Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
MajorJuggler

2016 Regionals Results

Recommended Posts

This thread is to discuss results and anything related to the 2016 X-wing Regionals Events.

 

Helpful links:


 

Good luck everyone, and Fly Casual!

 

 

Instructions for uploading X-wing tournament data into List Juggler:
  1. Download the newest version of Cryodex here: https://github.com/Killerardvark/Cryodex/raw/master/Cryodex.jar
  2. Collect and save the players' physical squad lists during registration. In Cryodex, if any of your players have Voidestate IDs for their squadrons, then you may include those in their respective player info. This will save some time down the road for loading squad details into List Juggler.
  3. Run the tournament!
  4. After the tournament is done, in Cryodex, go to Export --> Generate List Juggler Data. This will create a *.json file in the same directory as the Cryodex.jar file.
  5. Go to: www.starwarsclubhouse.com (List Juggler).
  6. Create a new tournament, filling in all the fields, and on upload file, point to where your tournament's *.json file is located.
  7. Finish creating the tournament.
  8. Once the tournament is created, all the lists can all get entered manually using the mini-squad builder in List Juggler. Any player that already had a Voidestate ID entered in Cryodex in step 2 will automatically have their squad populated.

 

 

Credit where credit is due:

List Juggler was created and is maintained by sozin.

Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Munich, Germany

April 2
Venue TBD

Players: 40

List Juggler: TBD

 

Winner:

  • (#1 after swiss)
    • Brobots B+C, 1 HLC, 1 Mangler,  A.Sensors, AT, Predator (don't know if 1 point for Illicit or initiative)

Runner-up:

  • RAC + Adabtability + EU + Rebel Captive + Palp; Whisper + VI + FCS + ACD

Top 4:

  • Soontir + PTL + AT + TC; Jax + PTL + AT + Stealth; Inquisitor + PTL + Title + AT
  • 4x Thug + TLT + Unhinged

Top 8:

  • 2x Lothal Rebel with FCS; Gold + TLT + R3-A2 + BTL-A4
  • Soontir + PTL + AT + SD; Jax + PTL + AT + Hull; Inquisitor + PTL + Title + AT
  • Dash + PtL + HLC + Outrider + EU + Kanan Crew; Lothal Rebel + Autoblaster Turret + FCS + Hera Crew + Intel Agent
  • Dash + PtL + HLC + Outrider + EU + Kanan Crew; Miranda + TLT + C3PO + Ordnance

 

 

Roanoke, Virginia, United States

April 9
Star City Games
Players: 45

List Juggler: TBD

Factoid: after round 5, exactly 8 players were 4-1 and 5-0 (due to some early drops from players that were still in contention), so all 8 were able to take intentional draws in round 6 of Swiss to secure a spot in the cut. 

YouTube links: TBD

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPX3C7Bwe39q3fKR-B-t5Lg

 

Winner:

  • Ben Kavanaugh (#2 Swiss, 26 / 847): Howlrunner + Crackshot; Scourge + Crackshot; Wampa; Omicron + Palp; Alpha + AT

Runner-up:

  • Duncan Howard (#4 Swiss, 21 / 867): Fel + PTL + AT + SD; Valen + PTL + AT + title + proton rockets; Omicron + Palp + SJ

Top 4:

  • Jeremy Howard (#1 Swiss, 26 / 887): Fel + PTL + AT + SD; Inquisitor + PTL + AT + title; Omicron + Palp SJ
  • Paul Heaver (#3 Swiss, 21 / 904): Omega leader + Juke + CR; Inquisitor + PTL + AT + title; Carnor + PTL + AT; Academy

Top 8:

  • Alex Raubach (#5 Swiss, 21 / 854) Howlrunner; 2x Omega Squadron + Crackshot; 3x Black Squadron + Crackshot
  • Brian Goodspeed (#6 Swiss, 21 / 771): Yorr + Palp; Omega Leader + Juke + CR; Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS + Kallus
  • John Louis Rumingan (#7 Swiss, 21 / 741): Scout + Deadeye + GC + Proton + EM + R4 + Boba; Scout + Deadeye + GC + Plasma + OCR4 + EM + 4LOM; Scout + Deadeye + GC + Plasma + OCR4
  • Eric Maynard (#8 Swiss, 21 / 730): Yorr + Palp; Omega Leader + Juke + CR; Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS + Kallus

 

 

Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States

April 9
Active Imagination

Players: 35

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=1509

 

Winner:

  • Julian Horvath (#7 Swiss, 19 / 643): 5x Green Squadron + Adaptability, Crack Shot, Chardaan Refit + A-Wing Test Pilot + Autothrusters

Runner-up:

  • Chris Little (#4 Swiss, 20 / 703): 3x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 + GC

Top 4:

  • Dan Poppe (#3 Swiss, 20 / 778): Carnor + PTL + AT; Omega Leader + Juke + CR; Wampa; Omicron + Palp
  • Alex Yuen (#8 Swiss, 15 / 624): Kanan + Advanced Sensors + TLT + RecSpec + Tactician + Tactical Jammer + Ghost; Ezra + Rage + Chopper + Phantom; Biggs + R4-D6 + IA

Top 8:

  • Iain Hamp (#1 Swiss, 21 / 720) Howlrunner; Wampa; 2x Omega Squadron Pilot + Crackshot; 2x Black Squadron Pilot + Crackshot
  • Nathan Bolander (#2 Swiss, 20 / 851): 3x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 + GC
  • Leighton Eash (#5 Swiss, 20 / 695): Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Conner Net + Proton Bombs + Advanced SLAM; Lothal Rebel + Fire-Control System + Dorsal Turret + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Ezra Bridger + Hera Syndulla + Guidance Chips
  • Dan Smith (#6 Swiss, 20 / 661): Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Darth Vader + Gunner; Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus

 

  
Marietta, Georgia, United States
April 16
Giga-Bites Cafe
List Juggler: TBD
Players: 77?
 
Winner
  • Seth Dunlap (#12 Swiss): OGP - Palp; Wampa; Omega Leader - Juke, Comm Relay; Inq - PTL AT title
Runner-up
  • Brian Zeno (#15 Swiss): Dash - HLC, title, LW, Rec Spec; Corran - VI, R2D2, FCS, EU
Top 4
  • Justin Mazouat (#9 Swiss): Jake - PTL, AT, title, VI, Proton Rockets; Poe - R5P9, VI, AT; Kyle Katarn - TLT title Adaptability
  • Richard Hsu (#14 Swiss): Dash - PTL, Kanan, Mangler, EU, title; Chopper - FCS, ABT, Hera, Han
Top 8
  • Joshua Wicker (#1 Swiss): Biggs - R2D2, IA; Kanan - Ghost, AC, ABT, Recon Spec, Zeb, Tac Jammer; Ezra - ABT, Chopper, Rage, title
  • Justin Battenberg (sp?) (#6 Swiss): Biggs - R2D2, IA; Kanan - Ghost, AC, ABT, Recon Spec, Zeb, Tac Jammer; Ezra - PTL, Chopper, title
  • Dave Crisostomo (#7 Swiss): Howlrunner- CS; Omega Leader - Juke, Comm relay; Zeta Leader - Wired, TIW Mk II; Omega Squadron Pilot - CS; Wampa
  • Brendan Dougherty (#13 Swiss): Wedge - VI, IA, BB8; Tycho - PTL VI title AT Prockets; Jake - PTL VI title AT Prockets
Top 16
  • Sam T. (#2 Swiss): Howlrunner - CS; 2x Omega Squadron Pilot - CS; 3x BSP - CS
  • Rich Meade (#3 Swiss): Dash - Recon, HLC, LW, title; Miranda - TLT, Adv SLAM, Sabine, Conner Net, Seismic Charges, Extra Mun
  • Travis Cooper (#4 Swiss): Howlrunner - CS; 2x Omega Squadron Pilot - CS; 3x BSP - CS
  • Joel Killingsworth (#5 Swiss): Darth Vader - VI, title, ATC, EU, Prockets; Inq - VI title AT; Cpt Yorr - Enhanced Scopes, Palp
  • Nick White (#8 Swiss): Blount - VI, Tracers; Grey Sqd Pilot - R2-D6, Crackshot, Plasma Torps, EM, ABT, GC; Tala - 2x Concussion, GC; Tala - Homing, GC
  • James Matchett (#10 Swiss): Scout - Plasma, GC, EM, Deadeye, Overclocked R4; Scout - R4 Agro, Proton Torp, EM, GC, Deadeye, Boba Fett; Scout - Intimidation, IA, Feedback, APL
  • Michael Berriman (#11 Swiss): Scout - Plasma, GC, EM, Deadeye, R4 Agro, Boba Fett; 2x Scout - Plasma, GC, EM, Deadeye, R4 Agro
  • Andrew Starling (sp?) (#16 Swiss): Cpt Yorr - Palp; Soontir - PTL AT title, SD; Inq - PTL title AT
 
Rochester, New York, United States
April 16
Millennium Games
List Juggler: TBD
Players: 76 (capped)
 
Winner
  • Gerry Russell (#7 Swiss, 23 / 837): 5x Green Squad Pilot + Crackshot + Adaptability + title + refit + AT
Runner Up
  • Johnathan Grasser (#1 Swiss, 26 / 987):  3x JM5k + Plasma Torp + EM + Deadeye + R4 + GC 
Top 4
  • Dany Laberge (#3 Swiss, 25 / 939): Biggs + R4-D6 + IA; 2x Lothal Rebel + FCS
  • Evan Cameron (#4 Swiss, 25 / 848): Dengar + PTL + Unhinged + K4 + Glitter + Punshing1 + EU; Latts Razzi + 4LOM+Gunner + Bossk
Top 8
  • Kelvin Lau (#2 Swiss, 26 / 919): Tycho + Rage + PTL + test pilot + Prockets + AT; Jake + VI + PTL + test pilot + Prockets + AT; 2x prototype + Chardaan
  • Nicholas Gardner (#5 Swiss, 25 / 772): Palob + adaptability + ion turret; Mandalorian Mercenary + deadeye + dengar + homing missiles + slave 1 + EM + GC, 4-LOM + adaptability + Zuckuss + Mist Hunter + tractor
  • Graham Schofield (#6 Swiss, 25 / 770): Whisper + ACD + VI + FCS + Agent Kallus; 2x Sigma + scopes + Intel Agent + Stygium
  • Wade Kline (#8 Swiss, 23 / 836): Inquisitor; Palp mobile; Wampa; (last ship unknown)
 
 
 
Niles, Illinois, United States
April 23
Pastimes
Players: 109
Notes:
  • #9 and #10 were 4-0 and both ID'ed in rounds 5 and 6.
  • #6 after Swiss dropped after the cut, so 17th made the cut
Winner:
  • Dom Cairo (#5 Swiss, 25 / 807): Howlrunner + Crack Shot; Scourge + Crack Shot; Mauler Mithel + Crack Shot; 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
Runner-Up:
  • Zachary Bart (#3 Swiss, 25 / 846): Kyle Katarn + Adaptability + Autoblaster Turret + Chewbacca + Moldy Crow; Poe Dameron + R5-P9 + Autothrusters + Veteran Instincts; Jake Farrell + A-Wing Test Pilot + Proton Rockets + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Veteran Instincts
Top 4:
  • Tyler Tippet (#2 Swiss, 26 / 894): Howlrunner + Crack Shot; 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot; 2x Omega Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
  • LeAnder Smith (#9 Swiss, 22 / 853): Kyle Katarn + Adaptability + Twin Laser Turret + Recon Specialist + Moldy Crow; Zeb Orrelios + Chopper + Phantom; Kanan Jarrus + Fire-Control System + Dorsal Turret + Jan Ors + Recon Specialist + Ghost
Top 8:
  • Michael McFarlin (#1 Swiss, 26 / 896): Whisper + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Adaptability + Darth Vader + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Engine Upgrade

  • Francois Moret (#4 Swiss, 25 / 830): Wes Janson + R5 Astromech + Integrated Astromech; Airen Cracken + Concussion Missiles + Guidance Chips; Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Homing Missiles + C-3PO + Seismic Charges
  • Lyle Hayhurst (#11 Swiss, 22 / 822): Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Autothrusters; Wampa; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Johannes Steber (#12 Swiss, 21 / 887): Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Emperor Palpatine + Rebel Captive; Darth Vader + Veteran Instincts + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer + Engine Upgrade
 
Top 16:
  • Brett Warren, (#7 Swiss, 23 / 840): Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Kanan Jarrus + Outrider + Engine Upgrade; Lothal Rebel + Accuracy Corrector + Autoblaster Turret + Chopper + Hera Syndulla
  • Jeremy Howard (#8 Swiss, 23 / 745): Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters; The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
  • John Waris (#10 Swiss, 22 / 853): Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Seismic Charges + Thermal Detonators + Advanced SLAM + Proximity Mines; Warden Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Intelligence Agent + Proximity Mines + Seismic Charges + Advanced SLAM; Bandit
  • Nicholas Tobin (#13 Swiss, 21 / 865): The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Carnor Jax + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters; Captain Yorr + Electronic Baffle + Emperor Palpatine
  • Colin Gilbert (#14 Swiss, 21 / 837): Whisper + Agent Kallus + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
  • Joshua Breden (#15 Swiss, 21 / 756): 4x Rookie + R2 + IA; Bandit
  • Darwin Schafer (#16 Swiss, 21 / 729): Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Stephen Sesnick (#17 Swiss, 20 / ???): Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
 
 
Independence, Missouri, United States
April 23
Game Cafe
Players: 86, 18 byes used
List Juggler:
 
Winner:
  • Doug Howe (#9 Swiss, 21 / 806): Echo + VI + ACD + FCS + Kallus; Inquisiter + Ptl + Autothrusters + Title; Omicron + Palpatine
Runner-up:
  • Evan Classen (#3 Swiss, 25 / 790): Zuckuss + VI + FCS + Title + Tractor; Tel Trevara + Deadeye + R4 + Proton torps + Extra munitions + Guidence + Boba; Palob + TLT + 4lom + Crack Shot
Top 4:
  • Michael Clemons (#7 Swiss, 21 / 821): Vader + VI + Title + ATC + EU; Soontir + PTL + AT + Title + SD; Omicron +Palp 99 pts
  • Anthony Lutz (#15 Swiss, 21 / 752): Miranda + TLT + C-3PO + Advanced SLAM; 2x Gold + TLT; Bandit
Top 8:
  • Adam Diephouse (#1 Swiss, 26 / 874): Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedo + EM + R4 + GC; 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedo + EM + R4 + GC
  • Logan Graham (#5 Swiss, 24 / 855). Vader + Adaptability + title + ATC + EU; Soontir + PTL + AT; Inquisiter + PTL + AT + Title 97 pts
  • Jonathan Grasser (#6 Swiss, 22 / 952): 3x Contracted Scout + Plasma Torpedoes + GC + Deadeye + R4 agro + EM 99 pts
  • Brad Miller (#13 Swiss, 21 / 785): Whisper + Kallus + VI + ACD + FCS; Omega Leader + CR + Juke; Yorr + Palpatine 99 pts
Top 16:
  • Dustin Poskochill (#2 Swiss, 25 / 861): Howlrunner + Crackshot; 2x Omega Squadron + Crackshot; 3x Black Squadron + Crackshot
  • Joshua Herman (#4 Swiss, 24 / 916): List unknown
  • Treynor Wolfe (#8 Swiss, 21 / 811): Whisper + Kallus + VI + ACD + FCS; Omega Leader + CR + Juke; Yorr + Palp 99 pts
  • Parker Guidry (#10 Swiss 21 / 793): 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 + GC + EM + Plasma torpedoes; Torkil Mux  + TLT + Dengar
  • Gavin Norman (#11 Swiss, 21 / 802) : Dengar + Title + K4 + Overclocked R4 + Adaptability + Plasma torpedoes + Inertial dampeners + GC; Boba Fett + VI + Counter Measures + Glitterstim + Outlaw Tech + Slave one title
  • Brad Betteger (#12 Swiss, 21 / 786): List unknown
  • Bob Howe (#14 Swiss, 21 / 785): Han Solo + Predator + c3p0 + Gunner + Title + EU; Miranda + TLT + Recon Specialist 100 pts
  • Landon Otis (#16 Swiss, 21 / 710): Omicron + Palp + Baffles; Howlrunner; Omega Leader + CR + Juke; Wampa; Academy 100 pts
 
 
Wixom, Michigan, United States
April 30
Flat Land Game Store
Players: 90, 17 byes used
 
Winner
  • Phillip Horny (#1 Swiss, 26 / 951): RAC + Palp + EU + Adaptability + Rebel Captive; Whisper + ACD + VI + FCS
Runner-Up
  • Jeff Berling (#10 Swiss, 22 / 850): Dengar + Lone Wolf + Zuckuss + R5-P8 + Glitterstim + Counter measures + Punishing One + Plasma Torpedoes; Manaroo + PTL + Recon + Unhinged + EU + Feedback Array
Top 4
  • Matt Ciamitario (#4 Swiss, 25 / 931): RAC + Palp + EU + Adaptability + Rebel Captive; Whisper + ACD + VI + FCS
  • Alexander Yuen (#6 Swiss, 25 / 779): Kanan w/ TLT, AdvS, Recon, Tactician, Tactical Jammer; Ezra w/ Chopper, Wired; Biggs w/ R4-D6, IA
Top 8
  • Marcos Leggett (#2 Swiss, 26 / 934): 
  • Jeff Bizzak (#3 Swiss, 25 / 951): Kanan w/ TLT, Recon, Chopper, FCS, EU; Miranda w/ TLT, Sabine, EM, Conners, Seismics, AdvSlam
  • Ed Schulte (#5 Swiss, 25 / 923): Han Solo + C-3P0 + Gunner + Predator + EU + MF; Poe + VI + AT + R5-P9
  • Nicholas LaMarra (#9 Swiss, 22 / 850): IG-88B&D + Mindlink + FCS + HLC + Feedback Array + Autothrusters + IG-2000
Top 16
  • Brian Carpenter (#7 Swiss, 25 / 768): RAC + Pred + Palp + Ysanne + EU; Vader + Adaptability + title + ATC + EU
  • Eric Berling (#8 Swiss, 22 / 850): Inquisitor + PtL + title + AT; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Wampa; OGP + Palp
  • Josh Gardner (#11 Swiss, 21 / 754): Chopper + Proton Torp + EM + Autoblaster Turret + FCS + Guidance Chips + Hera + Ezra; Chewbacca + Predator + MF
  • David Pontier (#12 Swiss, 21 / 730): Howlrunner + Crackshot; Scourge + Crackshot; Mauler + Brackshot; Backstabber; Wampa; Black Squad + Crackshot
  • Colin Gilbert (#13 Swiss, 20 / 874): Whisper + VI + FCS + ACD + Kallus; Inquisitor + PtL + AT + title; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
  • Matthew Franz (#14 Swiss, 20 / 855): Howlrunner + Crackshot; Omega Leader + Comm Relay + Juke; Mauler + Crackshot; Zeta Leader + Wired; Dark Curse
  • Sean Neely (#15 Swiss, 20 / 839): Fel + PtL + title + SD + AT; Inquisitor + PtL + AT + title; OGP + Palp + SJ
  • Joe Groves (#16 Swiss, 20 / 816): Carnor Jax + PtL + AT; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Wampa; OGP + Palp
 
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
April 30
Covenant Tulsa
Players: 35
 
Winner
  • Gene Hogle: Howlrunner + Crackshot + stealth; Wampa + Stealth; 4x Black + Crackshot
 
 
Utrecht, Netherlands
May 1
Players: 32
Winner: 
  • Mathias Lemm (#2 Swiss, 21 / 703): 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech; Contracted Scout + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + R5-P8 + Intelligence Agent

Runner-Up:

  • Jelte (#7 Swiss, 17 / 652): Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE; The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets; Omicron Group Pilot + Tractor Beam + Emperor Palpatine

Top 4:

  • Wieger (#4 Swiss, 20 / 665): IG-88B&C + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Crack Shot + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
  • Dardinos (#6 Swiss, 18 / 652): IG-88B + Mangler Cannon + Predator + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters
Top 8
  • Charlie (#1 Swiss, 21 / 745): Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
  • Mark van der Zanden (#3 Swiss, 20 / 732): Dengar + Glitterstim + Crack Shot + R4 Agromech + Punishing One + Recon Specialist; Contracted Scout + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett; Binayre Pirate 
  • Erik B (#5 Swiss, 20 / 594): The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Wampa; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Jeppe (#8 Swiss, 15 / 684): Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Twin Ion Engine Mk. II + Tie/v1; Wampa; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
 
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
May 1
Wargames Workshop
Players: ~108
 
 
Winner:
  • Manaroo + adaptability + APL + Feedback + Intel; Contracted Scout + Plasma Torps + Extra Munitions + Deadeye + R4 + Guidance chips + 4-Lom; Contracted Scout + Plasma Torps + Extra Munitions + Deadeye + R4 + Guidance chips
Runner-Up:
  • Triple Scouts
Top 4:
  • Manaroo  + 2x Scouts
  • Steve Majer: Vader + VI + title + ATC; Whisper + VI + FCS + ACD; Omicron + Palpatine
Top 8:
  • Harrison Sharp: Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Howlrunner; Wampa; 2x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot; Academy
  •  
  •  
  •  
Top 16:
  • Luke Townsend (#11 Swiss): Contracted Scout + Plasma Torps + Extra Munitions + Deadeye + R4 + Guidance chips; Contracted Scout + Proton Torps + Extra Munitions + Deadeye + R4 + Guidance chips; Contracted Scout + adaptability + APL + Feedback + R5-P8 + Intel
  • Tom Reed: Contracted Scout + Intimidation + APL + Intel Agent; Contracted Scout + plasma torps + deadeye + R4 + Guidance chips; Contracted Scout + proton torps + deadeye + R4 + Boba Fett + chips
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
 
Skellefteå, Sweden
May 6
Nordsken
Players: 24
Winner:
  • Peter Sderstrm (#7 Swiss, 15 / 580): Contracted Scout + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + Deadeye + R4 Agromech; Contracted Scout + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett; Black Sun Soldier + Guidance Chips + Concussion Missiles; Black Sun Soldier + Guidance Chips + Proton Rockets
Runner-Up:
  • Johan Hofverberg (#4 Swiss, 20 / 626): Gold Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret + R3-A2 + BTL-A4 Y-Wing; 2x Bandit Squadron Pilot; 2x Blue Squadron Novice + R2 Astromech + Integrated Astromech
Top 4:
  •  Kenneth Lnnberg (#3 Swiss, 20 / 627): 
  • Oskar Sandstrm (#8 Swiss, 15 / 572): Guri + Crack Shot + Autothrusters + Sensor Jammer + Virago; Palob Godalhi + Twin Laser Turret; Ruthless Freelancer + Zuckuss; Binayre Pirate
Top 8:
  • Patrik Engberg (#1 Swiss, 23 / 820): Howlrunner + Crack Shot + Stealth Device; Wampa + Stealth Device; 4x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
  • Isak Antti (#2 Swiss, 20 / 737): Trandoshan Slaver + Boba Fett; 2x Syndicate Thug + Twin Laser Turret; Spice Runner + Twin Laser Turret
  • Per Lngstrm (#5 Swiss, 15 / 623): Guri + Lone Wolf + Autothrusters + Fire-Control System + Virago; Ruthless Freelancer + Zuckuss; Palob Godalhi + Twin Laser Turret; Binayre Pirate 
  • Robin Mellberg (#6 Swiss, 15 / 605): Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kanan Jarrus; Chopper + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Hera Syndulla 
 

Cardiff, United Kingdom

May 7

Firestorm Games

Players: ???

List Juggler:

Winner:
  • Luke Pearce (#6 Swiss, 5-1): Scout + Deadeye + Plasma torps + Guidance chips + Overclocked R4; Scout + Deadeye + Plasma torps + Extra munitions + Guidance chips + Overclocked R4 + 4-LOM; Scout + Deadeye + Proton torps + Extra munitions + Guidance chips + Overclocked R4 + Boba - 34 (97 points)
Runner-up:
  • Andy Cameron (#1 Swiss, 6-0): 3x Scout + Deadeye + Plasma torps + Extra munitions + Guidance chips + Overclocked R4 (96 points)
Top 4:
  • Tom Reed (#2 Swiss, 5-1): Scout + Intel Agent + Intimidation + APL; Scout + Deadeye + Plasma torps + Extra munitions + Guidance chips + R4 Agromech; Scout + Deadeye + Proton torps + Extra munitions + Guidance chips + R4 Agromech  + Boba (98 points)
  • Simeon Dellapina (#4 Swiss, 5-1): 2x Scout + Deadeye + Plasma torps + Extra munitions + Guidance chips + R4 Agromech; Scout + Deadeye + Proton torps + Extra munitions + Guidance chips + R4 Agromech - 34 (100 points)
Top 8:
  • Scott Reed (#3 Swiss, 5-1): Scout + Intel Agent + Intimidation + APL; Scout + Deadeye + Plasma torps + Extra munitions + Guidance chips + R4 Agromech; Scout + Deadeye + Proton torps + Extra munitions + Guidance chips + R4 Agromech  + Boba  (98 points)
  • George Dellapina (#5 Swiss, 5-1): Kanan (?) + FCS + Autoblaster + Rec Spec; Lotahl Rebel (?) + Enhanced Scopes. 
  • Rob Scott (#7 Swiss, 5-1): Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS + Rebel Captive; Kenkirk + Emperor + Lone Wolf + Ysanne Isard (100 points)
  • Craig Reed (#8 Swiss, 5-1): Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS + Kallus; Inquisitor + PTL + V1 + AT; Omega Leader + Comm Relay + Juke (98 points)
 
Linköping, Sweden
May 7
Lincon
Players: 58
Winner:
  • Johan Larsson (#4 Swiss, 24 / 887): Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kanan Jarrus; Chopper + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Hera Syndulla
Runner-Up:
  • Victor Pluntky (#2 Swiss, 25 / 903): Contracted Scout + Feedback Array + Intimidation + Intelligence Agent; Contracted Scout + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett; Contracted Scout + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom
Top 4:
  • Jonas Remne (#1 Swiss, 26 / 872): Biggs Darklighter + R5 Astromech + Integrated Astromech; Kanan Jarrus + Fire-Control System + Autoblaster Turret + Recon Specialist + Recon Specialist; Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Twin Laser Turret
  • Patrik Andersson (#3 Swiss, 25 / 725): The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
Top 8:
  • Mrten Isaksson (#5 Swiss, 21 / 956): The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Wampa; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine 
  • Danjel Lindn (#6 Swiss, 21 / 927): Darth Vader + Predator + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer + Autothrusters; Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine 
  • Dejan Mauzer (#7 Swiss, 21 / 874): Darth Vader + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + Advanced Targeting Computer + TIE/x1; The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Tie/v1; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE 
  • Denis Korzun (#8 Swiss, 21 / 860): Dash Rendar + Mangler Cannon + Lone Wolf + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + Outrider + Recon Specialist; 2x Gold Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret
 
 
The Hague, Netherlands
May 7
The Hague
Players: 31
Winner:
  • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech; Contracted Scout + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + R5-P8 + Intelligence Agent

Runner-Up:

  • Palp Aces (OGP/Soontir/Inquisitor?)

Top 4:

  • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech; Contracted Scout + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + R5-P8 + Intelligence Agent
  • Poe + VI + R5-P9 + AT; Ello + DtF + R2-D2 + AT; Biggs + R4-D6 + IA
Top 8+:
  • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech; Contracted Scout + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + R5-P8 + Intelligence Agent
  • Palp Aces
  • Palp Aces
  • Dash + PtL + HLC + Outrider + Kanan + EU; Lothal Rebel + Hera + Han +Autoblaster turret + FCS
 
 
West Melbourne, Florida, United States
May 7
Get Your Fun On
Players: 66
 
Winner:
  • Jimmy Kelly (#1 Swiss, 30 / 913): The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine; Wampa; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
Runner-Up:
  • Scott Morgan (#3 Swiss, 25 / 826): Palob Godalhi - Expert Handling, Autoblaster Turret, IA, Glitterstim; 2x Scout - Proton Torps, EM, Boba Fett, R4 Agro, Feedback Array, Deadeye, GC
Top 4:
  • Marcous Morton (#2 Swiss, 25 / 868): Scout - Deadeye, Flechette, R4 Agro, GC; 2x Scout - Deadeye, Proton, R4 Agro, GC
  • Kyle Joseph (#4 Swiss, 23 / 827): Darth Vader - Adaptability, Title, ATC, Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel - PTL, title, AT, SD; The Inquisitor - PTL, AT, title
Top 8:
  • Reid Hansen (#5 Swiss, 23 / 822): Scout - Deadeye, Protorps, EM, GC, R4 Agro, Boba Fett; Scout - Deadeye, Protorps, EM, GC, R4 Agro, 4-LOM; Scout - Deadeye, Plasma Torps, Overclocked R4, GC
  • Adam Nogaj (#6 Swiss, 21 / 910): Whisper - VI, Agent Kallus, FCS, ACD; Omega Leader - Juke, Comm Relay; Captain Yorr - Palp
  • Gage Middleton (#7 Swiss, 21 / 908): Scout - Deadeye, EM, Overclocked, GC, Plasma Torps; Scout - Deadeye, EM, Overclocked, GC, 4-LOM, Plasma Torps; Scout - Deadeye, R4 Agro, GC, Boba Fett, Protorps, EM
  • Travis Cooper (#8 Swiss, 21 / 846): Howlrunner + Crackshot; 2x Omega + Crackshot; 3x Black + Crackshot
 
Roseville, Minnesota, United States
May 7
Fantasy Flight Game Center
Players: 107
 
Winner:
  • Victor Robles (#1 Swiss, 26 / 1027): Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Captain Yorr + Emperor Palpatine
Runner-Up:
  • Brad Miller (#2 Swiss, 26 / 970): Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Captain Yorr + Emperor Palpatine
Top 4:
  • Joe Topczewski (#3 Swiss, 26 / 869): Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech; 2x Blue Squadron Novice + R2 Astromech + Integrated Astromech; 2x Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Cody Frechette (#13 Swiss, 21 / 834): The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Wampa; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
Top 8:
  • Carson Wray (#7 Swiss, 25 / 850): brobots
  • Phil Weist (#11 Swiss, 25 / 750): brobots
  • Joe Kaufmann (#12 Swiss, 21 / 916) : brobots
  • Kyle O'Connell (#9 Swiss, 25 / 812): double jumps and slaver

Top 16:

  • Clinton Dawson (#4 Swiss, 26 / 832): Dash; Chopper
  • Tim Dugan (#5 Swiss, 25 / 897): 
  • Aaron Reini (#6 Swiss, 25 / 866):
  • Matt Froom (#8 Swiss, 25 / 836):  
  • Eric Hawkins (#10 Swiss, 25 / 807): Howlrunner + Crackshot; Mauler Mithel + Crackshot; Scourge + Crackshot; 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crackshot
  • Zach Kuehl (#14 Swiss, 21 / 797): 
  • Jason Moon (#15 Swiss, 21 / 667): 2x Scout + Plasma + R4 Aggromech + Deadeye + EM + GC; Scout + Plasma + R4 Aggromech + Deadeye + EM + GC + 4LOM
  • Tim Sturm (#16 Swiss, 20 / 913):
2x Triple Scouts in Top 16?
 
Fresno, California, United States
May 7
Crazy Squirrel Game Store
Players: 57
Winner:
  • Dallas Parker (#5 Swiss, 24/794): Howlrunner + Crack Shot; 4x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot; Zeta Leader + Crack Shot
Runner-Up:
  • Ron Manfredjensenden (#6 Swiss, 23 / 776): Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Overclocked R4 + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4

Top 4:

  • James Boles (#1 Swiss, 26 / 909): Darth Vader + TIE/x1 + Crack Shot + Guidance Chips + Advanced Targeting Computer + Homing Missiles; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay + Hull Upgrade; The Inquisitor + Tie/v1 + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets
  • Joe Desmond (#7 Swiss, 23 / 771): Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Captain Yorr + Emperor Palpatine; Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus

Top 8:

  • Darryl McMillon (#2 Swiss, 26 / 825): Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom; Torkil Mux + Twin Laser Turret + Moldy Crow + Intelligence Agent
  • Jeff Leisten (#3 Swiss, 25 / 759): Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; Omicron Group Pilot + Electronic Baffle + Emperor Palpatine
  • Danny Bryan (#4 Swiss, 25 / 744): Dengar + Punishing One + Push the Limit + Unhinged Astromech + Glitterstim + K4 Security Droid + Engine Upgrade; Tel Trevura + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Recon Specialist
  • Jeff Wilder (#9 Swiss, 20 / 893): Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech; Keyan Farlander + Opportunist + Guidance Chips + Advanced Sensors + Proton Torpedoes; Wes Janson + Draw Their Fire + R2-D2 + Integrated Astromech
 
Martinsburg, West Virginia, United States
May 7
Your Hobby Place
Players: 68
List Juggler:
Video:
Winner:
  • Duncan Howard (#4 Swiss, 25 / 943): Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
Runner-Up:
  • Stephen Dodd (#3 Swiss, 26 / 851): Zuckuss + Veteran Instincts + K4 Security Droid + Mist Hunter + Tractor Beam; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
Top 4:
  • Jeremy Howard (#1 Swiss, 26 / 1051): Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
  • John Louis Rumingan (#2 Swiss, 26 / 867): Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + 4-Lom + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
Top 8:
  • Phil Barainyak (#5 Swiss, 25 / 899): Poe Dameron + R5-P9 + Autothrusters + Veteran Instincts + Comm Relay; Kyle Katarn + Adaptability + Blaster Turret + Recon Specialist + Moldy Crow; Sabine Wren + Push the Limit + Dorsal Turret + Jan Ors
  • Frank Forte (#6 Swiss, 25 / 892): 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips; Zuckuss + Veteran Instincts + Gunner
  • William Gibson (#7 Swiss, 25 / 767): Zuckuss + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Mist Hunter + Tractor Beam; 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Markley Ligon (#8 Swiss, 21 / 822): Bossk + Opportunist; Palob Godalhi + Attanni Mindlink + Dorsal Turret; Manaroo + Attanni Mindlink + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + K4 Security Droid + Unhinged Astromech + Guidance Chips
 
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
May 7
The Sentry Box
Players: 46
 
Winner:
  • Paul La Rue: Howlrunner + Crackshot; 2x Omega + Crackshot; 3x Black + Crackshot
Runner-Up:
  • Ian MacDonald: Contracted Scout + Intel Agent, APL, Adaptability; Hired Gun + TLT, BTL-A4, Unhinged Astro; Palob + TLT, Adaptability, Cloaking Device; Kaato + Adaptability, Thread Tracers, Guidance Chips
Top 4:
  • Nick Hutcheon: Howlrunner + Crack Shot; Zeta Leader + Crack Shot; 4x Black Squadron + Crack Shot
  • Nicholas Blanchette: Torkil Mux + TLT, Tactician; Ruthless Freelance + Mist Hunter, Tractor Beam, Zuckuss; 4x Binayre Pirate
Top 8:
  • Jeremy Steward: Han Solo + PtL, Engine, Kanan, C-3PO, Falcon Title; Lothal Rebel + Autoblaster Turret, FCS, Hera, Chopper
  • Leslie Ball: Corran Horn + R2-D2, FCS, VI, Shield Upgrade; Poe Dameron + R5-P9, Predator, Autothrusters; Prototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit
  • Clay Matheson: Dash Rendar + PtL, HLC, Kanan, Engine, Outrider Title; Lothal Rebel + FCS, Autoblaster Turret, Hera, Han Solo
  • James Mahalek: Whisper + VI, FCS, Agent Kallus, ACD; Omega Leader + Juke, Comm Relay; Captain Yorr + Palpatine

 

Bamberg, Bayern, Germany
May 8
JuZ Bamberg
Players: 52
Winner:
  • Steka (#4 Swiss, 21 / 821): Manaroo + Adaptability + Intelligence Agent + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + 4-Lom + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
Runner-Up: 
  •  Caine-HoA (#7 Swiss, 21 / 795): Manaroo + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips; Kavil + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Dorsal Turret + Guidance Chips + R4 Agromech; Palob Godalhi + Adaptability + Twin Laser Turret + Bossk
Top 4:
  • Dalli (#1 Swiss, 26 / 920): Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; Juno Eclipse + TIE/x1 + Predator + Guidance Chips + Sensor Jammer + Proton Rockets; Zertik Strom + TIE/x1 + Predator + Guidance Chips + Sensor Jammer + Proton Rockets
  • Rolinger (#6 Swiss, 21 / 800): Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters; Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Emperor Palpatine + Ysanne Isard + Engine Upgrade + Predator 
Top 8:
  • Kosh (#2 Swiss, 25 / 837):
  • Wolfir (#3 Swiss, 22 / 910): Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Emperor Palpatine; Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device 
  • Scott Maxwell (#5 Swiss, 21 / 810): Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Shield Upgrade + Autothrusters; Darth Vader + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer; Omicron Group Pilot + Electronic Baffle + Emperor Palpatine 
  • Durandell (#8 Swiss, 20 / 883):
 
 
Reykjavik, Iceland
May 8
Nexus
Players: 14
Winner
  • SiggiG (#1 Swiss, 16 / 637)
    • Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kanan Jarrus
    • Lothal Rebel + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Han Solo + Hera Syndulla
Runner-Up
  • Thordur E (#3 Swiss, 15 / 554)
    • 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Tractor Beam + Fire-Control System
    • Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret + R3-A2 + BTL-A4 Y-Wing
Top 4
  • Egill (#2 Swiss, 16 / 600)
    • Lt. Blount + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers
    • Warden Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Proton Bombs + Cluster Mines + Advanced SLAM + Conner Net
    • Bandit Squadron Pilot + Homing Missiles + Guidance Chips
    • Bandit Squadron Pilot + Assault Missiles + Guidance Chips
  • Stefan (#4 Swiss, 15 / 507)
    • Darth Vader + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Advanced Targeting Computer + TIE/x1
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Tie/v1
    • Captain Yorr + Enhanced Scopes + Emperor Palpatine
 
Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
May 14
Wyvern's Keep
Players: 40
Winner:
  • Simon Oerding (#2 Swiss, 21 / 689): 2x; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Intelligence Agent + Feedback Array + Guidance Chips
Runner-Up:
  • Jens (Dardinos Biesemeister) (#5 Swiss, 20 / 725): Darth Vader + TIE/x1 + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + Advanced Targeting Computer + Proton Rockets; The Inquisitor + Tie/v1 + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
Top 4:
  • Rick Porsius (#1 Swiss, 21 / 741): Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
  • Stjepan Pavuna (#6 Swiss, 19 / 619): Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kanan Jarrus; Lothal Rebel + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Han Solo + Hera Syndulla
Top 8:
  • Faan Langelaan (#3 Swiss, 20 / 747): Contracted Scout + Intelligence Agent + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Marc Oudshoorn (#4 Swiss, 20 / 745): Bossk + Calculation + Heavy Laser Cannon + Dengar + Recon Specialist + Outlaw Tech + Maneuvering Fins; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + R5-P8 + Guidance Chips  
  • Frans Bongers (#7 Swiss. 18 / 656): Wes Janson + R2-D2 + Integrated Astromech + Veteran Instincts; Poe Dameron + R5-P9 + Flechette Torpedoes + Autothrusters + Veteran Instincts; Biggs Darklighter + R3-A2 + Integrated Astromech
  • Erik B. (#8 Swiss, 16 / 657): The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Wampa; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
 
Östersund, Sweden
May 14
Board Game Barrister
Players: 31
Winner:
  • Simon Wiippola (#2 Swiss, 20 / 708): Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Autothrusters; Wampa; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine

Runner-Up:

  • Ola Juhlin (#4 Swiss, 20 / 603): Captain Oicunn + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Darth Vader + Rebel Captive + Gunner; Redline + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + Fire-Control System + Cluster Missiles + Assault Missiles

Top 4:

  • Dejan Mauzer (#1 Swiss, 23 / 786): Darth Vader + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + Advanced Targeting Computer + TIE/x1; The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Tie/v1; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
  • Guido Kessels (#3 Swiss, 20 / 705): Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kanan Jarrus; Chopper + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Hera Syndulla

Top 8:

  • Patrik Engberg (#5 Swiss, 20 / 547):
  • Johan Nilsson (#6 Swiss, 16 / 683): Howlrunner + Crack Shot; 2x Omega Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot; 2x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
  • Victor Pluntky (#7 Swiss, 16 / 656): Contracted Scout + Feedback Array + Intimidation + Intelligence Agent; Contracted Scout + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett; Contracted Scout + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom
  • Martin Isaksson (#8 Swiss, 15 / 586): Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Outrider + Engine Upgrade + Kanan Jarrus; Lothal Rebel + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Hera Syndulla + Han Solo
 
 
Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
May 14 & 15
The Games Cube
Players: 66
Winner:
  • Jeff Dunster (#6 Swiss)
    • Omega Squadron Pilot + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • Wampa
Runner-Up:
  • Shannon Rios (#1 Swiss)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Feedback Array + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Adaptability + Intelligence Agent + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
Top 4:
  • Jason Gemmell (#5 Swiss)
    • Darth Vader + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + TIE/x1
    • Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Jaren Foss (#10 Swiss)
    • Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer + Autothrusters
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
Top 8:
  • Travis Foss (#3 Swiss)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Feedback Array + Intimidation + Intelligence Agent 
  • Kris Watts (#8 Swiss):
    • Dengar + Push the Limit + K4 Security Droid + R5-P8 + Engine Upgrade + Punishing On
    • Trandoshan Slaver + Tractor Beam + Bossk + Gunner + Inertial Dampeners
  • Paul Thornton (#13 Swiss)
    • Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech
    • Wes Janson + BB-8 + Integrated Astromech + Veteran Instincts
    • Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts
  • Brendan Morrissey (#14 Swiss)
    • 2x Gray Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + Dorsal Turret
    • Gray Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + Ion Cannon Turret
    • Gray Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Twin Laser Turret
Top 16
  • Damien Wright (#2 Swiss)
    • Mandalorian Mercenary + Predator + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Zuckuss + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Binayre Pirate + Concussion Missiles + Guidance Chips
  • Robert Eyles (#4 Swiss)
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot
    • Zeta Leader + Crack Shot
    • 4x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
  • Rhett Eldred (#7 Swiss)
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Captain Yorr + Emperor Palpatine
  • Dominic Myer (#9 Swiss) (82 point list)
    • Whisper + Rebel Captive + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Echo + Recon Specialist + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Trystan Foss (#11 Swiss)
    • Bossk + Crack Shot + Mangler Cannon + 4-Lom + Zuckuss + Tactician
    • Dengar + Push the Limit + K4 Security Droid + Unhinged Astromech + Engine Upgrade + Punishing One
  • Luke Sunol (#12 Swiss)
    • Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kanan Jarrus
    • Chopper + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Hera Syndulla
  • Alex Smith (#14 Swiss)
    • Talonbane Cobra + Adaptability + Cloaking Device + Engine Upgrade
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + 4-Lom + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Martin Williams (#16 Swiss)
    • Redline + Fire-Control System + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Cluster Missiles + Seismic Charges + Guidance Chips
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
    • 3x Academy Pilot
 
 
Amiens, France
May 14
Players: 38
Winner:
  • Triple Scouts
Runner-Up:
  • Dash; Lothal Rebel
Top 4:
  • Soontir; Inquisitor; Palp

  •  

    Ten Nunb; Cracken; Miranda (with ordnance)

     

 
Selden, New York, United States
May 14
Brothers Grim Games and Collectibles
Players: 74
Winner:
  • John DiMaggio (#1 Swiss, 30 / 927): Inquisitor + PtL + title + AT; Omega Leader + Comm Relay + Juke; Wampa; Omicron + Palp
Runner-Up:
  • Stephen Wooten (#7 Swiss, 23 / 797): Inquisitor + PtL + title + AT; Omega Leader + Comm Relay + Juke; Wampa; Omicron + Palp
Top 4:
  • Sam Jones (#3 Swiss, 25 / 883): Inquisitor + PtL + title + AT; Omega Leader + Comm Relay + Juke; Wampa; Omicron + Palp 
  • Matt Kissh (#4 Swiss, 25 / 865): IG88B&C + Crackshot + Glitterstim + HLC + FCS + AT + title
Top 8:
  • Matthew Kreiner (#2 Swiss, 25 / 910): Jake Farrell + A-Wing Test Pilot + Push the Limit + Outmaneuver + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets; Kyle Katarn + Dorsal Turret + Adaptability + Recon Specialist; Wedge Antilles + Push the Limit + Guidance Chips + Proton Torpedoes + BB-8
  • Carlos Chaparro (#5 Swiss, 23 / 824): Bossk + Inertial Dampeners + Calculation + 4-Lom + Zuckuss + Dengar + Guidance Chips + Cluster Missiles; Manaroo + Push the Limit + Unhinged Astromech + Recon Specialist; KaaTo Leeachos + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Concussion Missiles
  • Brian Frost Jr (#6 Swiss, 23 / 817): The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE; Omicron Group Pilot + Electronic Baffle + Emperor Palpatine
  • Damian Galarza (#8 Swiss, 23 / 724): Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device; The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
 
Greenfield, Wisconsin, United States
May 14
Board Game Barrister
Players: 70
Featured matches links: Youtube.com/BoardGameBarrister
Winner:
  • Nathan Eide (#6 Swiss, 25 / 882): Vader + adaptability + EU + title + ATC; Inquisitor + PtL + AT + title; Carnor Jax + PtL + Hull + AT
Runner-Up:
  • Kristopher Otremba (#5 Swiss, 25 / 911): Trandoshian Slaver + Zuckuss + 4lom + Dengar; 2x Scouts + deadeye + plasma + R4 + EM + GC
Top 4:
  • Matt Froom (#7 Swiss, 25 / 843): Biggs + R4D6 + IA; Gold + TLT + BTL-A4 + R3-A2; 2x Blue B-wing + FCS
  • Joe Castiglione (#8 Swiss, 25 / 721): Dash + PTL + Kanan + EU + outrider + HLC; Lothal Rebel + Han + Hera + FCS + Auto Blaster Turret

Top 8:

  • Carson Wray (#1 Swiss, 28 / 792): IG88B&D + HLC + crack shot + gliterstim + title + AT  
  • Zachary Bart (#2 Swiss, 26 / 928): Jake + PtL + VI + proton Rockets + AT; Poe Dameron + VI + R5P9 + AT; Kyle Katarn + Auto blaster Turret + moldy crow + adaptability + Chewbacca
  • Joseph Topczewski (#3 Swiss, 26 / 888): Biggs; 2x Blue Squadron; 2x Tala 
  • Nathaniel Moore (#4 Swiss, 25 / 969): Torkil Mux + TLT; Trando slaver + gunner + inertial dampeners + bossk + Zuckuss; Thug + TLT + Unhinged; Binarye pirate

 

Murray, Kentucky, United States
May 14
Dragon's Hoard Gaming
Players: 52 (13 byes used)
Winner:
  • Gordon Berg (#2 Swiss): Zuckuss + VI + FCS + Title + Tractor Beam + 4-LOM; Tel Trevura + Deadeye + R4 Agro + Proton Torps + EM + GC + Boba Fett; Palob + VI + TLT
Runner-Up:
  • Mark Moriarty (#1 Swiss): Vader + VI + Title + ATC + EU; Inquistor +PTL + Title + AT; Rudor + PTL + Title + AT + Prockets
Top 4:
  • Mike Gott (#3 Swiss) 3x Contracted Scout + Deadeye/Plasmas/EM/R4 Agro/GC
  • Joseph Franchino (#5 Swiss): Lothal Rebel + FCS + Autoblaster Turret + Hera + Ezra; Lothal Rebel + FCS + Autoblaster Turret + Intel Agent + Dash; Prototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit
Top 8:
  • Jason Ferguson (#4 Swiss): Zuckuss + VI + Dengar + Mist Hunter + Tractor Beam; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Plasma Torpedoes + EM + GC + 4-LOM; Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Plasma Torpedoes + EM + GC
  • Jared Van Winkle (#6 Swiss): Inquisitor + PtL + title + AT; Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay; Wampa; OGP + Palpatine
  • Tommy Adams (#7 Swiss): Tel Trevura + Predator + R5-P8 + Feedback Array + Hull + Punishing One; Bossk + Crack Shot + Mangler Cannon + 4-LOM + Zuckuss + Dengar + Feedback Array
  • Matthew Wilkes (#8 Swiss): IG88-B + Wired + Adv Sensors + Mangler + Prox Mines + title + AT; IG88-C + Predator + Adv Sensors + HLC + title + AT
 
Broomfield, Colorado, United States
May 14
Total Escape
Players: 65
Winner:
  • Dengar + Deadeye + RecSpec + R4 + Plasma + EM + GC + Punishing One; Bossk + Crackshot + K4 + Concussions + EM + 4-LOM
Runner-Up:
  • Evan Claassen: Zuckuss + VI + FCS + Title + Tractor Beam + Inertial Dampeners; Tel Trevura + Deadeye + R4 Agro + Proton Torps + EM + GC + Boba Fett; Palob + VI + TLT
Top 4:
  •  
  •  
 
 
Anchorage, Alaska, United States
May 14
Tier 1 Cards & Games
Players: 12
Winner:
  • Sterling Rutherford (#2 Swiss, 15 / 585): Darth Vader + TIE/x1 + Veteran Instincts + Guidance Chips + Advanced Targeting Computer + Proton Rockets; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Stealth Device + Autothrusters; Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
Runner-Up:
  • Brian Lindamood (#4 Swiss, 10 / 518): NDru Suhlak + Attanni Mindlink + Guidance Chips + Cluster Missiles; 2x Tansarii Point Veteran + Mangler Cannon + Attanni Mindlink + Stealth Device + Heavy Scyk Interceptor; Tansarii Point Veteran + Mangler Cannon + Attanni Mindlink + Heavy Scyk Interceptor
Top 4:
  • Cody Kalt (#1 Swiss, 20 / 632): Hera Syndulla + Fire-Control System + Autoblaster Turret + Nien Nunb + Han Solo; Chopper + Reinforced Deflectors + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Kyle Katarn + Kanan Jarrus + Guidance Chips
  • Gary Snyder (#3 Swiss, 15 / 569): 4x Syndicate Thug + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + Twin Laser Turret + Overclocked R4
 
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
May 14
RedBox Store/Rio de Janeiro/
Players: 30 
Note: Several waves unavailable for play!
 
Winner:
  • Herbert Parasio (#8 Swiss, 16 / 592)
    • Corran Horn + Push the Limit + Fire-Control System + R2-D2
    • Poe Dameron + Push the Limit + R5-P9 + Autothrusters
    • Prototype Pilot
Runner-Up:
  • Bruno Pugliese (#2 Swiss, 20 / 583)
    • Corran Horn + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Fire-Control System + R2-D2
    • Dagger Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System
    • Dagger Squadron Pilot
Top 4:
  • Charles Pierre (#3 Swiss, 19 / 777)
    • Han Solo + Push the Limit + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + Nien Nunb
    • 2x Blue Squadron Pilot
  • Filipe Cunha (#5 Swiss, 16 / 663)
    • IG-88B + Mangler Cannon + Predator + Autothrusters + Advanced Sensors + IG-2000
    • IG-88C + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
Top 8:
  • Gabriel Almeida (#1 Swiss, 20 / 800)
    • Garven Dreis
    • Kyle Katarn + Blaster Turret + Moldy Crow + Recon Specialist
    • Blue Squadron Pilot
    • Rookie Pilot
  • Marcelo Mariozi (#4 Swiss, 16 / 674)
    • 4x Syndicate Thug + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + Ion Cannon Turret + R4 Agromech 
  • Vitor Naja (#6 Swiss, 16 / 642)
    • Corran Horn + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Fire-Control System + R2-D2
    • Poe Dameron + R5-P9
    • Prototype Pilot 
  • Bruno Rodrigues (#7 Swiss, 16 / 631)
    • Garven Dreis
    • Kyle Katarn + Blaster Turret + Moldy Crow + Recon Specialist
    • Blue Squadron Pilot
    • Rookie Pilot
 
Sao Paulo, Brazil
May 15
Players: 45
Note: Several waves unavailable for play!
 
Winner:
  • Daniel Alssleben Jobstraibizer (#8 Swiss, 20 / 777)
    • Kath Scarlet + Veteran Instincts + Heavy Laser Cannon + K4 Security Droid
    • 2x Syndicate Thug + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + Ion Cannon Turret + R4 Agromech
Runner-Up:
  • Edward Wilson (#6 Swiss, 20 / 880)
    • IG-88C + Predator + Ion Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
    • IG-88B + Predator + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
Top 4:
  • Pedro Fire Cominal (#2 Swiss, 25 / 910)
    • Corran Horn + R5-P9 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts + Shield Upgrade
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R2-D2 + Flechette Torpedoes + Ion Cannon Turret + Munitions Failsafe
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon
  • Matheus Tacla Yamada (#4 Swiss, 25 / 833)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Stealth Device
    • Howlrunner + Stealth Device
    • 3x Epsilon Squadron Pilot
Top 8:
  • Aluisio Leonello Victal (#1 Swiss, 25 / 921)
    • Poe Dameron + R2-D2 + Autothrusters + Push the Limit
    • Kyle Katarn + Veteran Instincts + Ion Cannon Turret + Chewbacca + Moldy Crow
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon Turret
  • Antonio Carlos Von Glehn Paes (#3 Swiss, 25 / 865)
    • Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + Intelligence Agent
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon Turret
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R2 Astromech + Ion Cannon Turret
  • Luiz Eduardo Sanchez Lledo (#5 Swiss, 25 / 896)
    • 2x Dagger Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System
      2x Blue Squadron Novice
  • Eder Sousa (#7 Swiss, 20 / 784)
    • Poe Dameron + R2-D2 + Autothrusters + Veteran Instincts
    • Ten Numb + Fire-Control System + Mangler Cannon + Veteran Instincts
    • Blue Squadron Pilot
 
 
Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
May 21
Players: 39
 
 
London, England
May 21
Players: 92
 
Winner:
  • Jesper Hills (# 16 Swiss, 20 / 793)
    • IG-88B + PtL + Advanced Sensors + Mangler Cannon + AT + IG-2000
    • IG-88C + PtL + Advanced Sensors, + HLC + Tractor Beam + AT + IG-2000
Runner-Up:
  • Harrison Sharp (# 7 Swiss, 25 / 850)
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Howlrunner + Adaptability
    • 2x Black Squadron + Crack Shot
    • Wampa
    • Academy Pilot
Top 4:
  • Andrew Pattison (# 12 Swiss, 21 / 737)
    • Howlrunner + Crackshot

    • 3x Black Squadron + Crackshot

    • 3x Academy Pilot

  • Nathan Hoyle (# 14 Swiss, 20 / 807)
    • Dash Rendar + PtL + HLC + Kanan Jarrus + Outrider + EU
    • Chopper + FCS + Hera + Autoblaster Turret
Top 8:
  • James Dowdall (# 8 Swiss, 25 / 838)
    • 2x Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, Overclocked R4, Guidance Chips
    • N'dru Suhlak - Crack Shot, Cluster Missiles, Glitterstim, Guidance Chips
      Binayre Pirate
  • Sam Ledwich (# 4 Swiss, 25 / 891)
    • 2x Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, R4 Agromech, Guidance Chips
    • Trandoshan Slaver - Zuckuss, 4-LOM, Dengar
  • Benjamin Lee (# 2 Swiss, 26 / 872)
    • Darth Vader + VI + title + ATC + EU
    • Inquisitor + PtL + title + AT + Proton Rockets
    • Omicron + Emperor Palpatine
  • Dan Rodwell (# 6 Swiss, 25 / 855)
    • Howlrunner + Crackshot
    • Zeta Leader + Crackshot
    • 4x Black Squadron + Crackshot
Top 16:
  • Robert Kane (# 1 Swiss, 30 / 910)
    • Tel Trevura - Lone Wolf, Recon Specialist, R5-P8, Punishing One, Hull Upgrade
    • Trandoshan Slaver - Zuckuss, 4-LOM, Dengar, Inertial Dampeners
    • Binayre Pirate
  • Vid Cleall (# 3 Swiss, 25 / 903)
    • Zuckuss - Veteran Instincts, K4 Security Droid, Mist Hunter, Tractor Beam
    • Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Proton Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, R4gromech, Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, R4 Agromech, Guidance Chips
  • Tom Duncan (# 5 Swiss, 25 / 889)
    • Howlrunner + Crackshot
    • 3x Black Squadron + Crackshot
    • 3x Academy Pilot
  • James Finlayson (# 9 Swiss, 25 / 811)
    • Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, R4 Agromech, Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Ion Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, R4 Agromech, Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Proton Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, Guidance Chips
  • Michael Dennis (# 10 Swiss, 23 / 865)
    • Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Overclocked R4, Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, Overclocked R4, Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Proton Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, Boba Fett, Overclocked R4, Guidance Chips
  • Gary W Keenan (# 11 Swiss, 23 / 740)
    • 5x Cartel Marauder
  • Stephen Donn (# 13 Swiss, 20 / 868)
    • IG-88B - Crack Shot, Advanced Sensors, Mangler Cannon, Tractor Beam, Glitterstim, Autothrusters, IG-2000
    • IG-88C - Crack Shot, Advanced Sensors, Mangler Cannon, Tractor Beam, Glitterstim, Autothrusters, IG-2000
  • Jon Webb (# 15 Swiss, 20 / 803)
    • 4-LOM - Crack Shot, Advanced Sensors, Tactician, Mist Hunter, Tractor Beam
    • Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Proton Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, Overclocked R4, Boba Fett, Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout - Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, Overclocked R4, Guidance Chips
 
Madrid, Spain
May 21-22
Panzer Juegos Paracuellos / La Cantina de Mos Eisley
186 players (14 last minute drops)
Stream VODs (Swiss + Top16): https://www.twitch.tv/firstearth/profile
 
Winner
  • Mario Núñez Jiménez (#15 Swiss, 23)
    • Howlrunner + Crackshot
    • 3x Black Squadron + Crackshot
    • 3x Academy Pilot
Runner-up
  • Ismael Roig Lleonart (#4 Swiss, 25)
    • Fel + PTL + AT + SD + title
    • Inquisitor + PTL + AT + title + Proton Rockets
    • Omicron + Palp
Top 4
  • Juan Carlos Mas Victoria (#8 Swiss, 25)
    • Scout + Deadeye + Proton + EM + R4 + Boba + GC
    • 2x Scout + Deadeye + Plasma + EM + OCR4 + GC
  • Guillermo Jarque Tamayo (#14 Swiss, 25)
    • Poe Dameron + VI + R5-P9 + AT
    • Jake Farrel + VI + Proton Rockets + PTL + AT + title
    • Kyle Katarn + Adaptability + Autoblaster + Chewbacca + title
Top 8
  • Borja Ruano Gutiérrez (#12 Swiss, 25)
    • Tycho + title + Proton Rockets + VI + AT + PTL
    • Wes Janson + BB-8 + Flechette + Adaptability + Integrated Astromech
    • 2x Bandit Squadron Pilot + GC + Cluster
  • Francisco López Núñez (#16 Swiss, 23)
    • Whisper + VI + FCS + ACD
    • Inquisitor + PTL + title + AT
    • Omicron + Palp + Tractor Beam
  • Rafael de Troya Murillo (#7 Swiss, 25)
    • Biggs + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech
    • Gold + TLT + R3-A2 + title
    • Gold + TLT
    • Rebel Operative + TLT + Tactician
  • Miguel Chamorro Natividad (#6 Swiss, 25)
    • Jake Farrel + PTL + Proton Rockets + AT + title + VI
    • Lothal + Autoblaster + FCS + Experimental Interface + Kanan + Lando + Ghost
    • Zeb Orrelios + Phantom
Top 16
  • Alberto Nogales Sabayera (#13 Swiss, 25)
    • Vader + Adaptability + title + ATC + Engine
    • Inquisitor + PTL + AT + title + Proton Rockets
    • Yorr + Palpatine
  • Aaron Carretero Ropero (#10 Swiss, 25)
    • Fel + PTL + AT + SD + title
    • Vader + title + ATC + Engine
    • Omicron + Palp
  • Antonio Luna Rey (#9 Swiss, 25)
    • IG-88B + Crackshot + Inertial + AT + Mangler + SJ
    • Tel Trevura + PTL + Gonk + Feedback + R5-P8
    • Binayre Pirate
  • David Medina Díaz (#11 Swiss, 25)
    • Fel + PTL + AT + SD + title
    • Inquisitor + PTL + title + AT
    • Omicron + Palp + SJ
  • Francisco Berna Menendez (#1 Swiss, 30)
    • Carnor + PTL + title + AT + SD
    • Inquisitor + PTL + title
    • Omicron + Palpatine + SJ + Ion Projector
  • Pablo Pintor Espinosa (#3 Swiss, 28)
    • Vader + Juke + Proton Rockets + Engine + title + Accuracy Corrector
    • Fel + PTL + AT + SD + title
    • 2x Academy Pilot
  • Federico García Arrillaga (#5 Swiss, 25)
    • Vader + VI + title + ATC + Engine
    • Fel + PTL + AT + SD + title
    • Omicron + Palp
  • Tomás Alonso Ituarte (#2 Swiss, 30)
    • Whisper + VI + FCS + ACD
    • Fel + PTL + AT + SD + title
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
 
Natal, Brazil
May 21
Players: 18
Note: Several waves unavailable for play!
 
 
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
May 21
Players: 32
Note: Several waves unavailable for play!
 
 

Bourgoin Jaillieu, France
May 21

 

 

 
 
Bromley, United Kingdom
May 21
Warboar
 
 
 
San Diego, California, United States
May 21
At Ease Gaming & Tournament Center
Players: 112
Winner
  • Dee Yun
    • Whisper+ACD+VI+FCS+Kallus
    • Omega Leader+Juke+Comm Relay
    • Capt Yorr+Palpatine
Runner-Up
  • John Davis
    • Scout w/ Deadeye, R4 Agromech, Proton Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, Guidance Chips, Boba Fett
    • Scout w/ Deadeye, R4 Agromech, Plasma Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, Guidance Chips, Zuckuss
    • Scout w/ Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, R4 Agromech, Guidance Chips
Top 4
  • Dallas Parker
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Overclocked R4 + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom
    •  Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4
  • Franklin Cuevas
    • Soontir + PtL + AT + SD + title
    • Inquisitor + PtL + AT + title
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine and Ion Projector
Top 8
  • Sean Sherman (#1 Swiss)
    • Howlrunner + Crackshot
    • Zeta Leader + Crackshot
    • Wampa
    • 3x Black + Crackshot
  • Gus Vogel (#5 Swiss)
    • Howlrunner + Crackshot
    • 2x Omega Squadron Pilot + Crackshot
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crackshot
  • Philip Booth (#6 Swiss)
    • IG88B + Crackshot + HLC + FCS + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
    • IG88C(?) + Crackshot + HLC + FCS + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
  • Ryan "Moisture Farmer" (#7 Swiss)
    • Whisper+ACD+VI+FCS+Kallus
    • Omega Leader+Juke+Comm Relay
    • Capt Yorr+Palpatine
Top 16
  • Andrew So (#4 Swiss)
    • Contracted Scout w/ Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Overclocked R4, Feedback Array, Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout w/ Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Overclocked R4, Feedback Array, Guidance Chips + 4-LOM
    • Scout w/ Deadeye, Proton Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, R4 Agromech, Boba Fett, Guidance Chips
  • Michael Deegan (#9 Swiss)
    • Vader w/ Adaptability, Engine Upgrade, Advanced Targeting Computer, Title
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau w/ Veteran Instincts, Gunner, Emperor Palpatine, Seismic Charges, Engine Upgrade
  • Ron Manfredjensenden (#10 Swiss) (not 100% certain on upgrades)
    • Contracted Scout w/ Deadeye, Proton Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, R4 Agromech, Boba Fett, Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout w/ Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, Overclocked R4, Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout w/ Deadeye, Plasma Torpedoes, Extra Munitions, Overclocked R4, Guidance Chips + 4-LOM
  • Don Tolentino (#11 Swiss)
    • Han Solo w/ Push the Limit, Kanan Jarrus, Ezra Bridger, Engine Upgrade, Millennium Falcon
    • Poe Dameron w/ Veteran Instincts, R2-D2, Autothrusters
  • Hart Shafer (#12 Swiss)
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Wampa
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Kari Kristinsson (#14 Swiss)
    • Whisper w/ Veteran Instincts, Fire-Control System, Advanced Cloaking Device
    • Inquisitor w/ Push the Limit, Autothrusters, Title
    • Omicron Group Pilot w/ Emperor Palpatine
  • William Pugh (#15 Swiss)
    • IG-88B w/ Crackshot, Heavy Laser Cannon, Fire-Control System, Glitterstim, Autothrusters
    • IG-88C w/ Crackshot, Heavy Laser Cannon, Fire-Control System, Glitterstim, Autothrusters
  • Alexander Nobles (#16 Swiss)
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau w/ Adaptability, Emperor Palpatine, Rebel Captive, Engine Upgrade
    • Whisper w/ Veteran Instincts, Fire-Control System, Advanced Cloaking Device
 
Plainville, Massachusetts, United States
May 21-22
Battleground Games & Hobbies
Players: 91
Winner:
  • Francois Fressin (#1 Swiss, 26 / 1040)
    • Lothal Rebel + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Zeb Orellios
    • Lothal Rebel + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Chopper
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + Autoblaster Turret + R4-D6
Runner-Up:
  • Julian Kite (#14 Swiss, 20 / 914)
    • Zuckuss + Tractor Beam + Veteran Instincts + Mist Hunter + Advanced Sensors + Gonk
    • Palob Godalhi + Twin Laser Turret + Adaptability + Dengar
    • Manaroo + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom
Top 4:
  • Zach Cohen (#2 Swiss, 26 / 830)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • Jonathan Williams (#13 Swiss, 21 / 642)
    • Tel Trevura + Punishing One + Push the Limit + R5-P8 + Hull Upgrade + Gonk
    • Bossk + Marksmanship + Engine Upgrade + 4-Lom + Zuckuss + Dengar
Top 8:
  • William Dextradeur (#5 Swiss, 25 / 821)
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Veteran Instincts + Gunner + Darth Vader + Rebel Captive
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Intelligence Agent
  • Erich Ridlon (#8 Swiss, 25 / 792)
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
    • Wampa
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
  • Paul Tomashevskyi (#10 Swiss, 23 / 848)
    • Captain Jonus + Crack Shot + Guidance Chips + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers
    • 2x Baron of the Empire + Juke + Tie/v1 + Guidance Chips + Cluster Missiles
    • Gamma Squadron Pilot + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips
  • Jon Zucchi (#11 Swiss, 23 / 744)
    • 4x Syndicate Thug + Twin Laser Turret + Unhinged Astromech
Top 16:
  • Dan Thiesen (#3 Swiss, 25 / 940)
    • Darth Vader + Crack Shot + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer + Engine Upgrade
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
  • Louis Galasso (#4 Swiss, 25 / 830)
    • Tel Trevura + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom
    • 4x Black Sun Soldier + Feedback Array
  • Josh Castle (#6 Swiss, 25 / 818)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay + Stealth Device
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets
  • Dustin Lesperance (#7 Swiss, 25 / 809)
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Gunner
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Thomas Bouwman-Wozencraft (#9 Swiss, 25 / 768)
    • Captain Oicunn + Intimidation + Tactical Jammer + Intelligence Agent + Navigator + Mara Jade
    • 2x Gamma Squadron Pilot + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips
  • Dave Caruana (#12 Swiss, 21 / 801)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer + Autothrusters + Royal Guard TIE
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Tie/v1
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
  • Trevor Ward (#15 Swiss, 20 / 847)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Overclocked R4 + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4
  • Ray Loftfield (#16 Swiss, 20 / 839)
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Wampa
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine 
 
Durham, North Carolina, United States
May 21
Atomic Empire
Players: 109
Winner
  • Joshua Curry (#1 Swiss, 26 / 958)
    • Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Proton Rockets + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine + Guidance Chips
Runner-Up
  • Preston Bitzer (#2 Swiss, 21 / 886)
    • Captain Oicunn + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Emperor Palpatine + Ysanne Isard
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device
Top 4
  • Sam Talley (#3 Swiss, 26 / 896)
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • 2x Omega Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
  • Tyler Barnett (#5 Swiss, 25 / 862)
    • Palob Godalhi + Wired + Twin Laser Turret + Zuckuss
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Recon Specialist + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
Top 8
  • Adam James (#9 Swiss, 24 / 850)
    • Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Kanan Jarrus + Outrider + Engine Upgrade
    • Eaden Vrill + Heavy Laser Cannon + Intelligence Agent + Guidance Chips
  • Carlos Ramirez (#11 Swiss, 21 / 868)
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
  • Chuck Stocky (#13 Swiss, 21 / 799)
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Adaptability + Intelligence Agent + R5-P8 + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • John-Louis Rumingan (#15 Swiss, 21 / 768)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + 4-Lom + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
Top 16
  • Lee Reid (#2 Swiss, 26 / 900)
    • Chopper + Fire-Control System + Twin Laser Turret + Tactician + Gunner
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Conner Net + Thermal Detonators + Advanced SLAM
  • JT Torrance (#4 Swiss, 25 / 882)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + 4-Lom + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Intimidation + Intelligence Agent + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • Ronnie Shaffer (#6 Swiss, 25 / 838)
    • Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Targeting Computer
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Proton Rockets + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Andrew Nee (#7 Swiss, 25 / 802)
    • Kanan Jarrus + Fire-Control System + Ion Cannon Turret + Tactician + Recon Specialist + Ghost + Engine Upgrade
    • Airen Cracken + Squad Leader
    • Ezra Bridger + Rage + Dorsal Turret + Hera Syndulla + Phantom
  • Uriel Sanchez (#8 Swiss, 25 / 751)
    • Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • Carnor Jax + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • Brian Goodspeed (#12 Swiss, 21 / 868)
    • Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Advanced Sensors + Emperor Palpatine
  • Chase Green (#14 Swiss, 21 / 787)
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Autothrusters
    • Wampa
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Jeremy Maciejewski (#16 Swiss, 21 / 751)
    • Guri + Attanni Mindlink + Autothrusters
    • Contracted Scout + Attanni Mindlink + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + 4-Lom + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Attanni Mindlink + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Zuckuss + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
 
Braslia, Distrito Federal, Brazil
May 21
Ludoteca BGC
Players: 37
Note: Several waves unavailable for play!
 
 
Ixelles, Brussels Capitol Region, Belgium
  • Nand "Nand" Torfs (#1 Swiss, 25 / 694)
    • Chewbacca + Predator + Recon Specialist + Jan Ors
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Twin Laser Turret
    • 2x Bandit Squadron Pilot
Runner-Up:
  • Olivier "DC-14" van der Vorst (#7 Swiss, 18 / 662)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Overclocked R4
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
Top 4:
  • Bruno "Rhen" Ribeiro (#4 Swiss, 20 / 681)
    • Tel Trevura + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Recon Specialist + R4 Agromech + Hull Upgrade
    • Zuckuss + Outlaw Tech + Fire-Control System + Mist Hunter + Tractor Beam
    • NDru Suhlak + Cluster Missiles + Guidance Chips + Glitterstim
  • Stjepan "Maert" Pavuna (#6 Swiss, 20 / 637)
    • Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kanan Jarrus
    • Lothal Rebel + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Han Solo + Hera Syndulla
Top 8:
  • Antonio "Rafter2k" Uva (#2 Swiss, 20 / 856)
    • Darth Vader + TIE/x1 + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + Advanced Targeting Computer + Proton Rockets
    • The Inquisitor + Tie/v1 + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Yann "Nnayl" Lauvergne (#3 Swiss, 20 / 708)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + 4-Lom + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
  • Michel "Nehekharan" Melis (#5 Swiss, 20 / 679)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Intimidation + Intelligence Agent + Inertial Dampeners + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • Remy "DarkMaugan" Foret (#8 Swiss, 18 / 619)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Zuckuss + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
 
Springfield, Ohio, United States
May 21
Epic Loot Games & Comics
Players: 101
Winner
  • Jeff Berling
    • Dengar + lone wolf + punishing one + zuckuss + r5p8 + Plasma torpedoes + counter measures + glitterstim
    • Manaroo + PtL + recon + unhinged + feedback array + engine
Runner-Up
  • Mike Jones
    • Kanaan + recon specialist + jan ors + FCS + dorsal turret + ghost title
    • Kyle Katarn + adaptability + chewie + TLT + moldy crow
    • Zeb + chopper + phantom title.
Top 4
  • Ben Franzen
    • Dengar + lone wolf + punishing one + zuckuss + r5p8 + Plasma torpedoes + counter measures + glitterstim
    • Manaroo + PtL + recon + unhinged + feedback array + engine
  • Brandon Watts
    • Fel + PtL + AT + title + SD
    • Inquisitor + PtL + AT + title + proton rockets
    • Omicron + Palpatine
Top 8
 
Top 16
 
 
 
Portland, Oregon, United States
May 21
Guardian Games
Players: 59
 
Winner
  • Ryan Weissinger (#8 Swiss, 23 / 740)
    • Darth Vader + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Advanced Targeting Computer + TIE/x1
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Tie/v1
    • Captain Yorr + Ion Projector + Emperor Palpatine
Runner Up
  • Paul Adler (#2 Swiss, 26 / 945)
    • Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
Top 4
  • Jonathan Gomes (#3 Swiss, 25 / 846)
    • 5x Gold Squadron Pilot + Autoblaster Turret
  • William Wooldridge (#5 Swiss, 25 / 768)
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Captain Yorr + Emperor Palpatine

Top 8

  • Brandon Pasowicz (#1 Swiss, 26 / 974)
    • Guri + Adaptability + Virago + Autothrusters + Sensor Jammer
    • Palob Godalhi + Wired + Twin Laser Turret + Zuckuss
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + 4-Lom + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Daniel Morriss (#4 Swiss, 25 / 804)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4
    • Trandoshan Slaver + 4-Lom + Zuckuss + Dengar
  • Jamie Saxon (#6 Swiss 25 / 726)
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Ysanne Isard
    • 3x Academy Pilot
  • James McNulty (#7 Swiss. 23 / 747)
    • Darth Vader + Adaptability + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer + Engine Upgrade
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot + Stealth Device
    • Wampa
    • 2x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
 
 
Austin, Texas, United States
May 21
Dragon's Lair Comics & Fantasy
Players: 89
Winner
  • Daniel Allbritton-Lupo (#11 Swiss, 21 / 780)
    • Contracted Scout + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Deadeye + R4 Agromech
    • Contracted Scout + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Intelligence Agent
    • Contracted Scout + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
Runner-Up
  • Chris Carlile (#4 Swiss, 25 / 927) 2x JumpMasters
    • ???
    • ???
Top 4
  • Matthew Schuster (#4 Swiss, 21 / 876)
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Proton Bombs + Conner Net + Advanced SLAM
    • Chopper + Fire-Control System + Dorsal Turret + Proton Torpedoes + Hera Syndulla + Ezra Bridger + Guidance Chips
  • Eric Brown (#9 Swiss, 21 / 819)
    • ​Whisper + Recon Specialist + Advanced Sensors + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader + Intelligence Agent
Top 8
  • Eugene Hogle (#2 Swiss, 26 / 934) Crackswarm
    • ????
    • ????
  • James Andrew Hall (#5 Swiss, 23 / 718)
    • 2x Tala Squadron Pilot + Concussion Missiles + Guidance Chips
    • Tala Squadron Pilot + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers + Guidance Chips
    • 4x Bandit Squadron Pilot + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers + Guidance Chips
  • Steven Cubberley (#14 Swiss, 21 / 734)
    • 2x Jumpmasters
    • Y-wing
  • Anthony Rossi (#16 Swiss, 20 / 792)
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Sensor Jammer + Recon Specialist
    • Howlrunner + Adaptability
    • 3x Academy Pilot

Top 16

  • Douglas H. Wright II (#1 Swiss, 26 / 1046)
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Homing Missiles + C-3PO + Thermal Detonators + Proximity Mines + Guidance Chips
    • Warden Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Proximity Mines + Cluster Mines + Advanced SLAM + Conner Net
  • Matthew Prindle (#3 Swiss, 26 / 866)
    • Trandoshan Slaver + 4-Lom + Zuckuss + Dengar
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Deadeye + R4 Agromech
  • Shawn Koike (#6 Swiss, 21 / 893) Crackswarm
    • ????
    • ????
  • Christopher Williams (#8 Swiss, 21 / 860)
    • Omega Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot + Stealth Device
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • Wampa
  • Clay Longino (#10 Swiss, 21 / 790)
    • Lt. Blount + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers + Veteran Instincts + Guidance Chips
    • 3x Tala Squadron Pilot + Concussion Missiles + Guidance Chips
    • Tala Squadron Pilot + Ion Pulse Missiles + Guidance Chips
    • Tala Squadron Pilot + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers + Guidance Chips
  • Bob Oei (#12 Swiss, 21 / 754)
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Proton Bombs + Gunner + Darth Vader + Engine Upgrade + Veteran Instincts
    • Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Shield Upgrade
  • Evan Sutton (#13 Swiss, 21 / 742)
    • Whisper
    • ???
    • Yorr
  • Richard Hsu (#15 Swiss, 21 / 675)
    • Biggs
    • HWK
    • ???
 
Bern, Switzerland
May 22
Drachenaescht
Players: 30
Winner
  • Christoph Kaeubler (#1 Swiss, 25 / 858)
    • Wes Janson + BB-8 + Integrated Astromech + Veteran Instincts
    • Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Twin Laser Turret
Runner-Up
  • Timon Knechtenhofer (#3 Swiss, 20 / 685)
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Veteran Instincts + Darth Vader
    • Captain Oicunn + Predator + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + Mara Jade
Top 4
  • Cyril Bucher (#2 Swiss, 20 / 719)
    • Talonbane Cobra + Glitterstim + Crack Shot + Guidance Chips + Homing Missiles
    • NDru Suhlak + Glitterstim + Crack Shot + Guidance Chips + Cluster Missiles
    • Manaroo + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Feedback Array + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + Guidance Chips
  • Markus Piller (#4 Swiss. 20 / 596)
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + Recon Specialist
    • 2x Binayre Pirate + Feedback Array
 
Poznan, Poland
May 22
CUBE
Players: 64
Winner
  • Lukasz Golonka (#7 Swiss, 21 / 894)
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot + Hull Upgrade
    • Mauler Mithel + Crack Shot
    • 4x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
 
Runner-Up
  • Filip Vukic (#1 Swiss, 25 / 879)
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot
    • Scourge + Crack Shot
    • Mauler Mithel + Crack Shot
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
Top 4
  • Off Jenkins (#12 Swiss, 20 / 800)
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Deadeye + R4 Agromech
    • Trandoshan Slaver + 4-Lom + Zuckuss + Dengar
  • Krzysztof Zelazko (#13 swiss, 20 / 775)
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Wampa
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
Top 8
  • Maciej Paraszczak (#2 Swiss, 22 / 951)
    • Bossk + Veteran Instincts + Concussion Missiles + Dengar + 4-Lom + Zuckuss + Inertial Dampeners + Guidance Chips
    • Boba Fett + Crack Shot + Assault Missiles + Thermal Detonators + Slave 1 + Guidance Chips + K4 Security Droid + Extra Munitions
  • Wojciech Pisarek (#3 Swiss, 22 / 902)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
  • Andrzej Rodziewicz (#4 Swiss, 22 / 858)
    • Lothal Rebel + Fire-Control System + Dorsal Turret + Hera Syndulla + Zeb Orellios
    • Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Kanan Jarrus + Outrider + Engine Upgrade
Top 16
  • Tomasz Zelazko (#5 Swiss, 22 / 855)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Overclocked R4
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
  • Archie (#14 Swiss. 20 / 767)
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot + Hull Upgrade
    • Mauler Mithel + Crack Shot
    • 4x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
  • Maciej Markiewicz (#15 Swiss. 20 / 745)
    • Kanan Jarrus + Accuracy Corrector + Autoblaster Turret + Recon Specialist + Recon Specialist + Ghost + Tactical Jammer
    • Biggs Darklighter + R2-D2 + Integrated Astromech
    • Sabine Wren
  • Pawel Krauze (#16 Swiss, 20 / 730)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Twin Ion Engine Mk. II + Autothrusters
    • Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Twin Ion Engine Mk. II + Autothrusters
    • The Inquisitor + Tie/v1 + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets
Unknown placement
  • Arkadiusz Cala (#6 Swiss, 21 / 906)
    • ???
    • ???
  • Michal Rzeszewski (#8 Swiss, 21 / 857)
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Captain Yorr + Emperor Palpatine
  • Maciej Przygorzewski (#9 Swiss, 21 / ???)
    • Poe Dameron + R5-P9 + Autothrusters + Veteran Instincts
    • Red Ace + R2-D2 + Autothrusters + Comm Relay
    • Arvel Crynyd + A-Wing Test Pilot + Chardaan Refit + Autothrusters + Intimidation
  • Piotr Karlicki (#10 Swiss, 21 / 773)
    • ???
    • ???
  • Malwina Konieczna (#11 Swiss, 21 / 713)
    • Contracted Scout
    • Contracted Scout
    • Contracted Scout
Tacoma, Washington, United States
May 27 - 29
Evergreen Tabletop Expo
Players: 89
Winner
  • Zach Bunn (#9 Swiss, 20/702)
    • Lambda + Palp + ion projector
    • Vader + VI + Title + ATC + EU + prockets
    • Valen Rudor + PtL + title + AT + prockets
Runner-Up
  • Calen Wong (#16 Swiss 20/832)
    • Kanan + title + TLT + adv sensors + tactical jammer + rec spec + tactician
    • Ezra + title + rage + chopper
    • Biggs + R4-D6 + IA
Top 4
  • Blair Bunke (#11 Swiss 21/797)
    • 2x Blue B
    • Gold + TLT + BTL + R3A2
    • Tala
    • Prototype + AT + refit
  • Dustin Foran (#14 Swiss 20/634)
    • Vader + VI + ATC + EU + title
    • Carnor + PtL + SD + AT + title
    • Lambda + Palp + anti-pursuit lasers
Top 8
  • Carsen Hopper (#1 Swiss 21/734)
    • Omega Leader, Juke, Comms
    • Wampa
    • 4x Black TIE, Crackshot
  • Bryan Taylor (#2 Swiss, 25/806)
    • IG88B + VI + HLC + FCS + Glitterstim
    • IG88C + VI + HLC + FCS + Glitterstim
  • William Wooldridge (#6 Swiss 22/936)
    • Whisper, VI, FCS, Agent Kallus
    • Omega Leader, Juke, Comms Relay
    • Yorr, Emperor Palpatine
  • Paul Vogl (#7 Swiss 23/822)
    • Lothal Rebel, Hera, Ezra, TLT, FCS
    • Chewie, PtL, Kyle, Kanan, Falcon
 
Top 16
  • Christopher Brown (#3 Swiss, 24/898)
    • Soontir Fel, PtL, Title, Stealth, Autothrusters
    • Inquistor, PtL, Title, Autothrusters
    • OGP, Palpatine, Reinforced Deflectors
  • David Drew (#4 Swiss 21/734)
    • Inquisitor, PtL, Title, Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader, Juke, Comm
    • Wampa
    • OGP, Palpatine
  • Richard Li (#5 Swiss 20/787)
    • Soontir Fel, Title, PtL, Autothrusters, Stealth
    • Inquisitor, Title, PtL, Autothrusters, Prockets
    • OGP, Palpatine
  • Falk Bock (#8 Swiss 21/923)
    • Inquisitor, PtL, Title
    • Colzet, Title, FCS, MkII engines
    • Wampa
    • OGP, Palpatine, Sensor Jammer
  • Brian Allison (#10 Swiss 20/681)
    • 2x Scout, Chips, Plasma, EM, Deadeye, Recon, R4
    • Scout, APL, Intel Agent, Adaptability
  • Stephen Van Mill (#13 Swiss 21/750)
    • Zuckuss, VI, Dengar, Title, Tractor
    • Scout, Proton, Boba, R4 agro, Deadeye, EM, Chips
    • Scout, Plasma, Intel Agent, Overclocked R4, Deadeye, Chips
  • Clint Collect (#12 Swiss 20/652)
    • Whisper, VI, FCS, ACD, Rec Spec
    • Boba Fett, HLC, Lone Wolf, Stealth, Rec Spec, Seismic Charge
  • Chris Norris (#15 Swiss 20/580)
    • Lothal Rebel, ABT, FCS, Zeb
    • Lothal Rebel, ABT, FCS, Hera, Chopper
    • Y-wing, ABT
 

Hamburg, Germany

May 28

Players: 54
Winner:
  • Michael Gehringer
    • Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Captain Oicunn + Rebel Captive + Emperor Palpatine + Engine Upgrade + Predator
Runner-Up:
  • Lares
    • 3x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
Top 4

 

Top 8
  • Tobias Winter
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
    • Wampa
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
  • Biesemann
    • IG-88D + Crack Shot + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
    • IG-88B + Crack Shot + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
 
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
May 28
Dragon's Den Games
Players: 26
Winner
  • Derek Chow (#3 Swiss, 20 / 671)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + 4-Lom
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Feedback Array + Overclocked R4
Runner-Up
  • Bryan Maenz (#8 Swiss, 15 / 625)
    • 4x Baron of the Empire + Tie/v1 + Crack Shot + Guidance Chips + Concussion Missiles
Top 4
  • Warren Dahlen (#2 Swiss, 20 / 776)
    • 3x Contracted Scout + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + Deadeye + R4 Agromech
  • Robert Sveinbjornson (#4 Swiss, 20 / 632)
    • 5x Green Squadron Pilot + A-Wing Test Pilot + Adaptability + Crack Shot + Autothrusters + Chardaan Refit
Top 8
  • Paul La Rue (#1 Swiss, 23 / 757)
    • Darth Vader + Outmaneuver + Engine Upgrade + Advanced Targeting Computer + TIE/x1
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • 2x Omega Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
  • Patrick O'Connell (#5 Swiss, 20 / 588)
    • Hera Syndulla + Fire-Control System + Ion Cannon Turret + Tactician + Nien Nunb + Ghost + Tactical Jammer
    • Biggs Darklighter + R2-D6 + Integrated Astromech + Veteran Instincts
    • Ezra Bridger + Lone Wolf + Chopper + Phantom
  • Greg Esteves (#6 Swiss, 15 / 691)
    • Dengar + Predator + Punishing One + R5-P8
    • Bossk + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Tactician + Outlaw Tech + K4 Security Droid
  • Ian Mac Donald (#7 Swiss, 15 / 660)
    • KaaTo Leeachos + Adaptability
    • Palob Godalhi + Twin Laser Turret + Cloaking Device + Adaptability + Zuckuss
    • Hired Gun + Twin Laser Turret + Unhinged Astromech
    • Contracted Scout + Adaptability + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + Intelligence Agent
Bilbao, Spain
May 28-29
Joker Comics
86 players
Winner
  • Tomás Alonso (#4 Swiss, 25 / 766)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Zuckuss + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + 4-LOM + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips

Runner-up

  • Javier Hidalgo (#7 Swiss, 23 / 800)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • Captain Oicunn + Adaptability + Darth Vader + Gunner + Mara Jade + Thermal Detonators + Engine Upgrade + Dauntless

Top 4

  • José Miguel Fernández (#8 Swiss, 23 / 792)
    • Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + TIE/v1
    • Darth Vader + Veteran Instincts + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer + Engine Upgrade
  • Ruben Creo (#6 Swiss, 24 / 771)
    • "Chopper" + Fire-Control System + Autoblaster + Hera Syndulla + Ezra Bridger + Tactical Jammer
    • Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech
    • Grey Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret + R3-A2 + BTL-A4 Y-Wing

Top 8

  • Cristóbal Pazos (#3 Swiss, 25 / 844)
    • Biggs Darklighter + R2-D2 + Integrated Astromech
    • Kanan Jarrus + Accuracy Corrector + Autoblaster + "Zeb" Orrelios + Recon Specialist + Tactical Jammer + Ghost
    • Ezra Bridger + Rage + Hera Syndulla + Phantom
  • Ander López (#5 Swiss, 25 / 758)
    • Dengar + Adaptability + Plasma Torpedoes + Tactician + R5-P8 + Glitterstim + Engine Upgrade + Punishing One
    • Manaroo + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munition + Recon Specialist + R4 Agromech + Feedback Array + Guidance Chips
  • Igor Ródenas (#1 Swiss, 30 / 971)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Targeting Computer + Stealth Device
    • Darth Vader + Adaptability + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer + Engine Upgrade
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + TIE/v1
  • Andoni Abril (#2 Swiss, 25 / 934)
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + TIE/v1
    • "Echo" + Lone Wolf + Sensor Jammer + Recon Specialist + Advanced Cloaking Device
 
 
Tanah Merah, Queensland, Australia
May 28 & 29
Irresistible Force
Players: 58
Winner
  • Travis Foss (#2 Swiss, 25 / 994)
    • Contracted Scout + Adaptability + Intelligence Agent + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
Runner-Up
  • Jason Whitaker (#8 Swiss, 21 / 852 MoV)
    • Contracted Scout + Adaptability + Intelligence Agent + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
    • 3x Syndicate Thug + Twin Laser Turret
Top 4
  • Grant O'Dwyer (#5 Swiss 24 / 886)
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Deadeye + R4 Agromech
    • Zuckuss + Tractor Beam + Veteran Instincts + Mist Hunter + Dengar
  • Robert Eyles (#6 Swiss, 23 / 806)
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot
    • 4x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • Zeta Leader + Crack Shot
Top 8
  •  Peter Toh (#3 Swiss, 25 points / 935)
    • Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Captain Yorr + Electronic Baffle + Emperor Palpatine
  •  Ross Evans (#4 Swiss 25 / 846)
    • Chopper + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Hera Syndulla
    • Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kanan Jarrus
  •  Dan Stallard (#7 Swiss 23 points / 774)
    • Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade
    • Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech
    • Green Squadron Pilot + A-Wing Test Pilot + Proton Rockets + Adaptability + Guidance Chips + Push the Limit
  • Chris Haak (#9 Swiss 21 / 830)
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Wampa
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
 
Gent, Belgium
May 29
Outpost Gent
 
Birmingham, United Kingdom
June 3
UK Games Expo
128 players
 
Warsaw, Poland
June 4
Players: 46
Winner
  • J.Swirski
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Ion Bombs + Cluster Mines + Advanced SLAM + Conner Net
    • Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade
Runner-Up
  • P.Kuc
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
    • Wampa
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
Top 4
  • A.Rodziewicz
    • Chopper + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Hera Syndulla
    • Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kanan Jarrus
  • K.Trojanowski
    • Miranda Doni + Conner Net + Proton Bombs + Twin Laser Turret + Sabine Wren + Extra Munitions + Homing Missiles + Advanced SLAM
    • Guardian Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Advanced SLAM + Conner Net + Proton Bombs + Bombardier
Top 8
  • D.Dominczak
    • Wampa
    • Scourge + Crack Shot
    • Backstabber
    • Lieutenant Colzet + TIE/x1 + Advanced Sensors
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • K.Piszcz
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Conner Net + Proton Bombs + Advanced SLAM
    • Guardian Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Bombardier + Conner Net + Proton Bombs + Advanced SLAM
  • B.Shenk
    • Dash Rendar + Mangler Cannon + Push the Limit + Outrider + Engine Upgrade + Kanan Jarrus
    • Chopper + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Hera Syndulla + Ezra Bridger
  • M.Przygrzewski
    • Poe Dameron + R5-P9 + Autothrusters + Veteran Instincts
    • Red Ace + R2-D2 + Autothrusters + Comm Relay
    • Arvel Crynyd + A-Wing Test Pilot + Chardaan Refit + Autothrusters + Intimidation
 

Lanark, United Kingdom

June 4?
Knightly Gaming

 
 
Uppsala, Sweden
June 4
Grand
 
 
Namur, Belgium
June 4
L'imaginarium, Belgium
 
  • Albert Casanovas (#10 Swiss, 20 / 673)
    • Poe Dameron + Veteran Instincts + R5-P9 + Autothrusters
    • Jake Farrell + Veteran Instincts + Proton Rockets + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + title
    • Kyle Katarn + Adaptability + Autoblaster Turret + Chewbacca + title
Runner-up
  • Miguel Angel Cela (#9 Swiss, 20 / 701)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + title
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets + title
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Palpatine
Top 4
  • Diego Ara (#6 Swiss, 20 / 724)
    • Lothal Rebel + Fire-Control System + Dorsal Turret + Hera Syndulla + Ezra Bridger
    • Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech
    • Roark Garnet + Twin Laser Turret + Jan Orse + title
  • Gonzalo Sánchez (#13 Swiss, 20 / 632)
    • Palob Godalhi + Adaptability + Twin Laser Turret
    • Binayre Pirate + Feedback Array
    • Binayre Pirate + Feedback Array
    • Binayre Pirate + Feedback Array
    • Zuckuss + Veteran Instincts + 4-LOM + Fire-Control System
Top 8
  • Carlos Moros (#15 Swiss, 20 / 611)
    • IG-88B + Crackshot + Fire-Control System + Heavy Laser Cannon + Glitterstim + Autothrusters + title
    • IG-88C + Crackshot + Fire-Control System + Heavy Laser Cannon + Glitterstim + Autothrusters + title
  • Federico García (#1 Swiss, 25 / 851)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + title
    • Darth Vader + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Targeting Computer + Engine Upgrade + title
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Palpatine
  • Luis Grijalba (#12 Swiss, 20 / 632)
    • Valen Rudor + Juke + Autothrusters + title
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + title
    • "Whisper" + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Intelligence Agent + Advanced Cloaking Devixce
  • Juan José Gracia (#14 Swiss, 20 / 629)
    • Darth Vader + Adaptability + Proton Rockets + Advanced Targeting Computer + Guidance Chips + title
    • Juno Eclipse + Veteran Instincts + Proton Rockets + Advanced Targeting Computer + Guidance Chips + title
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Proton Rockets + Autothrusters + title
Top 16
  • Pablo Perez Tineo (#16 Swiss, 20 / 601)
    • IG-88B + Crackshot + Fire-Control System + "Mangler" Cannon + Autothrusters
    • Boba Fett + Veteran Instincts + Autoblaster Cannon + Dengar + Glitterstim + Engine Upgrade
  • Nacho Paracuellos (#9 Swiss, 20 / 692)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + 4-LOM + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Guillermo Jarque (#5 Swiss, 20 / 724)
    • Binayre Pirate + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers + Feedback Array + Guidance Chips
    • Binayre Pirate + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers + Feedback Array + Guidance Chips
    • 5x Binayre Pirate + Feedback Array
  • Oriol Zapata (#4 Swiss, 20 / 799)
    • Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade
    • Poe Dameron + Veteran Instincts + R5-P9 + Weapons Guidance + Autothrusters
    • Prototype Pilot + Chaardan Refit
  • Agustin Ferrer (#3 Swiss, 23 / 674)
    • "Howlrunner" + Adaptability + Stealth Device
    • Epsilon Squadron Pilot
    • Epsilon Squadron Pilot
    • 4x Academy Pilot
  • Enrique Herranz (#11 Swiss, 20 / 659)
    • "Whisper" + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device
    • Captain Oicunn + Expose + Darth Vader + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Experimental Interface
  • Alberto Bachiller (#7 Swiss, 20 / 705)
    • IG-88B + Crackshot + Fire-Control System + Heavy Laser Cannon + Glitterstim + Autothrusters + title
    • IG-88C + Crackshot + Fire-Control System + Heavy Laser Cannon + Glitterstim + Autothrusters + title
  • Pablo Subias (#2 Swiss, 25 / 787)
    • Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters
    • 6x Academy Pilot
 
Monroeville, Pennsylvania, United States
June 4
Mr. Nice Guy Games
Players: 71
Winner:
  • Ron Brannan (#14 Swiss, 21 / 701)
    • Fel + PtL + SD + AT + title
    • Inquisitor + ptl, title, thrusters
    • Shuttle with jammer and palp
Runner-Up:
  • Ben Kavanaugh (#4 Swiss, 21 / 914)
    • Scourge + crack
    • Howlrunner + crack
    • Wampa
    • Alpha Squadron + thrusters
    • Omicron + palp
Top 4:
  • Duncan Howard (#1 Swiss, 26 / 1049)
    • Fel + PtL + SD + AT + title
    • Inquisitor + ptl, title, thrusters
    • Shuttle with jammer and palp
  • Stephen Sherwood (#15 Swiss, 20 / 818)
    • Kenkirk + Line wolf + palp + ysanne + EU + seismic charges
    • inquisitor + Ptl + title + thrusters + homing missiles
Top 8:
  • Tim Norman (#5 Swiss, 21 / 876)
    • Poe + VI + r5 p9 + AT
    • red ace + r2d2 + comm relay + thrusters
    • tarn + r7 + IA
  • Zachary Bast (#8 Swiss, 21 / 765)
    • Poe + adaptability + thrusters + r5p9
    • Jake + Prockets + adaptability + ptl + title + thrusters
    • Kyle + title + adaptability + chewy crew + autoblaster turret
  • Travis Johnson (#10 Swiss, 21 / 758)
    • RAC + adaptability + Vader + gunner + EU
    • Whisper + VI + Kallus + ACD + FCS
  • Miguel Justiniano (#11 Swiss, 21 / 747)
    • 5x Green Squadron + Crackshot + adaptability + AT + title
Top 16:
  • Josh Davidson (#2 Swiss, 26 / 940)
    • 2x Scout + deadeye + plasma torps + R4 + recon spec + EM + GC
    • Hired gun + TLT
  • Jeremy Howard (#3 Swiss, 25 / 910)
    • Fel + PtL + SD + AT + title
    • Inquisitor + ptl, title, thrusters
    • Shuttle with jammer and palp
  • Jesse Tonkay (#6 Swiss, 21 / 869)
    • Scout + r5 p8 + Intel agent + APL + adaptability
    • Scout + EM + plasma torp + R4 Agromech + deadeye + GC
    • zuckuss + adaptability + gunner + FCS + title/TB
  • Matt Kissh (#7 Swiss, 21 / 771)
    • IG88-B + Crackshot + Glitterstim + HLC + FCS + AT + title
    • IG88-C + Crackshot + Glitterstim + HLC + FCS + AT + title
  • Evan McKinney (#9 Swiss, 21 / 760)
    • Bossk + crack concussion missile 4 lom zuckuss Dengar crews feedback array, chips
    • Tel + feedback crack title plasma torp k4 and unhinged
  • Josh McMillen (#12 Swiss, 21 / 738)
    • Fat Han
    • 3x Z-95
  • Rose Strickland (#13 Swiss, 21 / 719)
    • Vader+ VI + EU + Title + ATC
    • Inquisitor + title + ptl + Prockets + thrusters
    • Omicron + Palp
  • Logan Brown (#16 Swiss, 20 / 792)
    • 2x Blue squad + FCS
    • Gold + TLT
    • Roark + TLT and title
 
Plano, Texas, United States
June 4
Madness Games & Comics
Players: 111
Winner
  • Mark Fletcher (#1 Swiss, 30 / 972)
    • Omega Leader + Comm Relay + Juke
    • 4x Black Squadron Pilot + Crackshot
    • Wampa
Runner-Up
  • Christopher Williams (#11 Swiss, 21 / 883)
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot + Stealth Device
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • Omega Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • Wampa
Top 4
  • Jonathan Grasser (#2 Swiss, 26 / 968)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
  • Clay Longino (#12 Swiss, 21 / 837)
    • Lt. Blount + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers + Veteran Instincts + Guidance Chips
    • Tala Squadron Pilot + Ion Pulse Missiles + Guidance Chips
    • 3x Tala Squadron Pilot + Concussion Missiles + Guidance Chips
    • Tala Squadron Pilot + XX-23 S-Thread Tracers + Guidance Chips
Top 8
  • Marc Sebo (#4 Swiss, 25 / 850)
    • Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Kanan Jarrus + Outrider
    • Lothal Rebel + Fire-Control System + Autoblaster Turret + Hera Syndulla + Gunner
  • Erik Larson (#8 Swiss, 25 / 800)
    • Poe Dameron + Veteran Instincts + R5-P9 + Autothrusters
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret
    • Gray Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret + R3-A2 + BTL-A4 Y-Wing
  • Tim Schaefer (#10 Swiss, 21 / 903)
    • Jan Ors + Adaptability + Blaster Turret + Recon Specialist + Moldy Crow
    • Wedge Antilles + BB-8 + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Push the Limit
    • Biggs Darklighter + R2-D6 + Integrated Astromech + Rage
  • Wayne Basta (#14 Swiss, 21 / 779)
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Seismic Charges + Seismic Charges + Advanced SLAM + Proximity Mines
    • Lothal Rebel + Fire-Control System + Twin Laser Turret + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Ezra Bridger + Hera Syndulla + Guidance Chips
Top 16
  • Jeremy Chamblee (#3 Swiss, 26 / 860)
    • Dengar + Punishing One + Lone Wolf + Overclocked R4 + Glitterstim + Tactician + Guidance Chips
    • Boba Fett + Glitterstim + Veteran Instincts + Slave 1 + Engine Upgrade + Tactician
  • David Light (#5 Swiss, 25 / 841)
    • Contracted Scout + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Deadeye + R4 Agromech
    • Contracted Scout + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Intelligence Agent
    • Contracted Scout + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
  • Andrew Quick (#6 Swiss, 25 / 829)
    • Darth Vader + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + Advanced Targeting Computer + TIE/x1
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Tie/v1
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
  • Daniel Casslasy (#7 Swiss, 25 / 819)
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Intelligence Agent + Gunner + Darth Vader + Veteran Instincts
    • Whisper + Recon Specialist + Advanced Sensors + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Logan Jones (#9 Swiss, 25 / 778)
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Homing Missiles + C-3PO + Conner Net + Advanced SLAM
    • Wes Janson + BB-8 + Flechette Torpedoes + Integrated Astromech + Veteran Instincts
    • Prototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit
  • Raul Flores (#13 Swiss, 21 / 810)
    • Kath Scarlet + Veteran Instincts + Dengar
    • NDru Suhlak + Veteran Instincts + Homing Missiles + Guidance Chips + Glitterstim
    • Trandoshan Slaver + Boba Fett + Zuckuss + Greedo + Inertial Dampeners
  • Robert Geer (#15 Swiss, 21 / 727)
    • Contracted Scout + Adaptability + R5-P8 + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Outlaw Tech + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Daniel Bates (#16 Swiss, 20 / 891)
    • Omega Squadron Pilot + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • Wampa
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
June 4
Demolition Games
Players:
Winner
  • Daniel Hars (#1 Swiss, 30 / 1064)
    • Corran Horn + VI + R2-D2 + FCS
    • Wes Janson + VI + R3-A2 + IA
    • Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + IA

Runner Up

  • Asa Graf (#3 Swiss, 25 / 878)
    • Darth Vader + Adaptibility + EU + title + ATC + Prockets
    • Inquisitor + PtL + Title + Autothrusters
    • Captain Yorr + Palpatine
Top 4
  • Paul Davis (#2 Swiss, 25 / 882)
    • Lothal Rebel + FCS + Autoblaster turret + Hera + Chopper
    • Lothal Rebel + FCS + Autoblaster turret
    • GSP A-wing + Adrenaline Rush + Crackshot + AT
  • Bobby Duke (#5 Swiss, 25 / 808)
    • Lt Blount + Tracers + Guidance Chips
    • Tala Squadron Pilot + Tracers + Guidance Chips
    • 4x Tala Squadron Pilot + Concussion Missiles + Guidance Chips
Top 8
  • Eric Grant (25 / 866) {exact details unknown}
    • Chewbacca, C-3P0, Lando, etc
    • Y-Wing, TLT
    • Y-Wing, TLT
  • Herowannabe
    • Howlrunner, Crackshot
    • Omega Leader, Comm Relay, Juke
    • Mauler Mithel, Adaptability
    • Scourge, Adaptability
    • Zeta Leader, Wired
  • Justin Chaves (#14 Swiss, 20 / 690)
    • IG-B with PtL, Adv Sensors, Autos, Mangler, Title and Feedback
    • IG-C with VI, FCS, Autos, HLC, Title and Feedback
  • Name???
    • U-Boat
    • U-Boat
    • YV-666
 
Mountain View, California, United States
June 4
Game Kastle
Players: 96
Winner
  • Will Pugh (#10 Swiss, 21 / 835)
    • IG88-B + Crackshot + glitterstim + HLC + FCS + AT + title
    • IG88-C + Crackshot + glitterstim + HLC + FCS + AT + title
Runner-Up
  •  Chris Bautista (#4 Swiss, 25 / 961)
    • Bossk Party Bus
    • Kavil
    • N'dru
Top 4
  • Joe Desmond (8 Swiss) Mynock Special
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Captain Yorr + Emperor Palpatine
  • Ron San Agustin (#11 Swiss, 21 / 834)
    • Contracted Scout
    • Contracted Scout
    • BumpMaster
Top 8
  • Andrew Seely (#1 Swiss, 28 / 897)
    • Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS + Kallus
    • Omega Leader + CR + Juke
    • Yorr + Palpatine
  • Dan Morris (#2 Swiss, 26 / 901)
    • Whisper + Agent Kallus + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
    • Captain Yorr + Electronic Baffle + Emperor Palpatine
  • Kevin Leintz (#3 Swiss, 26 / 870)
    • Chopper + Fire-Control System + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Sabine Wren + Leebo + Guidance Chips + Thermal Detonators
    • Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade
  • Kari Kristisson (#5 Swiss, 25 / 827)
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
Top 16
  • Andrew Schlueter (#9 Swiss, 21 / 838)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Overclocked R4 + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4
  • Alex Vayhinger (#6 Swiss, 25 / 808)
    • Gunner/Vader Chiraneau
    • Inquisitor
  • Thadeus Souza (#13 Swiss, 21 / 755) Two Scouts and Slaver Party Bus
  • Sparticus Jones (#16 Swiss, 20 / 801)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4
    • Trandoshan Slaver + 4-Lom + Zuckuss + Dengar
  • Dave Gausenbeck (12 Swiss)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4
      Trandoshan Slaver + 4-Lom + Zuckuss + Dengar
  • Brian Foley (14 Swiss)
  • Nicolas Tinlo (15 Swiss)
  • Drew Bishop (#7 Swiss, 25 / 791)
    • Whisper + Agent Kallus + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
    • Captain Yorr + Electronic Baffle + Emperor Palpatine 
 
Mechelen, Belgium
June 5
Speelgoedmuseum / De Spelfanaat
 
 

Orleans, France
June 5

Players: 53

Winner

  • Futil (99)
    • Black sun ace, crackshot, concussion missile, guidance chip
    • Kaa’to Leeachos , crackshot, concussion missile, guidance chip
    • Palob, dorsal turret
    • Gand findsman; crackshot, FCS

Runner Up

  • Pelayo
    • Inqui PTL AT TIE/v1
    • Soontir PLT AT stealth
    • Carnor PLT AT stealth

Top 4

  • FrereSender
    • Poe Dameron + R2‑D2 + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + R3‑A2 + BTL‑A4 Y‑wing + Twin Laser Turret
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret
    • Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Larkin
    • Grey + R3‑A2 + BTL‑A4 Y‑wing + Twin Laser Turret
    • Miranda, TLT, C3P0
    • 2x Tala, conc missile, guidance
Valencia, Spain
June 5
La Roca Wargames
94 players
Winner
  • Carlos Jimenez (#15 Swiss)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Targeting computer + title
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets + title
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Palpatine + Ion proyector
  • Raul Garcia (#9 Swiss)
    • Kanan Jarrus + Accuracy corrector + ABT + Zeb Orrelios + Recon specialist + Tactical Jammer + title
    • Biggs Darklighter + R2-D2 + Stealth Device
    • Ezra Briger + Adaptability + Chopper + title

Top 4

  • Javier David (#3 Swiss)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + 4-LOM + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Intimidation + Feedback array + Inteligence agent
  • Ismael Roig (#12 Swiss)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + title
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets + title
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Palpatine

Top 8

  • Angel Larraz (#1 Swiss)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + title
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets + title
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Palpatine
  • Luis Casasus (#13 Swiss)
    • Zuckuss + Veteran Instincts + K4 security droid + title + Tractor Beam 
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Enrique Medina (#6 Swiss)
    • Dash Rendar + HLC + Engine upgrade + Kanan Jarrus + title
    • Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Fire Control sistem + Flechette torpedoes + guidande chips
  • David Diez (#7 Swiss)
    • Wes Janson + Adaptability + BB-8 + Integrated astromech
    • Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated astromech
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + R3-A2 + TLT + title
    • Bandit squadon + Homing missiles + guidance chips

Top 16

  • Borja Ortuño (#16 Swiss)
    • Kanan Jarrus + Accuracy corrector + ABT + Chopper + Recon specialist + Tactical Jammer + title
    • Biggs Darklighter + R2-D2 + Integrated astromech
    • Ezra Briger + Push the limit + Hera Syndulla + title
  • Matias Gimenez (#4 Swiss)
    • Zuckuss + Veteran Instincts + K4 security droid + title + Tractor Beam 
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Juancho Mas (#5 Swiss)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Pedro Perez (#14 Swiss)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + 4-LOM + Overclocked R4 + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Vicente Llopes (#8 Swiss)
    • Kanan Jarrus + Accuracy corrector + ABT + Chopper + Recon specialist + Tactical Jammer + title
    • Biggs Darklighter + R2-D2 + Integrated astromech
    • Ezra Briger + Push the limit + Hera Syndulla + title
  • Alberto Hernaiz (#11 Swiss)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + title
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets + title
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Palpatine
  • Francisco Marin (#2 Swiss)
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Jesus Sanchez (#10 Swiss)
    • Bossk + Veteran Instincts + Mangler Cannon + Dengar + 4-LOM + Gunner + Engine Upgrade
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Binayre Pirate

 

Wangara, Western Australia
June 5
Gamagori Games Club
Players: 50
Winner
  • Vlad (#1 Swiss)
    • Soontir with Title, PTL, Targeting Computer, Autos
    • Howlrunner with Crack Shot
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
Runner-Up
  • Matt Dearle (#6 Swiss)
    • Patrol Leader + Darth Vader + Gunner + Engine Upgrade
    • 4x Academy Pilot
Top 4
  • Liam Earley (#5 Swiss)
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Emperor Palpatine + Rebel Captive + Guidance Chips + Adaptability
    • Whisper + Agent Kallus + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Rhys Katich (#7 Swiss)
    • Wes Janson + Draw Their Fire + R2-D2 + Integrated Astromech
    • Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2 + BTL-A4 Y-Wing
    • Prototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit
Top 8
  • Barry Earley (#2 Swiss)
    • IG-88B + Crack Shot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
    • Dengar + Adaptability + Recon Specialist + R4 Agromech + Punishing One
  • Jon Wan (#3 Swiss)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine 
  • Mark Templeton (#4 Swiss)
    • Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Kanan Jarrus + Outrider + Engine Upgrade
    • Lothal Rebel + Fire-Control System + Autoblaster Turret + Hera Syndulla + Intelligence Agent + Tactical Jammer
  • Ed Bridgman (#8 Swiss)
    • Gand Findsman + Veteran Instincts + Outlaw Tech + Fire-Control System
    • 4-LOM + Adaptability + Outlaw Tech + Fire-Control System
    • Tel Trevura + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips

 

Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dresden, Germany
June 11
Triangel
Players: 40
Winner
  • Matthias "Wolfir" (#1 Swiss, 21 / 752)
    • 3x Contracted Scout + Deadeye, EM,Plasma Torps, R4 Agromech, Guidance Chips
Runner-Up
  • Damian "DamiD" (#3 Swiss, 20 / 681)
    • Manaroo (Deadeye, EM, Plasma Torps, R4 Agromech, Guidance Chips)
    • Tel Trevura (Deadeye, EM, Plasma Torps, 4Lom, R4 Agromech, Guidance Chips)
    • Palob (Adaptability, TLT)
Top 4
  •  Frank "Raven17" (#5 Swiss, 20 / 567)
    • Boba Fett (VI, Tactician, Inertial Dampeners, Engine)
    • Bossk (VI, Mangler Cannon, Greedo, Dengar, Tactician, Inertial Dampeners, Engine)
  • Arndt "Geltix" (#7 Swiss, 18 / 650)
    • Dash Rendar(PTL,HLC, Kanan, Engine, Outrider title)
    • Lothal Rebel (FCS, Autoblaster turret, Intelligence Agent, Hera)
       
Top 8
  • Marco "Pirat187" (#2 Swiss, 20 / 802)
    • Dengar (Predator, 4Lom, R5-p8, Glitterstim, Engine, P1 title)
    • Guri (Lone wolf, Sensor Jammer, Cloaking Device, Autothrusters, Virago title)
  • Enrico "Enno" (#4 Swiss, 20 / 633)
    • Boba Fett (Adaptability, Zuckuss, Engine)
    • Dengar (Predator, Gonk, R5-P8, Experimental Interfact, P1 title)
  • Daniel "Immatar" (#6 Swiss, 20 / 544)
    • Lothal Rebel (FCS, Dorsal Turret, Hera, Tactician)
    • Grey Squadron Pilot (TLT, R3A2, BTLA4 title)
    • Dagger Squadron Pilot (FCS, Tactician, Bwing/E2)
  • Kevin "Backfire84" (#8 Swiss, 16 / 697)
    • Contracted Scout (Deadeye, Plasma Torps, Overclocked R4, Guidance Chips)
    • Contracted Scout (Deadeye, Plasma Torps, EM, Overclocked R4, Guidance Chips)
    • Contracted Scout (Deadeye, Proton Torps, EM, Boba Crew, R4 Agromech, Guidance Chips)
       
 
Bratislava, Slovakia
June 11-12
iHRYsko
Players: 16
Winner
  • Matej B.
    • Zuckuss + Calculation, Boba Fett
    • Talonbane Cobra + EU, Glitterstim, Crackshot
    • Plasma U-boat + 4LOM
Runner-Up
  • Filip Z.
    • Palob
    • Torkil
    • 2x Z95
    • Ywing
 
Top 4
  • Martin P.
    • 2x Scout + Plasma + stuff
    • Trando Slaver + Zuckuss, 4-LOM, Dengar
  • Vaclav "Raven" H.
    • RAC + Palpatine, EU
    • Whisper, FCS, VI, ACD, Kallus
 

Toulouse, France
June 11

 

 
Glen Burnie, Maryland, United States
June 11 
Games And Stuff 
Players: 95
 
Winner
  • Duncan Howard (#1 Swiss, 26 / 1100)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
 Runner-Up
  • Garet Hanshew (#6 Swiss, 25 / 801)
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Zuckuss + Veteran Instincts + Dengar + Mist Hunter + Tractor Beam
Top 4
  • Nick Belle (#13 Swiss, 21 / 775)
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Captain Yorr + Emperor Palpatine
  • Rob Keiser (#15 Swiss, 21 / 735)
 Top 8
  • Frank Forte (#3 Swiss, 26 / 857)
  • Joe Snavely (#7 Swiss, 23 / 794)
  • Travis Johnson (#8 Swiss, 23 / 779)
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + Darth Vader + Gunner
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus
  • Evan Mckinney (#12 Swiss, 21 / 822)
Top 16
  • Jeremy Howard (#2 Swiss, 26 / 1016)
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
  • Michael Dilernia (#4 Swiss, 26 / 793)
  • John Stoke (#5 Swiss, 25 / 878)
  • Dave West (#9 Swiss, 23 / 707)
  • Aaron Guyer (#10 Swiss, 21 / 867)
  • Adam James (#11 Swiss, 21 / 832)
    • Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kanan Jarrus
    • Eaden Vrill + Heavy Laser Cannon + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + Intelligence Agent
  • David Bartles (#14 Swiss, 21 / 763)
  • Peter Fu (#16 Swiss, 20 / 847)
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • Wampa
 
Billings, Montana, United States
June 11
KAB Sports Cards & Collectables
Players:

Winner

  • Dan Hars (#5 Swiss, 20 / 714)
    • Corran Horn/Veteran Instincts/R2-D2/Fire Control Systems
    • Wes Janson/Veteran Instincts/R3-A2/Integrated Astromech
    • Biggs Darklighter/R4-D6/Integrated Astromech

Runner-Up

  • Tyson Sparks (#2 Swiss, 21 / 766)
    • ???

Top 4

  • Jeremy Jenks (#1 Swiss, 25 / 846)
    • Wampa
    • Omega Leader/Juke/Comm Relay
    • 4x Black Squadron/Crackshot
  • Justin Mazouat (#3 Swiss, 21 / 666)
    • Jake Farrell/A-Wing Test Pilot/Proton Rockets/Push the Limit/Autothrusters/Veteran Instincts
    • Poe Dameron/R5-P9/Veteran Instincts/Autothrusters
    • Kyle Katarn/Twin Laser Turret/Moldy Crow

Top 8

  • Joe Mazzotti (#4 Swiss, 20 / 714)
    • ???
    • ???
  • Jon Conley (#6 Swiss, 20 / 690)
    • Captain Yorr/Emperor Palpatine/Electronic Baffle
    • Omega Leader/Juke/Comm Relay
    • Whisper/Veteran Instincts/Advanced Cloaking Device/Fire Control Systems/Agent Kallus
  • Eugene Jordan (#7 Swiss, 20 / 653)
    • 2x Lothal Rebel/Autoblaster Turret/Accuracy Corrector
    • Gold Squadron YWing/Autoblaster Turret
  • Mike Noah (#8 Swiss, 20 / 640)
    • ???
  
Fargo, North Dakota, United States

June 11

Paradox Comics-N-Cards

Players: 59
Winner
  • Dan Parker
    • Howlrunner + Crackshot
    • 2x Omega Squadron Pilot + Crackshot
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crackshot
Runner-Up
  • Robert Meyman
    • Kavil + TLT + R4 + adapt
    • Contracted Scout + deadeye + proton torps + EM + R4 + 4LOM + chips
    • Slaver + Dengar + Zuckuss
Top 4
  • ????
    • Soontir + PtL + AT + SD + title
    • Omega Leader + Juke + CD + SD
    • Inquisitor + PtL + title + AT + prockets
Top 8
  • ????
    • Manaroo + Atani Mindlink
    • Kavil + Atani Mindlink + TLT
    • Grand Findsman + Atani Mindlink
 
Hobart, Tasmania
June 11
Good Games
Players:
List Juggler:
Winner
  • Alex C
    • 5x Green + crackshot + adaptability + title + AT
Runner-Up
 
Top 4
 
Top 8
 
Östersund, Sweden
June 13
Storsjöteatem
Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Malopolskie, Poland

June 17

Players: 56
Winner
  • Dzielny
    • ????
Runner-up
  • Xvc
    • ???
Top 4
  • Mikolaj Szenk
    • ???
  • Chudy
    • Dengar + Lone Wolf + Gonk + R5-P8 + Feedback Array + Experimental Interface + Punishing One
    • Tel Trevura + Veteran Instincts + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + K4 Security Droid + Overclocked R4 + Feedback Array + Guidance Chips
Top 8
  • Mlody
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Overclocked R4
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
  • Krzysztof Trojanowski
    • Esege Tuketu + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Bombardier + Conner Net + Ion Bombs + Advanced SLAM
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Ion Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Conner Net + Proton Bombs + Advanced SLAM
  • Alan Staszczyk
    • ???
  • Toudi
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Redline + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Cluster Missiles + Guidance Chips
    • Captain Yorr + Emperor Palpatine
Top 16
  • Alakhaj
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Costi
    • ????
  • Krzysztof Zelazko
    • ????
  • Wojciech Pisarek
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
  • Robert Jakubowski
    • Talonbane Cobra + Crack Shot + Engine Upgrade
    • Zuckuss + Crack Shot + Fire-Control System + Mist Hunter + Tractor Beam
    • Manaroo + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
  • Andrzej Rodziewicz
    • ???
  • Jerry
    • ???
  • Michal Zywczyk
    • ???
 
 
Praha, Crezh Republic
June 18
Svět deskových her
 

Paris, France
June 18

 
 
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
June 18
A Muse N Games
Players: 44 
Winner
  • Alan Goddard
    • Dengar + Adaptability + Bossk + R5-P8 + Punishing One
    • Boba Fett + Veteran Instincts + Glitterstim + Proton Bombs + Slave 1 + 4-Lom + Extra Munitions
Runner-up
  • Ryan Voight
    • Manaroo + Attanni Mindlink + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + K4 Security Droid + Unhinged Astromech + Guidance Chips
    • Gand Findsman + Attanni Mindlink + Mist Hunter + Tractor Beam
    • Kavil + Attanni Mindlink + Twin Laser Turret + Engine Upgrade + Unhinged Astromech

Top 4

  • Steve Smith
    • Whisper + Gunner + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Echo + Gunner + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Academy Pilot
  • Gordon Merkel
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
Top 8
  • Josh Pruden
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Wampa
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Mike O'Byrne
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Wampa
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Gini Gegeten
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + R4 Agromech + Extra Munitions + Proton Torpedoes + Guidance Chips + Boba Fett
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Overclocked R4
    • Zuckuss + Tractor Beam + Veteran Instincts + Mist Hunter + Fire-Control System + 4-Lom
  • Dexter Toews
    • Zuckuss + Veteran Instincts + K4 Security Droid + Mist Hunter + Tractor Beam
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
 
 
 
Sevilla, Spain
June 18 - 19
Empire Games
95 players
Winner
  • Antonio Veiga Prado
    • Kath Scarlet + Veteran Instincts + Glitterstim + Engine Upgrade + Dengar\
    • Boba Fett + Adaptability + Glitterstim + Homing Missiles + Slave 1 + Guidance Chips + 4-Lom + Extra Munitions
Runner Up
  • Jesus Nogales
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
Top 4
  • Miguel Angel Diaz Rodriguez
    • IG-88B + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Crack Shot + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
    • IG-88C + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Crack Shot + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
  • Carlos Guerra
    • IG-88A + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Crack Shot + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
    • IG-88B + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Crack Shot + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
 
Top 8
  • Roberto Mora
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Gunner + Darth Vader
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Intelligence Agent
  • Jose Maria Hungaro
    • Whisper + Agent Kallus + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Stealth Device + Comm Relay
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Juan Arrebola
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
    • Wampa
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
  • Alejandro de la Lastra
    • Dengar + Punishing One + Crack Shot + Unhinged Astromech + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + K4 Security Droid + Guidance Chips
    • Bossk + Crack Shot + Zuckuss + 4-Lom + K4 Security Droid + Guidance Chips + Cluster Missiles
 
Top 16
  • Francisco Berna
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • 3x Academy Pilot
  • Daniel Piero
    • 4x Syndicate Thug + Twin Laser Turret + Unhinged Astromech
  • Alvaro Mora
    • 5x Green Squadron Pilot + A-Wing Test Pilot + Adaptability + Crack Shot + Autothrusters + Chardaan Refit
  • Alberto Nogales
    • Dengar + Punishing One + Push the Limit + Unhinged Astromech + Engine Upgrade + K4 Security Droid
    • Bossk + Veteran Instincts + Zuckuss + 4-Lom + K4 Security Droid
  • Abraham Gomez
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot
    • 2x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • Obsidian Squadron Pilot
    • Academy Pilot
  • Juanma Reinol
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Tractor Beam + Emperor Palpatine
  • Aaron Romero Giraldo
    • Lothal Rebel + Autoblaster Turret + Ghost + Accuracy Corrector + Dash Rendar + Hera Syndulla
    • Zeb Orrelios + Phantom
    • Gold Squadron Pilot + Twin Laser Turret + R3-A2 + BTL-A4 Y-Wing
    • Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Federico Garcia Arrillaga
    • Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
    • Darth Vader + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
 
Frankston, Victoria
June 19
Games By The Beach
 
 
 
Adelaide, South Australia
June 25 & 26
Infinity Games
Players: 31
Winner:
  • Darby Maling
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Electronic Baffle + Emperor Palpatine
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
Runner Up
  • Chris Annable
    • 3x Contracted Scout + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + Deadeye + R4 Agromech
Top 4
  • Marty Kay
    • 2x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Adaptability + Intelligence Agent + R5-P8 + Feedback Array + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • Sebasatian Szafjanski
    • Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kyle Katarn
    • Chopper + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Hera Syndulla
Top 8
  • Tom Damin
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
    • Wampa
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
  • Jason Whitaker
    • Contracted Scout + Adaptability + Intelligence Agent + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
    • 3x Syndicate Thug + Twin Laser Turret
  • Drew Ashton
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Electronic Baffle + Emperor Palpatine
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
  • Gavin Bastiensz
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot
    • 3x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
    • 3x Academy Pilot
 
Lubuskie, Poland
June 25
Zielona Gora
Players: 53
Winner
  • Dzielny
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Proton Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Boba Fett + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance Chips
    • Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Flechette Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech + Guidance
Runner Up
  • Lemur
    • IG-88B + Crack Shot + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
    • IG-88C + Crack Shot + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
  • Piotr Swietlicki
    • IG-88C + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Tractor Beam + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters
    • IG-88B + Push the Limit + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters
  • Tomasz Zelazko
    • ????
Top 8
  • Piotr Kucharski
    • Jake Farrell + A-Wing Test Pilot + Proton Rockets + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Push the Limit
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Ion Bombs + Thermal Detonators + Advanced SLAM + Conner Net
    • Prototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit
  • Arkadiusz Cala
    • Darth Vader + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Colonel Vessery + TIE/x7 + Veteran Instincts
  • Pisarek Wojciech
    • ???
  • Logan
    • Lothal Rebel + Fire-Control System + Autoblaster Turret + Leebo + Intelligence Agent
    • Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Kanan Jarrus + Outrider + Engine Upgrade
Top 16
  • Yapa
    • ???
  • Andrzej Marys Rodziewicz
    • ???
  • Gymlet
    • ???
  • Kosiara
    • Dengar + Push the Limit + K4 Security Droid + Unhinged Astromech + Glitterstim + Engine Upgrade + Punishing One
    • Bossk + Veteran Instincts + 4-Lom + Zuckuss + K4 Security Droid
  • Kuna
    • Syndicate Thug + Twin Laser Turret + R4 Agromech
    • Drea Renthal + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Autoblaster Turret + Guidance Chips + Unhinged Astromech
    • Bossk + Adaptability + Mangler Cannon + Dengar + 4-Lom + Zuckuss
  • Dzuki
    • ???
  • Ziolo
    • ???
  • Przemek Warzocha
    • 2x Glaive Squadron Pilot + TIE/D + Tractor Beam + Ruthlessness
    • Gamma Squadron Veteran + Plasma Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Guidance Chips + Adaptability
 
 
June 25
Oslo, Norway
Kongshavn VGS/Arcon
 
 
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
June 25
401 Games Toronto 
Players: 84
Winner
  • Spencer McClung
    • Manaroo + Push the Limit + Recon Specialist + Unhinged Astromech + Feedback Array + Engine Upgrade
    • Dengar + Lone Wolf + Plasma Torpedoes + Zuckuss + R5-P8 
Runner Up
  • (William) Evan Cameron
    • Dengar + Punishing One + Lone Wolf + Overclocked R4 + Glitterstim + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + Zuckuss + Counter-Measures
    • Manaroo + Feedback Array + Push the Limit + Unhinged Astromech + Engine Upgrade + Gonk
Top 4
  • Blake Hinschberger
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
    • Whisper + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Darth Vader + Adaptability + Engine Upgrade + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer
  • Jamie Comely
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + Homing Missiles + C-3PO + Guidance Chips
    • Ezra Bridger + Elusiveness + Autoblaster Turret + Chewbacca
    • Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech
Top 8
  • Sheeref Ishak
    • Lieutenant Colzet + Proton Rockets + Guidance Chips + TIE/x1 + Accuracy Corrector
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Proton Rockets + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Echo + Recon Specialist + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • James Dane
    • ???
  • Michael Brijeski
    • IG-88B + Heavy Laser Cannon + Adaptability + Fire-Control System + Autothrusters
    • Dengar + Punishing One + Lone Wolf + R5-P8 + K4 Security Droid
  • Joe Silva
    • Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech
    • Wes Janson + R3-A2 + Integrated Astromech + Veteran Instincts
    • Lothal Rebel + Fire-Control System + Autoblaster Turret + Hera Syndulla + Dash Rendar
Top 16
  • Michael Ritacco
    • ???
  • Tim Lee
    • ???
  • Alan Fung
    • ???
  • David Clearhue
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Electronic Baffle + Emperor Palpatine
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Stealth Device + Comm Relay
    • Echo + Agent Kallus + Sensor Jammer + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Taylor Hanson
    • ???
  • Anthony Brijeski
    • Wes Janson + Veteran Instincts + R3-A2 + Integrated Astromech
    • Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6 + Integrated Astromech
    • Lothal Rebel + Autoblaster Turret + Fire-Control System + Hera Syndulla + Han Solo
  • Remi Dumais
    • ???
  • Phillip Painchaud
    • ???
 
Norwich, UK
July 2
Athena Games
 
 
Stuart Island, New Zealand
July 2

Players: 32
List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=1854
 

Winner

  • Paul J
    • Dengar + Punishing One + Lone Wolf + Engine Upgrade + 4-Lom
    • IG-88B + Heavy Laser Cannon + Crack Shot + Fire-Control System + Autothrusters

Runner Up

  • Nathan W
    • Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Lone Wolf + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + Outrider + Recon Specialist
    • Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Hull Upgrade + Fire-Control System + R2-D2

Top 4

  • Geoff G
    • Lieutenant Colzet + Advanced Targeting Computer + TIE/x1
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device
    • Darth Vader + Lone Wolf + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer + Engine
  • Michael W
    • 3x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Guidance Chips + Extra Munitions + Plasma Torpedoes + R4 Agromech

Top 8

  • James K
    • 4-LOM + Tractor Beam + Veteran Instincts + Mist Hunter + Advanced Sensors + Outlaw Tech
    • Palob Godalhi + Twin Laser Turret + Attanni Mindlink + Dengar
    • Guri + Attanni Mindlink + Virago + Fire-Control System + Autothrusters
  • Blair G
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Agent Kallus
    • Commander Kenkirk + Lone Wolf + Engine Upgrade + Emperor Palpatine
  • Jeremy S
    • Soontir Fel + Predator + Royal Guard TIE + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
  • Luke T
    • Dengar + Punishing One + Lone Wolf + Overclocked R4 + Glitterstim + Plasma Torpedoes + Zuckuss + Counter-Measures
    • Manaroo + Feedback Array + Push the Limit + R5-P8 + Engine Upgrade + Gonk
 
 
Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
July 2
Boutique Donjon inc
Players: 57
Winner
  • Remi Dumais
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Tie/v1
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Wampa
Runner Up
  • Peter Lavoie Massicotte
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Tie/v1
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
Top 4
  • Christian Fortier
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot + Hull Upgrade
    • Mauler Mithel + Crack Shot
    • 4x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
  • Pierre-Yves Duval
    • KaaTo Leeachos + Attanni Mindlink
    • Manaroo + Feedback Array + Attanni Mindlink + Unhinged Astromech + Intelligence Agent
    • Dengar + Punishing One + Attanni Mindlink + R4 Agromech + Counter-Measures + Zuckuss
Top 8
  • Yvon Deneault
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Tie/v1
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
  • Jonathan Houle
    • Colonel Vessery + Veteran Instincts + TIE/x7
    • Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
    • 2x Scimitar Squadron Pilot + Long-Range Scanners
  • Kevin Belisle
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters + Proton Rockets
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
    • Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
  • Yan-Simon Martel Lussier
    • Manaroo + Push the Limit + Recon Specialist + Unhinged Astromech + Feedback Array + Engine Upgrade
    • Dengar + Lone Wolf + Plasma Torpedoes + Zuckuss + R5-P8 + Glitterstim + Counter-Measures + Punishing One
 
 
Barcelona, Spain
July 2 - 3
GTS Barcelona
128 players
 
 
Lodz, Poland
July 2
Players: 56
Winner
  • Alakhaj
    • 3x Contracted Scout + Deadeye + Extra Munitions + R4 Agromech
Runner Up
  • Bober
    • ???
Top 4
  • Miko
    • ???
  • Michal Zywczyk
    • Captain Oicunn + Rebel Captive + Darth Vader + Gunner + Engine Upgrade + Predator
    • Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
Top 8
  • Michal Golebiowski
    • Wampa
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Autothrusters
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
  • Lukasz Golonka
    • Howlrunner + Crack Shot + Hull Upgrade
    • Mauler Mithel + Crack Shot
    • 4x Black Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot
  • Marys
    • ???
  • Angus
    • Contracted Scout + Adaptability + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
    • 3x Syndicate Thug + Twin Laser Turret
Top 16
  • Krzysztof Trojanowski
    • Miranda Doni + Twin Laser Turret + Ion Torpedoes + Extra Munitions + Sabine Wren + Conner Net + Thermal Detonators + Advanced SLAM
    • Esege Tuketu + Twin Laser Turret + Extra Munitions + C-3PO + Conner Net + Ion Bombs + Advanced SLAM
  • Ken
    • 5x Green Squadron Pilot + A-Wing Test Pilot + Chardaan Refit + Crack Shot + Autothrusters + Adaptability
  • Simon
    • ???
  • Tomasz Zelazko
    • ???
  • Mlody
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Proton Rockets + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Carnor Jax + Royal Guard TIE + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Sensor Jammer + Emperor Palpatine
  • Kokos
    • Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Weapons Engineer + Rebel Captive
    • Captain Oicunn + Mara Jade + Darth Vader
  • Jagal
    • Tycho Celchu + A-Wing Test Pilot + Proton Rockets + Rage + Autothrusters + Push the Limit
    • Jake Farrell + A-Wing Test Pilot + Proton Rockets + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Push the Limit
    • Wes Janson + R3-A2 + Integrated Astromech + Adaptability
  • Piotr Karlicki
    • Captain Yorr + Emperor Palpatine + Ion Projector
    • Darth Vader + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
 

Odense, Denmark

July 3

Players: 34
List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=1846
Winner

  • Mads Barkman Petersen
    • IG-88C + Predator + Heavy Laser Cannon + Tractor Beam + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters
    • IG-88B + Predator + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters

Runner Up

  • Kasper Scharling
    • 4x Syndicate Thug + Twin Laser Turret + Unhinged Astromech

Top 4

  • Adrian Czaban
    • Wampa
    • Captain Oicunn + Emperor Palpatine + Ion Projector
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Proton Rockets + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
  • Anders Lang
    • Tomax Bren + Extra Munitions + Homing Missiles + Long-Range Scanners + Crack Shot
    • Colonel Vessery + TIE/x7 + Stealth Device + Veteran Instincts
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters

Top 8

  • Christian Hyldager
    • Dengar + Lone Wolf + Plasma Torpedoes + Zuckuss + R5-P8 + Glitterstim + Counter-Measures + Punishing One
    • Manaroo + Push the Limit + Recon Specialist + Unhinged Astromech + Feedback Array + Engine Upgrade
  • Archibald Zimonyi
    • Colonel Vessery + Crack Shot + TIE/x7
    • Glaive Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot + TIE/x7
    • Glaive Squadron Pilot + Crack Shot + TIE/x7
  • Daniel Macmeeking
    • 4x Syndicate Thug + Twin Laser Turret + Unhinged Astromech
  • Kasper Kejgaard
    • Whisper + Agent Kallus + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
    • Captain Oicunn + Darth Vader + Emperor Palpatine + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + Predator
 
Varberg, Sweden
July 9
Deckbox
Players: 40
Winner
  • Roine Gothberg
    • IG-88B + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Crack Shot + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
    • IG-88C + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Crack Shot + Fire-Control System + Glitterstim + Autothrusters
 
Runner Up
  • Simon Carlsson
    • Colonel Vessery + Tractor Beam + Adaptability + TIE/D
    • Countess Ryad + Tractor Beam + Adaptability + TIE/D
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
 
Top 4
  • Simon Engmalm
    • Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Intelligence Agent
    • Captain Oicunn + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Emperor Palpatine + Rebel Captive
  • Jonas Remne
    • Scimitar Squadron Pilot + Tie Shuttle + Darth Vader
    • Countess Ryad + Ion Cannon + Ruthlessness + TIE/D
    • Glaive Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon + Ruthlessness + TIE/D
 
Top 8
  • Magnus Wendel
    • Colonel Vessery + Veteran Instincts + TIE/x7
    • Countess Ryad + Push the Limit + TIE/x7 + Twin Ion Engine Mk. II
    • 2x Epsilon Squadron Pilot
  • Johan Hofverberg
    • Darth Vader + Adaptability + TIE/x1 + Advanced Targeting Computer + Engine Upgrade
    • Colonel Vessery + Veteran Instincts + TIE/x7
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
  • David Lessing
    • Dengar + Punishing One + Lone Wolf + Overclocked R4 + Glitterstim + Plasma Torpedoes + Zuckuss + Counter-Measures
    • Manaroo + Feedback Array + Push the Limit + R5-P8 + Engine Upgrade + Gonk
  • Marten Isaksson
    • Omega Leader + Juke + Comm Relay
    • The Inquisitor + Push the Limit + Tie/v1 + Autothrusters
    • Wampa
    • Omicron Group Pilot + Emperor Palpatine
 
 

Nantes, France
July 9

 

Stockton, United Kingdom
July 10
Beanie Games
76 players
 
 
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
July 16
Strategies Games & Hobbies
Players: 71 (6 Rounds, Top 8 Cut)
 
Winner
  • Patryk Dzwonek (#3 Swiss, 25 / 945)
    • Manaroo (Push the Limit, Engine Upgrade, Gonk, Feedback Array, R5-P8);
    • Dengar (Lone Wolf, Plasma Torps, Countermeasures, Zuckuss, Punishing One, Glitterstim, Overclocked R4)
Runner-up
  • Travis Woolridge (#9 Swiss, 23 / 661)
    • Whisper (Vet Instincts, FCS, Intel Agent, Advanced Cloaking)
    • Inqusitor (Push the Limit, Autothrusters, TIE/V1)
    • Omicron Group Pilot (Emperor Palpatine)
Top 4
  • Blair Bunke (#2 Swiss, 26 / 895)
    • Corran Horn (FCS, R2D2, Push the Limit, Engine Upgrade)
    • Gold Squadron Pilot (R3A2, Twin Laser Turret, BTLA4)
    • Tala Squadron Pilot x2
  • Calen Wong (#4 Swiss, 25 / 870)
    • Kanan Jarrus (Ghost, Twin Laser Turret, Tactician, Rec Spec, Advanced Sensors, Tactical Jammer)
    • Ezra Bridget (Phantom, Rage, Chopper, Guidance Chips)
    • Biggs Darklighter (R4D6, Integrated Astromech)
Top 8
  • Nicholas Blanchette (#1 Swiss, 26 / 961)
    • Darth Vader (TIE X/1, Accuracy Corrector, Juke)
    • Colonel Vessery (TIE/X7, Juke)
    • Countess Ryad (TIE/X7, Juke)
  • Jonathan Gomes (#5 Swiss, 25 / 866)
    • 5x Gold Squadron Pilot (Autoblaster Turret)
  • Nicholas Smith (#7 Swiss, 25 / 737)
    • Dengar (Predator, K4 Security Droid, R4B11, Glitterstim, Punishing One, Engine Upgrade)
    • Trandoshan Slaver (Gunner, Bossk, Zuckuss, Inertial Dampeners)
  • Ben Goetke (#8 Swiss, 23 / 787)
    • Carnor Jax (Push the Limit, Royal Guard TIE, Autothrusters, Twin Ion Engine MkII)
    • 2x Glaive Squadron Pilot (Juke, TIE/X7)
July 23
Tuggeranong, Australian Capital Territory
ThreeD6
 
 
July 30

Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada

Meta Gamez

player cap: 34

 

July 30

Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada

Thunder Games & Gifts

 

July 31

Ostrava, Czech Republic

Black Lotus

 

 

 

Date TBD

Copenhagen, Denmark

Faraos Cigarer

 

 

Date TBD

Malmö, Sweeden

Playoteket

 

 

Date TBD
Dublin, UK
Gamers World

 

Date TBD

Limerick, United Kingdom
The Gathering

 

Date TBD

Blackpool, United Kingdom
Harlequins

Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm gonna go out on a limb and say someone cracks the code this weekend, and one of the two regionals is NOT won by a list with Palp or a Uboat.

 

Also, any chance of streams for these?

Edited by Kdubb

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

There was a Ten Numb list in Roanoke this morning that was outstanding! Interested in how it does through the whole day. You can see it on Stele Enterprises YouTube channel. (Mobile or I would link it)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Unfortunately, with FFG making the ruling on IDs, they are saying this is the exact type of situation where they wanted players to use the draw. I honestly can't say I'm surprised they all did. I'm fine with the ruling outside of the fact that there are 10 or 11 players who could have made the cut who are playing for nothing now. Which, honestly, might be reason enough for them to reconsider this.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Updates from NOVA FB page. Round 6 is still going on in Virginia.

 

All of the 4-1 and 5-0 people took the ID. Pushing all people below them out of top 8. Top 8:
1: Jeremy Howard: Fel Inquisitor Palp
2: Ben Kavanaugh: Scourge Wampa Palp Howlrunner Alpha squadron
3: Paul Heaver: Omega leader Inquisitor Carnor Academy
4: duncan Howard: Fel Valen Palp
5: Alex Raubach: Howlrunner 3 Blacks and 2 Omega squad all with crack
6: Brian Goodspeed: Yorr Palpmobile Omega Leader Whisper
7: John Louis Rumingan: U boats
8: Eric Maynard: Yorr Palpmobile Omega Leader Whisper

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

So everybody is running either crack swarm or  some form of palp aces to counter uboats so the uboats get pushed out. And the rebels with their regen/stress squads do nothing. Great meta  :D

 

I'd get owned by the u-boats, but I'd love to face a bunch of those squads with my spectres ghost build...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Updates from NOVA FB page. Round 6 is still going on in Virginia.

 

All of the 4-1 and 5-0 people took the ID. Pushing all people below them out of top 8. Top 8:
1: Jeremy Howard: Fel Inquisitor Palp
2: Ben Kavanaugh: Scourge Wampa Palp Howlrunner Alpha squadron
3: Paul Heaver: Omega leader Inquisitor Carnor Academy
4: duncan Howard: Fel Valen Palp
5: Alex Raubach: Howlrunner 3 Blacks and 2 Omega squad all with crack
6: Brian Goodspeed: Yorr Palpmobile Omega Leader Whisper
7: John Louis Rumingan: U boats
8: Eric Maynard: Yorr Palpmobile Omega Leader Whisper

 

My goodness. 5 Palps, 1 Imp Aces, 1 Crack swarm and 1 Uboat..? I really don't like the way this meta is shaping...

 

If this is what IDs produce, then ya, I'm gonna start campaigning against it haha.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...