Jump to content

RobAGD

Members
  • Content Count

    12
  • Joined

  • Last visited


Reputation Activity

  1. Like
    RobAGD got a reaction from westiebestie in BUG : Share Link for Custom Game Type   
    https://squadbuilder.app.link/LFqpOsrfcQ
     
    That is not a valid url. It drops people at the Asmode NA website. 
    Web/Android
    -R
  2. Like
    RobAGD reacted to Killerardvark in OCX Radio is the second best X-Wing podcast   
    We can snuggle on a couch and call in together!
  3. Like
    RobAGD got a reaction from CoffeeMinion in Ultimate Guard 14 pocket card sheets binder?   
    Well, any 6 ring address/calendar binder should be right. I found a zippered Tablet/Binder at Walmart for about $10 that I ripped the Tablet stuff out of and then added the extra holes where needed for my sleeves.
    -R
  4. Like
    RobAGD got a reaction from ObiWonka in 2017 System Open Series Results   
    http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=2627
     
    -R
  5. Like
    RobAGD reacted to Sunitsa in 2017 System Open Series Results   
    I compiled the top 8 of Yavin, Lothal and Tatooine, thanks to Old Para and Atr.
    I only miss details on Micheal Geringer's Oicunn setup from Lothal.
    MJ now you should have almost everything ready to be put on the first page
     
    EDIT: oh you already did, I hadn't notice. I updated Lothal a bit thought
  6. Like
    RobAGD got a reaction from MajorJuggler in 2017 System Open Series Results   
    http://lists.starwarsclubhouse.com/get_tourney_details?tourney_id=2627
     
    -R
  7. Like
    RobAGD got a reaction from Dengar5 in 2017 System Open Series Results   
    Naboo Open Top 8 
    I am pretty sure these are accurate. 
    Table 1 (recording for later broadcast) 
    Chase Green (#3)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Pursuit Craft: •Asajj Ventress (40)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    •Latts Razzi (2)
    Jumpmaster 5000: •Manaroo (28)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Total: 100/100
    Vs Jamie Comely (#6)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (43)
    Long-Range Scanners (0)
    Recon Specialist (3)
    Homing Missiles (5)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    ARC-170: •Norra Wexley (39)
    Alliance Overhaul (0)
    Push the Limit (3)
    •C-3PO (3)
    •R2-D2 (4)
    TIE Fighter: •Captain Rex (17)
    •Sabine's Masterpiece (1)
    Tactician (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Table 2
    John Grasser (#4)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Jumpmaster 5000: Contracted Scout (34)
    Guidance Chips (0)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Plasma Torpedoes (3)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    •4-LOM (1)
    R4 Agromech (2)
    Jumpmaster 5000: Contracted Scout (33)
    Guidance Chips (0)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Plasma Torpedoes (3)
    R4 Agromech (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Vs Tim Ralphs (#5)
    Pursuit Craft: •Asajj Ventress (48)
    Gyroscopic Targeting (2)
    •Shadow Caster (3)
    Push the Limit (3)
    •Latts Razzi (2)
    Black Market Slicer Tools (1)
    HWK-290: •Torkil Mux (27)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    Outlaw Tech (2)
    Y-Wing: Syndicate Thug (25)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    Unhinged Astromech (1)
    Total: 100/100
    Table 3 (swap from 1)
    Duncan Howard (#1)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Protectorate Star.: •Old Teroch (30)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Jumpmaster 5000: •Manaroo (36)
    Anti Pursuit Laser (2)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Intelligence Agent (1)
    •R5-P8 (3)
    Feedback Array (2)
    Total: 98/100
    Vs Peter Gugel (#8)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (47)
    Advanced SLAM (2)
    Conner Net (4)
    Ion Bombs (2)
    •Sabine Wren (2)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    YT-2400 Freighter: •Dash Rendar (52)
    •Outrider (5)
    •Lone Wolf (2)
    Heavy Laser Cannon (7)
    •Rey (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Table 4
    Paul Heaver (#7)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (48)
    Advanced SLAM (2)
    Cluster Mines (4)
    Thermal Detonators (3)
    •Sabine Wren (2)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    X-Wing: •Biggs Darklighter (26)
    Integrated Astromech (0)
    •R4-D6 (1)
    Y-Wing: Gold Squadron Pilot (26)
    BTL-A4 Y-wing (0)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    •R3-A2 (2)
    Total: 100/100
    Vs Eric Zhang (#2)
    VCX-100: •Kanan Jarrus (54)
    Tactical Jammers (1)
    •Ghost (0)
    Fire-Control System (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    •Finn (5)
    •Rey (2)
    X-Wing: •Biggs Darklighter (28)
    Integrated Astromech (0)
    •M9-G8 (3)
    Attack Shuttle: •"Zeb" Orrelios (18)
    Total: 100/100
     
    The rest of the 16 are as follows I do not have list for all of them. 
    9 - Blake McKenzine - Kanan Biggs
    10 - Travis Gardner
    11 - Eric Maynard
    12 - Alan Fung
    13 - Jeremy Howard
    Pursuit Craft: •Ketsuo Onyo (54)
    Engine Upgrade (4)
    •Shadow Caster (3)
    Push the Limit (3)
    K4 Security Droid (3)
    Glitterstim (2)
    Burnout Slam (1)
    YV-666: •Bossk (46)
    Crack Shot (1)
    "Mangler" Cannon (4)
    •Dengar (3)
    •Zuckuss (1)
    •4-LOM (1)
    Inertial Dampeners (1)
    Total: 100/100
    14 - Andrew Cox
    15 - John Dimaggio
    16 - Graham Schofield
  8. Like
    RobAGD got a reaction from Oldpara in 2017 System Open Series Results   
    Naboo Open Top 8 
    I am pretty sure these are accurate. 
    Table 1 (recording for later broadcast) 
    Chase Green (#3)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Pursuit Craft: •Asajj Ventress (40)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    •Latts Razzi (2)
    Jumpmaster 5000: •Manaroo (28)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Total: 100/100
    Vs Jamie Comely (#6)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (43)
    Long-Range Scanners (0)
    Recon Specialist (3)
    Homing Missiles (5)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    ARC-170: •Norra Wexley (39)
    Alliance Overhaul (0)
    Push the Limit (3)
    •C-3PO (3)
    •R2-D2 (4)
    TIE Fighter: •Captain Rex (17)
    •Sabine's Masterpiece (1)
    Tactician (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Table 2
    John Grasser (#4)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Jumpmaster 5000: Contracted Scout (34)
    Guidance Chips (0)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Plasma Torpedoes (3)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    •4-LOM (1)
    R4 Agromech (2)
    Jumpmaster 5000: Contracted Scout (33)
    Guidance Chips (0)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Plasma Torpedoes (3)
    R4 Agromech (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Vs Tim Ralphs (#5)
    Pursuit Craft: •Asajj Ventress (48)
    Gyroscopic Targeting (2)
    •Shadow Caster (3)
    Push the Limit (3)
    •Latts Razzi (2)
    Black Market Slicer Tools (1)
    HWK-290: •Torkil Mux (27)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    Outlaw Tech (2)
    Y-Wing: Syndicate Thug (25)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    Unhinged Astromech (1)
    Total: 100/100
    Table 3 (swap from 1)
    Duncan Howard (#1)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Protectorate Star.: •Old Teroch (30)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Jumpmaster 5000: •Manaroo (36)
    Anti Pursuit Laser (2)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Intelligence Agent (1)
    •R5-P8 (3)
    Feedback Array (2)
    Total: 98/100
    Vs Peter Gugel (#8)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (47)
    Advanced SLAM (2)
    Conner Net (4)
    Ion Bombs (2)
    •Sabine Wren (2)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    YT-2400 Freighter: •Dash Rendar (52)
    •Outrider (5)
    •Lone Wolf (2)
    Heavy Laser Cannon (7)
    •Rey (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Table 4
    Paul Heaver (#7)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (48)
    Advanced SLAM (2)
    Cluster Mines (4)
    Thermal Detonators (3)
    •Sabine Wren (2)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    X-Wing: •Biggs Darklighter (26)
    Integrated Astromech (0)
    •R4-D6 (1)
    Y-Wing: Gold Squadron Pilot (26)
    BTL-A4 Y-wing (0)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    •R3-A2 (2)
    Total: 100/100
    Vs Eric Zhang (#2)
    VCX-100: •Kanan Jarrus (54)
    Tactical Jammers (1)
    •Ghost (0)
    Fire-Control System (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    •Finn (5)
    •Rey (2)
    X-Wing: •Biggs Darklighter (28)
    Integrated Astromech (0)
    •M9-G8 (3)
    Attack Shuttle: •"Zeb" Orrelios (18)
    Total: 100/100
     
    The rest of the 16 are as follows I do not have list for all of them. 
    9 - Blake McKenzine - Kanan Biggs
    10 - Travis Gardner
    11 - Eric Maynard
    12 - Alan Fung
    13 - Jeremy Howard
    Pursuit Craft: •Ketsuo Onyo (54)
    Engine Upgrade (4)
    •Shadow Caster (3)
    Push the Limit (3)
    K4 Security Droid (3)
    Glitterstim (2)
    Burnout Slam (1)
    YV-666: •Bossk (46)
    Crack Shot (1)
    "Mangler" Cannon (4)
    •Dengar (3)
    •Zuckuss (1)
    •4-LOM (1)
    Inertial Dampeners (1)
    Total: 100/100
    14 - Andrew Cox
    15 - John Dimaggio
    16 - Graham Schofield
  9. Like
    RobAGD got a reaction from MajorJuggler in 2017 System Open Series Results   
    Naboo Open Top 8 
    I am pretty sure these are accurate. 
    Table 1 (recording for later broadcast) 
    Chase Green (#3)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Pursuit Craft: •Asajj Ventress (40)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    •Latts Razzi (2)
    Jumpmaster 5000: •Manaroo (28)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Total: 100/100
    Vs Jamie Comely (#6)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (43)
    Long-Range Scanners (0)
    Recon Specialist (3)
    Homing Missiles (5)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    ARC-170: •Norra Wexley (39)
    Alliance Overhaul (0)
    Push the Limit (3)
    •C-3PO (3)
    •R2-D2 (4)
    TIE Fighter: •Captain Rex (17)
    •Sabine's Masterpiece (1)
    Tactician (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Table 2
    John Grasser (#4)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Jumpmaster 5000: Contracted Scout (34)
    Guidance Chips (0)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Plasma Torpedoes (3)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    •4-LOM (1)
    R4 Agromech (2)
    Jumpmaster 5000: Contracted Scout (33)
    Guidance Chips (0)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Plasma Torpedoes (3)
    R4 Agromech (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Vs Tim Ralphs (#5)
    Pursuit Craft: •Asajj Ventress (48)
    Gyroscopic Targeting (2)
    •Shadow Caster (3)
    Push the Limit (3)
    •Latts Razzi (2)
    Black Market Slicer Tools (1)
    HWK-290: •Torkil Mux (27)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    Outlaw Tech (2)
    Y-Wing: Syndicate Thug (25)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    Unhinged Astromech (1)
    Total: 100/100
    Table 3 (swap from 1)
    Duncan Howard (#1)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Protectorate Star.: •Old Teroch (30)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Jumpmaster 5000: •Manaroo (36)
    Anti Pursuit Laser (2)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Intelligence Agent (1)
    •R5-P8 (3)
    Feedback Array (2)
    Total: 98/100
    Vs Peter Gugel (#8)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (47)
    Advanced SLAM (2)
    Conner Net (4)
    Ion Bombs (2)
    •Sabine Wren (2)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    YT-2400 Freighter: •Dash Rendar (52)
    •Outrider (5)
    •Lone Wolf (2)
    Heavy Laser Cannon (7)
    •Rey (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Table 4
    Paul Heaver (#7)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (48)
    Advanced SLAM (2)
    Cluster Mines (4)
    Thermal Detonators (3)
    •Sabine Wren (2)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    X-Wing: •Biggs Darklighter (26)
    Integrated Astromech (0)
    •R4-D6 (1)
    Y-Wing: Gold Squadron Pilot (26)
    BTL-A4 Y-wing (0)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    •R3-A2 (2)
    Total: 100/100
    Vs Eric Zhang (#2)
    VCX-100: •Kanan Jarrus (54)
    Tactical Jammers (1)
    •Ghost (0)
    Fire-Control System (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    •Finn (5)
    •Rey (2)
    X-Wing: •Biggs Darklighter (28)
    Integrated Astromech (0)
    •M9-G8 (3)
    Attack Shuttle: •"Zeb" Orrelios (18)
    Total: 100/100
     
    The rest of the 16 are as follows I do not have list for all of them. 
    9 - Blake McKenzine - Kanan Biggs
    10 - Travis Gardner
    11 - Eric Maynard
    12 - Alan Fung
    13 - Jeremy Howard
    Pursuit Craft: •Ketsuo Onyo (54)
    Engine Upgrade (4)
    •Shadow Caster (3)
    Push the Limit (3)
    K4 Security Droid (3)
    Glitterstim (2)
    Burnout Slam (1)
    YV-666: •Bossk (46)
    Crack Shot (1)
    "Mangler" Cannon (4)
    •Dengar (3)
    •Zuckuss (1)
    •4-LOM (1)
    Inertial Dampeners (1)
    Total: 100/100
    14 - Andrew Cox
    15 - John Dimaggio
    16 - Graham Schofield
  10. Like
    RobAGD got a reaction from Brunas in 2017 System Open Series Results   
    Naboo Open Top 8 
    I am pretty sure these are accurate. 
    Table 1 (recording for later broadcast) 
    Chase Green (#3)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Pursuit Craft: •Asajj Ventress (40)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    •Latts Razzi (2)
    Jumpmaster 5000: •Manaroo (28)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Total: 100/100
    Vs Jamie Comely (#6)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (43)
    Long-Range Scanners (0)
    Recon Specialist (3)
    Homing Missiles (5)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    ARC-170: •Norra Wexley (39)
    Alliance Overhaul (0)
    Push the Limit (3)
    •C-3PO (3)
    •R2-D2 (4)
    TIE Fighter: •Captain Rex (17)
    •Sabine's Masterpiece (1)
    Tactician (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Table 2
    John Grasser (#4)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Jumpmaster 5000: Contracted Scout (34)
    Guidance Chips (0)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Plasma Torpedoes (3)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    •4-LOM (1)
    R4 Agromech (2)
    Jumpmaster 5000: Contracted Scout (33)
    Guidance Chips (0)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Plasma Torpedoes (3)
    R4 Agromech (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Vs Tim Ralphs (#5)
    Pursuit Craft: •Asajj Ventress (48)
    Gyroscopic Targeting (2)
    •Shadow Caster (3)
    Push the Limit (3)
    •Latts Razzi (2)
    Black Market Slicer Tools (1)
    HWK-290: •Torkil Mux (27)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    Outlaw Tech (2)
    Y-Wing: Syndicate Thug (25)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    Unhinged Astromech (1)
    Total: 100/100
    Table 3 (swap from 1)
    Duncan Howard (#1)
    Protectorate Star.: •Fenn Rau (32)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Protectorate Star.: •Old Teroch (30)
    Autothrusters (2)
    Concord Dawn Protector (1)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Jumpmaster 5000: •Manaroo (36)
    Anti Pursuit Laser (2)
    Attanni Mindlink (1)
    Intelligence Agent (1)
    •R5-P8 (3)
    Feedback Array (2)
    Total: 98/100
    Vs Peter Gugel (#8)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (47)
    Advanced SLAM (2)
    Conner Net (4)
    Ion Bombs (2)
    •Sabine Wren (2)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    YT-2400 Freighter: •Dash Rendar (52)
    •Outrider (5)
    •Lone Wolf (2)
    Heavy Laser Cannon (7)
    •Rey (2)
    Total: 99/100
    Table 4
    Paul Heaver (#7)
    K-Wing: •Miranda Doni (48)
    Advanced SLAM (2)
    Cluster Mines (4)
    Thermal Detonators (3)
    •Sabine Wren (2)
    Extra Munitions (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    X-Wing: •Biggs Darklighter (26)
    Integrated Astromech (0)
    •R4-D6 (1)
    Y-Wing: Gold Squadron Pilot (26)
    BTL-A4 Y-wing (0)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    •R3-A2 (2)
    Total: 100/100
    Vs Eric Zhang (#2)
    VCX-100: •Kanan Jarrus (54)
    Tactical Jammers (1)
    •Ghost (0)
    Fire-Control System (2)
    Twin Laser Turret (6)
    •Finn (5)
    •Rey (2)
    X-Wing: •Biggs Darklighter (28)
    Integrated Astromech (0)
    •M9-G8 (3)
    Attack Shuttle: •"Zeb" Orrelios (18)
    Total: 100/100
     
    The rest of the 16 are as follows I do not have list for all of them. 
    9 - Blake McKenzine - Kanan Biggs
    10 - Travis Gardner
    11 - Eric Maynard
    12 - Alan Fung
    13 - Jeremy Howard
    Pursuit Craft: •Ketsuo Onyo (54)
    Engine Upgrade (4)
    •Shadow Caster (3)
    Push the Limit (3)
    K4 Security Droid (3)
    Glitterstim (2)
    Burnout Slam (1)
    YV-666: •Bossk (46)
    Crack Shot (1)
    "Mangler" Cannon (4)
    •Dengar (3)
    •Zuckuss (1)
    •4-LOM (1)
    Inertial Dampeners (1)
    Total: 100/100
    14 - Andrew Cox
    15 - John Dimaggio
    16 - Graham Schofield
  11. Like
    RobAGD got a reaction from Payi23 in Handy all-ships-in-one maneuver reference card. Ready for print!   
    Just wondering if anyone has picked this up for newer ships ?
     
    -R
×
×
  • Create New...