Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
MajorJuggler

2015 Regionals Results

Recommended Posts

This thread is to discuss results and anything related to the 2015 X-wing Regionals Events.

 

The X-Wing Miniatures 2015 Regionals Season will last 13 weeks, and as of April 26th, has 96 confirmed events worldwide. FFG's list of stores participating in the X-wing Regionals is here.
 
I will try to keep up on emailing each store in the week leaking up to their scheduled event to request that the Tournament Organizer uploads the results to List Juggler ( www.starwarsclubhouse.com ), and keeps the squad sheets to enter them into the results page as well.

 

Good luck everyone, and Fly Casual!

 

 

Instructions for uploading Cryodex tournament data into List Juggler:
  1. In the saved Cryodex file, if any of your players have Voidestate IDs for their squadrons, then include those in the player info. This will save some time down the road for loading squad details.
  2. After the tournament is done, in Cryodex, go to Export --> Generate List Juggler Data. This will create a *.json file in the same directory as the Cryodex.jar file.
  3. Go to: www.starwarsclubhouse.com
  4. Create a new tournament, filling in all the fields, and on upload file, point to where the *.json file is located.
  5. Finish creating the tournament. 
  6. Once the tournament is created, all the lists can all get entered manually using the mini-squad builder in List Juggler. Note that anything that had a voidestate ID from Cryodex in step 1 will be populated automatically.
Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 1: April 25-26

Huddersfield, Kirklees, UK

April 25, 2015
IQ Games Centre
Attendance: 79

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=394

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/1617412355158148/

Fun fact: 27 / 79 lists were Fat Turrets. Of the 47 recorded non Fat Turret lists, only 1 made Top 8.

  • Winner: Oicunn + Predator + RebCap + Isaard + Gunner; Patrol Leader + Vader
  • 2nd place: Chewie + Predator + MF + C-3PO + R2-D2; Leebo + Lone Wolf + Mangler + RecSpec + Stealth
  • Top 4: Chewie + PtL + MF Title + JanOrs + RecSpec; 2x Blue + FCS
  • Top 4: Kenkirk + Predator + RebCap + Isaard+MercCopilot; Boba Fett+LoneWolf+RecSpec
  • Top 8: IG-88B + PtL + HLC + AdvS + Autothrusters; IG88C + PtL + Mangler + AdvS + Autothrusters + InertDamp
  • Top 8: Han + PtL + C-3PO + Luke + MF + Engine; 3x Bandit
  • Top 8: Han + LoneWolf + C-3PO + Gunner + MF + Engine; 3x Tala
  • Top 8: TBD

 

Malmö, Skane, Sweden

April 26, 2015
Playoteket
Attendance: 30

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=387

Semi-Final:

Finals:

  • Winner: Fel + PtL + Autothrusters + Hull; Chiraneau + Predator + Isard + RebCap + Gunner + Engine
  • 2nd place: Biggs; Rookie + R3-A2; Blue + E2 + Tactician + FCS; 2x Bandit
  • Top 4: Keyan + SoT + AdvS; Chewie + Predator + MF + Gunner; Proto+Chaardan
  • Top 4: Chewie + Predator + Gunner + C-3PO + MF; Airen Cracken + VI; 2x Tala
  • Top 8: Kath + Predator + RecSpec; 4x Binayre + FeedbackArray
  • Top 8: Fel + PtL + RG + Autothrusters + Stealth; 5x Obsidian
  • Top 8: Corran + VI + R2-D2 + FCS; Dash + PtL + Kyle + HLC + Outrider + Engine
  • Top 8: Fel + PtL; OGP + Vader; Whisper + VI + Gunner + ACD + FCS

 

Week 2: May 2-3

 

Bellevue, NE, US

May 2, 2015
The Game Shoppe
Attendance: 50

List Juggler: N/A

  • Winner (Lando): Chewie + Predator + C-3PO + Luke + MF; Vrill + HLC + RecSpec + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • 2nd place (Aaron Bonnar): Guri + LoneWolf + Autothrusters + Virago + SensorJammer; Palob + Opportunist + Blaster Turret + Moldy Crow + Recon Specialist + Engine; Thug + BTL-A4 + ICT
  • Top 4: (Jim Blakely): Gold + ICT + BTL-A4 + R3A2 + Seismic; Gold + ICT + BTL-A4 + Seismic Charges; Gold + ICT + Seismic (no title); Gold + ICT (no title)
  • Top 4: Corran + PtL + Advanced Sensors + R2-D2 + EU; Chewbacca + VI + C-3P0 + MF + EU
  • Top 8: (Mike Russell): 4x Thug + ICT + BTL-A4 + R4 Agromechs
  • Top 8: Luke + VI + R5-P9 + Hull; Cracken + VI; Corran + VI + R2-D2 + FCS + Hull
  • Top 8: TBD
  • Top 8: TBD
 
Martinsburg, West Virginia, US

May 2, 2015
Your Hobby Place
Attendance: 77

List Juggler: N/A

Fun Fact: Final match winner (Tyler) had amazing luck for the final match, 1 : 247,000 odds. https://community.fantasyflightgames.com/index.php?/topic/175111-regional-battle-report/#entry1610959

Twitch: TBD

  • Winner: Dash+Predator+Chewie+HLC+Outrider; 3x Proto+Chaardan
  • 2nd place: Fel + PtL + RG Title + Autothrusters + Stealth; Whisper + VI + Intel Agent + FCS + ACD; Omicron + 2x IntelAgent
  • Top 4: Biggs; 2x Blue + E2 + Tactician; Gold+R3-A2+ICT+BTL-A4
  • Top 4: Howlrunner + SwarmTactics + Hull; Dark Curse; 5x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: BBBBZ
  • Top 8: Corran + VI + R2-D2 + FCS + FTorp; 2x Blue; Bandit
  • Top 8: BXXZZZ
  • Top 8: IG-88B&C with PtL + AdvS + Mangler + AutoThrusters + IG-2000 + Seismic
 

Stirling, Scotland

May 2, 2015
Common Ground Games
Attendance: 42

List Juggler: N/A

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/1530011397262512/

  • Winner: Soontir Fel + PtL + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; Oicunn + Predator + Vader + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Dauntless + Proximity Mines EU
  • 2nd place: Dash Rendar + Outrider + HLC + PtL + Kyle + EU; Corran Horn + VI + FCS + R2-D2
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + lone wolf + gunner + c3po + MF; Corran Horn + PtL + EU + FCS + droid (not R2-D2)
  • Top 4: TBD
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Predator + Luke + C3PO + EU + MF; 2x Tala + homing missiles
  • Top 8: TBD
  • Top 8: TBD
  • Top 8: TBD
 
 

Cardiff, UK

May 2, 2015
Firestorm Games
Attendance: 62

List Juggler: N/A

Fun fact: The Final Table was between two brothers!

  • Winner: Dash + HLC + Outrider + Predator + Recon Spec; Chewie + Predator + MF
  • 2nd place: Firespray (52 points?); Defender (48 points?)
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Predator + Gunner + C-3P0 + MF; Jake + PtL + VI + Proton Rockets; Prototype + Refit
  • Top 4: (upgrades unknown?) Chewbacca + Predator + C-3P0 + Jan Ors + MF; Leebo + Mangler + Outrider + Predator + Recon Spec
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + C-3P0 + Jan Ors + MF; Leebo + Mangler + Outrider + Predator + Recon Spec
  • Top 8: BBBBZ
  • Top 8: BXXZZZ
  • Top 8: RAC + Expose + EI + Mara Jade + Rebel Captive + Ysanne; Fel + PtL + Autothrusters + Stealth Device

 

Madrid, Spain

May 2, 2015
Rojo Cinco
Attendance: 110 (and another 67 on the wait list!)

List Juggler: N/A

  • Winner: IG88B&C + VI + Advanced Sensors + HLC + Inertial Dampeners + AT + title
  • 2nd place: RAC + Expose + Ysanne + Moff Jerjerrod + Rebel Captive + Experimental Interface + Dauntless; Fel + PtL + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: 2x Blue + FCS; 2x Blue + FCS + Intel Agent
  • Top 4: BBBBZ
  • Top 8: RAC + VI + Rebel Captive + Ysanne + gunner + EU + Dauntless; Fel + PtL + AutoThrusters + Stealth Device
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + Jan Ors + Recon Specialist + EU; Corran Horn + VI + FCS + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade
  • Top 8: BBBBZ
  • Top 8: Han + VI + C-3P0 + EU + MF; Corran Horn + PtL + Advanced Sensors + R2-D2
 

Odense, Denmark

May 3, 2015
Dragon's Lair
Attendance: 23

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=413

  • Winner: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + Luke Skywalker + C-3PO; 3x Tala Squadron Pilot
  • 2nd place: Chewbacca + Predator + Jan Ors + Recon Specialist; 2x Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R2 Astromech
  • Top 4: Kath Scarlet + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Recon Specialist; 4x Black Sun Soldier
    Top 4: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Targeting Computer + Royal Guard TIE; Darth Vader + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Proton Rockets; Omicron Group Pilot + Fire-Control System + Mara Jade
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard; Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Intelligence Agent
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Moff Jerjerrod; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Shield Upgrade + Royal Guard TIE
  • Top 8: IG-88B&C + IG-2000 + Mangler Cannon + Push the Limit + Advanced Sensors + Feedback Array + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Kath Scarlet + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Recon Specialist; 4x Black Sun Soldier

 

Milton Keynes, UK

May 3, 2015
Wargames Workshop
Attendance: 60

List Juggler: N/A

  • Winner: Soontir Fel + PtL + Stealth + Autothusters; Carnor Jax + PtL + Stealth + Autothusters; Royal guard + PtL + Stealth + Autothusters
  • 2nd place: IG88B + PtL + Advanced Sensors + HLC + autothrusters; 
    IG88C + PtL + Advanced Sensors + Mangler Cannon + Autothrusters + Inertial Dampeners
  • Top 4: Dash + Predator + Recon Specialist + Outrider + HLC; Chewbacca + Predator + MF
  • Top 4: IG88 + PtL + Advanced Sensors + HLC + autothrusters, Inertial dampeners; 4 x Binayre pilots
  • Top 8: Garven + R2-D6 + VI; Dutch + autoblaster turret + BTL-A4 + R5-K6; Airen Cracken + swarm tactics + hull upgrade; Rookie
  • Top 8: Dash + Mangler Cannon  + Outrider  + PtL + Kyle Outrider Mangler; 2x Blue + FCS
  • Top 8: Dash + Mangler Cannon + Outrider + Lone Wolf + Recon Specialist + Anti-Pursuit Lasers; 2x Blue + FCS
  • Top 8: Dual-IG88 (list unknown)
 

Week 3: May 9-10

 

St. Petersburg, FL, US

May 9, 2015
Critical Hit Games
Attendance: 58

Videos: 

Winner's battle report: https://community.fantasyflightgames.com/index.php?/topic/176335-never-tell-me-the-odds-how-i-went-from-last-to-first-at-the-st-pete-fl-regionals/

Final Match: 

List Juggler: N/A

  • Winner: Han + Predator + Gunner + C-3P0 + MF + EU; 3x Bandits
  • 2nd place: Dash Rendar + HLC + Outrider + PtL + Kyle + EU; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + FCS + VI(?)
  • Top 4: 4x Blue + Accuracy Corrector
  • Top 4: Corran Horn; Jake Farrel; Bandits (unknown?)
  • Top 8: Gold Squadron + BTL-A4 + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2; Gold Squadron + BTL-A4 + Ion Cannon Turret + R2; Blue Squadron + B-wing/E2 + Tactician; Blue Squadron + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 8: Soontir + PtL + AutoThrusters + Hull Upgrade + Royal Gaurd title; Turr + Veteran Instincts + AutoThrusters + Hull Upgrade + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade + Royal Guard title; Bounty Hunter + Intelligence Agent
  • Top 8: YT-1300; YT-2400 (Chewbacca & Leebo?)
  • Top 8: IG88B&C with VI + AT + HLC + Feedback Array + FCS + Title

 

Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada

May 9, 2015
Griffon
Attendance: 46

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=418

  • Winner: Han Solo + Lone Wolf + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + Gunner; Wild Space Fringer + Mangler Cannon + Outrider
  • 2nd place: Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Kyle Katarn + Outrider + Engine Upgrade; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 4: Kath Scarlet + Calculation + Recon Specialist; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters; 2x Obsidian Squadron Pilot
  • Top 4: IG-88B&C + IG-2000 + Ion Cannon + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Hot Shot Blaster + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: 3x Blue Squadron Pilot + bwing/E2 + Tactician; Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2
  • Top 8: Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters; Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Turr Phennir + Royal Guard TIE + Lone Wolf + Stealth Device + Autothrusters; Carnor Jax + Royal Guard TIE + Predator + Hull Upgrade + Autothrusters; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Millennium Falcon + Predator + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + R2-D2
    3x Tala Squadron Pilot

 

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

May 9, 2015
401 Games
Attendance: 53

Recorded matches with commentary: http://www.twitch.tv/401games/profile/past_broadcasts

Battle Report: http://dockingbay416.com/the-2015-ontario-x-wing-regionals-at-401-games/

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=421

  • Winner: Dash Rendar + Lone Wolf + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist + Outrider; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade
  • 2nd place: 4x Tala Squadron Pilot; 4x Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 4: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Seismic Charges + Gunner + Darth Vader + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade + Veteran Instincts; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Etahn A'Baht + R2 Astromech + Advanced Sensors + Push the Limit; Tarn Mison + R7 Astromech; 3x Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Darth Vader; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Mercenary Copilot + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Expose; Echo + Recon Specialist + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 8: Boba Fett + Veteran Instincts + Inertial Dampeners + Engine Upgrade; Kath Scarlet + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Engine Upgrade + K4 Security Droid
  • Top 8: Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts; Airen Cracken + Cluster Missiles + Veteran Instincts; 2x Bandit Squadron Pilot + Homing Missiles

 

Tulsa, OK, US

May 9, 2015
The Covenant Store
Attendance: 48

List Juggler: N/A

  • Winner: Chiraneau + VI + Isard + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Dauntless + Engine; Soontir + PTL + Autothrusters + Stealth + Royal Guard
  • 2nd place: Chiraneau + VI + Gunner + Vader; Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS + Gunner
  • Top 4: IG88B + Determination + HLC + FCS + Autothrusters + Inertial Dampeners + Title + Seismic Charges; IG88D + Determination + HLC + FCS + Autothrusters + Inertial Dampeners + Title 
  • Top 4: Xizor + VI + Inertial Dampeners + Virago + FCS + Autothrusters; 5x binayre pirates
  • Top 8: Xizor + VI + Inertial Dampeners + Virago + FCS + Autothrusters; 5x binayre pirates
  • Top 8: Whisper + VI + ACD + Gunner FCS; Soontir Fel + PTL; Omicron + Vader
  • Top 8: Corran + PTL + Advanced Sensors + R2D2 + Engine Upgrade; Gold + Ion Cannon Turret + BTL-A4 + R3-A2; Gold + Ion Cannon Turret + BTL-A4 + Bomb loadout + Proximity Mine
  • Top 8: Dash + HLC + Outrider + Lone Wolf + Recon Specialist; Corran + VI + Fire control + R2-D2 + Engine
 

Barcelona, Spain

May 9, 2015
Goblin Trader
Attendance: 80

List Juggler: N/A

Links:

 

  • Winner: Chiraneau + Engine + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Predator + Ysanne; Soontir + PTL + Stealth + AT + RGT
  • 2nd place: Han + VI + Gunner + C3PO + Falcon; Corran + PTL + R2D2 + FCS
  • Top 4: Ten + Mangler + VI + Advanced Sensors; Biggs; Blue + FCS; Bandit
  • Top 4: Carnor Jax + PtL + Autothrusters + Shield Upgrade + RG; 2x Sigma + Sensor Jammer + Stygium Particle Accelerator + Intel Agent
  • Top 8: IG88B&C + VI + FCS + HLC + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + title
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + C-3P0 + Gunner + MF; Corran + VI + FCS + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade
  • Top 8: Corran + VI + FCS + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade; 2x B-wing + Flechette + E2 + Tactician
  • Top 8: IG88B&D + PtL + FCS + HLC + AT + title

Itzehoe, Germany

May 9-10, 2015
Holstein Center
Attendance: 55

Note: round length 60 minutes

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=439

Info: http://www.moseisleyraumhafen.com/t6003-09-05-15-regional-nord-2015-itzehoe

Picture gallery of final round: https://www.flickr.com/photos/udo1977/sets/72157652621151915

More pictures: https://www.flickr.com/photos/udo1977/sets/72157652576023802

Fun fact: the 2015 Regional templates were misprinted as 2014 templates

 

  • Winner: Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System + Ion Cannon
  • 2nd place: IG-88B + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + Autothrusters + IG-2000;  IG-88C + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + Autothrusters + IG-2000; 
  • Top 4: Whisper + Rebel Captive + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device; 5x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: 4x Academy Pilot; 4x Obsidian Squadron Pilot
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Engine Upgrade + Kyle Katarn  + Outrider; Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + R2-D2
  • Top 8: Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire Control System + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device; 5x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: IG-88B +Predator + Advanced Sensors +Mangler Cannon + Autothrusters + Feedback Array + IG-2000;   IG-88C +Predator + Advanced Sensors +Mangler Cannon + Autothrusters + Feedback Array + IG-2000
  • Top 8: Airen Cracken + Swarm Tactics; Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2 + BTL-A4; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System + Tactician + B-Wing/E2

 

Week 4: May 16-17

 

Brussels, Belgium

May 16, 2015
Outpost Brussels
Attendance: 36

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/487452348073997/

http://www.sw-xwing.com/t3905-Belgique-CR-de-Bruxelles-17-05-14.htm?start=60#p65360

Lists: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1BhvNMaQfXuAGG8qyxQAUQRuBKHrNOih_sjGFG4Abld0/edit#gid=2128457834

List Juggler: TBD

  • Winner: 2x Thug + ICT + BTL-A4 + Unhinged Astromech + Bomb Loadout + Seismic Charges; 2x Thug + ICT + BTL-A4 + Unhinged Astromech
  • 2nd place: Kavil + Swarm Tactics + Autoblaster Turret + Unhinged Astromech + Bomb Loadout + Seismic Charges; 3x Thug + Autoblaster Turret + Unhinged Astromech + Bomb Loadout + Seismic Charges
  • Top 4: Krassis + HLC + Recon Spec + Countermeasures; Soontir Fel + PtL + Targeting Computer + Stealth Device; Backstabber
  • Top 4: BXAAAZ

 

Bydgoszcz, Poland

May 16, 2015
Centrum Gier Pegaz

Attendance: 36

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/653305924773822/

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=438

  • Winner: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator, Rebel Captive, Ysanne Isard, Gunner, Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE, Push the Limit, Stealth Device, Autothrusters
  • 2nd place: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator, Rebel Captive, Ysanne Isard, Gunner, Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE, Push the Limit, Hull Upgrade, Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Predator, C-3PO, Gunner, Millennium Falcon; Keyan Farlander + Advanced Sensors, Stay on Target; Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 4: IG88-B&C + Predator, Advanced Sensors, “Mangler” Cannon, Inertial Dampeners, IG-2000, Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + Push the Limit, Heavy Laser Cannon, Kyle Katarn, Outrider, Engine Upgrade; Corran Horn + R2-D2, Fire-Control System, Veteran Instincts
  • Top 8: IG88-B&C + Veteran Instincts, Fire-Control System, Ion Cannon, “Mangler” Cannon, Seismic Charges, IG-2000, Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Captain Oicunn + Darth Vader; Bounty Hunter; Omicron Group Pilot
  • Top 8: Kenkirk + Determination + Vader + Jerjerrod; 2x Royal Guards + PtL

 

Bangor, UK

May 16, 2015
Replay Games
Attendance: ~50?

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/1600791466823947/

List Juggler: TBD

  • Winner: RAC + PTL + Engine + Ysanne + Rebel Captive; Whisper + VI + FCS + ACD
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

West Berlin, New Jersey, US

May 16, 2015
All Things Fun!
Attendance: 60

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/821008861303099/

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=440

  • Winner: Han + Predator + MF + EU + C-3P0 + Gunner; 3 Bandits
  • 2nd place: Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader; Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: BBBBZ
  • Top 4: Captain Oicunn + Rebel Captive + Darth Vader + Dauntless + Engine Upgrade + Determination; Whisper + Gunner + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Gunner + Ysanne Isard + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade + Predator; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + Chewbacca; Keyan Farlander + Advanced Sensors + Flechette Torpedoes + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Targeting Computer; Howlrunner; 4x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: 2x Blue + FCS + Flechette Torpedoes; 2x Blue + FCS

 

 

Stockton, UK

May 17, 2015
Beanie Games
Attendance: 75

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=450

Fun fact: prize pool included X-wing Core Set signed by Dave Prowse (Darth Vader)

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/933691433308137/

  • Winner: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Gunner; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE; Mauler Mithel + Veteran Instincts + Stealth Device
  • 2nd: Howlrunner + Adrenaline Rush; Dark Curse; Black Squadron Pilot + Draw Their Fire; 2x Obsidian Squadron Pilot; 2x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: IG-88B&C + IG-2000 + Mangler Cannon + Push the Limit + Fire-Control System + Hot Shot Blaster + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: 2x Mandalorian Mercenary + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Feedback Array + Recon Specialist
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + C-3PO; Leebo + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Outrider + Recon Specialist
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Ysanne Isard; Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Rebel Captive
  • Top 8: BBBBZ
  • Top 8: Captain Oicunn + Predator + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard; Patrol Leader + Darth Vader

 

Reykjavik, Iceland

May 17, 2015
Nexus
Attendance: 13

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=433

Fun fact: won by Siggi from the Outer Rim Smugglers. Small tournametn so only 4 rounds of Swiss.

  • Winner: Han Solo + Lone Wolf + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + R2-D2; Wild Space Fringer + Mangler Cannon + Outrider + Intelligence Agent
  • 2nd place: 4x Blue Squadron Pilot + Accuracy Corrector
  • #3: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + R2-D2 + C-3PO; Leebo + Mangler Cannon + Lone Wolf + Stealth Device + Recon Specialist
  • #4: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Rebel Captive; 2x Shadow Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System

 

 

Málaga, Spain

May 17, 2015
Shark Games

Attendance: 51

List Juggler: N/A

Info: http://www.rojocinco.es/2015/05/x-wing-clasificacion-listas-y-fotos_20.html?m=1#more

  • Winner: Han + Predator + C-3P0 + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade + Millennium Falcon; 3x Tala Squadron
  • 2nd place: IG88B + Mangler Cannon + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters + title; IG88C + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters + title
  • Top 4: IG88B&C + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + title
  • Top 4: Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; Tarn Mison; Rookie
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + Predator + Mangler Cannon + Engine Upgrade + Outrider; 2x Blue + FCS
  • Top 8: IG88B + PtL + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + title; IG88C + PtL + Advanced Sensors + Mangler Cannon + Autothrusters + title
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + C-3P0 + Lando + Experimental Interface; Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + FCS + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade
  • Top 8: Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS + Gunner; Soontir Fel + PtL + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; Backstabber

 

 

Week 5: May 23-25

Aldershot, UK

May 23, 2015
The Games Shop

Attendance: 50+?

List Juggler: 

Info: 

  • Top 8+: 7 TIE Swarm (no Howlrunner)
  • Top 8+: Han; Jake
  • Top 8+: Chewie; Leebo
  • Top 8+: Dual IG-88
  • Top 8+: Dual IG-88
  • Top 8+: Dash; 2 A-wings
  • Top 8+: Dash; 2x Blue Squadron Pilots
  • Top 8: Dash; Corran

 

Roseville, Minnesota, United States

May 23, 2015
Fantasy Flight Games Center

Attendance: 80

Fun fact: 70 minute rounds. Pairing within the same point bracket were done randomly instead of by MoV.

List Juggler: 

  • Winner (1st seed): IG88B&C + VI + HLC + FCS + Autothrusters + IG-2000 + Inertial Dampeners
  • 2nd place (7th seed): Chewbacca + Predator + Jan Ors + C3P0. "Leebo" + Predator + Recon Specialst + Outrider + Mangler Cannon
  • Top 4 (6th seed): Chewbacca + Luke + 3PO + Predator + Falcon Title; Leebo + Heavy Laser Cannon + Dash Rendar + Determination
  • Top 4 (4th seed): Whisper + VI, ACD + FCS + Rec Spec; Echo + VI + ACD+ FCS + Rec Spec; Night Beast
  • Top 8 (5th seed): Xizor + VI + Virago + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners; 3x Thug Autoblaster Turret + Unhinged Astro
  • Top 8 (2nd seed): Corran + PtL + FCS + R2-D2 + EU; Leebo + Lone Wolf + HLC + Outrider + Chewbacca
  • Top 8 (3rd seed): RAC; Fel
  • Top 8 (8th seed): Luke + Lone Wolf + R5-P9; Corran + PtL + R2-D2 + FCS + EU; Airen Cracken

 

Austin, Texas, United States

May 23, 2015
Dragon's Lair Comics and Fantasy

Attendance: 63

List Juggler: TBD

Photo gallery: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10153087959528751.1073741946.148887903750&type=1

Fun fact: The award for the Most Hardcore X-Wing Fan goes to Mike Vital. He was playing with a broken rib!

  • Winner: Mark Fletcher (7th seed) - Boba Fett + Vet Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Tactician + Proton Bomb; IG-88 B + Vet Instincts + Autothrusters + Advanced Sensors + HLC
  • 2nd place: Lucas Davidson (8th seed) - Han Solo + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Millennium Falcon + C3P0 + R2-D2; 3x Tala Squadron Z-95
  • Top 4: Roy Patterson (4th seed) - 2x Blue Squadron B-Wing + FCS + Flechette Torps; 2x Blue Squadron B-Wing + FCS
  • Top 4: James Elhardt (6th seed) - Dash Rendar + Lone Wolf + Recon Spec + HLC + Outrider; Corran Horn + Stealth Device + PtL + R2-D2 + FCS
  • Top 8: Antony Rossi (1st seed) - Corran Horn + Vet Instincts + FCS + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade; Dash Rendar + Lone Wolf + Recon Spec + Outrider + HLC
  • Top 8: Daniel Allbrighton-Lupo (2nd seed) - Chewbacca + Predator + C3P0 + Gunner + Millennium Falcon; Leebo + Outrider + Recon Spec + Outrider
  • Top 8: Justin Curtis (3rd seed) - Wes Janson + Vet Instincts + R3-A2; 2x Blue Squadron B-Wing; 2x Bandit Squadron Z-95
  • Top 8: Shawn Koike (5th seed) - Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Vet Instincts + Gunner + Ysanne Isard +  Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade + Dauntless; Soontir Fel + PtL + Stealth Device + Autothrusters + Royal Guard TIE

 

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

May 23, 2015
Game Knight Winnipeg

Attendance: 28

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=445

  • Winner: Whisper + Gunner + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Echo + Gunner + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: IG-88B + Predator + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Predator + Mangler Cannon + Ion Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Howlrunner; Dark Curse; Black Squadron Pilot; 3x Obsidian Squadron Pilot; Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: Keyan Farlander + Stay on Target + Tactician; 3x Blue Squadron Pilot
  • Top 8: IG-88A&B + Veteran Instincts + Heavy Laser Cannon + Seismic Charges + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2; Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon
  • Top 8: Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + Ion Cannon Turret; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot; Rookie Pilot; Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 8: Serissu + Draw Their Fire; Guri + Lone Wolf + Virago + Autothrusters + Sensor Jammer + Inertial Dampeners; Palob Godalhi + Opportunist + Blaster Turret + K4 Security Droid + Moldy Crow + Engine Upgrade + Inertial Dampeners

 

Melbourne, Australia

May 24, 2015
Games by the Beach

Attendance: 55

List Juggler: 

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/1607867689447153/

Preliminary report:

  • Winner: Chewy; Leebo + HLC
  • 2nd place: Dark Curse; 7x Academy Pilots
  • Top 4: RAC; Fel
  • Top 4: Fat Han
  • Top 8: Fat Han
  • Top 8: Decimator + ?
  • Top 8: Oicunn; Patrol Leader
  • Top 8: Boba; 2x Y-Wings

 

Legnanto, Italy

May 24, 2015
Games Academy Legnano

Attendance: 40

List Juggler: TBD

Fun fact: 50 minute rounds 

Battle report: http://www.starfightersitalia.com/report-games-academy-legnano-regional-championship-2015-2452015/

Final round:

  • Winner: 2x Thug + Ion Cannon Turret + BTL-A4 + Unhinged Astromech + Seismic Charges; 2x Thug + Ion Cannon Turret + BTL-A4 + Unhinged Astromech
  • 2nd place: IG-88B&C + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Mangler + Feedback Array + IG-2000
  • Top 4: Han + PtL + C-3P0 + Gunner + MF + EU; 3x Bandit
  • Top 4: Rear Admiral Chiranaeu + Predator + Gunner + Isard + Rebel Captive + EU; Soontir Fel + PtL + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + Gunner + MF; Leebo + Predator + Mangler + Outrider + Recon Specialist
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + PtL + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; Bounty Hunter; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader + EU
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Gunner + Isard + Rebel Captive + EU; Soontir Fel + PtL + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • Top 8: XXXZZZ
 

Declick Ludick, France

May 24, 2015
Bourgoin jallieu

Attendance: 44

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=448

  • Winner: IG-88B + Push the Limit + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters
  • 2nd place: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + C-3PO + Jan Ors; Leebo + Predator + Mangler Cannon + Recon Specialist + Outrider
  • Top 4: Han Solo + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + Luke Skywalker; Keyan Farlander + Advanced Sensors + Stay on Target
  • Top 4: Whisper + Tactician + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; 2x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Wedge Antilles + R2 Astromech + Predator; Airen Cracken + Swarm Tactics; Blue Squadron Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon; Bandit Squadron Pilot + Homing Missiles
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade + Predator; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + Gunner + C-3PO; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade + Predator; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Hull Upgrade + Autothrusters

 

Karlsruhe, Germany

May 24-25, 2015
Spielepyramide

Attendance: ???

List Juggler: TBD

  • Winner: Wedge + R3-A2 + V1; Keyan + Advanced Sensors + HLC + Stay on Target + E2 + Intellgence Agent; Biggs
  • 2nd place: Dash; Corran
  • Top 4:
  • Top 4:
  • Top 8:
  • Top 8:
  • Top 8:
  • Top 8:

 

 

Week 6: May 30-31

Rockhampton, Australia

May 30, 2015

Rockhampton Bowling Club

Attendance: 22

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=452

  • Winner: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Gunner + Ysanne Isard + Darth Vader; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
  • 2nd place: IG-88B&C + IG-2000 + Mangler Cannon + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: BBBBZ
  • Top 4: 5x Gold Squadron Pilot + Autoblaster Turret 
 
den Haag, Netherlands

May 30, 2015

Tabletop Kingdom

Attendance: 26

Fun fact: first Dutch Regionals

Battle report: http://www.xwingminiaturesgame.com/squad-list-rebels/dutch-regionals/

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=460

  • Winner: RAC + Predator + Gunnner + Isard + Captive + Engine; Soontir + PtL + Autothrusters + Stealth
  • 2nd place: IG88B + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Mangler + Autothrusters + IG-2000; IG-88C + Predator + Advanced sensors + HLC + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + IG-2000
  • Top 4: IG88-A + PtL + Advanced Sensors + HLC + Seismic Charges + IG-2000 + Autothrusters; IG88-B + Adrenaline Rush + FCS + Mangler Cannon + Seismic Charges + IG-2000 + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Han Solo + Calculation + Recon Specialist; Dash Rendar + Predator + Mangler Cannon + Jan Ors + Outrider
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + PtL + Mangler + Outrider + Kyle + EU; Keyan Farlander + PtL + Advanded Sensors + HLC + Hull Upgrade
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + PtL + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS + Intel Agent; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader + Intel Agent
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + PtL + Stealth + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: IG88-B + VI + FCS + HLC + Inertial Dampeners + IG-2000 + Autothrusters; IG88-D + VI + Advanced Sensors + Autoblaster + Ion Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + IG-2000 + Autothrusters
 

Vilnius, Lithuania

May 30, 2015
Shopping Center "BIG VILNIUS"

Cancelled due to lack of attendance. Players traveled to Warszawa, Poland Regionals instead.

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/352234164973983/

 

 

Warszawa, Poland

May 30, 2015
Galaktyka Gier

Attendance: 40

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/1585854018356340/

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=455

  • Winner: BBBBZ
  • 2nd place: IG-88B + Seismic Charges + IG-2000 + Mangler Cannon + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Seismic Charges + IG-2000 + Mangler Cannon + AutoBlaster + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Autothrusters
  • Top 8+: IG88 B&C
  • Top 8+: Oicunn; Whisper
  • Top 8+: VT-49; Fel
  • Top 8+: VT-49; Fel
  • Top 8+: VT-49; Fel
  • Top 8+: TIE Swarm

 

Alpharetta (Atlanta), Georgia, United States

May 30, 2015
FCB Comics and Games

Attendance: 94

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/1389191978061755/

Video battle reports:

https://community.fantasyflightgames.com/index.php?/topic/179169-all-rounds-from-fcbs-live-regional-coverage-are-available-on-youtube-and-right-here/

https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL-xOdCB2atBxDAB-kU8nt0Is0RHA8XDY2

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=453

  • Winner: RAC + VI + Gunner + Isard + Rebel captive + Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + PtL + Stealth + Autothrusters
  • 2nd place: IG-88B + Heavy Laser Cannon + Stay on Target + Autothrusters + Advanced Sensors + IG-2000; IG-88C + Heavy Laser Cannon + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Advanced Sensors + IG-2000
  • Top 4: IG-88C + Adrenaline Rush + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; IG-88B + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: IG-88B + Lone Wolf + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; IG-88D + Outmaneuver + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + Gunner + C-3PO; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 8: BBBBZ
  • Top 8: Commander Kenkirk + Seismic Charges + Recon Specialist + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard + Lone Wolf; Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + R2-D2; 3x Tala Squadron Pilot

 

Dayton, Ohio, US

May 30, 2015

Epic Loot Games and Comics

Attendance: 61

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=454

  • Winner: Chewbacca + Predator + C-3P0 + R2-D2; 4x Bandit Squadron Pilots
  • 2nd place: Lando + Predator + Luke + C-3PO + MF + EU; Blount + Deadeye + Ion Pulse Missiles; Tala + Concussion Missiles
  • Top 4: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade + Veteran Instincts; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Shield Upgrade
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Lone Wolf + Millennium Falcon + Experimental Interface + Lando Calrissian + C-3PO; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade
  • Top 8: IG-88B + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Adrenaline Rush + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: IG-88B&C + Veteran Instincts + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Ysanne Isard + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Engine Upgrade + Veteran Instincts; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + Gunner; 3x Bandit Squadron Pilot

Broomfield, Colorado, United States

May 30, 2015

Total Escape Games

Attendance: 81

List Juggler:

  • Winner: Corran Horn + Advanced Sensors + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade + PtL; Chewbacca + Predator + Leebo + C-3P0 + MF
  • 2nd place: Blue + FCS + E2 + Tactician; 2x Blue + FCS + E2 + Tactician; Gold + Ion Cannon Turret + BTL-A4 + R3-A2
  • Top 4: Corran Horn + Advanced Sensors + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade + PtL; Chewbacca + Predator + Leebo + C-3P0 + MF
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Predator + C-3P0 + MF + Luke; Eaden Vrill + HLC + Recon Spec + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • Top 8: RAC + Predator + EU + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Vader; Soontir Fel + PtL + Stealth + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: RAC + Determination + EU + Vader + Gunner + Ysanne Isard; Soontir Fel + PtL + TC + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Gold + ICT + Bomb Loadout + Seismic + BTL-A4 + R3-A2; Gold + ICT + Bomb Loadout + Seismic + BTL-A4; Gold + ICT + Bomb Loadout + Seismic; Gold + ICT
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + PtL + TC + Autothrusters; Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS + Intel Agent; 2x Academy Pilot

Berlin, Germany

May 31, 2015
Gamers HQ

Attendance: 44

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=465

Info: http://www.moseisleyraumhafen.com/t6223-liveticker-regional-ost-in-berlin

  • Winner: Dash Rendar + Lone Wolf + Mangler Cannon + Outrider + Recon Specialist + Stealth Device; Corran Horn + VI + FCS + R2-D2 + Flechette torpedoes + Munitions failsafe
  • 2nd place: Chewbacca + PtL + C-3PO + Kyle Katarn + MF + EU + Ion Pulse Missiles; 3x Tala 
  • Top 4: Jake Farrell + VI + PtL + Autothrusters + Refit + Test Pilot; Tarn + R7; Blue; Gold + ICT + R3-A2 + BTL-A4
  • Top 4: Blue + FCS + E2 + Tactician; Blue + FCS; Gold + ICT + R3-A2 + BTL-A4; Gold + ICT + R2 BTL-A4
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + PtL + Kyle Katarn + C-3P0 + MF + EU; Leebo + Determination + Mangler + Outrider
  • Top 8: Boba Fett + VI + Flechette Cannon + Tactician + Feedback Array + EU; IG-88B + VI + FCS + HLC + Feedback Array + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + VI + Ysanne Isard + Rebel Captive + EU + Dauntless; Echo + VI + ACD + FCS + Recon Spec
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + Lone Wolf + HLC + Outrider + Recon Spec + Stealth Device; Corran Horn + VI + FCS + R2-D2

 

Week 7: June 6-7

Perth, Australia

June 6, 2015

Tactics

List Juggler:

Attendance: 36

Battle Report: http://teamcovenant.com/doobleg/2015/06/09/the-little-list-that-could-a-regionals-report/

  • Winner: Patrol Leader + Darth Vader + Gunner + Rebel Captive; 4x Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: IG88-B + VI + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; Palob Godalhi + VI + Blaster Turret + Recon Specialist + Inertial Dampeners + Moldy Crow; Kaa’to Leeachos + Bodyguard
  • Top 4: IG88-B + PtL + Advanced Sensors + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Autothrusters; IG88-C + PtL + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + IG-2000 + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Jake Farrell + Refit + Autothrusters + PtL; Gold Squadron Pilot + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon Turret; 2x Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R2 Astromech + Ion Cannon Turret
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + VI + HLC + Leebo + Outrider; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Advanced Sensors + PtL + Shield Upgrade 
  • Top 8: Prince Xizor + Opportunist + Virago + Autothrusters + FCS + Inertial Dampeners; Palob Godalhi + Opportunist + Blaster Turret + Recon Specialist + Inertial Dampeners + Moldy Crow; 2x Binayre Pirate
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Lone Wolf + C-3PO + Luke Skywalker + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade; Jake Farrell + A-Wing Test Pilot + Proton Rockets  + VI + PtL + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Howlrunner + VI + Stealth Device; 6x Obsidian Squadron Pilot

 

Göttingen, Germany

June 6, 2015

Die Spieleburg

Attendance: 58

Fun fact: 60 minutes, cut to Top 16

List Juggler:

  • Winner: Corran Horn + VI + FCS + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade; Gold Squadron + Ion Turret + Flechette Torp + R3-A2 + BTL-A4; Gold Squadron + Ion Turret + Flechette Torp + BTL-A4
  • 2nd place: Gold Squadron - Ion Turret, R3-A2, BTL-A4; Gold Squadron - Ion Turret, BTL-A4; Blue Squadron - FCS, E2, Tactician; Blue Squadron - FCS
  • Top 4: Chirneau (upgrades unknown); Soontir Fel (upgrades unknown)
  • Top 4: Gold Squadron - Ion Turret, R3-A2, BTL-A4; Blue Squadron - FCS, E2, Tactician; 2x Blue Squadron - FCS
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel - PTL, RGP, AT, Shield Upgrade; Whisper - VI, FCS, ACD, Gunner; Dark Curse - Hull Upgrade
  • Top 8: Gold Squadron - Ion Turret, R3-A2, BTL-A4; Blue Squadron - FCS, E2, Tactician; 2x Blue Squadron - FCS
  • Top 8: Boba Fett; IG88 (upgrades unknown)
  • Top 8: Dual IG88

 

 
Jerez de la Frontera, Spain
June 6, 2015
Player vs Player
Attendance: 45
List Juggler: N/A
  • Winner: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Rebel Captive + ACD; Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 3x Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: IG88B&C + Veteran Instincts + Heavy Laser Cannon + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + title
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Predator + Lando Calrissian + C-3PO + Experimental Interface; Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + FCS + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade
  • Top 4: Chiraneau + VI + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Dauntless + Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + PTL + Autothrusters + Royal Guard TIE + Stealth Device
  • Top 8: IG88B + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Mangler Cannon + Autothrusters + title; IG88C + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + Autothrusters + title
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Predator + C-3PO + R2-D2 (crew) + Engine Upgrade + Millenium Falcon; 3x Tala Squadron
  • Top 8: 2x Blue + Fire-Control System + B-Wing/E2 + Intelligence Agent; 1x Blue + Fire-Control System; 2x Bandit Squadron
  • Top 8: IG88B + PtL + Advanced Sensors + Mangler Cannon + Inertial Dampener + Autothrusters + title; IG88C + PtL + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + Autothrusters + title

 

 

Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada

June 6, 2015

Gamezilla Fredricton

Note: TO contact info unknown.

Attendance: 20

List Juggler:

  • Winner: Chewbacca + Millennium Falcon + Recon Specialist + C‑3PO + Predator; Leebo + Predator + Jan Ors + Outrider + Mangler Cannon
  • 2nd place: BBBBZ
  • Top 4: Luke Skywalker + VI + Engine Upgrade + R3-A2; 4x Tala; Bandit
  • Top 4: Han Solo + Engine Upgrade + Millennium Falcon + Push The Limit + Recon Specialist + Jan Ors; Luke Skywalker + R2‑D2 + Shield Upgrade + Predator

 

Plainville, Massachusetts, US

June 6, 2015

Battleground Games & Hobbies (venue moved to Holiday Inn Mansfield/Foxboro)

Attendance: 72

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/347720482089164/

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=473

Fun fact: Runner-up was 6-0 and 1200 MoV in Swiss.

  • Winner: IG-88B + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + IG-2000 + Seismic Charges + Mangler Cannon; IG-88C + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Flechette Cannon
  • 2nd place: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Rebel Captive; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
  • Top 4: IG-88B + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Autothrusters + Advanced Sensors + IG-2000; IG-88C + Mangler Cannon + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + IG-2000 
  • Top 4: Airen Cracken + Swarm Tactics + Cluster Missiles; Biggs Darklighter; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Veteran Instincts + Millennium Falcon + Leebo + C-3PO; Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Lone Wolf + Tactician
  • Top 8: Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2; 3x Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician + bwing/E2
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Outrider + Engine Upgrade + Kyle Katarn; Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + Gunner + C-3PO; 3x Bandit Squadron Pilot

 

Independence, Missouri, US

June 6, 2015

Game Cafe

List Juggler:

Battle report (Top 4 Defenders): https://community.fantasyflightgames.com/index.php?/topic/179624-putting-my-money-where-my-mouth-is-on-tie-defenders-step-3-or-holy-crap-defenders-are-going-to-regionals/

Battle report (11th place): http://teamcovenant.com/searaptor/2015/06/16/regionals-report-game-cafe-independence-mo-06jun15/

  • Winner: IG88-A + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + Title + HLC + FCS; IG88-B + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + Title + Mangler + Predator + Advanced Sensors
  • 2nd place: Han Solo + VI + C-3PO + Gunner + Millenium Falcon; 3x Tala
  • Top 4: Rexler Brath + Predator + HLC + Hull Upgrade + Ion Pulse Missile; Colonel Vessery + Lone Wolf + HLC + Stealth Device
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Leebo + C-3PO + Predator + Millennium Falcon; Corran Horn + PtL + Advanced Sensors + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade
  • Top 8: Howlrunner + PtL + Stealth Device; Black Squadron Pilot + Wingman; 5x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Chewie + Predator + 3P0 + Gunner + Title; Corran Horn + PTL + FCS + Engine + R2D2
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + HLC + Outrider + Navigator + Veteran Instincts; Corran Horn + PtL + FCS + Engine + R2-D2
  • Top 8: Corran Horn + PtL + Engine Upgrade + R2-D2 + FCS; Luke Skywalker + Lone Wolf + R5-P9 + Shield Upgrade; Prototype + Refit

 

Cancun, Mexico

June 6, 2015

Gamersden Cancun

List Juggler:

 

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

 

Hobart, Australia

June 7, 2015

Area 52

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

Week 8: June 13-14

Gdańsk/Reda, Poland

June 12, 2015

Centrum Hobbystyczne "Orc & Goblin"

Attendance: 33

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=485

  • Winner: Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Captain Oicunn + Darth Vader + Ysanne Isard + Mara Jade + Dauntless + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + Predator
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner + Determination + Hull Upgrade; 6x Obsidian Squadron Pilot
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + C-3PO + Luke Skywalker; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot
  • Top 4: Commander Kenkirk + Darth Vader + Moff Jerjerrod + Determination; 2x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit
  • Top 8: IG-88B&C + Veteran Instincts + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Hot Shot Blaster + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Leebo + Determination + Mangler Cannon + Recon Specialist + Outrider; Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Luke Skywalker
  • Top 8: Captain Oicunn + Darth Vader + Ysanne Isard + Mara Jade + Dauntless + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + Determination; Whisper + Rebel Captive + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Kyle Katarn + Outrider + Engine Upgrade; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts

 

Sydney, Australia

June 13, 2015

Good Games Town Hall

Attendance: 40

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=481

  • Winner: Captain Oicunn + Dauntless + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Gunner + Ysanne Isard + Darth Vader; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Shield Upgrade + Autothrusters
  • 2nd place: Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Outrider + Kyle Katarn; Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Fire-Control System + R2-D2
  • Top 4 (lost to winner): Boba Fett + AutoBlaster + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Inertial Dampeners; 4x Binayre Pirate
  • Top 4 (lost to 2nd): BBBBZ
  • Top 8 (lost to 4th): Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Outrider + Recon Specialist; Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Fire-Control System + R2-D2
  • Top 8 (lost to 2nd): Prince Xizor + Veteran Instincts + Virago + Fire-Control System + Autothrusters; 5x Binayre Pirate
  • Top 8 (lost to winner): Corran Horn + Push the Limit + Sensor Jammer + R2-D2; Wild Space Fringer + Mangler Cannon + Anti-Pursuit Lasers + Outrider + Intelligence Agent; Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 8 (lost to 3rd): Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE + Stealth Device + Autothrusters; 2x Academy Pilot
 
Sharq, Kuwait

June, 13, 2015
Good Game

Attendance: 12

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=483

  • Winner: Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Outrider + Recon Specialist; Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon
  • 2nd place: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Ysanne Isard + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Engine Upgrade + Predator; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • Third Place: Kavil + Blaster Turret + R4 Agromech; Palob Godalhi + Opportunist + Blaster Turret + Recon Specialist + Moldy Crow; 3x Binayre Pirate
  • Fourth place: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Darth Vader + Engine Upgrade + Predator; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device

 

Spilamberto, Italy

June 13, 2015
Dadi e Sudore - Giochi Uniti

Attendance: 39

Fun fact: 60 minute rounds

List Juggler:

  • Winner: BBBBZ
  • 2nd place:
  • Top 4:
  • Top 4:
  • Top 8:
  • Top 8:
  • Top 8:
  • Top 8:
Top 8+: SuperDash + Jake + A
Top 8+: Chewbacca + Leebo
Top 8+: Chewbacca + Leebo
Top 8+: Deci+Soontir
Top 8+: Fat Han
Top 8+: Han + Keyan Farlander
Top 8+: Scum Boba + 2Y
 

Östersund, Sweden

June 13, 2015

Storsjöteatern

Website: https://www.facebook.com/events/357985571061676/

Attendance: 26

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=492

News clip about the event: http://www.svtplay.se/klipp/3028462/masterskap-i-bradspel

  • Winner: 3x Blue + Flechette Cannon + E2-mod + Tactician; Green + Lone Wolf + Refit
  • 2nd place: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade + Royal Guard TIE; Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard + Gunner
  • Top 4: 4x Blue Squadron Pilot + Accuracy Corrector
  • Top 4: IG-88B + IG-2000 + Mangler Cannon + Lone Wolf + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; IG-88C + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Blue Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon + Fire-Control System; 3x Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System
  • Top 8: Scimitar Squadron Pilot + Proximity Mines + Ion Pulse Missiles; 3x Scimitar Squadron Pilot + Proximity Mines; Scimitar Squadron Pilot + Ion Pulse Missiles
  • Top 8: IG-88B&C + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Fire-Control System + IG-2000
  • Top 8: Kavil + Blaster Turret + R4 Agromech; Kath Scarlet + Daredevil + Engine Upgrade + K4 Security Droid; NDru Suhlak + Lone Wolf + Stealth Device
 
Arnhem, Netherlands
  • Winner: Howlrunner + Determination + Hull Upgrade; 6x Obsidian Squadron Pilots
  • 2nd place: Dual IG-88
  • IG-B + Predator + Mangler + AS + Title + Autothrusters; IG-C + Predator + HLC + AS + Title + Autothrusters + Inertial Dampeners
  • Top 4: Soontir + PtL + Autothrusters + Hull; Carnor Jax + PtL + Autothrusters + Hull; Captain Yorr + Rebel Captive + Tactician + FCS
  • Top 4: Soontir + PtL + Autothrusters; Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 4x Academy 
 

Bern, Switzerland

June 13, 2015
Drache Näscht

Attendance: 23
  • Winner: Han Solo + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + Luke Skywalker; Jake Farrell + Proton Rockets + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Push the Limit
  • 2nd place: Wedge Antilles + R3-A2 + Veteran Instincts; Keyan Farlander + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + Stay on Target + Intelligence Agent; Biggs Darklighter
  • Top 4: IG-88B + Mangler Cannon + Push the Limit + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; Carnor Jax + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; Royal Guard Pilot + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
 
Nantes, France

June, 13, 2015
L'antre d'alto

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

Raleigh, North Carolina, US

June 13, 2015

Game Theory

Attendance: 64

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=482

  • Winner: 4x Blue Squadron Pilot + Accuracy Corrector
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: Lando Calrissian + Draw Their Fire + Tactical Jammer + Recon Specialist + Nien Nunb; Chewbacca + Draw Their Fire + Millennium Falcon + Tactical Jammer + Weapons Engineer + Jan Ors
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Darth Vader + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Engine Upgrade + Predator; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: IG-88B + Predator + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters; IG-88D + Predator + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters

Top 8+: Boba Fett + Inertial Dampeners + Tactician + Engine + VI + Slave 1 + Seismic Charge; IG-88B + Lone Wolf + Ion Cannon + Mangler Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + Advanced Sensors + IG-2000

 

 

Fargo, North Dakota, US

June 13, 2015

Paradox Comics-N-Cards

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/1568790040037298/

Attendance: 40

List Juggler:

  • Winner: Boba Fett + VI + Gunner + Inertial Dampeners + Engine Upgrade; IG88-B + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Mangler + IG-2000 + Autothrusters + Inertial Dampeners
  • 2nd place: Whisper + VI + ACD  FCS + Intel Agent; Soontir Fel + PtL + Autothrusters + Stealth + title; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader
  • Top 4: Patrol Leader + Vader + Gunner; 4x Obsidian Squad
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: RAC + VI + Vader + Gunner + EU; Whisper + VI + FCS + ACD
  • Top 8: RAC + VI + Vader + Gunner + EU; Whisper + VI + FCS + ACD
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

Distrito Federal, Mexico

June 13, 2015

El Duende – Hobbie Games

Attendance: 39

List Juggler: N/A

  • Winner: 2x Blue squadron pilot + B-wing/E2 + Intelligence Agent + FCS; 2x Blue squadron pilot + FCS.
  • Second place: 5x Gold squadron pilot + Autoblaster Turret.
  • Top 4: Captain Oicunn + Darth Vader + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Determination; Rear Admiral Chiraneau.
  • Top 4:  IG-88B&C + Veteran I. + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Gunner + Engine Upgrade + Millenium Falcon + Push the limit; Tycho Celchu + Push the limit + Veteran I. +Stealth device + A-wing test pilot + Concussion Missiles.
  • Top 8: Captain Oicunn + Intelligence Agent + Determination ; Soontir Fel + Push the limit + Autothrusters; Omnicron group pilot + Darth Vader.
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Push the limit + Autothrusters; Turr Phenir + Veterant I. + Autothrusters; Whisper + FCS + ACD + Veteran I.
  • Top 8:  IG-88B&C + Veteran I. + Heavy Lasser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters

 

Vancouver, Washington, US
  • Winner: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Ysanne Isard + Darth Vader + Gunner + Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + PtL + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • 2nd place: Boba Fett + Veteran Instincts + Proton Bombs + Tactician + Slave-1 + Engine Upgrade; IG88-B + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Wedge Antilles + R2-D2 + Draw Their Fire + Shield Upgrade; Biggs Darklighter; Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon Turret; Bandit Squadron Pilot 
  • Top 4: IG88-B + Determination + Fire-Control System + Heavy Laser Cannon + Flechette Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + IG-2000 + Autothrusters; IG88-D + Determination + Fire-Control System + Heavy Laser Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + IG-2000 + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Push the Limit + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade
  • Top 8: Captain Oicunn + Daredevil + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Dauntless + Engine Upgrade; Dark Curse; 2x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • Top 8: Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon Turret; Blue Squadron Pilot + Flechette Cannon + B-Wing/E2 + Tactician; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System

 

Bilbao, Spain
June 13-14, 2015
Joker Comics
Attendance: 63
List Juggler: N/A
Links:
 
  • Winner: IG88B + Lone Wolf + Advanced Sensors + Mangler Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + title; IG88C + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Heavy Laser Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + title
  • 2nd place: IG88B&C + Veteran Instincts + Heavy Laser Cannon + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + title
  • Top 4: Chiraneau + Predator + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Engine Upgrade; Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Intelligence Agent + Advanced Cloaking Device
  • Top 4: Chiraneau + Predator + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + PTL + Autothrusters + Royal Guard TIE + Stealth Device
  • Top 8: IG88B + VI + Fire-Control System + Heavy Laser Cannon + Flechette Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + title; IG88C + VI + Fire-Control System + Heavy Laser Cannon + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + title
  • Top 8: Boba Fett (Scum) + Recon Specialist; Kath Scarlet (Scum) + Predator + Recon Specialist; Binayre Pirate
  • Top 8: Han Solo + VI + Gunner + C-3PO + Millenium Falcon; 2x Blue
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + PTL + Autothrusters + Royal Guard TIE + Targeting Computer; Eco + Lone Wolf + Recon Specialist + Advanced Cloaking Device; Omicron Pilot + Darth Vader + Intelligence Agent
 

 

Week 9: June 20-21

Quezon City, Manila, Philippines

Neutral Grounds Centris
June 20, 2015
Attendance: 26
  • Winner (5-0 Swiss): Soontir Fel : PTL, Autothrusters, Stealth Device, Royal Guard Titile; Rear Admiral Chiraneau : Veteran Instincts, Rebel Captive, Yssane Isard, Gunner, Engine Upgrade
  • Runner-Up (4-1 Swiss): Han Solo : Veteran Instincts, Millenium Falcon Title, Engine Upgrade, C3PO, Luke Skywalker ; 2 Tala Squadron Pilot ; 1 Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • 3rd (4-1 Swiss): IG-88B : Veteran Instincts, Heavy Laser Cannon, Inertial Dampeners, Advance Sensors, Autothrusters ; IG-88D : Veteran Instincts, Heavy Laser Cannon, Inertial Dampeners, Advance Sensors, Autothrusters
  • 4th (4-1 Swiss): Han Solo : Predator, Millenium Falcon Title, Engine Upgrade, C3PO, Luke Skywalker ; 3 Bandit Squadron Pilot

 

 

Bielsko-Biała, Poland

June, 20, 2015
Strefa-Gry

Attendance: 19

List Juggler: TBD

  • Winner: Panic attack 3xB and Y
  • 2nd place: 2x IG
  • Top 4: Chiraneau + Fel
  • Top 4: Oicunn + 2x Saber
 

 

den Haag, Netherlands

  • Winner: Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon Turret; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System; Prototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit; Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • 2nd place: IG-88B&C + Veteran Instincts + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Gunner + Ysanne Isard + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade + Predator; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • Top 4: IG-88B + Predator + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Predator + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters

 

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

June 20, 2015

Trilogy Gaming Club

List Juggler:

Attendance: 31

Fun fact: Final round all ships were destroyed, remaining IG88s killed each other in simultaneous fire. Tournament winner won because his opponent gave him initiative.

  • Winner: IG-88B w/ Mangler, Predator, ID, AdvS, AT, Title; IG-88C w/ HLC, PTL , AdvS, AT, Title
  • 2nd place: IG-88C w/ HLC, Predator , AdvS, AT; 2x Syndicate Thug w/ IonT, Unhinged
  • Top 4: Chewie w/ Predator, Gunner, C3PO, Title; Corran w/ VI, FCS, R2D2, Engine
  • Top 4: Guri w/ Lone Wolf, Fletchette Torps, AT, Sensor Jammer, Hotshot Blaster, Title; Palob w/ Opportunist, BlasterT, RecSpec, ID, Title; Serissu w/ DTF
  • Top 8: : IG-88B w/ Mangler, Predator, ID, AdvS, AT; Boba Fett w/ VI, Gunner, ID, Engine
  • Top 8: Han w/ Predator, Luke, C3PO, engine, title; 3x Bandits
  • Top 8: Fel w/ PTL, AT, Stealth, Title; Jax w/ PTL, AT, Stealth, Title; Dark Curse; Night Beast
  • Top 8: Chiraneau w/ VI, Vader, Jerjerrod, RebCap, Engine; Echo w/ Decoy, ACD, FCS, Recspec 

 

Mesa, Arizona, United States

June 20, 2015

Empire Games

Attendance: 75

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=505

Videos - will be uploaded to Phoenix X-wing channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2QpEnYrbAK18-sDVTkmJ7g

  • Winner: Wedge Antilles + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade + Draw Their Fire; Biggs; Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon Turret; Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • 2nd place: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Luke Skywalker + C-3PO; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Push the Limit
  • Top 4: Howlrunner + Veteran Instincts + Hull Upgrade; 6x Obsidian Squadron Pilot
  • Top 4: Dash Rendar + Veteran Instincts + Heavy Laser Cannon + Outrider; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Advanced Sensors + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade
  • Top 8: IG-88B + Lone Wolf + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Predator + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Gold Squadron Pilot + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon Turret; Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System + Tactician; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Luke Skywalker + C-3PO; Eaden Vrill + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • Top 8: Ten Nunb + Mangler + VI + FCS; 2x Tala; 3x Bandit

 

 

Tacoma, Washington, US

June 20-21, 2015

Greater Tacoma Convention & Trade Center

Attendance: TBD

Format: 2x ~60 player Swiss Tournaments. Top 16 from each flight advanced to day 2 Top 32 Elimination.

List Juggler: TBD

  • Winner: Oicun + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard + Predator; Patrol Leader + Gunner + Darth Vader
  • 2nd place: Airen Cracken + Squad Leader; 5x Bandit + Concussion Missiles
  • Top 4: Dash Rendar + Lone Wolf, Recon Specialist, Heavy Laser Cannon, Outrider; Corran Horn + PTL, R2-D2, Fire-Control System, Hull Upgrade
  • Top 4: Han + Lone Wolf + C-3PO + Gunner + MF + EU; Wild Space Fringer + Mangler + Outrider
  • Top 8: Han + Predator + C-3PO + Gunner + MF + EU; 3x Z-95
  • Top 8: Chiraneau (upgrades unknown); Soontir Fel + PTL, Royal Guard, Autothrusters, Stealth Device
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + PTL, Kyle Katarn, C-3PO, Falcon; Leebo + LW + Outrider + Mangler + Recon Spec
  • Top 8: Ten Numb + Veteran Instincts, Advanced Sensors, Mangler Cannon; Blue Squadron + Fire-Control System; Gold Squadron + Ion Cannon Turret, R3-A2, BTL-A4; Bandit Squadron
 

Oslo, Norway

June, 21, 2015
Arcon Spillfestival, Kongshavn Videregående Skole

Attendance: 14

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=529

  • Winner: Captain Oicunn + Predator + Darth Vader + Intelligence Agent + Rebel Captive; 4x Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System; Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Outrider + Engine Upgrade + Kyle Katarn
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Jan Ors + Recon Specialist; Lando Calrissian + Push the Limit + Millennium Falcon + Nien Nunb + Kyle Katarn
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + C-3PO + R2-D2; Leebo + Mangler Cannon + Determination + Outrider + Recon Specialist

 

Valencia, Spain

June, 21, 2015
Juegos de la Mesa redonda / La Roca

Attendance: 96

Lust Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=506

Videos:

  • Winner: Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Kyle Katarn + Outrider + Engine Upgrade; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts
  • 2nd place: Dash Rendar + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon + Kyle Katarn + Outrider; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts + Shield Upgrade
  • Top 4: Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device; Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Push the Limit + Homing Missiles + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + Jan Ors + Recon Specialist; Tycho Celchu + Proton Rockets + Lone Wolf + Stealth Device + Push the Limit
  • Top 8: Boba Fett + Veteran Instincts + Inertial Dampeners + Seismic Charges + Engine Upgrade + K4 Security Droid; Kath Scarlet + Veteran Instincts + Inertial Dampeners + Seismic Charges + Engine Upgrade + K4 Security Droid
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Lone Wolf + Millennium Falcon + Experimental Interface + C-3PO + Lando Calrissian; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + C-3PO; 2x Dagger Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Seismic Charges + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade + Determination; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 10: June 27-28

Adelaide, Australia

June 27, 2015

Infinity Games

Attendance: 32

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=514

  • Winner: 4x Syndicate Thug + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + Ion Cannon Turret + R4 Agromech
  • 2nd place: Wedge Antilles + Veteran Instincts; Etahn A'Baht + Fire-Control System; 3x Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 4: Commander Kenkirk + Gunner + Ysanne Isard + Rebel Captive + Predator; Whisper + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 4: Ten Numb + Mangler Cannon + Swarm Tactics; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System + Heavy Laser Cannon

 

Mons, Belgium

June 27, 2015

Championnat Régional Du Hainaut at the Happy Dés convention

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
 

Uppsala, Sweden

June 27, 2015
Grand

Attendance: 40

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=526

  • Winner: Han Solo + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Luke Skywalker + Chewbacca; 3x Tala Squadron Pilot
  • 2nd place: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Sensors + Advanced Cloaking Device; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters; Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System; Keyan Farlander + Stay on Target + Advanced Sensors; Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System
  • Top 4: Tycho Celchu + Push the Limit + Daredevil + Proton Rockets + Experimental Interface + awing Test Pilot; Jake Farrell + Veteran Instincts + Push the Limit + Proton Rockets + Stealth Device + awing Test Pilot; Green Squadron Pilot + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Ion Pulse Missiles
  • Top 8: IG-88B + IG-2000 + Mangler Cannon + Lone Wolf + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; IG-88C + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Recon Specialist; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters; Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
  • Top 8: Prince Xizor + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Advanced Sensors + Virago; Guri + Predator + Autothrusters; Black Sun Enforcer
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Lone Wolf + Millennium Falcon + C-3PO + Gunner; Leebo + Mangler Cannon + Determination + Outrider + Recon Specialist
 
 
Boise, Idaho, United States

June 27, 2015

All About Games

Attendance: 43

List Juggler:

  • Winner: RAC + Pred + Gunner + Isard + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade; Soontir + PtL + Stealth + AT
  • 2nd place: Dash + HLC + Outrider + Engine Upgrade + PtL + Kyle; Vrill + HLC + Tactician
  • Top 4: IG88B&D + HLC + FCS + Stay on Target + Autothrusters + Inertial Dampeners + title
  • Top 4: RAC + Vader, RC, Gunner, Predator, Engine; Soontir + PTL, Hull, Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Han + Predator + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + R2-D2 + Millenium Falcon; 3x Tala
  • Top 8: Han (upgrades unknown); Jan + Chewbacca + Hull
  • Top 8: Dash (no outrider); rest unknown
  • Top 8: Wedge + DTF, R2D2, Shield; Biggs; Gold + Ion + R3-A2 + BTL-A4; Bandit

 

Greenfield, Wisconsin, US

June 27, 2015

Board Game Barrister - Greenfield

Attendance: 104 (capped)

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=525

Scanned player lists: http://knizia.boardgamebarrister.com/images/SquadLists20150627.zip

  • Winner: Jake Farrell + Chardaan Refit + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Push the Limit; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Push the Limit + Hull Upgrade; Biggs Darklighter
  • 2nd place: Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters; Echo + Recon Specialist + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit
  • Top 4: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Gunner + Darth Vader + Engine Upgrade + Veteran Instincts; Whisper + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 4: IG-88B + Predator + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Outmaneuver + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Leebo + Predator + Mangler Cannon + Recon Specialist + Outrider; Chewbacca + Predator + C-3PO + Jan Ors
  • Top 8: Wedge Antilles + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade + Draw Their Fire; Biggs Darklighter; Gold Squadron Pilot + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon Turret; Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Darth Vader + Gunner; Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device
  • Top 8: Gold Squadron Pilot + R3-A2 + Autoblaster Turret; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System + Tactician; 2x Bandit Squadron Pilot

 

Paris, France

June 27-28, 2015

La Carte Chance

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

 

Alphen a/d Rijn, Netherlands

June 28, 2015
De Tafelridder

Attendance: 34

info: https://www.facebook.com/events/377200029139865/

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=521

  • Winner: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Mara Jade; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
  • 2nd place: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Gunner + Ysanne Isard + Rebel Captive; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Royal Guard TIE
  • Top 4: IG-88B + Mangler Cannon + Predator + Autothrusters + Advanced Sensors + IG-2000; IG-88C + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire-Control System + Intelligence Agent; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Shield Upgrade + Royal Guard TIE; Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
  • Top 8: Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Flechette Torpedoes + Shield Upgrade + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System; Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician + Fire-Control System + bwing/E2; Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2 + BTL-A4 Y-Wing
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters; Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 4x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician + bwing/E2; Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2; Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + Bomb Loadout + Seismic Charges
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + Mangler Cannon + Push the Limit + Outrider + Engine Upgrade + Kyle Katarn; Keyan Farlander + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Advanced Sensors + Hull Upgrade

 

Week 11: July 4-5

Canberra, Australia

July 4, 2015

Three D Six

Attendance: 63

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=530

  • Winner: Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kyle Katarn; Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + R2-D2
  • 2nd place: Han Solo + Millennium Falcon + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Luke Skywalker + C-3PO; 3x Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 4: Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kyle Katarn; Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + R2-D2
  • Top 4: Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Outrider + Kyle Katarn; Corran Horn + Fire-Control System + R2-D2
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Outrider + Recon Specialist; Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Fire-Control System + R2-D2
  • Top 8: IG-88B + IG-2000 + Mangler Cannon + Lone Wolf + Sensor Jammer + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; IG-88C + IG-2000 + Mangler Cannon + Push the Limit + Sensor Jammer + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: 4x Syndicate Thug + Ion Cannon Turret + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R4 Agromech
  • Top 8: Boba Fett + Inertial Dampeners + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade + Gunner; 2x Syndicate Thug + Ion Cannon Turret + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + R4 Agromech

 

Liége, Belgium

July 4, 2015

L'Autremonde

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

Kraków, Poland

July 4, 2015

Dragonus

Attendance: 25

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=532

  • Winner: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Gunner + Ysanne Isard + Rebel Captive + Dauntless + Engine Upgrade + Draw Their Fire; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Hull Upgrade + Autothrusters
  • 2nd place: Corran Horn; 4x Bandit Squadron Pilot (list details incomplete)
  • Top 4: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Gunner + Darth Vader + Ysanne Isard + Engine Upgrade + Veteran Instincts; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • Top 4: IG-88B&C + Push the Limit + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Leebo + Determination + Mangler Cannon + Recon Specialist + Outrider; Chewbacca + Predator + Gunner + C-3PO
  • Top 8: Whisper + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; 5x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: IG-88B&C + Push the Limit + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Hot Shot Blaster + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: ???

 

 

Lisbon, Portugal

July 4, 2015

Kult Games

Attendance: 20

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=531

  • Winner: Boba Fett + Veteran Instincts + Inertial Dampeners + Engine Upgrade + Tactician; IG-88B + Predator + Heavy Laser Cannon + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • 2nd place: Boba Fett + Veteran Instincts + Feedback Array + Seismic Charges + Engine Upgrade + Tactician; IG-88B + Veteran Instincts + Heavy Laser Cannon + Fire-Control System + Feedback Array + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: IG-88B + Lone Wolf + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Predator + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard + Dauntless + Engine Upgrade + Veteran Instincts; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters

 

Viña del Mar, Chile

July 4, 2015

Command Center

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

 

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

July 4, 2015

Strategies Games and Hobbies

Attendance: 33

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=533

  • Winner: Han Solo + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + Luke Skywalker + C-3PO; Jake Farrell + Proton Rockets + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Push the Limit
  • 2nd place: Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade; 2x Gold Squadron Pilot + Autoblaster Turret; Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 4: Kath Scarlet + Ion Pulse Missiles + Mangler Cannon + Veteran Instincts + Slave 1 + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Flechette Torpedoes; Whisper + Recon Specialist + Sensor Jammer + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 4: Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters; Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters; Bounty Hunter + Tactical Jammer + Recon Specialist
  • Top 8: Gold Squadron Pilot + R3-A2 + Ion Cannon Turret; 3x Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician
  • Top 8: Tarn Mison + R7 Astromech + Hull Upgrade; 6x Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Shield Upgrade; Backstabber; 4x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: IG-88B + Predator + Mangler Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters; IG-88C + Predator + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters

 

 

Copenhagen, Denmark

July 5, 2015

Faraos Cigarer

Attendance: 39

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=535

  • Winner: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + Luke Skywalker; 3x Tala Squadron Pilot
  • 2nd place: IG-88B + IG-2000 + Mangler Cannon + Lone Wolf + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters; IG-88C + IG-2000 + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Advanced Sensors + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Outrider; Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + C-3PO
  • Top 4: Boba Fett + Hot Shot Blaster + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + Recon Specialist; 4x Binayre Pirate
  • Top 8: Dash Rendar + Heavy Laser Cannon + Predator + Outrider; Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + C-3PO
  • Top 8: Biggs Darklighter + R4-D6; Rookie Pilot + R3-A2; Blue Squadron Pilot + Fire-Control System; Blue Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon + Fire-Control System
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Darth Vader + Gunner + Ysanne Isard; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade + Royal Guard TIE
  • Top 8: Biggs Darklighter; Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2 + BTL-A4 Y-Wing; 2x Blue Squadron Pilot + bwing/E2 + Tactician

 

Grosseto, Italy

July 5, 2015

Comics Caffè

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

 

Week 12: July 11-12

Sacramento, California, United States

July 11, 2015

Great Escape Games

Attendance: 73

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=545

  • Winner: Han Solo + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + Luke Skywalker; Jake Farrell + Proton Rockets + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Push the Limit
  • 2nd place: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Moff Jerjerrod + Rebel Captive + Veteran Instincts; Captain Oicunn + Mara Jade + Darth Vader
  • Top 4: Howlrunner + Predator + Hull Upgrade; Black Squadron Pilot + Draw Their Fire; 5x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: Han Solo + Millennium Falcon + C-3PO + R2-D2; Etahn A'Baht + R5-P9 + Advanced Sensors + Predator + Shield Upgrade
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + C-3PO + Luke Skywalker; 3x Tala Squadron Pilot
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade + Predator; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade; 5x Obsidian Squadron Pilot
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Ysanne Isard + Engine Upgrade + Veteran Instincts; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Stealth Device
 
den Bosch, Netherlands

July 12, 2015
De Dobbelsteen - den Bosch

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

L'isle jourdain, France

July 12, 2015

Les forges de lumière

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

 

Week 13: July 18-19

 

Düsseldorf, Germany

July 18, 2015

Mage Store

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
 
 
Monroeville (Pittsburgh), Pennsylvania, United States

July 18, 2015
Mr. Nice Guy Games

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/523045887836188/

Attendance: 86

List Juggler: TBD

  • Winner (#3 Swiss, 25/1045): IG88B&C + VI + HLC + FCS + Inertial Dampeners + Autothrusters + Title
  • 2nd place (#8 Swiss, 25/830): Han + Predator + MF + EU + C-3P0; 3x Bandit
  • Top 4 (#2 Swiss, 30/940, lost to winner): Corran Horn + PtL + FCS + R2-D2 + EU; Chewbacca + Predator + C-3P0 + EU
  • Top 4 (#4 Swiss 25/953, lost to 2nd place): Corran Horn + VI + R2-D2 + FCS + EU; Chewbacca + Lone Wolf + Lando + C-3P0 + MF + EI 
  • Top 8 (#1 Swiss, 30/1032, lost to 2nd place): 4BZ 
  • Top 8 (#5 Swiss, 25/900, lost to Top 4 #4 Swiss): Etahn A'Baht + PtL + R2-D2; 5x Bandit 
  • Top 8 (#6 Swiss, 25/852, lost to winner): Gold + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2 + BTL-A4; Blue + Ion Cannon; 2x Blue + E2 + Tactician 
  • Top 8 (#7 Swiss, 25/840, lost to Top 4 #2 Swiss): Han + Predator + C-3P0 + Luke Skywalker + EU + MF; 3x Bandit   

 

Plano, Texas, US

July 18, 2015

Madness Games & Comics

Attendance: 115

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=550

  • Winner: Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Veteran Instincts + Engine Upgrade; Dash Rendar + Lone Wolf + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist + Outrider
  • 2nd place: Torkil Mux + Ion Cannon Turret + Greedo; 5x Black Sun Soldier + Feedback Array
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + C-3PO + Luke Skywalker; Eaden Vrill + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • Top 4: Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Push the Limit + Hull Upgrade; Jake Farrell + Chardaan Refit + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Push the Limit; Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician
  • Top 8: IG-88B&C + Outmaneuver + Heavy Laser Cannon + IG-2000 + Fire-Control System + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Proton Bombs + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Engine Upgrade + Push the Limit; Carnor Jax + Royal Guard TIE + Veteran Instincts + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Predator + Recon Specialist + C-3PO; Leebo + Predator + Mangler Cannon + Recon Specialist + Outrider
  • Top 8: Syndicate Thug + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + Ion Cannon Turret + Unhinged Astromech; 3x Syndicate Thug + BTL-A4 Y-Wing + Ion Cannon Turret + R4 Agromech

 

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

July 18, 2015

Dragons Den Saskatoon

Attendance: 19

List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=549

  • Winner: Boba Fett + Veteran Instincts + Inertial Dampeners + AutoBlaster + Engine Upgrade + Tactician; IG-88B + Predator + Mangler Cannon + Advanced Sensors + Autothrusters
  • 2nd place: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Moff Jerjerrod + Darth Vader + Rebel Captive + Engine Upgrade + Veteran Instincts; Echo + Recon Specialist + Fire-Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Decoy
  • Top 4: 4BZ
  • Top 4: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Gunner + Rebel Captive + Expose; Howlrunner; 2x Academy Pilot

 

Brumath, France

July 19, 2015

Fun Games

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

Lyon, France

July 19, 2015

Trollune

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

Gent, Belgium

July 21, 2015

L'Autremonde

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

 

Week 14: July 25-26

Niles (Chicago), Illinois, United States
  • Winner: Han + Predator + Gunner + C3PO + MF + Engine; Wild Space Fringer + Mangler Cannon + Chewbacca
  • 2nd place: Jake Farrell + Chardaan Refit + Veteran Instincts + Autothrusters + Push the Limit; Corran Horn + R2-D2 + Fire-Control System + Push the Limit + Hull Upgrade; Biggs Darklighter
  • Top 4: Boba Fett (Scum) + PTL + RecSpec + Engine + Inertial Dampeners; Kath + PTL + K4 + Engine + Inertial Dampeners
  • Top 4: Boba Fett + VI + Tactician + Engine + Proton Bomb; IG88-B + VI + Inertial Dampners + HLC + FCS + Autothrusters
  • Top 8: Howlrunner + Determination; Backstabber; 5x Obsidian Squadron Pilot
  • Top 8: Brent Drollinger - not sure what he flew, maybe ChiraFel?
  • Top 8: Zach Bart - not sure what he flew, maybe ChiraFel?
  • Top 8: Gold + Ion Cannon Turret + BTL Title + R3-A2; Gold + Ion Cannon Turret + BTL + Bomb loadout + Seismic Charges; 2xBlue + E2 + Tactician
 
San Diego, California, United States

July 25, 2015

At Ease Games

  • Winner: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + VI + Isard + Captive + Moff Jerjerrod + EU; Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS
  • 2nd place: Soontir + PtL + Auththrusters; Whisper + VI + ACD + FCS + Captive; Omicron Pilot + Vader
  • Top 4: IG88B + PtL + Advanced Sensors + Mangler Cannon + Thrusters + title; IG88C + PtL + Advanced Sensors + HLC + Thrusters + title
  • Top 4: Whisper + VI + ACD + Sensor Jammer + Intel Agent; Howlrunner + VI + Hull; 3x Academy
  • Top 8: Dash + Predator + Recon Specialist + HLC + Outrider; Corran + VI + FCS + R2D2 + EU
  • Top 8: Thug Life (auto blasters, unhinged, Kavil on one of them and Seismics)
  • Top 8: Chirpy; Fel
  • Top 8: IG88B&C + VI + FCS + HLC + ID + AT
 
Eindhoven, Netherlands

July 25-26, 2015

Gameforce

Attendance: 23(?)

  • Winner: Han Solo + Millennium Falcon + Predator + C-3PO + R2-D2 + EU; 3xTala
  • 2nd place: Boba Fett + Inertial Dampeners; IG-88D + VI + Adv Sensors; Syndicate Thug + Autoblaster Turret
  • Top 4: Oicunn + Ruthlessness + Gunner + Vader + Anti-Pursuit Lasers; Kath Scarlett + VI + Mangler + Tactician
  • Top 4: BBBBZ

 

 
 

Salzburg, Austria

July 25-26, 2015

P3 Comics

Attendance: about 50

  • Winner: Han + MF + Engine + Luke + C3PO + Predator; Jake + Proton Rockets + VI + PTL + Thrusters (97 points)
  • 2nd place: Dual IG-88 with Predator + Advanced Sensors + Title + Thrusters; one with HLC, one with Mangler
  • Top 4: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine + Ysanne + Vader Crew + Rebel Captive; Echo + FCS + Tactician + VI + Stygium Particle Accelerator
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: BBBBZ
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 16: Chewbacca + Predator, C3PO; Leebo + Predaor + Outrider + HLC + Recon Specialist (100 points)
  • Top 16: Han + MF + Engine + Luke + C3PO + Predator; Jake + Proton Rockets + VI + PTL + Thrusters (97 points)
  • Top 16: Chewbacca + MF + Predator; 2x Rookie; Bandit (100 points)
  • Top 16: Soontir + PTL + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade; 5x Obsidian (100 points)
  • Top 16: 
  • Top 16: 
  • Top 16: 
  • Top 16: 

 

Pescara, Italy

July 26, 2015

Games Academy Pescara

Attendance: around 43

  • Winner: Corran Horn + VI + FCS + R2-D2; Jake Farrel + VI + PTL + Proton Rockets + Autothrusters; Biggs
  • 2nd place: Dash; 3 Z-95s
  • Top 4: Decimator; Soontir Fel
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: BBYY
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

Wellington, New Zealand

July 25 (?), 2015
Venue name?

Attendance: unknown

List Juggler:

  • Winner: Oicunn + Determination + Counter-Measures + Darth Vader + Ysanne Isard + Gunner; Echo + Gunner + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire Control System + Veteran Instincts
  • 2nd place: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Gunner + Darth Vader + Ysanne Isaard + Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + Autothrusters + Stealth Device + Push the Limit + Royal Guard TIE
  • Top 4: Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Ysanne Isard + Gunner + Moff Jerjerrod + Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Autothrusters
  • Top 4: Boba Fett + Inertial Dampeners + Push the Limit + Gunner; Kath Scarlett + Heavy Laser Cannon + Opportunist + K4 Security Droid

 

 

Week 15: August 1-2

Christchurch (South Island), New Zealand

August 1, 2015
St Albans Shirley Club

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/1564369637148716/

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

Week 16: August 8-9

St. Petersburg, Russia

August 8, 2015

Venue Name TBD

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

Week 17: August 15-16

Moscow, Russia

August 15, 2015
Venue Name TBD

List Juggler:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

 

 

 

 

Unknown Scheduling

 

 

 

Singapore

MonthDay, 2015
Funan Digitalife Mall - Battle Bunker

 

 

Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Summary

 

Faction breakdown

Rebel Wins: 13

Imperial Wins: 10

Scum and Villainy Wins: 6

 

Winning Lists

 

Imperials

  • (1) Dual VT-49
  • (4) Chiraneau / Fel
  • (1) Chiraneau / Whisper
  • (1) Oicunn / Fel
  • (1) Soontir Fel / Carnor Jax / Royal Guard *
  • (1) Soontir Fel / Whisper / Mauler Mithel
  • (1) Whisper / Echo / Academy

Rebels

  • (2) Han / Wild Space Fringer + Mangler + Outrider
  • (1) Dash + HLC + Outrider / Chewbacca
  • (1) Chewbacca / Leebo
  • (1) Chewie / Vrill (no Outrider)
  • (3) Han / 3 Z-95's
  • (1) Chewbacca / 3 Z-95's
  • (1) Dash + HLC + Outrider / Corran
  • (1) Dash + HLC + Outrider / 3 A-wings
  • (1) Corran Horn + 2 B-wings w/ FCS + Ion
  • (1) Wedge / Keyan / Biggs

Scum

  • (3) IG88 B&C
  • (1) Firespray + IG88B
  • (2) 4 Thugs + Ion Turret + BTL-A4*

* NOT Fat or Moderately Obese

 

 

 

Overall archetype

Turrets

  • (5) Dual Turrets
  • (5) VT-49 + Fel
  • (1) VT-49 + Whisper
  • (4) YT-1300 + support
  • (2) HLC Outrider + support

Non-Turrets

  • (1) Corran Horn + 2 low PS control ships
  • (3) BroBots
  • (1) Firespray + IG88B
  • (2) Triple Imperial Aces
  • (1) Dual Phantom
  • (2) 4 Warthogs (Y-wings + Ion + BTL-A4)
  • (1) XXB

 

 

 

 

 

For future tracking - definition of "Fat" vs "Moderately Obese" list

 

Fat:

  • Any 2-ship list
  • Any 60+ point VT-49 in a 3+ ship list*
  • Any named YT-1300 with at least 2 out of 3 of: Millennium Falcon, C-3P0, and R2-D2 crew
  • Dash + HLC/Mangler + Outrider + Crew (generally 54-58 points with Kyle+EU)

Moderately Obese:

  • Named YT-1300 with no more than 1 of: Millennium Falcon, C-3P0, and R2-D2 crew
  • Any <60 point VT-49 in a 3+ ship list*
  • 40+ point Corran Horn with R2-D2
  • 40+ point Whisper
  • Loaded up Xizor surrounded by bodyguards
  • 40+ point Firespray (Scum or Imperial)

* This configuration has not made Top 8 yet.

Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

To kick things off, we have results from Sweeden already!

 

 

Regionals in Malmö, Sweden just finished.


I couldn't find a Regionals thread, so here are the results:
(Thank you FFG for allowing us to hold it a week early)

30 players, 5 rounds of swiss, and cut to top 4. 

Game length: 75 minutes (the final was untimed)

One semi-final and the final were filmed and will be released on my Youtube channel.

Winner
Mårten Cederholm (#2 after swiss)

Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade + Royal Guard TIE
Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Ysanne Isard

Runner-up
Kasper Scharling (#4 after swiss)

Biggs Darklighter
Rookie Pilot + R3-A2
Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician + Fire-Control System + bwing/E2
Bandit Squadron Pilot
Bandit Squadron Pilot

3rd Place
Johan Hofverberg (#1 after swiss)

Keyan Farlander + Stay on Target + Advanced Sensors
Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Gunner
Prototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit

4th Place
Tommy Byö (#3 after swiss)

Tala Squadron Pilot
Tala Squadron Pilot
Airen Cracken + Veteran Instincts
Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Gunner + C-3PO


Here is the link to List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=387

 

 

Does anyone have the full results from the UK Regionals that just happened yesterday, or know if they will be posted to List Juggler?

Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

To kick things off, we have results from Sweeden already!

 

 

Regionals in Malmö, Sweden just finished.I couldn't find a Regionals thread, so here are the results:(Thank you FFG for allowing us to hold it a week early)30 players, 5 rounds of swiss, and cut to top 4. Game length: 75 minutes (the final was untimed)One semi-final and the final were filmed and will be released on my Youtube channel.WinnerMårten Cederholm (#2 after swiss)Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade + Royal Guard TIERear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Ysanne IsardRunner-upKasper Scharling (#4 after swiss)Biggs DarklighterRookie Pilot + R3-A2Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician + Fire-Control System + bwing/E2Bandit Squadron PilotBandit Squadron Pilot3rd PlaceJohan Hofverberg (#1 after swiss)Keyan Farlander + Stay on Target + Advanced SensorsChewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + GunnerPrototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit4th PlaceTommy Byö (#3 after swiss)Tala Squadron PilotTala Squadron PilotAiren Cracken + Veteran InstinctsChewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Gunner + C-3PO

Here is the link to List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=387

 

 

Does anyone have the full results from the UK Regionals that just happened yesterday, or know if they will be posted to List Juggler?

I have the full results but not the lists. Want them anyway?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Keyan/stay on target/adv sensors is a really good efficient 34 points. I've run it with a list of 2 rookies and 2 bandits, did very well.

 

Keyan Farlander B-Wing

Advanced Sensors, Stay on Target, B-Wing/E2, Kyle Katarn , with the addition of Kyle it adds that focus after Farlander attacks to use on defense.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

To kick things off, we have results from Sweeden already!

 

 

Regionals in Malmö, Sweden just finished.

I couldn't find a Regionals thread, so here are the results:

(Thank you FFG for allowing us to hold it a week early)

30 players, 5 rounds of swiss, and cut to top 4. 

Game length: 75 minutes (the final was untimed)

One semi-final and the final were filmed and will be released on my Youtube channel.

Winner

Mårten Cederholm (#2 after swiss)

Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade + Royal Guard TIE

Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Ysanne Isard

Runner-up

Kasper Scharling (#4 after swiss)

Biggs Darklighter

Rookie Pilot + R3-A2

Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician + Fire-Control System + bwing/E2

Bandit Squadron Pilot

Bandit Squadron Pilot

3rd Place

Johan Hofverberg (#1 after swiss)

Keyan Farlander + Stay on Target + Advanced Sensors

Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Gunner

Prototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit

4th Place

Tommy Byö (#3 after swiss)

Tala Squadron Pilot

Tala Squadron Pilot

Airen Cracken + Veteran Instincts

Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Gunner + C-3PO

Here is the link to List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=387

 

 

Does anyone have the full results from the UK Regionals that just happened yesterday, or know if they will be posted to List Juggler?

 

 

I just looked at List Juggler for this tournament. Scanning for "Tier 1" ships/builds across all 30 lists:

 

0 4B

0 Han Solos

2 Decimators

5 Soontirs (1 Soontir + Chiraneau that took first)

 

Evidence of "what meta?!?!" or "building against the meta"?

Edited by cyclopeatron

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

To kick things off, we have results from Sweeden already!

 

 

 

Regionals in Malmö, Sweden just finished.I couldn't find a Regionals thread, so here are the results:(Thank you FFG for allowing us to hold it a week early)30 players, 5 rounds of swiss, and cut to top 4. Game length: 75 minutes (the final was untimed)One semi-final and the final were filmed and will be released on my Youtube channel.WinnerMårten Cederholm (#2 after swiss)Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade + Royal Guard TIERear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Ysanne IsardRunner-upKasper Scharling (#4 after swiss)Biggs DarklighterRookie Pilot + R3-A2Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician + Fire-Control System + bwing/E2Bandit Squadron PilotBandit Squadron Pilot3rd PlaceJohan Hofverberg (#1 after swiss)Keyan Farlander + Stay on Target + Advanced SensorsChewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + GunnerPrototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit4th PlaceTommy Byö (#3 after swiss)Tala Squadron PilotTala Squadron PilotAiren Cracken + Veteran InstinctsChewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Gunner + C-3PO

Here is the link to List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=387

 

 

Does anyone have the full results from the UK Regionals that just happened yesterday, or know if they will be posted to List Juggler?

I have the full results but not the lists. Want them anyway?

 

 

Looks like they used Cryodex and uploaded the full round-by-round results anyway, so we are good to go.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

To kick things off, we have results from Sweeden already!

 

 

Regionals in Malmö, Sweden just finished.

I couldn't find a Regionals thread, so here are the results:

(Thank you FFG for allowing us to hold it a week early)

30 players, 5 rounds of swiss, and cut to top 4. 

Game length: 75 minutes (the final was untimed)

One semi-final and the final were filmed and will be released on my Youtube channel.

Winner

Mårten Cederholm (#2 after swiss)

Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Autothrusters + Hull Upgrade + Royal Guard TIE

Rear Admiral Chiraneau + Predator + Engine Upgrade + Rebel Captive + Gunner + Ysanne Isard

Runner-up

Kasper Scharling (#4 after swiss)

Biggs Darklighter

Rookie Pilot + R3-A2

Blue Squadron Pilot + Tactician + Fire-Control System + bwing/E2

Bandit Squadron Pilot

Bandit Squadron Pilot

3rd Place

Johan Hofverberg (#1 after swiss)

Keyan Farlander + Stay on Target + Advanced Sensors

Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Gunner

Prototype Pilot + Chardaan Refit

4th Place

Tommy Byö (#3 after swiss)

Tala Squadron Pilot

Tala Squadron Pilot

Airen Cracken + Veteran Instincts

Chewbacca + Predator + Millennium Falcon + Gunner + C-3PO

Here is the link to List Juggler: http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=387

 

 

Does anyone have the full results from the UK Regionals that just happened yesterday, or know if they will be posted to List Juggler?

 

 

I just looked at List Juggler for this tournament. Scanning for "Tier 1" ships/builds across all 30 lists:

 

0 4B

0 Han Solos

2 Decimators

5 Soontirs (1 Soontir + Chiraneau that took first)

 

Evidence of "what meta?!?!" or "building against the meta"?

 

 

Plenty of Chewbacca , which is basically the equivalent of Han. The only difference is that Han gets a bye against Chewie, while Chewie has arguably better match-ups against mixed ship lists (mostly by taking the game to time). 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Anyone heard anything about the "beta" tournament software that FFG is supposedly making the US Regionals use?  I heard this directly (well from FB) from the ATL regional hosting TO/store.  Not sure how it will compare to Cryodex.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Anyone heard anything about the "beta" tournament software that FFG is supposedly making the US Regionals use?  I heard this directly (well from FB) from the ATL regional hosting TO/store.  Not sure how it will compare to Cryodex.

I'm just hoping they will offer some kind of statistics gathering with it. It would be unfortunate if they cut me AND MajorJuggler out of the loop. I don't mind getting taken over and retiring, but MJ needs his numbers fix one way or another.

 

If anyone knows someone in the beta, I would love to get a look at their save file and maybe make a converter for statistics gathering.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Anyone heard anything about the "beta" tournament software that FFG is supposedly making the US Regionals use?  I heard this directly (well from FB) from the ATL regional hosting TO/store.  Not sure how it will compare to Cryodex.

I'm just hoping they will offer some kind of statistics gathering with it. It would be unfortunate if they cut me AND MajorJuggler out of the loop. I don't mind getting taken over and retiring, but MJ needs his numbers fix one way or another.

 

If anyone knows someone in the beta, I would love to get a look at their save file and maybe make a converter for statistics gathering.

 

 

I know a guy that knows a guy...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...