points

 

 

13th Place
Devon Balas (13 - 136)

Imperial I Star Destroyer [Flagship] (110)
 - Grand Admiral Thrawn (32)
 - Strategic Advisor (4)
 - Flight Controllers (6)
 - Expanded Hangar Bay (5)
 - Phylon Q7 Tractor Beams (6)
 - Leading Shots (4)
 - XI7 Turbolasers (6)
 - Chimaera (4)
 - All Fighters, Follow Me! (5)
 = 182 

Raider I (44)
 - Agent Kallus (3)
 - Darth Vader (3)
 - Flechette Torpedoes (3)
 = 53

Gozanti Assault Carriers (28)
 - Hondo Ohnaka (2)
 - Comms Net (2)
 = 32

Squadrons:
 - Colonel Jendon (20)
 - Dengar (20)
 - Mauler Mithel (15)
 - Zertik Strom (15)
 - Saber Squadron (12)
 - Maarek Stele (21)
 - Ciena Ree (17)
 - Tempest Squadron (13)
 = 133

Assault: Most Wanted
Defense: Planetary Ion Cannon
Navigation: Minefields

400/400 Points

 

 

14th Place
Ethan Mung  (13 - 90 MOV)

CR90 Corvette A [Flagship] (44)
 - Leia Organa (38)
 - Turbolaser Reroute Circuits (7)
 - Jaina's Light (2)
 = 91

CR90 Corvette A (44)
 - Turbolaser Reroute Circuits (7)
 = 51

Hammerhead Torpedo Corvette (36)
 - External Racks (3)
 - Task Force Organa (1)
 = 40

Hammerhead Scout Corvette (41)
 - Task Force Organa (1)
 = 42

Hammerhead Scout Corvette (41)
 - Task Force Organa (1)
 = 42

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 - Slicer Tools (7)
 - Quantum Storm (1)
 = 26

Squadrons: 
 - Shara Bey (17)
 - TYcho Celchu (16)
 = 33

Assault: Opening Salvo
Defense: Hyperspace Assault
Navigation: Solar Corona

392/400 Points

 


15th Place
Patrick Mihalicz (13 - 40 MOV)

MC80 Assault Cruiser [Flagship] (114)
 - Admiral Ackbar (38)
 - Strategic Advisor (4)
 - Engine Techs (8)
 - Electronic COuntermeasures (7)
 - Early Warning System (7)
 - Leading Shots (4)
 - Quad Battery Turrets (5)
 - Home One (7)
 = 194

MC75 Armoured Cruiser (104)
 - Lando Calrissian (4)
 - Gunnery Team (7)
 - Early Warning System (7)
 - External Racks (3)
 - Leading Shots (4)
 - XI7 Turbolasers (6)
 = 135

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 - Leia Organa (3)
 - Comms Net (2)
 = 23

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 - Ahsoka Tano (2)
 - Comms Net (2)
 = 22

Squadrons:
 - VCX-100 Freighter (15)
 = 15

Assault: Advanced Gunnery
Defense: Capture the VIP
Navigation: Intel Sweep

389/400 Points

 


16th Place
Ryan Lee (11 - 171 MOV)

Imperial II Class Star Destroyer [Flagship] (120)
 - Grand Admiral Thrawn (32)
 - Governor Pryce (7)
 - Gunnery Team (7)
 - Electronic Countermeasures (7)
 - Leading Shots (4)
 - XI7 Turbolasers (6)
 - Avenger (5)
 = 188

Gladiator I Star Destroyer (56)
 - Hondo Ohnaka (2)
 - Ordnance Experts (4)
 - External Racks (3)
 - Demolisher (10)
= 75

Squadrons:
 - Morna Kee (27)
 - Maarek Stele (21)
 - Colonel Jendon (20)
 - Dengar (20)
 - Major Rhymer (16)
 - Tempest Squadron (13)
 - TIE Bomber Squadron (9)
 = 126

Assault: Precision Strike
Defense: Fleet Ambush
Navigation: Solar Corona

389/400 Points

 


17th Place
Joey Bean (11 - 0 MOV)

Imperial II Class Star Destroyer [Flagship] (120)
 - Darth Vader (36)
 - Captain Needa (2)
 - Gunnery Team (7)
 - Phylom Q7 Tractor Beams (6)
 - Electronic Countermeasures (7)
 - XI7 Turbolasers (6)
 - Relentless (3)
 = 187

Victory I Star Destroyer (73)
 - External Racks (3)
 = 76

Victory I Star Destroyer (73)
 - External Racks (3)
 = 76

Arquitens Light Cruiser (54)
 - Slaved Turrets (6)
 = 60

Assault: Blockade Run
Defense: Contested Outpost
Navigation: Solar Corona

399/400 Points

 


18th Place
Sean Guindon (8 - 0 MOV)

MC 80 Star Cruiser [Flagship] (96)
 - General Rieekan (30)
 - Gunnery Team (7)
 - Leading Shots (4)
 - Quad Battery Turrets (5)
 = 142

Nebulon-B Escort Frigate (57)
 - Yavaris (5)
 = 62

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 - Adar Tallon (10)
 - Bomber Command Center (8)
 - Boosted Comms (4)
 = 40

GR-75 Medium Transports (18)
 - Toryn Farr (7)
 = 25

Squadrons:
 - Biggs Darklighter (19)
 - Jan Ors (19)
 - Gold Squadron (12)
 - Nym (21)
 - Ten Numb (19)
 - Wedge Antilles (19)
 - Corran Horn (22)
 = 131

Assault: Precision Strike
Defense: Contested Outpost
Navigation: Superior Positions

400/400 Points

Edited by Drasnighta

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...