Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
MajorJuggler

2014 Regionals results

903 posts in this topic

Rakky Wistol got this concept started with his Store Championship thread, so I would like to first thank him for the inspiration and the opportunity to carry the torch forward into the 2014 Regionals season.

 

If you have results for a 2014 Nationals Tournament, please post them in this thread.

Background and Goals

The X-Wing Miniatures 2014 Regionals Season will last 13 weeks, and as of July 15th, has 62 confirmed events worldwide. The goal with this thread is to record the best squads, in their placement order, from as many of the events as possible. At a minimum we want to get all of the squads that made the Final Cut to elimination rounds, or made the Top Third based on numerical ranking and attendance.

 

FFG's list of stores participating in the Regionals is here.

 

I will be emailing each store in the week leaking up to their scheduled event to request that the Tournament Organizer or a designated attendee records the data and reports back here. I created a GoogleDoc that you can download here. It may be helpful to print this out and write down squad details at the tournament.

 

Reporting Results

You may submit results by any of these methods:

  • Post the results here with an FFG account
  • Email the results to: MajorJuggler@gmail.com
  • Post the results online elsewhere and then provide the url either here or by email.
Please provide the following information:
  • Location
  • Event Date
  • Venue Name
  • Attendance
  • Final Cut (Top 4, Top 8, Top 16, etc)
  • The Top 16 squads in order, with their exact squad breakdown including upgrades. An example is below.
  • If you are running a very large tournament (50+) please try to report the Top one-third of all squads, rounding down. Example: for an 80 person event, if possible report the Top 26, even if the Final Cut was to Top 8 or Top 16.
Some clarifications:
  • When reporting the top 16 Squads, the highest ranked players are the ones that made it the furthest after the "cut" to elimination rounds. Pre-cut placement only matters if the cut was to the Top 8 or less. In this case please report the highest ranking players that are in the Top 16 but did not make the cut.
  • The attendance is the number of players that started. If people play a round or two and then leave early, count them anyway.
Example Report

This example will use the Top 16 results from the 2013 Worlds at FFG headquarters. For illustration purposes, it will assume that the final cut was to the Top 8.

 

Event Date: November 10, 2013

Venue Name: Fantasy Flight Games Center

Location: Roseville, Minnesota, United States

Attendance: 100+

Final Cut: Top 8 (Illustration only, actual was Top 16)

  • Winner: Biggs; 2x Dagger Squadron + Advanced Sensors; Rookie Pilot
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner + Stealth + Determination; Dark Curse; 5x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: Luke Skywalker + Shield Upgrade + R2-D2 + Draw Their Fire; 3x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 4: Howlrunner + Stealth Device; Backstabber; 3x Obsidian Squadron Pilot; 2x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: 2x Rookie Pilot; Blue Squadron; 2x Gold Squadron
  • Top 8: Wedge + Push the Limit + R2; Biggs; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 8: Captain Jonus + Squad Leader + Sesmic Charges; Scimitar Squadron Pilot + Advanced Proton Torpedoes + Proton Torpedoes; Scimitar Squadron Pilot + Concussion Missiles + Cluster Missiles; 2x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Gunner + Marksmanship + Chewbacca; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • #9: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics + Stealth Device; 5x Academy Pilot; Black Squadron + Draw their Fire
  • #10: 2x Outer Rim Smuggler; 2x Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret
  • #11: 2x Bounty Hunter + Gunner; 2x Academy Pilot
  • #12: Han Solo + Gunner + Marksmanship + Chewbacca; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • #13: Chewbacca + Gunner + Draw their fire; 2x Blue Squadron + Sensor Jammer
  • #14: 8x Academy Pilot
  • #15: Howlrunner + Stealth Device; 3x Obsidian Pilot; 3x Academy Pilot
  • #16: Han Solo + Gunner + Draw their Fire; Chewbacca + Gunner + Draw Their Fire
The Important Stuff

Good luck, have fun, and Fly Casual!

Edited by MajorJuggler
TallTonyB, PS10, Hinnyboy and 3 others like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This post contains all of the reported results for the 2014 Regional Events, listed by country and then by date.

 

Results checklist ordered by week

Fully completed results for Final Cut or Top Third have strike through.
Details of partially completed results are in (parenthesis).

Week 1 (9 out of 10 fully reported) All wave 3.5
May 3, 2014. Fairview Park, SA, Australia. The Hobby Matrix
May 3, 2014. Dublin, Ireland. Gamers World.
May 3, 2014. Milton Keynes, United Kingdom. Wargames Workshop
May 3, 2014. Bellevue, NE, United States. The Game Shoppe.
May 3, 2014. Monroeville, PA, United States. Mr. Nice Guy Games.
May 3, 2014. Pearland, TX, United States. Montag's Games.

May 4, 2014. Jerez, Spain. PvP Jerez

May 4, 2014. L'Isle Jourdain, France. les Forges de Lumière.

May 4, 2014. Paris, France. La Carte Chance.
May 4, 2014: Iserlohn, Western Germany. Fantasy Warehouse (missing #7)
 
Week 2 (3 out of 4 fully reported) All wave 3.5
May 9,   2014. Sharq, Kuwait. Good Game
May 10, 2014. Aldershot, United Kingdom. TGS (missing three Top 8's)
May 11, 2014. Sydney, NSW, Australia. Good Games Town Hall
May 11, 2014. Odense, Denmark. Dragons Lair
 
Week 3 (7 out of 7 fully reported) All wave 3.5
May 17, 2014: Barcelona, Spain. Kaburi
May 17, 2014: Preston, United Kingdom. Harlequin
May 17, 2014: Centerville, Ohio, United States. Epic Loot Games and Comics
May 17, 2014: Franklin, Wisconsin, United States. Game Universe
May 18, 2014. Brest, France. Croc Jeux.
May 18, 2014: Middelsburgh, United Kingdom. Beanie Girl
May 18, 2014: Poznań, Poland. Centrum Gier "Cube"
 
Week 4 (2 of 4 fully reported) All wave 3.5
May 24: Madrid, Spain. Rojo Cinco- Ludorum
May 24: Burlingame, CA, USA. Kublacon (missing last 4 points for #9: Chewie + Wedge + Biggs)
May 25: Strasbourg, France. Atelier du Faucon (listed as Philibert)
May 25: Conder, ACT, Australia. Good Games Canberra (missing one Top 4, two Top 8's)

Week 5 (1 of 1 fully reported) Wave 3.5
May 31: Hamburg, Germany. Dragonworld / Magierspiele
 
Week 6 (2 of 2 fully reported) All wave 3.5
June 7: Santiago, Chile. Warpig Games
June 8: Toulon, France. Association Les yeux dans les Jeux

Week 7 (5 of 6 fully reported) All wave 3.5
June 14: Bundaberg, QLD, Australia. Pegasus Gaming
June 14: Stockholm, Sweden. Dragons Lair
June 14: Salzburg, Austria. P3 Comix
June 14: Roseville, MN, United States. Fantasy Flight Games (still filling in #9 - #25)
June 15: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. GameKnight Games

June 15: Valencia, Spain. Juegos de la Mesa Redonda

 
Week 8 (4 of 8 fully reported) All wave 3.5
June 21: Melton, VIC, Australia. Tezzas Games
June 21: Berlin, Germany. Funtainment (missing #5)
June 21: Kissimmee, FL, United States. Coliseum of Comics (would like #9 - #15)
June 21: St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada. Phoenix Rising
June 21: Boise, ID, United States. All About Games
June 21: Calgary, Alberta, Canada. Sentry Box
June 22: Oslo, Norway. Arcon (no report)
June 22: Liège, Belgium, L'Autre Monde (missing #2, #4 - #7)
 
Week 9 (5 of 5 fully reported) 
June 28 (wave 3.5): Frankfurt, Germany. JK Entertainment
June 28 (wave 3.5): Bydgoszcz, Poland. Centrum gier Pegaz
June 28 (wave 3.5): Zaragoza, Spain. Desafio Wargames
June 28 (wave 4): Mesa, AZ, United States. Empire Games
June 29 (wave 4): Singapore. Gamersaurus Rex
 
Week 10 (2 of 3 fully reported)
July 5 (wave 4): Gatineau, Quebec, Canada. Freres de Bataille
July 5 (wave 4): Turku, Finland. Fantasiapelit Turku
July 6 (wave 3.5): København, Denmark. Faraos Cigarer (clarifications for #6, #7)
 
Week 11 (3 of 3 fully reported) All wave 4
July 12: Santiago, Chile. El Muro
July 12: Kingston, Ontario, Canada. Kingston Nexus Hobbies
July 12: Nuernberg, Germany. Ultra Comix GmbH

Week 12 (6 of 8 fully reported) All wave 4 
July 19: Mexico, D.F., Mexico. El Duende - Hobbie Games (no report)
July 19: Broomfield, CO, United States. Total Escape Games
July 19: Plano, TX, United States. Madness Games and Comics
July 19: Spokane, WA, United States. Uncle's Games
July 19: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Spartan Games Arena (incomplete data for 1-2 squads)
July 20: Hobart, TAS, Australia. Area 52
July 20: Bucharest, Romania. War Games Store
July 20: Ankara, Turkey. Oversoul Hobby Store

Week 13 (3 of 6 fully reported) All wave 4
July 26: Toruń, Poland. Grajfer. (no report)
July 26: Malmö, Sweden. Playoteket
July 26: Cambridge, MA, United States. Pandemonium Books and Games
July 26: Duluth, GA, United States. Wasteland Gaming (#13, #15, #16, #19, #20)
July 26: Chicago, IL, United States. Chicagoland Games and Dice Dojo (#17 - #23)

July 27: Quezon City, Philippines. Neutral Grounds Eton Centris

 
Australia (6 Tournaments)

Fairview Park, SA, Australia

May 3, 2014
The Hobby Matrix
Attendance: 12
Final Cut: Top 4

  • Winner: Howlrunner + Shield Upgrade; Mauler Mithel + Veteran Instincts; 5x Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Squad Leader; Black Squadron Pilot + Draw Their Fire; 2x Scimitar Squadron Pilot + Assault Missiles + Seismic Charges
  • Top 4: Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon + Proton Bombs; Howlrunner; Mauler Mithel + Swarm Tactics; Winged Gundark; 
  • Top 4: Dutch Vander + Ion Cannon turret; Biggs + Stealth Device; Rookie Pilot; Gold Squadron Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret

Sydney, NSW, Australia
May 11, 2014
Good Games Town Hall
Attendace: 10
Final Cut: Top 4

  • Winner: 3x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Fire Control System
  • 2nd place: Chewbacca + Push the Limit + Millennium Falcon; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 4: Howlrunner; Mauler Mithel; Backstabber; Obsidian Sq. Pilot; 3x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: Bounty Hunter + Recon Specialist; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Stealth Device; Turr Phennir + Push the Limit + Stealth Device

Conder, ACT, Australia
May 25, 2014
Good Games Canberra
Attendace: 18
Final Cut: 5 rounds of Swiss, Top 8

  • Winner: Chewbacca + Push the Limit + Millennium Falcon; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • 2nd place: Luke + R2-F2; Tarn Mison; 2x Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret
  • Top 4: 5x Gamma Sq. Pilot + Seismic Charges
  • Top 4: 
  • Top 8: Biggs; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Rookie Pilot
  • Top 8: Luke + R2-D2; Tarn + R5-P9; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 8: 
  • Top 8: 

Bundaberg, QLD, Australia
June 14, 2014
Pegasus Gaming
Attendance: 17
Final Cut: 8
Info: https://www.facebook.com/PegasusGaming/photos/a.1452417074970373.1073741830.1377264595818955/1497522287126518/?type=1

  • Winner: Soontir Fel + Push the limit + Hull Upgrade + Targeting Computer; Captain Yorr + Heavy Laser Cannon; Omicron Group Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Fire Control + Engine Upgrade
  • 2nd place: Biggs Darklighter + Shield Upgrade + R2-D2; Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon; Jan Ors + Recon Specialist + Blaster Turret + Moldy Crow Title
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Navigator + Veteran Instincts; Luke Skywalker + R2-D2; Rookie Pilot + R2
  • Top 4: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Hull Upgrade; 2x Bounty Hunter
  • Top 8: Dagger Sq. Pilot + Auto Blaster + Advanced Sensors; Garvin Dreies + R2; Prototype Pilot; Tarn Mison + R2
  • Top 8: 2 x Bounty Hunter + Heavy Laser Cannon + Anti-Pursuit Lasers; Backstabber
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Millennium Falcon + Determination + C-3PO + Gunner; 2x Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R5 Astromech
  • Top 8: 3 x Academy Pilot; Omicron Group Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Mercenary Co-pilot + Advanced Sensors; Omicron Group Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Advanced Sensors

Melton, VIC, Australia

June 21, 2014
Tezzas Games
Info: http://www.tezzasgames.com/forum/index.php/topic,162.msg1507.html#msg1507
Attendance: 21
Final Cut: Top 8

  • Winner: 4x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • 2nd place: Wedge; Biggs; 2x Red Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4: Howlrunner; Dark Curse; Night Beast; Winged Gundark; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4: Captain Jonus + Squad Leader + Seismic Charges; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Proton Torpedoes + Cluster Missiles; 2x Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Assault Missiles + Cluster Missiles
  • Top 8: Howlrunner + Stealth Device; Backstabber + Stealth Device; 5x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Blue Sq. Pilot; 2x Rookie Pilot; 2x Gold Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Carnor Jax; Howlrunner; 2x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot + Targeting Computer; 5x Academy Pilot

Hobart, TAS, Australia
July 20, 2014
Area 52
Attendance: 6
wave 4 legal
Final Cut: 3 rounds of Swiss, Final Cut to Top 4

  • Winner: Biggs + R5-P9 + Shield Upgrade; Garven; Dutch + R2-D6 + Draw Their Fire + Ion Cannon Turret; Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • 2nd Place: Garven + R3-A2, 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System; 2x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4 (lost to winner): Biggs; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2
  • Top 4 (lost to 2nd place): Han Solo + Marksmanship + Chewie + Gunner; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • 5th: Han Solo + Determination + C3P0 + Concussion Missiles; E'tahn + Outmaneuver + Advanced Sensors + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade
  • 6th: 4x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit

 

Austria (1 Tournament)

Salzburg, Austria
June 14, 2014
P3 Comix
Info: http://www.p3comix.at/event_2014-06-14_x-wing_regionals.html
Attendance: 23

  • Winner: Howlrunner + Determination; 5x Academy Pilot; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Assault Missiles
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner; Mauler Mithel; 5x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • 3rd place: Wedge; Biggs; 2x Red Sq. Pilot
  • 4th place: Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; Tarn Mison; Rookie Pilot
  • 5th place: Luke + R2D2 + Draw Their Fire; Biggs; 2x Rookie Sq. Pilot
  • 6th place: 8x Academy Pilot
  • 7th place: Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon; Howlrunner + Stealth; 3x Academy Pilot

 

Belgium (1 Tournament)

Liège, Belgium
June 22, 2014
L'Autre Monde
Attendance: 21
Final Cut: none, 5 rounds of swiss

  • Winner: Outer Rim Smuggler + 2x Intelligence Agent + Anti-Pursuit Lasers; 2x Rookie Pilot; Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • #2: 
  • #3: Night Beast; 7x Academy Pilot
  • #4: 
  • #5: 
  • #6: 
  • #7: 

 
Canada (5 Tournaments)

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

June 15, 2014
GameKnight Games
Attendance: 8
Final Cut: Top 4

  • Winner: Captain Jonus + Homing Missiles + Seismic Charges + Veteran Instincts; 2x Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Assault Missiles + Seismic Charges; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Concussion Missile + Seismic Charges
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner + Push the Limit + Stealth Device; Backstabber; 5x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon + Rebel Captive; Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
  • Top 4: Biggs + R2-F2 + Stealth Device; Lando + Determination + Nien Nunb; Rookie Pilot + R2

Calgary, Alberta, Canada
June 21, 2014
Sentry Box
Attendance: 26
Final Cut: Top 4

  • Winner: 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; 2x Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret
  • 2nd place: Omicron Group Shuttle + Darth Vader; Howlrunner + Stealth Device; Dark Curse; 3x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4: 3x Bounty Hunter
  • Top 4: Wes Janson + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • #5: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Howlrunner + Stealth Device + Determination; 4x Academy Pilot 
  • #6: Chewbacca + Millennium Falcon + Push the Limit + Nien Nunb + Engine Upgrade; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • #7: Han Solo + Expert Handling; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • #8: Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; Red Sq. Pilot; Rookie Pilot

St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
June 21, 2014
Phoenix Rising
info: http://community.fantasyflightgames.com/index.php?/topic/109469-canadian-regionals-saturday-june-21st/
Attendance: 27
Final Cut: Top 8

  • Winner: Biggs; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R3-A2
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Swarm Tactics; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot; 2x Academy
  • Top 4: 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 4: Blue Sq. Pilot; 2x Rookie Pilot; 2x Prototype Pilot
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Targeting Computer + Shield Upgrade + Push the Limit; Bounty Hunter + Rebel Captive + Ion Cannon; Omnicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
  • Top 8: Wedge; Biggs; Rookie Pilot + Shield; Rookie Pilot
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Opportunist + Han Solo + Millennium Falcon; Garvin; Biggs
  • Top 8: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Swarm Tactics; Backstabber; Black Squadron + Draw Their Fire + Shield Upgrade; 2x Academy Pilot

Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
July 5, 2014
Freres de Bataille
wave 4 legal
Attendance: 28
Final Cut: Top 8

  • Winner: Han Solo + Engine Upgrade + Predator + Millennium Falcon + C3P0 + Luke; 3x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • 2nd place: Chewbacca + Gunner + C3P0 + Veteran Instincts + Millennium Falcon; 4x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4: Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Advanced Sensors + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device; Bounty Hunter + Tactician; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader
  • Top 4: Omicron Group Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer; Backstabber; 2x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Lando + Recon Specialist + Push the Limit + Nien Nunb; Chewbacca + Recon Specialist + Push the Limit + Millennium Falcon
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Marksmanship + C3P0 + Gunner + Millennium Falcon; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Shield Upgrade + Targeting Computer + Push the Limit; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Hull Upgrade; Gamma Sq. Pilot + Assault Missile + Cluster Missiles + Proton Torpedo
  • Top 8: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Swarm Tactics; 2x Academy Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #9: Wedge + Squad Leader + R2; Roark + Blaster Turret; Blount + Ion Pulse Missile; Blue Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon
  • #10:  3x Blue Sq. Pilot; 2x Prototype Pilot
  • #11: 2x Bounty Hunter + Recon Specialist; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader + Rebel Captive
  • #12: 3x Bandit Sq. Pilot; 2x Rookie Pilot; Blue Sq. Pilot
  • #13: Chewbacca + Opportunist + Han Solo + Weapons Engineer + Millennium Falcon; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • #14: Han Solo + C3P0 + Millennium Falcon; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • #15: Wes + Janson + Veteran Instincts; Wedge + Predator + R2; Luke + R2D2 + Draw Their Fire + Shield Upgrade
  • #16: Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Fire Control System; Ten Nunb + Heavy Laser Cannon + Fire Control System + Veteran Instincts; Roark + Ion Cannon Turret + Chewbacca
  • #17:Dutch + 2x Flechette Torpedoe + R2; Hobbie + R3A2; Gold Sq. Pilot + 2x Flechette Torpedo + R2; Blue Sq. Pilot
  • #18 Han Solo + Chewbacca + C3P0 + Determination + Stealth Device + Cluster Missiles; Wedge + Shield Upgrade + R2-D2 + Adrenaline Rush
  • #19: 2x Omicron Group Pilot + Fire Control System + Anti-Pursuit Lasers, Omicron Group Pilot + Fire Control System; Omicron Group Pilot + Fire Control System + Vader
  • #20: Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + Engine Upgrade; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot Advanced + Heavy Laser Cannon + Engine Upgrade
  • #21: Soonitr Fel + Push the Limit; Carnor Jax; Howlrunner; 2x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • #22: Wes Janson + Veteran Instincts + R3-A2; Wedge + Predator + R4-D6; Luke + Predator + R2-D2
  • #23:Dutch + Ion Cannon Turret + R2; Hobbie + R3A2; Tarn; Rookie Pilot
  • #24:  Etahn + Swarm Tactics + R2-D2; Roark + Moldy Crow + Recon Specialist + Blaster Turret; Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Fire Control System
  • #25: 3x Bounty Hunter
  • #26: Echo + Outmaneuver + Fire Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Rebel; 2x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit + Shield Upgrade
  • #27: Biggs + R2D2; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Advanced Sensors + Hull Upgrade
  • #28: Rexlar Brath + Predator; 4x Black Sq. Pilot + Veteran Instincts

Kingston, Ontario, Canada
July 12, 2014
Kingston Nexus Hobbies
wave 4 legal
info: http://kingstonnexus.ca/?event=2014-x-wing-regionals
Attendance: 32
Final Cut: 6 rounds of Swiss, cut to Top 8

  • Winner: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Gunner + Fire Control System; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Captain Yorr
  • 2nd place: Airen Cracken + Swarm Tactics + Shield Upgrade; 3x Tala Sq. Pilot; 3x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4: Han Solo + Millennium Falcon + Luke Skywalker + C-3PO + Predator + Engine Upgrade; 3x Bandit Squadron Pilot
  • Top 4: 4x Bue Sq. Pilot; Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8: 4x Bue Sq. Pilot; Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Swarm Tactics; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot; 2x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire Control System + Veteran Instincts; Howlrunner; 3x Obsidian Sq. Pilot Pilot
  • Top 8: Kath Scarlet + Predator + Rebel Captive; Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 3x Academy Pilot
  • #9: Chewbacca + Gunner + C3P0 + Veteran Instincts + Millennium Falcon; 4x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • #10: Han Solo + Marksmanship + Gunner + C3P0 + Engine Upgrade + Millennium Falcon; Airen Cracken + Swarm Tactics; Bandit Sq. Pilot + Assault Missiles 
  • #11: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Sensors + Advanced Cloaking Device; 3x Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Concussion Missile

 

Chile (2 Tournaments)

Santiago, Chile

June 7, 2014
Warpig Games
info: https://www.facebook.com/events/301144560049439/
Attendance: 14
Final Cut: 5 rounds of swiss, no final cut

  • Winner: Wedge; Biggs; 2x Red Sq. Pilot
  • 2nd place: Han Solo + Push the Limit + Nien Nunb + Engine Upgrade; Roark + Ion Cannon Turret; Blue Sq. Pilot
  • 3rd place: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Shield Upgrade + Hull Upgrade; Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts; Bounty Hunter + Seismic Charges + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • 4th place: Turr Phennir + Push the Limit + Shield Upgrade; Royal Guard TIE + Push the Limit + Shield Upgrade; 3x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • 5th place: 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System + Ion Cannon; 2x Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret
  • 6th place: 3x Blue Sq. Pilot; 2x Prototype Pilot
  • 7th place: Tycho Celchu + Push the Limit; Red Sq. Pilot + R2-D2; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • 8th place: Wedge + Marksmanship; 2x Red Sq. Pilot; Blue Sq. Pilot
  • 9th place: Carnor Jax + Marksmanship + Daredevil; Kir Kanos; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer; Academy Pilot
  • 10th place: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Backstabber; Night Beast; Obsidian Sq. Pilot; 3x Academy Pilot 
  • 11th place: Wedge; Biggs + R2-F2; Ten Numb + Veteran Instincts + Autoblaster + Proton Torpedoes
  • 12th place: Red Sq. Pilot + R2-D2; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R2; Green Sq. Pilot + Deadeye + Cluster Missiles; Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • 13th place: Wedge + Marksmanship + R2-F2; Biggs + R2-D2 + Proton Torpedoes; Kyle Katarn + Recon Specialist + Moldy Crow
  • 14th place: Backstabber; Night Beast; 2x Black Sq. Pilot; Major Rhymer + Marksmanship + 2x Advanced Proton Torpedoes

Santiago, Chile

July 12, 2014
El Muro
wave 4 legal
Attendance: 12
Final Cut: 4 rounds of Swiss, cut to Top 4

  • Winner: Etahn; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot; 2x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • 2nd place: Echo + Predator + Advanced Cloaking Device; Fire Control Systems; Howlrunner + Stealth Device + Elusiveness; Dark Curse + Stealth Device; Night Beast + Stealth Device
  • Top 4: Han Solo + Intelligence Agent + Millennium Falcon; Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Gold Sq. Pilot + R2-D2 + Ion Cannon Turret
  • Top 4: Rexler Brath + Outmaneuver + Heavy Laser Cannon; Royal Guard Pilot + Stealth Device + Push the Limit; Royal Guard Pilot + Stealth Device

 

Denmark (2 Tournaments)

Odense, Denmark

May 11, 2014
Dragons Lair
Attendance: 20
Final Cut: Top 8

  • Winner: Howlrunner + Determination; Alpha Sq. Pilot + Stealth Device; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot; 2x Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: Chewbacca + Expert Handling + Gunner + Intelligence Agent + Anti-Pursuit Laser; 2x Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R2
  • Top 4: Howlrunner; Mauler Mithel + Adrenaline Rush; Winged Gundark; 3x Scimitar Sq. Piilot
  • Top 4: Howlrunner + Adrenaline Rush; Mauler Mithel + Adrenaline Rush; Backstabber; Dark Curse; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 8: Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8: Wedge; Rookie; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 8: 4x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Expert Handling + Nien Numb + Millennium Falcon; Wedge; Biggs
  • #9: Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Gunner + Millennium Falcon; Lando + Veteran Instincts + Gunner + Nien Nunb
  • #10: Carnor Jax + Push the Limit; Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit; Kath Scarlet + Marksmanship + Gunner
  • #11: Lando + Nien Nunb; Dutch+ R2 + Ion Cannon Turret; Garven
  • #12: Darth Vader + Squad Leader; Howlrunner + Stealth Device; Backstabber + Stealth Device; Kir Kanos + Stealth Device + Targeting Computer
  • #13: 2x Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Seismic Charges; 3x Tempest Sq. Pilot
  • #14: Chewbacca + Recon Specialist + Gunner + Millennium Falcon; Lando + Opportunist + Nien Nunb
  • #15: Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Gunner + Millennium Falcon + Nien Nunb; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • #16: Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader; 3x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit

København, Denmark

July 6, 2014
Faraos Cigarer
info: https://www.facebook.com/events/462103997254063/
Final Match: 


Standings + Top 4 summary:

wave 4 not legal
Attendance: 22
Final cut: 5 rounds of Swiss, Final Cut to Top 4
  • Winner: Wes Janson + Veteran Instincts; Ibitsam + Opportunist + Heavy Laser Cannon; Wedge + Determination
  • 2nd place: Wes Janson + Veteran Instincts; Wedge + R2 + Push the Limit; Luke + R2-D2 + Draw Their Fire + Shield Upgrade
  • Top 4 (lost to 2nd place): Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Backstabber; Black Sq. Pilot + Swarm Tactics; 4x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4 (lost to winner): Chewbacca + Draw their Fire + Intelligence Agent + C3-P0 + Millennium Falcon + Anti-Pursuit Lasers; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • #5: Howlrunner + Stealth Device; Mauler Mithel; Dark Curse; Backstabber; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Draw Their Fire
  • #6: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Stealth Device; Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts + Stealth Device; Omicron Group Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Advanced Sensors + Rebel Captive (+ Engine Upgrade?)
  • #7: Colonel Jendon + ST-321 Weapons Engineer; 2x Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Assault Missiles; Royal Guard Pilot (+ Push the Limit?)
  • #8: 4x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit

 
Finland (1 Tournament)

Turku, Finland
July 5, 2014
Fantasiapelit Turku
wave 4 legal
Attendance: 13
Final Cut: Top 4

  • Winner: Echo + Veteran Instincts + Fire-Control System + Recon Specialist + Advanced Cloaking Device; Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics + Hull Upgrade; 3x Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: Sigma Squadron Pilot + Stygium Particle Accelerator; 2x Bounty Hunter + Recon Specialist
  • Top 4: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Rexler Brath + Predator + Engine Upgrade; 3x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Howlrunner; 4x Obsidian Sq. Pilot

 
France (5 Tournaments)

Paris, France

May 3 2014
La Carte Chance
Attendance: 44
Final Cut: Top 8

  • Winner:Biggs; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Rookie Pilot
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner + Squad Leader; Dark Curse; Backstabber; 4x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: Lando + Expert Handling; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Gunner; Wedge + R2; Rookie
  • Top 8: Jan Ors + Blaster Turret + Recon Specialist; Ten Numb + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Sensors + Engine Upgrade; Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon
  • Top 8: Dutch + Ion Cannon Turret; 3x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • Top 8: Han + Gunner; Chewbacca + Luke
  • Top 8: Biggs; 3x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors

L'Isle Jourdain, France
May 4, 2014
les Forges de Lumière
Attendance: 34
Final Cut: Top 8

  • Winner: Wedge + R2-D2 + Swarm Tactics + Shield Upgrade; Garvin + R5-K6 + Shield Upgrade; Dutch + Ion Cannon Turret + R2
  • 2nd place: 2x Bounty Hunter + Recon Specialist + Seismic Charges; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader
  • Top 4: Krassis + Heavy Laser Cannon; Colonel Jendon + Heavy Laser Canon + Fire Control System; Captain Jonus
  • Top 4: Wedge; Rookie; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 8: Krassis + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist + Seismic charges; 2x Royal Guard Pilot + Veteran Instincts + Stealth Device
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Push the limit + Stealth Device; Carnor Jax + Stealth Device; Bounty Hunter + Gunner
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Push the limit + Shield Upgrade; Carnor Jax + Push the limit + Shield Upgrade ; Bounty Hunter
  • Top 8: Chewbacca + Gunner + Millenium Falcon; Biggs Darklighter; Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors

Brest, France

May 18, 2014
Croc Jeux
Attendance: 24
Final Cut: Top 4

  • Winner: Lando + Expert Handling + Gunner + Nien Nunb; Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Gunner
  • 2nd place: 3x Dagger Sq. Pilot; Outer Rim Smuggler 
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Navigator; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 4: 2x Rookie Pilot; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon
  • Top 8: Omicron Group Pilot + Engine Upgrade; Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts + Stealth Device; Boba Fett + Gunner + Adrenaline Rush
  • Top 8: 3x Bounty Hunter
  • Top 8: Bounty Hunter + Gunner + Seismic charges; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader; 2x Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Seismic charges
  • Top 8: Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Proton Bomb; Howlrunner + Stealth Device; 3x Academy Pilot (only 78 points)

Strasbourg, France
May 25, 2014
Atelier du Faucon (listed as Philibert)
Attendance: 31
Final Cut: Top 8
Info: http://5ffb.blogspot.com/2014/05/x-wing-championnat-regional-grand-est.html
http://www.sw-xwing.com/t1831-Championnat-R-gionnal-Strasbourg-le-25-05-2014.htm

  • Winner: 2x Bounty Hunter + Seismic Charges; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader
  • 2nd place: 3x Bounty Hunters
  • Top 4: Howlrunner; 4x Obsidian Sq. Pilot; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader + Gunner
  • Top 4: Chewbacca + Millennium Falcon + Expert Handling + Gunner; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 8: Biggs; 3x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 8: 4x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit
  • Top 8: Bounty Hunter ; Omicron Group Pilot ; Backstabber ; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer + Shield Upgrade; Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts + Stealth Device; Carnor Jax + Veteran Instincts + Stealth Device + Hull Upgrade

Toulon, France
June 8, 2014
Association Les yeux dans les Jeux
Attendance: 30
Final Cut: Top 4

  • Winner: Howlrunner; Dark Curse; Night Beast; 2x Academy Pilot; Captain Yorr + Ion Cannon
  • 2nd place: Soontir Fel + Shield Upgrade + Push the Limit; Carnor Jax + Shield Upgrade + Push the Limit; Bounty Hunter
  • Top 4: Howlrunner; Backstabber; 3x Academy Pilot; Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader + Rebel Captive + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 4: Howlrunner + Stealth Device + Swarm Tactics; Backstabber; 5x Academy Pilot
  • #5: Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader + Gunner ; Howlrunner ; 4x Obsidian Squadron Pilot
  • #6: Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon; Howlrunner + Stealth Device; 3x Academy Pilot
  • #7: 3x Bounty Hunter
  • #8: Wedge + Swarm Tactics + Shield Upgrade; Tarn Mison; 2x Rookie Pilot

 
Germany (5 Tournaments)

Iserlohn, Western Germany

May 4, 2014
Fantasy Warehouse
Attendance: 34
Final cut: None, 5 rounds of swiss

  • Winner: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics + Stealth Device; Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit; Black Sq. Pilot + Draw Their Fire; Obsidian Sq. Pilot; 2x Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Assault Missiles; 5x Academy Pilot
  • 3rd place: Howlrunner; Dark Curse; 5x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • 4th place: Biggs; Red Sq. Pilot; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • 5th place: Roark Garnet + Ion Cannon Turret; 2x Rooke Sq. Pilot; 2x Prototype Pilot
  • 6th place: Soontir Fel + Stealth Device + Push the Limit; Howlrunner + Determination; 4x Academy Pilot
  • 7th place: ???
  • 8th place: Lando + Expert Handling + Gunner; Chewbacca + Expert Handling + Gunner
  • 9th place: Han Solo + Determination + Gunner + Millennium Falcon + Chewbacca; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • 10th place: Turr Phennir + Push the Limit; Omicron Group Shuttle + Vader; 4x Academy
  • 11th place: 3x Bounty Hunter
  • 12th place: Wedge + R2-D2; Biggs; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • 13th place: Nightbeast, Omicron Group Pilot + Vader; 5x Academy Pilot
  • 14th place: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer; Saber Sq. Pilot + Push the Limit; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Proton Torpedo
  • 15th place: ???
  • 16th place: Han Solo + Marksmanship + Gunner; Lando + Veteran Instincts + Nien Nunb 

Hamburg, Germany
May 31, 2014
Dragonworld / Magierspiele
Info: http://moseisleyraumhafen.forumieren.com/t2133-regional-nord-ergebnisse-und-spielberichte
Attendance: 19
Final Cut: 5 rounds of Swiss, no Final Cut

  • Winner (20 points, 93 SoS): Howlrunner; 5x Academy Pilot; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Assault Missiles
  • 2nd place (20 points, 70 SoS): 3x Bounty Hunter
  • 3rd place (20 points, 65 SoS): Dark Curse; 7x Academy Pilot
  • 4th place (20 points, 53 SoS): Kir Kanos + Shield Upgrade + Hull Upgrade; Backstabber; 2x Academy Pilot; Scimitar + Proton Torpedo + Cluster Missile + Hull Upgrade
  • 5th place (18 points, 73 SoS): Luke + Draw Their Fire + R2-D2; Biggs; 2x Rookie Pilot 
  • 6th place (15 points, 76 SoS): Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • 7th place, tied (15 points, 75 SoS): Han Solo + Expert Handling + Engine Upgrade + Gunner; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • 7th place, tied (15 points, 75 SoS): Biggs; Dutch Vander + Ion Cannon Turret + R5-K6; 2x Prototype Pilots + Assault Missiles
  • 9th place (15 points, 73 SoS): Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics + Stealth Device; Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit; Black Sq. Pilot + Draw Their Fire; Obsidian Sq. Pilot; 2x Academy Pilot
  • 10th place (15 points, 48 SoS):
  • 11th place (13th points, 61 SoS):
  • 12th place (10 points, 63 SoS):
  • 13th place (10 points, 58 SoS):
  • 14th place (10 points, 48 SoS):
  • 15th place (10 points, 40 SoS):
  • 16th place (8 points, 58 SoS):
  • 17th place (5 points, 70 SoS):
  • 18th place (5 points, 58 SoS):
  • 19th place (5 points, 48 SoS):

Berlin, Germany

June 21, 2014

Funtainment
Attendance: 15
Final Cut: none, 4 rounds of Swiss

  • Winner: Howlrunner; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Assault Missile; 5x Academy Pilot
  • #2: Luke + Draw Their Fire + R2-D2; Biggs; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • #3: Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • #4: Lando + Gunner + Expert Handling; Chewbacca + Gunner + Expert Handling
  • #5: 

Frankfurt, Germany
June 28, 2014
JK Entertainment
Attendance: 32
Final Cut: 5 rounds of swiss, no Final cut
Wave 4 not legal

  • Winner: 4x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit
  • #2: Howlrunner; 5x Academy Pilot; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Assault Missiles
  • #3: Biggs; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Rookie Pilot
  • #4: Howlrunner, Mauler Mithel, 5x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • #5: 3x Bounty Hunter
  • #6: Howlrunner + PtL, 6x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • #7: Roark + Ion Canon Turret; 2x Prototype Pilot; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • #8: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics + Hull Upgrade; Black Sq. Pilot + Draw their Fire; Obsidian Sq. Pilot; 4x Academy Pilot
  • #9: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Stealth Device; Howlrunner + Determination; 4x Academy Pilot
  • #10: Wedge + Swarm Tactics + Shield Upgrade; Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Advanced Sensors; Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Fire Control System
  • 11. Turr Phennir + VI + 6 Academies
  • 12. Roark + Luke + 2 Rookies
  • 13. ORS, 2x Blaustaffel HLC
  • 14. Biggs, Tarn, 2x Dagger + FCS
  • 15. 3x Firespray
  • 16. Luke + Swarm, Roark + Ioncannon Turret, 2 Blue 1x FCS
  • 17. 8x Akademiker
  • 18. Gold, Biggs, 2 Blue + AS
  • 19. Dutch, Roark, Tarn, Blue + Ioncannon
  • 20. 2 Bountyhunter+seismic+Recon, Omikron+Vader
  • 21. Wes, Biggs, 2 Red Squadron
  • 21. Biggs, Rookie, 2x Dagger + AS
  • 23. Howlrunner, 2x Royal Guard, 3 Academies
  • 24. Garven, Biggs, Tarn, Red
  • 25. Han, Rookie, Blue
  • 26. Kath, Omikron+Vader, Carnor Jax
  • 27. Soontir, Carnor, Tetran, Mauler
  • 28. Bountyhunter+HLC+Recon, Jonus+Concussion., Rhymer+Cluster
  • 29. 2x Dagger + HLC, Wedge+?
  • 30. Jonus+Assault., Omicron+HLC, Omicron+Vader
  • 31. 5 Academies, Howli+Swarm, Scimitar+Cluster
  • 32. Wedge+Swarm, Biggs, 2x Blues

Nuernberg, Germany

July 12, 2014
Ultra Comix GmbH
wave 4 legal. Tantive IV (C3-P0) not available and not legal.
info: https://www.facebook.com/events/611351872283678/?ref=5
info: http://forum.hds-fantasy.de/viewtopic.php?f=315&t=16829
info: http://moseisleyraumhafen.forumieren.com/t2220-regional-sud-2014-ultra-comix-nurnberg
info: http://moseisleyraumhafen.forumieren.com/t2535-liveticker-spielberichte-regional-sud-2014
Attendance: 45
Final Cut: 6 rounds of Swiss, no Final Cut

  • Winner: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Howlrunner; 4x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • #2: Echo + Veteran Instincts + Sensor Jammer + Advanced Cloaking Device; Scimitar Squadron + Assault Missiles + Seismic Charges + Munitions Failsafe; 3x Academy Pilot
  • #3: Han Solo + Veteran Instincts + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade + Chewbacca + Gunner; 3x Tala Sq. Pilot
  • #4: Echo + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Sensors + Intelligence Agent; 5x Academy Pilot
  • #5: Turr Phennirr + Veteran Instincts; Howlrunner; Mauler Mithel; 3x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • #6: 3x Bounty Hunter
  • #7: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device; Echo + Advanced Cloaking Device + Recon Specialist + Veteran Instincts; 2x Academy Pilot
  • #8: Wedge Antilles + Swarm Tactics; Biggs Darklighter; Tarn Mison; Rookie Pilot
  • #9: 4x Scimitar Sq. Pilot; Onyx Sq. Pilot
  • #10: Wedge Antilles + Outmaneuver + R2; 2x Bandit Sq. Pilot; Blue Sq. Pilot; Rookie Pilot
  • #11: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device; Echo + Veteran Instincts + Recon Specialist + Advanced Cloaking Device; Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit
  • #12: Whisper + Advanced Cloaking Device + Tactician + Swarm Tactics; 2x Sigma + Advanced Cloaking Device + Intelligence Agent
  • #13: Whisper + Navigator + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Howlrunner; 3x Obsidian Sq. Pilots
  • #14: Whisper + Fire Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts; Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit; Bounty Hunter + Recon Specialist
  • #15: Luke Skywalker + Veteran Instincts; Roark Garnet + Blaster Turret + Moldy Crow; Rookie Pilot; 2x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • #16: Luke Skywalker + Veteran Instincts + R2-D2; Wedge Antilles + Predator + Flechette Torpedo; Wes Janson + Predator + R3A2

 
Ireland (1 Tournament)

Dublin, Ireland
May 3, 2014
Gamers World
info: https://www.facebook.com/events/273916869444706/?ref=22
Attendance: 12
Final Cut: 4 rounds of Swiss, no final cut

  • Winner: Howlrunner + Determination + Hull Upgrade; Backstabber; 5x Academy Pilot
  • #2: Soontir Fel + Daredevil + Stealth Device; Tetran Cowell + Veteran Instincts + Stealth Device; Howlrunner + Stealth Device; Mauler Mithel + Veteran Instincts 
  • #3: Lando + Adrenaline Rush + Gunner + Nien Nunb; Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Gunner + Millennium Falcon
  • #4: 2x Bounty Hunter + Seismic Charges; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader + Gunner

 
Kuwait (1 Tournament)

Sharq, Kuwait
May 9, 2014
Good Game
Attendance: 10
Final Cut: 4 rounds of Swiss, no final cut

  • #1: 3x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire-Control System; Outer Rim Smuggler
  • #2: Bounty Hunter; Howlrunner; 4x Academy Pilot
  • #3: 2x Red Sq. Pilot; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • #4: 3x Blue Sq. Pilot; 2x Prototype Pilot
  • #5: Dutch + R5 Astromech + Ion Cannon Turret; Hobbie + R3-A2; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • #6: Bounty Hunter + Rebel Captive; Bounty Hunter + Recon Specialist; Turr Phennir + Push the Limit
  • #7: Lando + Nien Nunb + Gunner; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • #8: Darth Vader + Squad leader + Assault Missiles + Stealth Device; Royal Guard + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Targeting Computer; Dark Curse; Night Beast
  • #9: Darth Vader + Adrenaline Rush + Homing Missiles + Engine Upgrade; Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit; 3x Academy Pilot
  • #10: Darth Vader + Squad Leader; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit; 2x Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Concussion Missiles

 
Malaysia (1 Tournament)

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
July 19, 2014
Spartan Games Arena
Attendance: 29
wave 4 legal
Format: 5 rounds of Swiss, cut to Top 8 
Info: http://community.fantasyflightgames.com/index.php?/topic/111344-2014-malaysia-regionals/
info: http://spartangamesarena.com/star-wars-x-wing-2014-regionals/
info: https://www.facebook.com/events/526229834145534/

  • Winner: Chewbacca + Millennium Falcon + C3-P0 + Predator + Luke Skywalker + Engine Upgrade; 3x Tala Sq. Pilot
  • 2nd place: Chewbacca + Predator; Dagger Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon; 2x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4 (lost to winner): Rexler Brath + Outmaneuver + Heavy Laser Cannon + Engine Upgrade; 4x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4 (lost to 2nd place): (97 points) Chewbacca + Millennium Falcon + C3-P0 + Luke Skywalker; 2x Tala Sq. Pilot; Tala Sq. Pilot + Assault Missile
  • Top 8 (lost to 2nd place): Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Rebel Captive + Fire Control System; Howlrunner; 3x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8 (lost to winner): (96 points) Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire Control System; Echo + Outmaneuver; 2x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8 (lost to Top 4 Chewie): Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire Control System + Tactician; Krassis + Heavy Laser Cannon + Rebel Captive; Academy Pilot
  • Top 8 (lost to Rexler): Echo + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire Control System + Rebel Captive; 5x Academy Pilot
  • #9: Biggs + R4-D6; Tarn + R2-D6 + Swarm Tactics; Roark + Ion Cannon Turret; Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control Systems

 
Mexico (1 Tournament)

Mexico, D.F., Mexico.
July 19, 2014
El Duende - Hobbie Games
Attendance: 18
wave 4: ???
Final Cut: ???
Info: (no reporthttps://www.facebook.com/pages/El-Duende/208882772482096

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place:
  • Top 4:
  • Top 4:
  • #5:
  • #6:   

 

Norway (1 Tournament)

Oslo, Norway
June 22
Arcon
Info: http://www.spillfestival.no/2014/06/star-wars-x-wing/
(NO REPORT)

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place:
  • Top 4:
  • Top 4:  

 

Philippines (1 Tournament)

Quezon City, Philippines
July 27, 2014
Neutral Grounds Eton Centris

wave 4 legal

Attendance: 29

Format: 4 rounds of Swiss, Cut to Top 4. One elimination match to get #1 and #2, then winner declared by Strength of Schedule.

  • Winner (beat #2 by SoS): Han Solo + Veteran Instincts + C-3P0 + Luke Skywalker + Engine Upgrade + Millennium Falcon; 2x Tala Sq. Pilot; Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • 2nd place: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire Control System; Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics + Hull Upgrade; 3x Academy Pilot 
  • Top 4 (lost to winner): Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret; Rookie Pilot 
  • Top 4 (lost to 2nd place): Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon; Howlrunner + Stealth Device; 3x Academy Pilot
  • #5: Han Solo + Veteran Instincts + Gunner; 4x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • #6: Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade + Fire Control System; Chewbacca + Predator + C-3P0 + Gunner + Millennnium Falcon
  • #7: Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist; 2x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer
  • #8: Echo + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts + Fire Control System; Darth Vader + Engine Upgrade; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit
  • #9: Biggs; Tarn + R7; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors

 

Poland (3 Tournaments)

Poznań, Poland

May 18, 2014
Centrum Gier "Cube"
Attendance: 16
Final cut: Top 4 after 5 rounds of Swiss

  • Winner: Howlrunner + Determination + Swarm Tactics; Dark Curse; 5x Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: Luke + R2-D2 + Draw Their Fire; Biggs; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 4: Han Solo + Push the Limit + Chewbacca + Gunner + Engine Upgrade + Millennium Falcon; Wedge + R2 + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade
  • Top 4: Wedge + R2-D2; Chewbacca + Recon Specialist + Millennium Falcon; Rookie
  • 5th place: Roark Garnet + Blaster Turret + Recon Specialist + Moldy Crow; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Rookie Pilot
  • 6th place: Wedge; Blue Sq. Pilot  + Advanced Sensors; 2x Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret
  • 7th place: Han + Push the Limit + Gunner + Millennium Falcon; Chewbacca + Determination
  • 8th place: Omicron (Engine Upgrade), Scimitar (Homing Missiles), Avenger, 3x Academy Pilot
  • 9th place: Howlrunner; Backstabber; 3x Royal Guard Pilot
  • 10th place: 2x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit; Howlrunner; Backstabber; Dark Curse
  • 11th place: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Veteran Instincts; Backstabber; Dark Curse, Night Beast; Winged Gundark
  • 12th place: Roark Garnet  + Ion Cannon Turret; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Blue Sq. Pilot
  • 13th place: Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts; Howlrunner; 2x Avenger Sq. Pilot; Night Beast
  • 14th place: Lando  + Swarm Tactics + Gunner + Nien Nunb; Green Sq. Pilot + PTL + Homing Missiles; Rookie Pilot
  • 15th place: Wedge + R2-D2 + Push the Limit + Stealth; Biggs + R2-F2 + Stealth; Dutch + Ion Cannon Turret + R6-K6
  • 16th place: 3x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit; 2x Academy Pilot

Bydgoszcz, Poland
June 28, 2014
Centrum gier Pegaz
info: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.791439607557284.1073741847.147915328576385&type=3
Attendance: 26
Final Cut: 5 rounds of Swiss, Top 8
Wave 4 not legal

 

  • Winner: Howlrunner + Hull Upgrade + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mitchel + Veteran Instincts; Backstabber; Dark Curse; Night Beast; Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: Wedge + R2-D2; Biggs; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 4: Wes + Veteran Instincts; Wedge + Opportunist; Luke + R2-D2 + Opportunist
  • Top 4: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer + Hull Upgrade; Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel; Dark Curse; Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Biggs, 3x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Gunner + Millennium Falcon + Recon Specialist + Push the Limit; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 8: Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts, 2x Guard+ Push the Limit; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader
  • Top 8: Alpha Pilot + Stealth Device; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Homing Missile + Seismic Charges; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Homing Missile; Colonel Jendon + ST-321 + Weapons Engineer + Anti-Pursuit Lasers

Toruń, Poland

July 26, 2014
Grajfer

wave 4 legal

(No report, but TO will email soon)

Attendance: 29

Final Cut:

  • Winner:
  • 2nd place:
  • Top 4:
  • Top 4:

 

Romania (1 Tournament)

Bucharest, Romania
July 20, 2014
War Games Store
Attendance: 9
wave 4 legal 
Format: 4 rounds of Swiss, Final Cut to Top 4

  • Winner: Echo + Veteran Instincts + Gunner + Fire Control System + Advanced Cloaking Device; Howlrunner + Stealth Device; 3x Academy Pilot
  • 2nd place: Corran Horn + Push the Limit + Fire Control System; 2x Rookie Pilot; 1x Gold Sq. Pilot 
  • Top 4 (lost to 2nd place): Etahn A'baht; Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4 (lost to winner): Wedge + Swarm Tactics + R2-D2; 2x Rookie Pilot; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret 

 

Singapore (1 Tournament)

Singapore
June 29, 2014
Gamersaurus Rex
wave 4 legal
info: http://community.fantasyflightgames.com/index.php?/topic/109893-gamersaurus-rex-singapore-regionals/
Attendance: 35
Final Cut: 6 rounds of swiss, Final Cut to Top 8

  • Winner: Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Gunner + C-3PO + Millennium Falcon; 4x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • 2nd place: Chewbacca + Engine Upgrade + Millennium Falcon + Luke + C-3PO + Predator; 3x Tala Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Rebel Captive + Advanced Cloaking Device; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Hull Upgrade; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader
  • Top 4: Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist; Howlrunner; 3x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist; Howlrunner; 3x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Roark + Ion Cannon Turret; Blue Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon; Blue Sq. Pilot; Knave Sq. Pilot + R3-A2
  • Top 8: Biggs; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Gold Sq. Pilot + R3-A2
  • Top 8: Echo + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire Control + Rebel Captive; 5x Academy Pilot
  • #9: Whisper + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Cloaking Device + Fire Control System; 5x Academy Pilot
  • #10: Echo + Veteran Instincts + Recon Specialist + Advanced Cloaking Device; Omicron Group Pilot + 2x Tactician; Bounty Hunter + Tactician + Seismic Charges
  • #11: Kath Scarlet + Push the Limit + Recon Specialist + Engine Upgrade; 4x Obsidian Sq. Pilot

 
Spain (5 Tournaments)

Jerez, Spain

Date: May 4
PvP Jerez
Attendance: 25
Info: http://www.rojocinco.es/2014/05/resumen-y-listas-regional-jerez-2014.html
Final Cut: Swiss

  • Winner: Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon; Bounty Hunter; Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
  • #2: Han Solo + Push the Limit + Luke Skywalker + Millennium Falcon + Nien Nunb + Engine Upgrade; Wedge + Push the Limit + R2 + Engine Upgrade
  • #3: Roark + Ion Cannon Turret + Recon Specialist; Tarn + Flecette Torpedoes + R3-A2; Rebel Operative + Ion Cannon Turret; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + Flechette Torpedo
  • #4: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Howlrunner; 4x Obsidian Sq. Pilot
  • #5: Chewbacca + Push the Limit + Millennium Falcon; Biggs; Wedge
  • #6: Biggs; Roark + Ion Cannon Turret; Luke + Swarm Tactics; Rookie Pilot
  • #7: Chewbacca + Expert Handling + Gunner; Lando + Expert Handling + Gunner 
  • #8: Roark + Blaster Turret + Moldy Crow + Recon Specialist; Tarn Mison; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire-Control System

Barcelona, Spain
May 17, 2014
Kaburi Sants
Attendance: 48
info:
http://www.rojocinco.es/2014/05/listas-y-fotos-regional-barcelona.html
https://www.facebook.com/events/748640708481356/
Final Cut: Top 16:

  • Winner: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Backstabber; 3x Black Sq. Pilot + Veteran Instincts; Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • 2nd place: Backstabber; 4x Academy Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4: Han Solo + Gunner + Marksmanship; Chewbacca + Draw Their Fire + Recon Specialist
  • Top 4: Han Solo + Push the Limit + Nien Nunb + Gunner + Engine Upgrade + Millennium Falcon; Wedge + Push the Limit + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade
  • Top 8: Bounty Hunter + Recon Specialist + Seismic Charges + Anti Pursuit Lasers; Bounty Hunter + Seismic Charges; Royal guard Pilot + Push the Limit
  • Top 8: Biggs; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System; Tarn Mison
  • Top 8: Luke + Swarm Tactics + R2-D2; 3x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8: Biggs + R2-F2; Dutch + R5; Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Rookie Pilot
  • Top 16: Luke + Swarm Tactics + R2-D2; 2x Rookie Pilot; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret
  • Top 16: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Swarm Tactics; Academy Pilot
  • Top 16: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Backstabber; Dark Curse; Obsidian Sq. Pilot; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader
  • Top 16: Biggs; Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Rookie Pilot; Blue Sq. Pilot
  • Top 16: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Royal Guard Pilot; Dark Curse; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Veteran Instincts; Academy Pilot 
  • Top 16: Chewbacca; Ibtisam + Elusiveness + Sensor Jammer; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret + R2
  • Top 16: Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Gunner + Recon Specialist; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • Top 16: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Targeting Computer; Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics + Stealth Device; Backstabber; 2x Obsidian Sq. Pilot

Madrid, Spain

Date: May 24
Rojo Cinco- Ludorum
Attendance: 116
Info: http://www.rojocinco.es/2014/05/iv-torneo-rojo-cinco-resumen-y.html
Final Cut: 5 rounds of Swiss, Top 4
Entries that did not make the Final Cut are noted with (Points/SoS). Players that tied with the same record and strength of schedule have been given the same ranking.

  • Winner: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Swarm Tactics; 2x Academy Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Dark Curse; Black Sq. Pilot + Veteran Instincts; Black Sq. Pilot + Swarm Tactics; Black Sq. Pilot + Draw Their Fire; Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4: Han Solo + Push the Limit + Nien Nunb + Gunner + Millennium Falcon + Engine Upgrade; Wedge + Push the Limit + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade
  • Top 4: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer; Backstabber; Dark Curse; Bounty Hunter + Recon Specialist
  • #5 (20/85): Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Backstabber; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Veteran Instincts; Black Sq. Pilot + Swarm Tactics; Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #6 (20/80): Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Swarm Tactics; Academy Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #6 (20/80): Biggs; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System; Tarn Mison
  • #6 (20/80): Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • #9 (20/75): Han Solo + Determination + Recon Specialist; Chewbacca + Recon Specialist + Gunner
  • #9 (20/75): Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Backstabber; Dark Curse; Bounty Hunter + Rebel Captive + Seismic Charges
  • #11 (20/73): Luke + Swarm Tactics; Roark + Blaster Turret + Recon Specialist; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • #12 (20/70): Han Solo + Determination + Recon Specialist; Chewbacca + Recon Specialist + Gunner
  • #12 (20/70): Howlrunner + Hull Upgrade; Mauler Mithel; Backstabber; Dark Curse; Night Beast; Winged Gundark
  • #12 (20/70): Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Swarm Tactics; Academy Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #15 (20/65): Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Hull Upgrade + Targeting Computer; Mauler Mithel + Veteran Instincts; Dark Curse
  • #16 (20/60): Howlrunner; Mauler Mithel + Veteran Instincts; Backstabber; 4x Academy Pilot
  • #17 (20/58): Roark + Moldy Crow + Blaster Turret + Recon Specialist; Tarn Mison; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • #17 (20/58): Dutch + Ion Cannon Turret; Hobbie + R3-A2; Tarn; Blue Sq. Pilot
  • #19 (20/56):  Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Swarm Tactics; Academy Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #20 (18/60): Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Swarm Tactics; Academy Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #21 (18/49): Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Stealth Device; Krassis + Ion Cannon; Omicron Group Pilot + Ion Cannon + Darth Vader
  • #22 (16/66): Wedge + Swarm Tactics; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System; Rookie Pilot 
  • #23 (16/44): Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Krassis + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist; Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader   
  • #24 (15/95): Garven; Biggs; Tarn Mison; Roark + Blaster Turret + Recon Specialist
  • #24 (15/95): Han Solo + Determination + Recon Specialist; Chewbacca + Recon Specialist + Gunner
  • #26 (15/85): Boba Fett + Deadeye + Seismic Charges + Recon Specialist + Assault Missile; Kath + Deadeye + Seismic Charges + Recon Specialist + Assault Missile 
  • #27 (15/81): Howlrunner; Backstabber; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Veteran Instincts; 3x Academy Pilot
  • #28 (15/80): Han Solo + Marksmanship + Gunner; Biggs; Rookie   
  • #28 (15/80): Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; Tarn; Rookie
  • #30 (15/78): Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 2x Royal Guard Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #30 (15/78):  Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer; Backstabber; Dark Curse; Academy Pilot; Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
  • #32 (15/73): Captain Jonus + Squad Leader; 3x Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Assault Missiles + Concussion Missiles

Valencia, Spain
Date: June 15
Juegos de la Mesa Redonda
Attendance: 51
Info: http://www.rojocinco.es/2014/06/report-del-regional-valencia-celebrado.html
Final Cut: Top 8

  • Winner: Han Solo + Determination + Gunner; Chewbacca + Gunner + Veteran Instincts
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner; Mauler Mithel; Backstabber; 4x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: Bounty Hunter; Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon; Omicron Group Pilot + Darth Vader
  • Top 4: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Swarm Tactics; Academy Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Targeting Computer; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Stealth Device; Turr Phennir + Push the Limit + Stealth Device + Targeting Computer
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Determination + Recon Specialist; Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Luke Skywalker
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Push the Limit + Nien Nunb + Millennium Falcon + Gunner + Engine Upgrade; Wedge + Push the Limit + R2-D2 + Engine Upgrade
  • Top 8: Ibtisam + Veteran Instincts + Advanced Sensors; Biggs; Chewbacca + Draw Their Fire
  • #9: Ibtisan + Push the Limit + Heavy Laser Cannon; Biggs + R2-D2; Wedge + Push the Limit + R2
  • #10: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer; 2x Royal Guard Pilot + Push the Limit; Howlrunner
  • #11: Biggs; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Fire-Control System; Tarn Mison 
  • #12: Chewbacca + Draw Their Fire + C-3P0; 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors  
  • #13: Chewbacca + Determination + Gunner + Recon Specialist; Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • #14: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Backstabber; Dark Curse; Bounty Hunter + Rebel Captive + Seismic Charges
  • #15: Ibtisam + Push the Limit; Blue Sq. Pilot; Chewbacca + Push the Limit + Nien Nunb + Millennium Falcon
  • #16: Carnor Jax + Stealth Device; Bounty Hunter + Rebel Captive; Backstabber; Dark Curse

Zaragoza, Spain

Date: June 28
Desafio Wargames
Attendance: 34
Info: http://www.rojocinco.es/2014/07/regional-de-zaragoza-2014.html
Final Cut: 6 rounds of Swiss, No Final Cut

  • Winner: Biggs; 3x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; 2x Black Sq. Pilot + Swarm Tactics; Academy Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #3: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Swarm Tactics; Backstabber; Black Sq. Pilot + Veteran Instincts; Academy Pilot; Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #4: Han Solo + Determination + Gunner (+Chewbacca?); 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • #5: Howlrunner + Hull Upgrade; Backstabber; Black Sq. Pilot + Draw Their Fire; 4x Academy Pilot
  • #6: Han Solo + Determination + Recon Specialist; Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Luke Skywalker
  • #7: Han Solo + Determination + Gunner; Chewbacca + Gunner + Veteran Instincts
  • #8: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Swarm Tactics; Backstabber; Black Sq. Pilot + Veteran Instincts; Academy Pilot; Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #9: Jek Porkins + Swarm Tactics; Tarn Mison + R2-D6 + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; Rookie Pilot
  • #10: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Swarm Tactics; 2x Academy Pilot; 2x Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • #11: Han Solo + Marksmanship + Gunner + C3-P0; Blue Sq. Pilot; Rookie Pilot

 
Sweden (2 Tournaments)

Stockholm, Sweden
June 14, 2014
Dragons Lair
Attendance: 21
Final Cut: Top 8
info: http://www.dragonslair.se/artikel/?ffg-regionals-2014-star-wars-x-wing-miniatures-game

  • Winner: Chewbacca + Veteran Instincts + Luke Skywalker + Millennium Falcon; Blue Sq. + Fire-Control System; Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • 2nd place: 4x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 4: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Stealth Device; 4x Academy Pilot; Alpha Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4: Turr Phennir + Push the Limit; 6x Academy Pilot
  • Top 8: Han Solo + Push the Limit + Millennium Falcon; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 8: Carnor Jax + Hull Upgrade + Shield Upgrade; Royal Guard Pilot + Hull Upgrade + Shield Upgrade; Darth Vader + Cluster Missiles + Adrenaline Rush + Engine Upgrade
  • Top 8: Garven Dreis; "Dutch" Vander + Ion Cannon Turret; Rookie Pilot; Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • Top 8: "Dutch" Vander + Ion Cannon Turret; Prototype Pilot + Assault Missiles; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors
  • #9: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Kir Kanos; Night Beast + Targeting Computer; Black Sq. Pilot + Squad Leader; Scimitar Sq. Pilot + Assault Missiles + Flechette Torpedo
  • #10: Roark Garnet + Ion Cannon Turret + Chewbacca + Hull Upgrade; 3x Red Sq. Pilot
  • #11: 3x Bounty Hunter
  • #12: Howlrunner + Push the Limit + Stealth Device; 2x Tempest Squadron Pilot + Homing Missiles; 2x Academy Pilot
  • #13: Ten Numb + Fire-Control System + Autoblaster; Ibtisam + Push the Limit; Kyle Katarn + Blaster Turret + Moldy Crow + Recon Specialist
  • #14: Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Determination; Dark Curse; Backstabber; Night Beast; Winged Gundark
  • #15: Jan Ors + Shield Upgrade + Ion Cannon Turret; Ibtisam + Advanced Sensors + Push the Limit + Shield Upgrade; Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire-Control System + Shield Upgrade
  • #16: Tycho Celchu + Homing Missiles + Stealth Device + Push the Limit; Arvel Crynyd + Homing Missiles + Stealth Device; Green Sq. Pilot + Homing Missiles + Push the Limit + Stealth Device
  • #17: Lando Calrissian; "Dutch" Vander + Ion Cannon Turret; Biggs Darklighter + R2-F2
  • #18: Turr Phennir + Veteran Instincts + Stealth Device; Carnor Jax + Expert Handling + Stealth Device; Backstabber; 2x Academy Pilot
  • #19: Wedge Antilles + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade + R2; Tycho Celchu + Push the Limit; Ibtisam + Advanced Sensors + Push the Limit
  • #20: Wes Janson + R5-P9 + Push the Limit + Engine Upgrade; Lando Calrissian + Opportunist + Luke Skywalker + Han Solo + Engine Upgrade
  • #21: 3x Bounty Hunter

Malmö, Sweden

July 26, 2014
Playoteket

wave 4 legal

Attendance: 22

Format: 5 rounds of Swiss, Final Cut to Top 8 

  • Winner: 3x Blue Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • 2nd place: Etahn A'baht + R2 + PtL + Adv Sensors; 5x Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4 (lost to 2nd place): Howlrunner + Swarm Tactics; Mauler Mithel + Veteran Instincts; Dark Curse; Backstabber + Targeting Computer; Night Beast; Academy Pilot
  • Top 4 (lost to winner): Etahn A'baht + R2-D2 + Predator + Fire Control System; Biggs; Rookie Pilot; Bandit Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8 (lost to Top 4 TIEs): Han Solo + Expert Handling + Engine Upgrade + C-3P0 + Millennium Falcon + Gunner; 3x Tala Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8 (lost to Top 4 Etahn): Wes Janson + Veteran Instincts; Wedge + Opportunist; Luke + R2-D2 + Draw their Fire + Shield Upgrade
  • Top 8 (lost to winner): Whisper + Intelligence Agent + Stygium Particle Accelerator + Fire-Control Systems + Outmaneuver; 2x Sigma Sq. Pilot + Stygium Particle Accelerator + Fire-Control System + Intelligence Agent
  • Top 8 (lost to 2nd place): Whisper + Advanced Cloaking Device + Veteran Instincts + Gunner + Fire Control System; Soontir Fel + Push the Limit; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader
  • #9: Corran Horn + Veteran Instincts + R7-T1; Wes Janson + Veteran Instincts + R3-A2; Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System + Ion Cannon + Flechette Torpedoes
  • #10: Chewbacca + Push the Limit + Nien Numb + Millennium Falcon; Garven Dreis; Dagger Sq. Pilot
  • #11: Chewbacca + Draw Their Fire + C-3PO + Gunner + Millennium Falcon; Rookie Pilot + Hull Upgrade; Rookie Pilot
  • #12: Wedge Antilles + Push the Limit + R2; Wes Janson + Veteran Instincts; Luke Skywalker + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade + Draw Their Fire
  • #13: Wedge Antilles + Opportunist; Wes Janson + Veteran Instincts; Luke Skywalker + R2-D2 + Shield Upgrade + Draw Their Fire
  • #14: Han Solo + Swarm Tactics + Engine Upgrade; Chewbacca + Draw Their Fire + Gunner
  • #15: Ibtisam; Biggs + R2-D2; Blue Sq. Pilot; Rookie Pilot
  • #16: 3x Bounty Hunter

 

Turkey (1 Tournament)

Ankara, Turkey
July 20, 2014
Oversoul Hobby Store
Attendance: 11
wave 4 not legal
info: https://tr-tr.facebook.com/events/776507329036437/?ref=22
Final Cut: Top 4

  • Winner: Bounty Hunter x2; Soontir-Fel + Push the Limit + Stealth Device
  • 2nd place: Howlrunner + Stealth Device + Push the Limit; Backstabber; 5x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4 (lost to winner): Lando Calrissian + Millennium Falcon + Gunner + Determination + Nien Nunb; Chewbacca + Gunner + Draw Their Fire
  • Top 4 (lost to 2nd place): Chewbacca + Millennium Falcon + Expert Handling + Luke Skywalker; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System

 
United Kingdom (4 Tournaments)

Milton Keynes, United Kingdom

May 3, 2014
Wargames Workshop
Info: http://www.guardiansoftyr.com/star-wars-results.html
Attendance: 32
Final Cut: Top 8

 

  • Winner: 8x Academy Pilots
  • 2nd Place: 3x Blue Sq. + Advanced Sensors; Rookie + R2D2
  • Top 4: Howlrunner + stealth; Mauler Mithel; Dark Curse; Backstabber; 2x Black Sq. Pilots + Veteran Instincts
  • Top 4: 2x Firespray + Gunner; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader
  • Top 8: 2x Rebel Operatives + Ion Cannon Turret; 2x Blue + Heavy Laser Cannon
  • Top 8: Luke; Biggs; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Turret, Blue Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8: Carnor Jax + Push the Limit, Turr Phennir + Push the Limit; Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon
  • Top 8: 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; 2x Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret

Aldershot, United Kingdom

May 10, 2014
The Games Shop Aldershot
info: https://www.facebook.com/events/535699766547548/?ref=3&ref_newsfeed_story_type=regular
http://teamcovenant.com/jdowdall/2014/05/14/uk-aldershot-regionals/
Attendance: about 40
Final Cut: Top 8

  • Winner: 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; 2x Red Sq. Pilot
  • 2nd place: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Targeting Computer; Howlrunner + Determination; 4x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: 2x Blue Sq. Pilot; Rookie Pilot, 2x Prototype Pilot
  • Top 4: Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret; Rookie Pilot
  • Top 8: Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; Gold Sq. Pilot + Ion Cannon Turret; Rookie Pilot
  • Top 8: ?
  • Top 8: ?
  • Top 8: ?
  • 9th place: Chris Reed
  • 10th place: 2x Rebel Operative, 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon
  • 11th place: ?
  • 12th place: ?
  • 13th place: ?
  • 14th place: ?
  • 15th place: ?
  • 16th place: ?

Preston, United Kingdom
May 17, 2014
Attendance: 33
Final Cut: Top 8

  • Winner: Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; Tarn Mison; Rookie
  • 2nd place: Wedge + Swarm Tactics; Biggs; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot
  • Top 4: Bounty Hunter + Proximity Mines; Omicron Group Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon; 3x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: Biggs; Dagger Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System + Heavy Laser Cannon; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 8: 2x Bounty Hunter + Gunner; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader
  • Top 8: 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Advanced Sensors; 2x Red Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8: 2x Dagger Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System; 2x Blue Sq. Pilot + Fire Control System
  • Top 8: Carnor Jax + Veteran Instincts + Shield Upgrade + Hull Upgrade; Tetran Cowall + Opportunist + Shield Upgrade + Hull Upgrade; Lieutentant Lorrir + Shield Upgrade + Hull Upgrade

Middelsburgh, United Kingdom
May 18, 2014
Beanie Girl
Attendance: 23
Final Cut: Top 8

  • Winner: 4x Omicron Group Pilot + Fire Control System + Anti-Pursuit Lasers
  • 2nd place: Wedge; Biggs + Stealth Device; Chewbacca + Draw Their Fire
  • Top 4: Howlrunner; Krassis Trelix + Heavy Laser Cannon + Recon Specialist; 3x Academy Pilot
  • Top 4: Kath Scarlet + Push the Limit + Autoblaster + Rebel Captive + Slave 1 + Proton Torpedoes; 3x Black Sq. Pilot + Determination
  • Top 8: Garven; Blue Sq. Pilot + Heavy Laser Cannon + Fire Control System; 2x Rookie Pilot
  • Top 8: Soontir Fel + Push the Limit + Shield Upgrade + Stealth Device; Carnor Jax + Push the Limit + Shield Upgrade + Stealth Device; 2x Obsidian Sq. Pilot 
  • Top 8: Kyle Katarn + Recon Specialist + Ion Cannon Turret; Garven; Dagger Sq. Pilot; Rookie Sq. Pilot
  • Top 8: 2x Bounty Hunter + Gunner; Omicron Group Pilot + Vader

 
United States (16 Tournaments)

Including all results in this post results in an error message "CONTENT_TOO_LONG". United States results have been moved to this post:

http://community.fantasyflightgames.com/index.php?/topic/105107-2014-regionals-results/page-39#entry1171547

Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Statistics Summary
 
Excel File
I am tracking the data in an Excel spreadsheet and uploading it periodically. The file size is ~60MB, and can be download here
 
Total Attendance (last updated August 6)

Tournaments with reports 64
Reported Attendance 1999
Unreported:  Oslo, Norway (attendance unknown), Mexico, D.F., Mexico (18), Toruń, Poland (29)
Total attendance: 2046 (+Oslo, Norway)
median 27
mean 31.3
Standard deviation 19.2
Smallest event 6
Largest event 116
 
6 - 12: 9
13 - 19: 8
20 - 29: 17
30 - 39: 13
40 - 49: 8
50 - 99: 6
100+ 1
squads in statistics 571

 
Multi-Column Stats Tracking

The statistics data is presented in 5 columns. Sorting is done based on the results from the 2nd column.

  1. Column #1: Weighting method #1: points

    Description: Overall usage. Equal weighting for all squads that made the Final Cut or Top Third, regardless of eventual placement and attendance.

  2. Column #2: Weighting method #2: points * attendance / squad placement

    Description: Overall success. A weighted average that best represents the competitive meta, proportionally to how widespread and how well squads do.

  3. Column #3: Weighting method #3: points * attendance (winners only)

    Description: Overall winners. Statistics from just the winners of the tournaments, weighted by the attendance.

  4. Column #4: Column #2 / Column #1

    Description: Overall effectiveness. Calculates the effectiveness of how well squads do, taking into account how often they are used vs how well they do.

  5. Column #5: Column #3 / Column #1

    Description: Winning effectiveness. Calculates the effectiveness of how often squads win 1st place, taking into account how often they are used vs how often they win 1st place.

The Excel file also has filters to select the data by all of the above weightings, and by week.

 

Wave 3 tournament statistics (last updated August 14)

Only includes results for tournaments where wave 4 is not legal.

Attendance

Tournaments with reports 46
Reported Attendance 1390
Unreported: +Oslo, Norway (attendance unknown)
Total attendance: 1390 (+Oslo, Norway)
median 25.5
mean 30.2
Standard deviation 19.0
Smallest event 8
Largest event 116
 
6 - 12: 6
13 - 19: 7
20 - 29: 13
30 - 39: 9
40 - 49: 7
50 - 99: 3
100+ 1
squads in statistics 382

 

General Statistics

Tournament Winners
Imperials  60.87%

Rebels     39.13%
 
Final Cut + Top Third
Rebels      51.57%     46.12%     39.13%     89.43%     75.88%     
Imperials   48.42%     53.87%     60.86%     111.2%     125.6%     
 
Turrets
Turret points            14.71%     13.02%     10.96%     88.52%     74.51%     
Rebel turret points   28.50%     28.19%     27.91%     98.91%     97.91%     
 
Initiative bid
100 points            76.96%     75.93%     69.60%     98.66%     90.43%     
99 points              16.75%     17.77%     21.27%     106.0%     126.9%     
98 points              3.403%     2.654%     3.115%     78.01%     91.54%     
97 points              0.785%     1.062%     1.215%     135.2%     154.8%     
96 points             1.308%     1.522%     2.431%     116.2%     185.7%     
incomplete data   0.785%     1.052%     2.355%     133.9%     299.9%     
 
PS bid (Swarm Tactics, Roark not included)
Mean PS  4.55     4.44     4.15
PS1          12.52%     16.54%     22.19%     132.0%     177.1%     
PS2          23.08%     19.69%     17.05%     85.32%     73.86%     
PS3          9.407%     9.998%     11.53%     106.2%     122.5%     
PS4          8.634%     9.913%     11.84%     114.8%     137.2%     
PS5          11.77%     9.439%     4.552%     80.15%     38.65%     
PS6          8.112%     7.949%     7.204%     97.98%     88.80%     
PS7          5.240%     5.510%     7.079%     105.1%     135.0%     
PS8          9.381%     10.40%     11.78%     110.8%     125.6%     
PS9          11.83%     10.54%     6.748%     89.12%     57.04%     
PS10         0.791%     0.699%     0.673%     88.32%     85.11%     
PS11         0%            0%            0%            N/A            N/A

 
Ship Breakdown

General Point Distribution
top 4 ships        69.84%     73.22%     79.60%     104.8%     113.9%     
middle 4 ships   25.38%     23.60%     18.87%     93.00%     74.36%     
bottom 4 ships  4.773%     3.168%     1.513%     66.37%     31.71%     
 
Overall Ship Usage
TIE Fighter            22.89%     30.05%     36.98%     131.2%     161.5%     
X-wing                   19.39%     17.43%     13.36%     89.86%     68.90%     
B-wing                   15.21%     13.88%     14.95%     91.27%     98.31%     
TIE Interceptor      11.02%     11.85%     14.30%     107.4%     129.7%     
YT-1300               12.33%     10.79%     7.885%     87.45%     63.90%     
Firespray               8.209%     6.801%     3.664%     82.85%     44.63%     
Lambda Shuttle     3.060%     3.099%     4.247%     101.2%     138.7%     
Y-wing                   2.669%     2.915%     3.080%     109.2%     115.4%     
TIE Bomber           3.086%     1.962%     1.513%     63.57%     49.03%     
HWK-290              1.352%     0.812%      0%            60.08%     0%     
A-wing                  0.651%     0.365%      0%            56.16%     0%     
TIE Advanced       0.099%     0.027%      0%            27.15%     0%     
 
Non-named ships + named YT-1300 (normalized, adds to 100%)
TIE Fighter              20.21%     26.66%     32.99%     131.8%     163.2%     
B-wing                     22.05%     19.92%     20.17%     90.32%     91.43%     
YT-1300 (named)   17.95%     15.37%     10.13%     85.66%     56.43%     
TIE Interceptor        6.724%     9.970%     13.57%     148.2%     201.8%     
X-wing                    10.47%     9.214%     7.249%     87.98%     69.22%     
Firespray                9.071%     7.613%     5.169%     83.91%     56.98%     
Y-wing                    3.189%     3.626%     3.283%     113.6%     102.9%     
Lambda Shuttle      3.791%     3.485%     4.550%     91.91%     120.0%     
TIE Bomber            4.208%     2.612%     1.876%     62.06%     44.58%     
YT-1300 (ORS)     0.894%     0.755%     0.992%     84.40%     110.9%     
A-wing                    0.995%     0.547%     0%           54.97%     0%     
HWK-290               0.421%     0.207%     0%           49.27%     0%     
TIE Advanced        0%            0%            0%           N/A            N/A
 
Base attack dice
3 attack ships      71.48%     67.64%     65.11%     94.63%     91.09%     
2 attack ships      29.81%     35.81%     42.09%     120.1%     141.1%     
1 attack ships      1.352%     0.812%     0%             60.08%     0%     
 
Base defense dice
3 defense ships   34.67%     42.30%     51.28%     121.9%     147.9%     
2 defense ships   32.04%     27.00%     18.54%     84.27%     57.86%     
1 defense ships   33.27%     30.68%     30.16%     92.21%     90.65%     

 
Pilot Breakdown

Named / Non-named statistics
Non-named ship points               53.71%     56.60%     63.70%     105.3%     118.5%     
Named ship points (all)               46.28%     43.39%     36.29%     93.77%     78.42%     
Named ship points (pilots 1-3)    16.00%     16.36%     16.36%     102.2%     102.2%     
% of Imperial pilot points             40.43%     37.40%     32.08%     92.52%     79.34%     
% of Rebel named pilot points    51.76%     50.37%     42.80%     97.32%     82.69%     
 
Named pilot usage (not normalized)
Howlrunner           5.078%     6.920%     8.919%     136.2%     175.6%     
Chewbacca           6.501%     5.436%     4.201%     83.61%     64.62%     
Biggs Darklighter  4.423%     4.008%     3.247%     90.60%     73.40%     
Wedge Antilles      3.630%     3.734%     2.609%     102.8%     71.87%     
Han Solo                3.541%     3.359%     2.026%     94.87%     57.22%     
Soontir Fel             3.612%     2.657%     1.710%     73.56%     47.34%     
Backstabber          1.773%     1.827%     0.941%     103.0%     53.08%     
Mauler Mithel         1.316%     1.697%     2.206%     128.9%     167.6%     
Carnor Jax             1.641%     1.667%     2.148%     101.5%     130.8%     
Lando Calrissian   1.710%     1.489%     0.953%     87.09%     55.75%     
Dark Curse            1.134%     1.362%     0.880%     120.0%     77.56%     
Luke Skywalker      1.668%     1.186%     0.453%     71.14%     27.20%     
Krassis Trelix         1.528%     1.141%     0%            74.62%     0%     
Tarn Mison            1.242%     0.987%     0.579%     79.47%     46.67%     
Wes Janson          0.725%     0.667%     0.504%     92.08%     69.55%     
Garven Dreis        0.635%     0.533%     0.831%     83.95%     130.7%     
Ibitsam                  0.664%     0.497%     0.655%     74.81%     98.63%     
"Dutch" Vander     0.580%     0.489%     0.753%     84.37%     129.7%     
Roark Garnet       0.756%     0.488%     0%            64.55%     0%     
Kath Scarlet          0.491%     0.471%     0%            95.98%     0%     
Captain Yorr         0.223%     0.455%     1.021%     203.7%     457.4%     
Tetran Cowell       0.236%     0.378%     0.825%     160.0%     349.0%     
Turr Phennir         0.906%     0.365%     0%            40.28%     0%     
Night Beast           0.197%     0.317%     0.641%     161.1%     325.7%     
Colonel Jendon     0.354%     0.313%     0%            88.46%     0%     
Captain Jonus       0.331%     0.215%     0.183%     65.07%     55.40%     
Jan Ors                 0.244%     0.162%     0%            66.69%     0%     
"Hobbie" Klivian     0.141%     0.120%     0%            85.07%     0%     
Boba Fett              0.249%     0.097%     0%            38.98%     0%     
Winged Gundark  0.157%     0.093%     0%             59.26%     0%     
Lieutenant Lorrir   0.147%     0.077%     0%             52.87%     0%     
Ten Numb            0.102%     0.058%     0%              56.89%     0%     
Kir Kanos              0.081%     0.040%     0%             49.13%     0%     
Jek Porkins           0.073%     0.028%     0%             39.07%     0%     
Darth Vader          0.099%     0.027%     0%             27.15%     0%     
Kyle Katarn           0.076%     0.022%     0%            29.73%     0%     
Tycho Celchu        0%            0%            0%            N/A            N/A
Horton Salm          0%            0%            0%            N/A            N/A
Arvel Crynyd         0%            0%            0%            N/A            N/A
Captain Kagi         0%            0%            0%            N/A            N/A
Major Rhymer       0%            0%            0%            N/A            N/A
Maarek Steele      0%            0%            0%            N/A            N/A
"Fel's Wrath"        0%            0%            0%            N/A            N/A

 
Upgrade Breakdown

Points Spent on Upgrades 9.155%     8.247%     7.876%     90.08%     86.03%     
 
Upgrade point breakdown (% below as a portion of upgrade points spent)
 
System Upgrades    13.60%     15.23%     22.07%     112.0%     162.3%     
Advanced Sensors     8.952%     11.41%     18.39%     127.4%     205.4%     
Fire-Control Systems  4.074%     3.446%     3.686%     84.59%     90.46%     
Sensor Jammer           0.573%     0.377%     0%            65.73%     0%     
 
Modifications           14.83%     14.14%     13.93%     95.36%     93.96%     
Anti-Pursuit Lasers     0.860%     1.196%     2.192%     138.9%     254.6%     
Engine Upgrade          2.295%     2.684%     0.659%     116.9%     28.73%     
Hull Upgrade               2.496%     2.398%     2.735%     96.07%     109.5%     
Shield Upgrade          3.558%     2.887%     3.104%     81.16%     87.23%     
Stealth Device            4.476%     3.409%     2.997%     76.15%     66.96%     
Targeting Computer   1.147%     1.572%     2.250%     136.9%     196.0%     
 
Cannons                    10.18%     8.579%     8.410%     84.22%     82.56%     
Autoblaster                  0.286%     0.129%     0%     45.20%     0%     
Heavy Laser Cannon   9.038%     7.540%     7.537%     83.41%     83.38%     
Ion Cannon                  0.860%     0.909%     0.873%     105.7%     101.4%     
 
Turrets                     6.685%     6.447%     7.760%     96.43%     116.0%     
Blaster Turret            0.803%     0.560%     0%             69.75%     0%     
Ion Cannon Turret    5.882%     5.886%     7.760%     100.0%     131.9%     
 
Torpedoes                            0.688%     0.473%     0%     68.75%     0%     
Advanced Proton Torpedoes  0%            0%            0%     N/A            N/A
Flechette Torpedoe                0.344%     0.265%     0%     77.23%     0%     
Proton Torpedoes                   0.344%     0.207%     0%     60.27%     0%     
 
Missiles                   4.447%     3.526%     4.239%     79.29%     95.30%     
Assault Missiles         2.869%     2.670%     3.540%     93.05%     123.3%     
Cluster Missiles         0.573%     0.304%     0%     53.10%     0%     
Concussion Missiles  0.573%     0.312%     0.310%     54.53%     54.08%     
Homing Missiles         0.430%     0.238%     0.388%     55.49%     90.14%     
 
Bombs                      2.926%     2.265%     1.823%     77.39%     62.30%     
Proton Bombs            0.430%     0.148%     0%     34.44%     0%     
Proximity Mines          0.086%     0.081%     0%     94.72%     0%     
Seismic Charges        2.410%     2.035%     1.823%     84.44%     75.65%     
 
Titles                     1.520%     1.118%     0.378%     73.52%     24.87%     
Millenium Falcon    1.004%     0.840%     0.378%     83.73%     37.66%     
Moldy Crow             0.344%     0.213%     0%           62.14%     0%     
Slave 1 (0 points, not counted)
ST-321                   0.172%     0.063%     0%            36.70%     0%     
 
Droids     4.591%     4.996%     4.442%     108.8%     96.76%     
R2            0.602%     0.570%     0.329%     94.67%     54.73%     
R2-D2      2.639%     2.959%     2.017%     112.0%     76.42%     
R2-D6      0.028%     0.012%     0%            43.37%     0%     
R2-F2      0.430%     0.232%     0%            54.05%     0%     
R3-A2      0.459%     0.770%     1.435%     167.8%     312.7%     
R4-D6      0.028%     0.063%     0%            221.0%     0%     
R5           0.086%     0.033%     0%             39.22%     0%     
R5-D8      0%            0%            0%              N/A            N/A
R5-K6      0.057%     0.224%     0.659%      390.3%     1149.%     
R5-P9      0.258%     0.129%     0%             50.23%     0%     
R7-T1      0%            0%            0%            N/A            N/A
 
Crew                       18.65%     17.53%     10.97%     94.02%     58.82%     
C-3P0                      0.774%     0.539%     0%            69.64%     0%     
Chewbacca              0.344%     0.155%     0%            45.07%     0%     
Darth Vader             2.065%     1.965%     1.629%     95.11%     78.87%     
Luke Skywalker       1.205%     1.240%     1.425%     102.9%     118.3%     
Flight Instructor        0.114%     0.253%     0%            221.0%     0%     
Gunner                    8.608%     8.052%     7.275%     93.54%     84.51%     
Han Solo                  0.229%     0.154%     0%            67.09%     0%     
Intelligence Agent    0.172%     0.268%     0.407%     155.7%     236.6%     
Mercenary Copilot    0.057%     0.014%     0%            24.39%     0%     
Navigator                  0.172%     0.101%     0%            58.84%     0%     
Nien Nunb                 0.487%     0.518%     0.232%     106.3%     47.72%     
R2-D2                       0.114%     0.059%     0%            51.66%     0%     
Rebel Captive           0.946%     0.890%     0%            94.08%     0%     
Recon Specialist       3.185%     3.259%     0%            102.3%     0%     
Saboteur                   0%            0%            0%            N/A            N/A
Weapons Engineer    0.172%     0.063%     0%            36.70%     0%     
 
Elite Pilot Talents      21.86%     25.67%     25.95%     117.4%     118.7%     
Adrenaline Rush          0.172%     0.081%     0%            47.12%     0%     
Daredevil                     0.086%     0.059%     0%            68.89%     0%     
Deadeye                      0.057%     0.029%     0%            51.22%     0%     
Determination              0.803%     1.059%     1.765%     131.8%     219.7%     
Draw Their Fire            0.918%     1.322%     1.328%     144.0%     144.7%     
Elusiveness                  0.057%     0.019%     0%            34.44%     0%     
Expert Handling           1.032%     0.826%      0.465%     79.96%     45.07%     
Expose                         0%            0%            0%             N/A            N/A
Marksmanship             0.258%     0.190%     0%              73.61%     0%     
Opportunist                  1.147%     1.130%     0.853%     98.45%     74.37%     
Push the Limit             10.67%     11.55%     11.78%      108.2%     110.4%     
Swarm Tactics             4.763%     7.323%     8.167%      153.7%     171.4%     
Squad Leader             0.459%     0.406%      0%             88.44%     0%     
Veteran Instincts         1.434%     1.669%     1.590%     116.3%       110.8%   

 
Squad Archetypes

Imperial Squads
 
TIE Swarms (6-8 TIEs)    20.94%     32.28%     44.37%     154.1%     211.8%     
8TIE/Ln                            1.308%     1.415%     2.431%     108.1%     185.7%     
7TIE/Ln                            7.591%     10.68%     15.34%     140.7%     202.1%     
6TIE/Ln, 1TIE/In               0.261%     0.142%     0%             54.28%     0%     
5TIE/Ln, 2TIE/In               0.523%     0.720%     0%            137.6%     0%     
6TIE/Ln, 1TIE/sa              1.308%     2.436%     4.331%     186.1%     330.9%     
6TIE/Ln                            1.570%     1.527%     1.975%     97.27%     125.7%     
5TIE/Ln, 1TIE/In               3.403%     5.050%     2.583%     148.4%     75.91%     
4TIE/Ln, 2TIE/In               3.403%     7.472%     13.29%     219.5%     390.7%     
3TIE/Ln, 3TIE/In               0.785%     2.368%     4.407%     301.5%     561.1%     
3TIE/Ln, 3TIE/sa              0.261%     0.135%     0%            51.70%     0%     
2TIE/Ln, 4TIE/sa              0.261%     0.199%     0%            76.26%     0%     
1TIE/Ln, 5TIE/sa              0.261%     0.131%     0%            50.40%     0%     
 
4-5 TIEs                             7.591%     5.385%     6.079%     70.94%     80.07%     
3TIE/Ln, 2TIE/In                 0.785%     0.296%     0%            37.69%     0%     
1TIE/Ln, 4TIE/In                 0.261%     0.104%     0%            39.98%     0%     
5TIE/sa                              0.785%     0.366%     0%            46.69%     0%     
3TIE/Ln, 1TIE/In, 1TIE/sa   0.523%     0.260%     0%            49.76%     0%     
4TIE/Ln, 1TIE/sa                0.261%     0.081%     0%            31.02%     0%     
3TIE/Ln, 2TIE/sa                 0.261%     0.162%     0%           62.04%     0%     
2TIE/Ln, 2TIE/In                 1.047%     0.545%      0%           52.10%     0%     
1TIE/Ln, 3TIE/In                 1.047%     1.565%     3.039%     149.5%     290.2%     
4TIE/In                                1.047%     1.174%     2.431%     112.1%     232.2%     
4TIE/sa                               0.785%     0.456%     0.607%     58.16%     77.40%     
4TIE/Ln, 1TIE/In                  0.785%     0.371%     0%             47.29%     0%     
 
3 TIEs                 1.047%     0.460%     0%     43.94%     0%     
3TIE/In                0.785%     0.389%     0%     49.54%     0%     
2TIE/In, 1TIE/Ad  0.261%     0.071%     0%     27.14%     0%     
 
2+ large base Imperial ships    9.685%     8.323%     8.130%     85.93%     83.94%     
4Lam                                            0.261%     0.622%     1.747%     237.8%     667.6%     
3TIE/Ln, 2Lam                              0.261%     0.057%     0%             21.97%     0%     
1TIE/In, 2Lam                               0.261%     0.460%     1.291%     175.7%     493.4%     
2TIE/In, 1Lam                               0.261%     0.099%     0%            37.91%     0%     
3Fire                                            1.832%     1.306%     0%            71.31%     0%     
2Fire                                             0.261%     0.120%     0%           46.13%     0%     
1TIE/In, 2Fire                               1.047%     0.669%     0.835%     63.98%     79.82%     
1TIE/Ln, 2Fire                              0.261%     0.057%     0%             21.97%     0%     
2TIE/Ln, 2Fire                              0.261%     0.135%     0%            51.70%     0%     
2Fire, 1Lam                                  2.356%     3.126%     4.255%     132.7%     180.6%     
3TIE/Ln, 1Fire, 1Lam                    0.261%     0.223%     0%            85.30%     0%     
2TIE/sa, 1Fire, 1Lam                    0.261%      0.081%     0%             31.02%     0%     
2TIE/Ln, 1Fire, 1Lam                    0.261%     0.514%     0%             196.4%     0%     
1TIE/In, 1Fire, 1Lam                     1.308%     0.512%     0%             39.17%     0%     
1TIE/sa, 1Fire, 1Lam                    0.261%     0.230%     0%              87.89%     0%     
1TIE/Ln, 1TIE/In, 1Fire, 1Lam       0.261%     0.104%     0%             40.06%     0%     
 
1 large Imperial ship + support      9.162%     7.422%     2.279%     81.00%     24.88%     
5TIE/Ln, 1Fire                                     0.261%     0.135%     0%            51.70%     0%     
4TIE/Ln, 1Fire                                     0.785%     0.379%     0%            48.37%     0%     
3TIE/Ln, 1Fire                                     0.785%     0.636%     0%            81.00%     0%     
2TIE/Ln, 1TIE/In, 1Fire                        0.785%     0.533%     0%            67.96%     0%     
2TIE/In, 1Fire                                      2.356%     1.841%     0%            78.17%     0%     
5TIE/Ln, 1Lam                                    2.094%     2.432%     2.279%     116.1%     108.8%     
4TIE/Ln, 1TIE/In, 1Lam                       0.261%     0.092%     0%            35.15%     0%     
3TIE/Ln, 1TIE/In, 1Lam                       0.785%     0.324%     0%            41.28%     0%     
2TIE/Ln, 1TIE/In, 1Lam                       0.261%     0.785%     0%            299.8%     0%     
1TIE/In, 2TIE/sa, 1Lam                       0.523%     0.173%     0%            33.05%     0%     
3TIE/In, 1Lam                                     0.261%     0.087%     0%             33.60%     0%     
 
Rebel Squads             51.57%     46.12%     39.13%     89.43%     75.88%     
 
2 large Rebel ships    5.235%     5.643%     5.699%     107.7%     108.8%     
2YT                               5.235%     5.643%     5.699%     107.7%     108.8%     
 
1 large Rebel ship + support   14.92%     10.72%     5.319%     71.87%     35.64%     
3B, 1YT                                        1.308%     0.979%     0.759%     74.86%     58.05%     
2X, 1YT                                         3.403%     2.136%     0%            62.77%     0%     
1X, 1B, 1YT                                   1.570%     0.760%     0%            48.41%     0%     
2B, 1YT                                         5.235%     3.613%     2.963%     69.02%     56.60%     
1B, 1Y, 1YT                                   0.261%     0.081%     0%           31.02%     0%     
2X, 1B, 1YT                                   0.261%     0.568%     1.595%     217.1%     609.5%     
1X, 1A, 1YT, 1HWK                       0.261%     0.131%      0%            50.40%     0%     
2Y, 1YT                                         0.785%     0.450%     0%             57.30%     0%     
1B, 1YT, 1HWK                             0.261%     0.189%     0%             72.38%     0%     
1X, 1YT                                         1.308%     1.729%     0%             132.0%     0%     
2B, 1Y, 1YT                                   0.261%     0.084%     0%             32.31%     0%     
 
5+ small Rebel ships   2.356%     2.811%     0%     119.3%     0%     
1X, 2B, 2A                      0.261%     0.270%     0%     103.4%     0%     
2X, 1B, 2Y                      1.308%     2.050%     0%     156.6%     0%     
2X, 2A, 1HWK                 0.523%     0.307%     0%     58.79%     0%     
2X, 1B, 2A                       0.261%     0.182%     0%     69.79%     0%     
 
4 small rebel ships     26.17%     23.63%     23.10%     90.29%     88.24%     
4X                                  6.020%     5.204%     4.939%     86.43%     82.03%     
3X, 1B                           1.047%     0.485%     0%             46.33%     0%     
2X, 2B                           7.329%     7.335%     6.382%     100.0%     87.08%     
1X, 3B                            2.094%     2.081%     2.583%     99.41%     123.3%     
4B                                 1.047%     1.163%     1.595%     111.1%     152.3%     
1X, 2B, 1Y                     1.308%     2.867%     5.623%     219.0%     429.6%     
2X, 2Y                            0.523%     0.324%     0%           62.04%     0%     
2B, 2Y                           0.523%     0.812%     1.975%     155.1%     377.3%     
3X, 1Y                           0.785%     0.487%     0%             62.04%     0%     
2X, 1B, 1HWK                0.261%     0.077%     0%            29.72%     0%     
1X, 2B, 1HWK                1.308%     0.871%     0%           66.58%     0%     
3B, 1Y                           0.523%     0.242%     0%            46.29%     0%     
2X, 1B, 1Y                     1.047%     0.526%     0%            50.27%     0%     
1X, 1B, 1Y, 2A              0.261%     0.083%     0%             31.71%     0%     
2X, 1B, 1A                    0.261%     0.057%     0%             21.97%     0%     
2B, 1Y, 1A                    0.261%     0.071%     0%             27.14%     0%     
2B, 2HWK                     0.523%     0.216%     0%            41.36%     0%     
3X, 1HWK                      0.785%     0.504%     0%           64.19%     0%     
1X, 1Y, 2HWK               0.261%     0.225%     0%            86.17%     0%     
 
3 small Rebel ships     2.879%     3.302%     5.015%     114.6%     174.1%     
3X                                   1.047%     0.991%     0%             94.68%     0%     
3B                                   0.261%     0.270%     0.759%     103.4%     290.2%     
2X, 1Y                             0.261%     0.920%     2.583%     351.5%     986.9%     
2B, 1HWK                       0.261%     0.148%     0%             56.87%     0%     
1X, 1B, 1A                      0.261%     0.135%     0%              51.70%     0%     
1X, 2B                            0.261%     0.086%     0%              33.08%     0%     
2X, 1B                            0.523%     0.748%     1.671%       143.0%     319.3%

 

Wave 4 tournament statistics

Only includes results for tournaments where wave 4 is legal.

 

Key statistics vs. different meta

Edited by MajorJuggler
nicksib, Osoroshii, insom and 3 others like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Major Juggler, I will be posting all lists in order of finish from the Bellevue, NE Regional on May 3rd. If you want to contact me, use xwingtoman@aol.com. Please do not contact the store as they have very little involvement in the organizational side of things. I also have a FB page setup for people to join and follow on the day of the event. Here is the link.

 

https://www.facebook.com/groups/233416346846882/

 

Here is a link to the Monroeville, PA Tournament FB Page also:

 

https://www.facebook.com/groups/monroeville.pa.xwing.regional/

Edited by Xwingtoman
Danthrax and MajorJuggler like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks! I updated the Store lists here with info for those two stores. I'll watch for your updates, and replaced the store contact info with yours in my spreadsheet.

 

If anyone else has urls for where event info will be posted, then please share!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for the thread, MajorJuggler. This weekend is going to be huge for two reasons. One, there are more regional tournaments than any other weekend during the season! Two, the results of this weekend's tournaments will set the tone for all the others, I think. We'll get a look at where the metagame stands after Imperial Aces and Rebel Transport have been released.

 

For those who would like it, here's all the regionals sorted by the days they're being held:

 

May 3: Bellevue, NE; Monroeville, PA; Pearland, TX; Dublin, U.K.; Milton Keynes, U.K.; Fairview Park, Australia

May 9: Sharq, Kuwait
May 10: Aldershot, U.K.
May 11: Sydney, Australia; Odense, Denmark

May 17: Centerville, OH; Greenfield, WI; Preston, U.K.
May 18: Middelsburgh, U.K.; Poznan, Poland

May 24-25: Burlingame, CA
May 25: Conder, Australia

May 31: Santiago, Chile (Warpig Games)

June 7: Malmo, Sweden

June 14: Roseville, MN; Bundaberg, Australia; Bydgoszcz, Poland; Stockholm, Sweden
June 15: Winnipeg, Manitoba

June 21: Kissimmee, FL; Boise, ID; Melton, Australia; Calgary, Alberta; St. Catharines, Ontario

June 28: Mesa, AZ

July 5: Turku, Finland; Gatineau, Quebec; Santiago, Chile (El Muro)

July 12: Kingston, Ontario

July 19: Broomfield, CO; Plano, TX; Spokane, WA
July 20: Hobart, Australia

July 26: Duluth, GA; Chicago, IL; Cambridge, MA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for taking this on. This is bigger and it felt like a full time job last time in the middle of it all... As you may have noticed my time here is pretty limited right now...good luck and thanks again!

MajorJuggler likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Email to the first 8 Venus has just been sent out.

 

Week 1:

 

May 3, 2014. The Hobby Matrix. Fairview Park, SA, Australia
 
May 3, 2014. Gamers World. Dublin, Ireland
 
May 3, 2014. Wargames Workshop. Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
 
May 3, 2014. The Game Shoppe. Bellevue, NE, United States
 
May 3, 2014. Mr. Nice Guy Games. Monroeville, PA, United States
 
May 3, 2014. Montag's Games. Pearland, TX, United States
 
May 4, 2014. les Forges de Lumière. Isle Jourdain, France
 
May 4 2014. La Carte Chance. Paris, France
Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'll be at the Mr. Nice Guy Games regional.  And hopefully I do well enough to make the cut, so I should be able to tell you who the 9-16 and 5-8 and 1-4 (though those not in order unless I make it through the first round of elimination).

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'll be at the Mr. Nice Guy Games regional.  And hopefully I do well enough to make the cut, so I should be able to tell you who the 9-16 and 5-8 and 1-4 (though those not in order unless I make it through the first round of elimination).

 

Sounds good. If you don't stick around for the whole thing then just pass along the list, as much as you have filled out, to whoever stays, and have them send me the info. Kill a tree and print out the GoogleDoc.  :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You might want to notice that Dublin is the capital of the Republic of Ireland, and is not in the United Kingdom. Some people in that part of the world get a bit touchy about mistakes like that.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I only emailed the stores for week 1 so far. Last I checked none of the stores emailed me back. So if you are going to the Pearland Regionals then help us out, print out a copy of the Google doc and get the results! :-)

I copied the locations from FFG's Regionals, I'll update it here later.

Edited by MajorJuggler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You might want to notice that Dublin is the capital of the Republic of Ireland, and is not in the United Kingdom. Some people in that part of the world get a bit touchy about mistakes like that.

Agreed. Northern Ireland is part of the UK but the rest of Ireland is not.

Another fix you may want to make is that the store (Game Universe) hosting the Regional in the Milwaukee, WI market has moved from Greenfield to Franklin, WI.

Even though the FFG stuff hasn't been updated yet it could be helpful for people to see the correct info in this thread.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You might want to notice that Dublin is the capital of the Republic of Ireland, and is not in the United Kingdom. Some people in that part of the world get a bit touchy about mistakes like that.

Ninja'd

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Updated location for Dublin Store, and the one that moved to Franklin.

 

Major Juggler, I will be posting all lists in order of finish from the Bellevue, NE Regional on May 3rd. If you want to contact me, use xwingtoman@aol.com. Please do not contact the store as they have very little involvement in the organizational side of things. I also have a FB page setup for people to join and follow on the day of the event. Here is the link.

 

https://www.facebook.com/groups/233416346846882/

 

Here is a link to the Monroeville, PA Tournament FB Page also:

 

https://www.facebook.com/groups/monroeville.pa.xwing.regional/

 

FYI these are closed Facebook groups, I don't think you can view any information here without joining.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

38 players here today in Monroeville. Im waiting for the second round to start with a burger and a beer at Red Robin.

Was that your pic on the NOVA fb group?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I got 10th place out of 38 players at Monroeville, PA. I had 16 points (two full wins, two modified wins and one loss) and the cut to Top 8 was 20 points. Tough to get 20 in a five-round tournament!

As of midnight Eastern, Paul Heaver was still playing a semifinal match. This forum's Osoroshii lost the other semifinal match.

[edit] Oh, my squad, for those who care:

Ibtisam w/ PtL, Engine Upgrade, FCS (37)
Rookie Pilot x 3 (21 x 3)
TOTAL: 100

Edited by Danthrax
JohnnyD144 likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This is just a quick update for the Bellevue Regional. Gavin Norman Beat Jim Blakley. After 13 hours and 46 competitors, Gavin walked the gauntlet and won it all. Congratulation to him. (More info to come in the next few days.

Danthrax and MajorJuggler like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Osoroshii had roughly this:

Wes Janson w/ Vet Instincts
Wedge w/ Opportunist [edit: and R2 Astro]
Luke w/ Opportunist [edit: and R2-D2]

I was on the top tables all day (much to my surprise!) so I saw Paul Heaver running a bunch of B-Wings, although I didn't closely note what his squad was.

The person a lost to, named Ed, made Top 8 with Howlrunner w/ Stealth Device, Backstabber, three Obsidian Sq. Pilots and two Academies. (Bloody TIE swarms, haha.)[edit: He lost to the eventually winner, Isaac.]

Another Top 16 player, I think his name was Jeff Bizzak (I played against him in the fourth round), had Hobbie w/ a Flechette Torpedo and R3-A2 (is that the new one that stresses an opponent in your firing arc?), Biggs, Green Sq. Pilot w/ PtL, and Gold Sq. Pilot w/ Ion Cannon Turret.

Edited by Danthrax
JohnnyD144 likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0