Jump to content



Photo

San Diego (CA) Netrunners


  • Please log in to reply
34 replies to this topic

#1 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 28 January 2013 - 09:19 PM

 

As part of LCG Night at Game Empire, we will be running an Android: Netrunner league!

Feb 18th – Apr 1st, 6pm – 10pm Monday Nights

 

League Rules

  • Each player will be given a score sheet to record their league games.
    • Score Sheets must be turned in at the end of each Monday night session.
  • Each player is allowed to record up to 3 matches per opponent.
  • A match consists of 2 games, one as the Runner, and one as the Corporation.
  • The winner of each game receives 10 Match Points.  The loser receives match points equal to the number of Agenda Points they have at the end of the game.
  • Each game won is worth 2 Prestige Points.  An additional 2 Prestige Points is awarded to the player with the most Match Points at the end of the match, or both players receive 1 point if tied.
  • The first tie breaker will be the sum of the Prestige Points earned by all of your opponents.
  • The second tie breaker will be your total Match Points.
  • Players will be ranked based on the number of Prestige Points they have earned.
  • All games must be played on Monday nights at Game Empire, and the last night for league games will be Monday, Mar 25th.
  • On Apr 1st the top 8 players will be seeded and play in a single elimination tournament with 65 min. rounds (except for the final game) to determine the League Champion!

Deck Building Rules

  • Players may play with a variety of decks throughout the league, but each deck must follow the standard deck building rules found in the rule book, FAQ, and in the LCG Tournament Rules.
  • During the finals players will be allowed to play with only 1 Runner deck and 1 Corporation deck.

Sign Up!

  • $5 entry fee (all money will go towards tournament prizes on Apr 1st)
  • Those who are interested can sign up on Monday nights at Game Empire, San Diego (just ask for John)

 



#2 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 15 February 2013 - 03:42 PM

Alright!  We're starting our league up this coming Monday 2/18.  So far we have 15 people are signed up.

Join us if you can.



#3 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 19 February 2013 - 05:33 PM

Here are some stats after week 1

 

Players (ranked by Prestige, then STR of Opponents and Match Points
Player Prestige-STR-Match Points [Match W-T-L] (Game W-L)
1.  John B 16-18-53 [3-0-1] (5-3)
2.  James 16-10-54 [3-0-0] (5-1)
3.  Ryan 10-24-32 [2-0-0] (3-1)
4.  Jeff 10-16-36 [2-0-0] (3-1)
5.  Dan 10-10-35 [2-0-0] (3-1)
6.  Alex 8-20-40 [1-0-2] (3-3)
7.  Jake 8-14-39 [1-0-2] (3-3)
8.  Kiefer 8-10-30 [1-0-1] (3-1)
9.  Joe 4-32-20 [0-0-2] (2-2)
10.  David 4-24-18 [1-0-1] (1-3)
11.  John K 2-58-26 [0-0-4] (1-7)
12.  Matt 0-16-12 [0-0-2] (0-4)
13.  Grant 0-8-3 [0-0-1] (0-2)
 

 

 

Decks (Ranked by RPI)
Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Jinteki/Replicating Perfection 6-2 (0.75) [0.625]
2. Weyland/Building a Better World 4-2 (0.667) [0.625]
3. Anarch/Noise 4-3 (0.571) [0.598]
4. Shaper/Chaos Theory 3-3 (0.5) [0.545]
5. Jinteki/Personal Evolution 1-1 (0.5) [0.508]
6. Shaper/Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 5-7 (0.417) [0.457]
7. Haas-Bioroid/Engineering the Future 6-6 (0.5) [0.445]
8. Criminal/Gabriel Santiago 2-5 (0.286) [0.369]
9. NBN/Making News 1-3 (0.25) [0.296]

*RPI (Ratings Percentage Index) is a combination of W%, Opponent's W%, and their Opponent's W%.



#4 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 26 February 2013 - 04:44 PM

Week 2 Stats!!! (with the exception of one match that needs to be corrected before I score it)

 

Players
Player Prestige-STR-Match Points [Match W-T-L] (Runner W-L) (Corp W-L)
1.  James 29-66-103 M[5-1-0] R(3-3) C(6-0)
2.  Ryan 28-45-92 M[5-0-0] R(4-1) C(5-0)
3.  Jake 22-91-97 M[3-0-4] R(4-3) C(4-3)
4.  Dan 18-32-61 M[4-0-0] R(2-2) C(3-1)
5.  Michael 18-28-60 M[3-0-0] R(3-0) C(3-0)
6.  Jeff 16-86-69 M[3-0-2] R(2-3) C(3-2)
7.  Matt 16-58-68 M[3-0-3] R(3-3) C(2-4)
8.  John B 16-57-53 M[3-0-1] R(2-2) C(3-1)
9.  John K 10-147-71 M[1-0-7] R(3-5) C(1-7)
10.  Vincent 10-27-36 M[2-0-0] R(1-1) C(2-0)
11.  Joe 9-68-45 M[0-1-3] R(1-3) C(3-1)
12.  Alex 8-92-57 M[1-0-4] R(1-4) C(2-3)
13.  Kiefer 8-76-38 M[1-0-3] R(1-3) C(2-2)
14.  Margo 5-91-31 M[0-1-3] R(0-4) C(2-2)
15.  Josh 5-19-25 M[0-1-1] R(1-1) C(1-1)
16.  David 4-51-18 M[1-0-1] R(1-1) C(0-2)
17.  Phil 0-38-4 M[0-0-2] R(0-2) C(0-2)
18.  Grant 0-8-3 M[0-0-1] R(0-1) C(0-1)

 

Runners
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Anarch 7-6 (0.538) [0.516] 
2. Criminal 8-9 (0.471) [0.501] 
3. Shaper 17-27 (0.386) [0.435] 

 

Corporations
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Jinteki 17-11 (0.607) [0.495] 
2. Weyland 10-6 (0.625) [0.487] 
3. NBN 6-6 (0.5) [0.459] 
4. Haas-Bioroid 9-9 (0.5) [0.456] 

 

Decks
Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Jinteki/Replicating Perfection 10-4 (0.714) [0.576]
2. Anarch/Noise 7-6 (0.538) [0.554]
3. Weyland/Building a Better World 10-6 (0.625) [0.545]
4. Criminal/Gabriel Santiago 8-9 (0.471) [0.51]
5. Jinteki/Personal Evolution 7-7 (0.5) [0.48]
6. Shaper/Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 9-12 (0.429) [0.479]
7. NBN/Making News 6-6 (0.5) [0.464]
8. Haas-Bioroid/Engineering the Future 9-9 (0.5) [0.461]
9. Shaper/Chaos Theory 8-15 (0.348) [0.451]

Thanks and good luck everyone.  4 more weeks until our final!



#5 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 05 March 2013 - 05:12 PM

Stats after 3 weeks!  We're 1/2 way through.

 

Players
Player Prestige-STR-Match Points [Match W-T-L] (Runner W-L) (Corp W-L)
1.  Ryan 52-143-172 M[9-0-0] R(8-1) C(9-0)
2.  Jake 40-265-171 M[6-0-6] R(8-4) C(6-6)
3.  James 38-188-139 M[6-2-0] R(5-3) C(7-1)
4.  John K 34-316-155 M[5-0-8] R(7-6) C(5-8)
5.  Dan 27-197-106 M[5-1-2] R(3-5) C(5-3)
6.  Jeff 24-176-104 M[4-0-4] R(3-5) C(5-3)
7.  Michael 24-147-85 M[4-0-1] R(4-1) C(4-1)
8.  Alex 20-239-97 M[3-0-5] R(3-5) C(4-4)
9.  Joe 19-134-81 M[2-1-3] R(2-4) C(5-1)
10.  Vincent 18-199-78 M[3-0-3] R(3-3) C(3-3)
11.  Matt 16-332-97 M[3-0-8] R(3-8) C(2-9)
12.  Margo 16-241-80 M[2-2-6] R(1-9) C(4-6)
13.  John B 16-139-53 M[3-0-1] R(2-2) C(3-1)
14.  Josh 13-116-60 M[1-1-3] R(3-2) C(2-3)
15.  Phil 11-123-55 M[1-1-5] R(1-6) C(3-4)
16.  Kiefer 8-108-38 M[1-0-3] R(1-3) C(2-2)
17.  David 8-102-32 M[2-0-1] R(1-2) C(1-2)
18.  Grant 6-55-29 M[1-0-2] R(1-2) C(1-2)

 

Runners (by RPI)
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Criminal 21-16 (0.568) [0.52] 
2. Anarch 14-15 (0.483) [0.494] 
3. Shaper 24-40 (0.375) [0.428] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Weyland 20-14 (0.588) [0.497] 
2. Haas-Bioroid 14-10 (0.583) [0.495] 
3. Jinteki 25-21 (0.543) [0.466] 
4. NBN 12-14 (0.462) [0.458] 

 

Decks (by RPI, minimum 2 games)
Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Jinteki/Replicating Perfection 15-9 (0.625) [0.538]
2. Anarch/Noise 13-15 (0.464) [0.504]
3. Weyland/Building a Better World 20-14 (0.588) [0.531]
4. Criminal/Gabriel Santiago 21-16 (0.568) [0.568]
5. Jinteki/Personal Evolution 10-12 (0.455) [0.46]
6. Shaper/Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 12-14 (0.462) [0.497]
7. NBN/Making News 12-14 (0.462) [0.444]
8. Haas-Bioroid/Engineering the Future 14-10 (0.583) [0.526]
9. Shaper/Chaos Theory 12-26 (0.316) [0.4]
10. Anarch/Whizzard 1-0 (1.00) [n/a]

See you guys next Monday.



#6 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 12 March 2013 - 04:26 PM

After 4 Weeks…. more stats!!!!

 

Players (ranked by Prestige, STR, MPs)
Player Prestige-STR-Match Points [Match W-T-L] (Runner W-L) (Corp W-L)
1.  Ryan 66-309-224 M[11-0-1] R(11-1) C(11-1)
2.  Jake 54-481-232 M[9-0-7] R(10-6) C(8-8)
3.  John K 42-582-196 M[6-0-11] R(9-8) C(6-11)
4.  Michael 38-326-138 M[6-0-3] R(6-3) C(7-2)
5.  James 38-258-139 M[6-2-0] R(5-3) C(7-1)
6.  Joe 37-276-141 M[5-1-3] R(5-4) C(8-1)
7.  Jeff 36-374-154 M[6-0-6] R(5-7) C(7-5)
8.  Vincent 35-347-138 M[6-1-3] R(5-5) C(6-4)
9.  Dan 29-395-129 M[5-1-5] R(3-8) C(6-5)
10.  Matt 26-549-143 M[5-0-10] R(5-10) C(3-12)
11.  Alex 26-425-125 M[4-0-7] R(4-7) C(5-6)
12.  Margo 20-391-114 M[2-2-9] R(3-10) C(4-9)
13.  Phil 18-273-82 M[2-2-6] R(2-8) C(4-6)
14.  Grant 18-174-75 M[3-0-3] R(3-3) C(3-3)
15.  John B 16-187-53 M[3-0-1] R(2-2) C(3-1)
16.  David 14-242-58 M[3-0-3] R(2-4) C(2-4)
17.  Josh 13-176-60 M[1-1-3] R(3-2) C(2-3)
18.  Kiefer 8-154-38 M[1-0-3] R(1-3) C(2-2)

 

Runners (ranked by RPI)
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Criminal 34-23 (0.596) [0.548] 
2. Anarch 20-22 (0.476) [0.494] 
3. Shaper 30-49 (0.38) [0.43] 

 

Corporations (ranked by RPI)
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Haas-Bioroid 23-16 (0.59) [0.517] 
2. NBN 17-17 (0.5) [0.479] 
3. Weyland 27-27 (0.5) [0.477] 
4. Jinteki 27-24 (0.529) [0.466] 

 

Decks (ranked by RPI, minimum 2 games)
Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Criminal/Gabriel Santiago 34-23 (0.596) [0.594]
2. Jinteki/Replicating Perfection 17-9 (0.654) [0.563]
3. Haas-Bioroid/Engineering the Future 23-16 (0.59) [0.54]
4. Anarch/Noise 19-22 (0.463) [0.494]
5. Weyland/Building a Better World 27-27 (0.5) [0.48]
6. NBN/Making News 17-17 (0.5) [0.471]
7. Shaper/Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 13-18 (0.419) [0.469]
8. Jinteki/Personal Evolution 10-15 (0.4) [0.429]
9. Shaper/Chaos Theory 17-31 (0.354) [0.422]
10. Anarch/Whizzard 1-0 (1) [0]

2 more weeks and then our final tourney!!!



#7 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 19 March 2013 - 04:54 PM

After 5 weeks!

 

Players
Player Prestige-STR-Match Points [Match W-T-L] (Runner W-L) (Corp W-L)
1.  Jake T 72-648-292 M[12-0-7] R(13-6) C(11-8)
2.  Ryan J 72-432-244 M[12-0-1] R(12-1) C(12-1)
3.  Michael G 52-420-186 M[9-0-3] R(8-4) C(9-3)
4.  John K 45-792-210 M[6-1-12] R(9-10) C(7-12)
5.  Joe B 45-461-182 M[6-1-5] R(7-5) C(9-3)
6.  James S 44-437-159 M[7-2-1] R(6-4) C(8-2)
7.  Matt J 38-706-187 M[7-0-11] R(8-10) C(4-14)
8.  Alex E 38-598-169 M[6-0-8] R(6-8) C(7-7)
9.  Jeff C 36-495-154 M[6-0-6] R(5-7) C(7-5)
10.  Vincent P 35-540-148 M[6-1-5] R(5-7) C(6-6)
11.  Dan H 32-585-155 M[5-2-7] R(3-11) C(7-7)
12.  Margo F 28-591-158 M[3-2-12] R(4-13) C(6-11)
13.  Grant P 26-293-105 M[5-0-3] R(4-4) C(4-4)
14.  Josh M 25-267-100 M[3-1-3] R(5-2) C(4-3)
15.  David G 24-378-89 M[5-0-3] R(4-4) C(3-5)
16.  Phil S 20-428-96 M[2-2-8] R(2-10) C(5-7)
17.  John B 16-207-53 M[3-0-1] R(2-2) C(3-1)
18.  Kiefer H 10-326-62 M[1-0-6] R(2-5) C(2-5)

 

Runners
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Criminal 46-29 (0.613) [0.554] 
2. Anarch 24-23 (0.511) [0.505] 
3. Shaper 35-61 (0.365) [0.417] 

 

 

Corporations
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Haas-Bioroid 28-22 (0.56) [0.524] 
2. Weyland 34-35 (0.493) [0.477] 
3. NBN 18-18 (0.5) [0.475] 
4. Jinteki 34-29 (0.54) [0.465] 

 

Decks
Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Jinteki/Replicating Perfection 22-11 (0.667) [0.55]
2. Criminal/Gabriel Santiago 46-29 (0.613) [0.544]
3. Haas-Bioroid/Engineering the Future 28-22 (0.56) [0.513]
4. Anarch/Noise 23-23 (0.5) [0.486]
5. NBN/Making News 18-18 (0.5) [0.483]
6. Weyland/Building a Better World 34-35 (0.493) [0.466]
7. Shaper/Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 13-18 (0.419) [0.458]
8. Jinteki/Personal Evolution 12-18 (0.4) [0.422]
9. Shaper/Chaos Theory 22-43 (0.338) [0.371]
10. Anarch/Whizzard 1-0 (1) [0]

Next week is the last week to break the top 8.  Finals will be 4/1.



#8 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 26 March 2013 - 02:50 PM

San Diego Corporate Crooks and Runner Scum… it all comes down to this!

Our finals will start next week at 6pm.  All round will be timed (65min.) except for the final.

Here are the 1st round match-ups:

1. Jake T  vs  8. Dan H

2. Ryan J  vs  7. Alex E

3. Michael G  vs  6. Vince P

4. Jeff C  vs  5. Joe B

Thank you all for participating, and good luck to our finalists!!!

Here are your final stats:

 

Players
Player Prestige-STR-Match Points [Match W-T-L] (Runner W-L) (Corp W-L)
1.  Jake T 74-844-304 M[12-0-8] R(13-7) C(12-8)
2.  Ryan J 72-482-244 M[12-0-1] R(12-1) C(12-1)
3.  Michael G 60-571-218 M[10-0-4] R(9-5) C(11-3)
4.  Jeff C 58-705-230 M[10-0-6] R(8-8) C(11-5)
5.  Joe B 54-622-216 M[7-2-5] R(9-5) C(10-4)
6.  Vincent P 47-690-194 M[8-1-6] R(7-8) C(8-7)
7.  Alex E 46-820-207 M[7-0-10] R(7-10) C(9-8)
8.  Dan H 46-740-203 M[8-2-7] R(4-13) C(10-7)
9.  John K 45-872-210 M[6-1-12] R(9-10) C(7-12)
10.  James S 44-505-159 M[7-2-1] R(6-4) C(8-2)
11.  Grant P 41-436-159 M[7-1-3] R(7-4) C(6-5)
12.  Matt J 40-899-199 M[7-0-14] R(8-13) C(5-16)
13.  Margo F 32-729-174 M[4-2-12] R(4-14) C(7-11)
14.  Josh M 25-364-104 M[3-1-4] R(5-3) C(4-4)
15.  David G 24-515-105 M[5-0-5] R(4-6) C(3-7)
16.  Phil S 20-516-96 M[2-2-8] R(2-10) C(5-7)
17.  John B 16-216-53 M[3-0-1] R(2-2) C(3-1)
18.  Kiefer H 10-486-73 M[1-0-8] R(2-7) C(2-7)

 

Runners (by RPI)
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Criminal 55-31 (0.64) [0.578] 
2. Anarch 24-31 (0.436) [0.487] 
3. Shaper 39-72 (0.351) [0.415] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Haas-Bioroid 38-23 (0.623) [0.54] 
2. Jinteki 39-33 (0.542) [0.471] 
3. NBN 18-18 (0.5) [0.47] 
4. Weyland 39-44 (0.47) [0.468] 

 

Decks (ranked by RPI, minimum 2 games played)
Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Jinteki/Replicating Perfection 23-11 (0.676) [0.553]
2. Criminal/Gabriel Santiago 55-31 (0.64) [0.549]
3. Haas-Bioroid/Engineering the Future 38-23 (0.623) [0.526]
4. NBN/Making News 18-18 (0.5) [0.484]
5. Shaper/Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 13-18 (0.419) [0.461]
6. Weyland/Building a Better World 39-42 (0.481) [0.444]
7. Anarch/Noise 23-31 (0.426) [0.435]
8. Jinteki/Personal Evolution 16-22 (0.421) [0.409]
9. Shaper/Chaos Theory 26-54 (0.325) [0.347]
10. Weyland/Because We Built It 0-2 (0) [0.158]
11. Anarch/Whizzard 1-0 (1) [0]

 



#9 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 02 April 2013 - 04:24 PM

Here's the run down on the finals:

#8 Dan (HB EtF-10/Chaos Theory-6) def. #1 Jake (G. Santiago-6/W BBT-6), time was called in the 2nd game with both players at 6 agenda points!!!

#4 Jeff (HB EtF-10/Chaos Theory-10) def. #5 Joe (G. Santiago-2/W BBT-1)

#3 Michael (HB EtF-10/G. Santiago-10) def. #6 Vince (Chaos Theory-0/HB EtF-0)

#7 Alex (Chaos Theory-3/W BBT-10) def. #2 Ryan (W BBT-10/G. Santiago-1)

 

Semis

#8 Dan (R10/C10) def. #4 Jeff (C6/R6)

#7 Alex (C10/R10) def. #3 Michael (R3/C5)

Finals

#7 Alex (C10/R10) def. #8 Dan (R2/C3)

Congrats to Alex "The Soul Crusher"

Here are some final stats, and see you all at Kingdom-Con:

 

Runners
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Criminal 57-36 (0.613) [0.569] 
2. Anarch 24-31 (0.436) [0.487] 
3. Shaper 43-75 (0.364) [0.425] 

 

Corporations
Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Haas-Bioroid 42-27 (0.609) [0.535] 
2. Jinteki 39-33 (0.542) [0.471] 
3. NBN 18-18 (0.5) [0.471] 
4. Weyland 43-46 (0.483) [0.473] 

 

Decks
Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]
1. Jinteki/Replicating Perfection 23-11 (0.676) [0.554]
2. Criminal/Gabriel Santiago 57-36 (0.613) [0.528]
3. Haas-Bioroid/Engineering the Future 42-27 (0.609) [0.507]
4. NBN/Making News 18-18 (0.5) [0.484]
5. Shaper/Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 13-18 (0.419) [0.46]
6. Weyland/Building a Better World 43-44 (0.494) [0.445]
7. Anarch/Noise 23-31 (0.426) [0.434]
8. Jinteki/Personal Evolution 16-22 (0.421) [0.409]
9. Shaper/Chaos Theory 30-57 (0.345) [0.354]
10. Weyland/Because We Built It 0-2 (0) [0.151]
11. Anarch/Whizzard 1-0 (1) [0]

 



#10 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 24 June 2013 - 08:44 PM

ANR League: Season 2 will be starting July 8th.  Currently, 17 people are signed up.  Full details below:

As part of LCG Night at Game Empire in San Diego, we will be running an Android: Netrunner league!

July 8th – Aug 12th, 6pm – 10pm Monday Nights

League Rules

  • Each player will be given a score sheet to record their league games.
    • Score Sheets must be turned in at the end of each Monday night session.
    • Up to 25% of your total matches may be played any time during the week.  Just report these matches the following Monday night.
  • Each player is allowed to record up to 3 matches per opponent.
  • A match consists of 2 games, one as the Runner, and one as the Corporation.
  • The winner of each game receives 10 Match Points.  The loser receives match points equal to the number of Agenda Points they have at the end of the game.
  • Each game won is worth 2 Prestige Points.  An additional 2 Prestige Points is awarded to the player with the most Match Points at the end of the match, or both players receive 1 point if tied.
  • Players will be ranked by their Prestige Points %.
  • The first tie breaker will go to the player who has played more matches.
  • The second tie breaker will go to the player with the higher strength of schedule.
  • A minimum of 10 matches must be played in order to qualify for the Finals.
  • The last night for league games will be Monday, Aug 5th.
  • On Aug 12th the top 8 players will be seeded and play in a single elimination tournament with 65 min. rounds (except for the final game) to determine the League Champion!

Deck Building Rules

  • Players may play with a variety of decks throughout the league, but each deck must follow the standard deck building rules found in the rule book, FAQ, and in the LCG Tournament Rules.
  • During the finals players will be allowed to play with only 1 Runner deck and 1 Corporation deck.

Sportsmanship

  • Over the course of the league, remember it is your response to winning and losing that makes you a winner or loser. Be fair, honest, an ambassador of the game, and above all: have fun!

Sign Up!

  • $5 entry fee (all money will go towards tournament prizes on Aug 12th)

Those who are interested can sign up on Monday nights at Game Empire (just ask the guys playing LCGs for John)



#11 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 09 July 2013 - 02:54 AM

Some numbers after the first night of league play:

 

Players (Ranked by Prest. %)

Player Prestige(Prestige%) [##-STR-Match Points] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Rommel D 6(6.000) [1-0-20] M(1-0-0) R(1-0) C(1-0)

2.  Darren E 21(5.250) [4-53-70] M(3-1-0) R(4-0) C(3-1)

3.  Jake T 21(5.250) [4-40-76] M(3-1-0) R(3-1) C(4-0)

4.  Vincent P 21(4.200) [5-59-74] M(3-1-1) R(4-1) C(3-2)

5.  Job S 20(4.000) [5-48-78] M(4-0-1) R(3-2) C(3-2)

6.  Jeff C 12(4.000) [3-31-44] M(2-0-1) R(2-1) C(2-1)

7.  Ryan M 6(3.000) [2-12-25] M(1-0-1) R(1-1) C(1-1)

8.  James S 6(3.000) [2-6-27] M(1-0-1) R(0-2) C(2-0)

9.  Matt J 11(2.200) [5-72-63] M(1-1-3) R(2-3) C(2-3)

10.  Dan H 4(2.000) [2-27-19] M(1-0-1) R(0-2) C(1-1)

11.  Shawn M 4(2.000) [2-27-20] M(1-0-1) R(0-2) C(1-1)

12.  Giancarlo G 6(1.500) [4-55-40] M(1-0-3) R(1-3) C(1-3)

13.  Joseph B 4(1.000) [4-64-39] M(0-0-4) R(0-4) C(2-2)

14.  Alex E 2(1.000) [2-27-22] M(0-0-2) R(0-2) C(1-1)

15.  Brendan E 0(0.000) [3-33-20] M(0-0-3) R(0-3) C(0-3)

 

 

Runners (Ranked by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Anarch 11-6 (0.647) [0.527]

2. Criminal 8-8 (0.5000) [0.488]

3. Shaper 2-13 (0.133) [0.362]

 

Corporations (ranked by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Jinteki 6-3 (0.667) [0.523]

2. Haas-Bioroid 7-3 (0.7) [0.462]

3. NBN 11-11 (0.500) [0.445]

4. Weyland 3-4 (0.429) [0.400] 

 

Decks (Ranked by RPI, minimum of 2 games)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Replicating Perfection/Shell Game 2-0 (1.000) [0.704]

2. Andromeda/Rush 4-1 (0.800) [0.688]

3. Gabriel Santiago/General 2-1 (0.667) [0.597]

4. Noise/General 5-3 (0.625) [0.532]

5. Building a Better World/Tag n' Bag 1-1 (0.500) [0.509]

6. Making News/Tag n' Bag 1-1 (0.500) [0.509]

7. Engineering the Future/Fast Advance 7-3 (0.700) [0.492]

8. The World is Yours*/Fast Advance 4-4 (0.500) [0.490]

9. Replicating Perfection/Walled Garden 1-1 (0.500) [0.467]

10. Personal Evolution/Kill 3-2 (0.600) [0.433]

11. Building a Better World/Fast Advance 2-3 (0.400) [0.423]

12. Making News/Fast Advance 6-6 (0.500) [0.411]

13. Andromeda/General 2-6 (0.250) [0.345]

14. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey/General 2-9 (0.182) [0.261]

15. Chaos Theory/Replicate 0-2 (0.000) [0.227]

16. Chaos Theory/Workshop 0-2 (0.000) [0.224]

 

 

Thanks for coming out, and see you next week!


Edited by Deathjester26, 09 July 2013 - 03:40 AM.


#12 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 16 July 2013 - 01:55 AM

Season 2 Stats after week 2:

 

Players

Player Prestige(Prestige%) [##-STR-Match Points] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  David G 16(5.333) [3-41-54] M(3-0-0) R(2-1) C(3-0)

2.  Jake T 46(4.600) [10-205-167] M(7-2-1) R(8-2) C(7-3)

3.  Vincent P 34(4.250) [8-207-125] M(5-2-1) R(6-2) C(5-3)

4.  Darren E 34(4.250) [8-170-119] M(5-2-1) R(5-3) C(6-2)

5.  Job S 28(4.000) [7-115-111] M(5-0-2) R(5-2) C(4-3)

6.  Jeff C 24(4.000) [6-120-94] M(4-0-2) R(4-2) C(4-2)

7.  Dan H 22(3.667) [6-131-85] M(4-0-2) R(3-3) C(4-2)

8.  Ryan M 16(3.200) [5-72-68] M(3-0-2) R(2-3) C(3-2)

9.  Brendan C 12(3.000) [4-80-54] M(2-0-2) R(2-2) C(2-2)

10.  Matt J 25(2.500) [10-227-126] M(4-1-5) R(5-5) C(3-7)

11.  James S 15(2.500) [6-123-74] M(2-1-3) R(1-5) C(4-2)

12.  John K 12(2.400) [5-117-56] M(2-0-3) R(3-2) C(1-4)

13.  Shawn M 16(2.286) [7-155-86] M(2-0-5) R(2-5) C(4-3)

14.  Joseph B 18(2.250) [8-194-98] M(2-0-6) R(1-7) C(6-2)

15.  Matthew L 8(2.000) [4-54-43] M(1-0-3) R(1-3) C(2-2)

16.  Rommel D 6(2.000) [3-60-36] M(1-0-2) R(1-2) C(1-2)

17.  Brendan E 14(1.750) [8-167-82] M(2-0-6) R(2-6) C(3-5)

18.  Alex E 8(1.600) [5-153-55] M(1-0-4) R(1-4) C(2-3)

19.  Giancarlo G 10(1.429) [7-155-71] M(2-0-5) R(1-6) C(2-5)

20.  Grant P 2(1.000) [2-38-15] M(0-0-2) R(0-2) C(1-1)

 

Runners (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Anarch 21-14 (0.600) [0.547]

2. Criminal 23-23 (0.500) [0.513]

3. Shaper 11-30 (0.268) [0.401] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. NBN 32-23 (0.582) [0.505]

2. Haas-Bioroid 15-10 (0.600) [0.501]

3. Jinteki 10-9 (0.526) [0.483]

4. Weyland 10-13 (0.435) [0.422] 

 

 

Decks (minimum 3 games played)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Building a Better World/Tag n' Bag 4-1 (0.800) [0.662]

2. Gabriel Santiago/Econ Control 4-1 (0.800) [0.642]

3. The World is Yours*/Speed Burn 6-2 (0.750) [0.630]

4. Andromeda/Opus 3-1 (0.750) [0.625]

5. Chaos Theory/Rush 3-1 (0.750) [0.609]

6. Andromeda/Rush 7-4 (0.636) [0.581]

7. Noise/General 8-4 (0.667) [0.572]

8. Personal Evolution/Kill 3-2 (0.600) [0.559]

9. Engineering the Future/Fast Advance 15-8 (0.652) [0.558]

10. Noise/Workshop 11-8 (0.579) [0.549]

11. Making News/Fast Advance 12-10 (0.545) [0.530]

12. Making News/Tag n' Bag 6-5 (0.545) [0.517]

13. Replicating Perfection/Walled Garden 3-2 (0.600) [0.512]

14. Noise/Darwin 2-2 (0.500) [0.484]

15. Replicating Perfection/Shell Game 4-5 (0.444) [0.463]

16. The World is Yours*/Fast Advance 4-6 (0.400) [0.457]

17. Building a Better World/General 3-5 (0.375) [0.457]

18. Gabriel Santiago/General 7-11 (0.389) [0.453]

19. Building a Better World/Fast Advance 4-7 (0.364) [0.430]

20. Chaos Theory/Replicate 2-5 (0.286) [0.392]

21. Andromeda/General 2-6 (0.250) [0.372]

22. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey/General 5-15 (0.250) [0.359]

23. Chaos Theory/General 1-3 (0.250) [0.341]


Edited by Deathjester26, 16 July 2013 - 01:58 AM.


#13 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 27 July 2013 - 12:44 PM

League Stats after 3 weeks!

 

Player Prestige(Prestige%) [##-STR-Match Points] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Ryan J 22(5.500) [4-85-76] M(4-0-0) R(4-0) C(3-1)

2.  Jake T 46(4.600) [10-267-167] M(7-2-1) R(8-2) C(7-3)

3.  Vincent P 34(4.250) [8-237-125] M(5-2-1) R(6-2) C(5-3)

4.  Darren E 34(4.250) [8-236-119] M(5-2-1) R(5-3) C(6-2)

5.  Ryan M 34(4.250) [8-173-128] M(6-0-2) R(5-3) C(6-2)

6.  Job S 40(4.000) [10-233-157] M(7-0-3) R(7-3) C(6-4)

7.  Dan H 36(4.000) [9-212-137] M(7-0-2) R(5-4) C(6-3)

8.  Jeff C 36(4.000) [9-209-143] M(6-0-3) R(6-3) C(6-3)

9.  David G 22(3.667) [6-147-88] M(4-0-2) R(3-4) C(4-1)

10.  James S 31(3.444) [9-185-128] M(5-1-3) R(4-5) C(6-3)

11.  Joseph B 36(3.273) [11-270-158] M(5-0-6) R(4-7) C(9-2)

12.  John K 12(2.400) [5-160-56] M(2-0-3) R(3-2) C(1-4)

13.  Matthew L 19(2.375) [8-156-91] M(2-1-5) R(2-6) C(5-3)

14.  Shawn M 16(2.286) [7-211-86] M(2-0-5) R(2-5) C(4-3)

15.  Rommel D 16(2.286) [7-189-79] M(3-0-4) R(2-5) C(3-4)

16.  Matt J 31(2.214) [14-379-154] M(5-1-8) R(6-8) C(4-10)

17.  Brendan C 14(2) [7-201-78] M(2-0-5) R(3-4) C(2-5)

18.  Grant P 8(2.000) [4-113-41] M(1-0-3) R(1-3) C(2-2)

19.  Giancarlo G 19(1.900) [10-274-110] M(3-1-6) R(2-8) C(4-6)

20.  Alex E 14(1.750) [8-271-88] M(2-0-6) R(2-6) C(3-5)

21.  Brendan E 16(1.333) [12-311-107] M(2-0-10) R(3-9) C(3-9)

22.  Joe B 2(0.667) [3-103-28] M(0-0-3) R(1-2) C(0-3)

23.  Kenny K 2(0.667) [3-103-21] M(0-0-3) R(0-3) C(1-2)

 

Runners  (by RPI) Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 39-35 (0.527) [0.520]

2. Anarch 27-23 (0.540) [0.519]

3. Shaper 18-39 (0.316) [0.405] 

 

Corporations (by RPI) Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Haas-Bioroid 26-17 (0.605) [0.525]

2. NBN 36-24 (0.600) [0.502]

3. Weyland 20-21 (0.488) [0.466]

4. Jinteki 14-21 (0.400) [0.431] 

 

Decks  (minimum 3 games, by RPI) Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Gabriel Santiago/Econ Control 10-2 (0.833) [0.656]

2. The World is Yours*/Speed Burn 6-2 (0.750) [0.631]

3. Andromeda/Opus 3-1 (0.750) [0.616]

4. Andromeda/Rush 12-5 (0.706) [0.610]

5. Replicating Perfection/Walled Garden 6-2 (0.750) [0.608]

6. Building a Better World/Tag n' Bag 9-5 (0.643) [0.586]

7. Noise/General 10-5 (0.667) [0.576]

8. Engineering the Future/Fast Advance 28-16 (0.636) [0.565]

9. Making News/Fast Advance 16-11 (0.593) [0.552]

10. Making News/Tag n' Bag 6-5 (0.545) [0.532]

11. Noise/Workshop 13-12 (0.520) [0.514]

12. Chaos Theory/Rush 4-4 (0.500) [0.506]

13. Gabriel Santiago/General 12-18 (0.400) [0.465]

14. Chaos Theory/General 6-7 (0.462) [0.465]

15. Noise/Darwin 3-4 (0.429) [0.463]

16. The World is Yours*/Fast Advance 4-6 (0.400) [0.452]

17. Whizzard/Trash & Burn 1-2 (0.333) [0.445]

18. Building a Better World/General 3-5 (0.375) [0.432]

19. Building a Better World/Fast Advance 5-10 (0.333) [0.414]

20. Replicating Perfection/Shell Game 4-8 (0.333) [0.406]

21. Personal Evolution/Kill 4-11 (0.267) [0.380]

22. Chaos Theory/Replicate 2-5 (0.286) [0.379]

23. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey/General 6-16 (0.273) [0.375]

24. Andromeda/General 2-7 (0.222) [0.354]


Edited by Deathjester26, 27 July 2013 - 12:51 PM.


#14 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 30 July 2013 - 02:31 AM

Stats after week 4.  One more week of league play left before our finals!  Be sure to get your 10 games in if you want to qualify for the top 8.

 

In this weeks rankings, I've dropped the players with fewer than 10 games.

Player Prestige(Prestige%) [##-STR-Match Points] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Jake T 64(4.571) [14-405-231] M(10-2-2) R(12-2) C(9-5)

2.  Jeff C 56(4.308) [13-350-213] M(9-0-4) R(10-3) C(9-4)

3.  Darren E 42(4.200) [10-351-154] M(6-2-2) R(6-4) C(8-2)

4.  Job S 40(4.000) [10-323-157] M(7-0-3) R(7-3) C(6-4)

5.  Ryan M 40(4.000) [10-276-156] M(7-0-3) R(6-4) C(7-3)

6.  Joseph B 48(3.429) [14-445-204] M(7-0-7) R(5-9) C(12-2)

7.  John K 32(3.200) [10-327-137] M(5-0-5) R(6-4) C(5-5)

8.  Shawn M 31(2.818) [11-383-142] M(4-1-6) R(3-8) C(8-3)

9.  James S 39(2.786) [14-431-176] M(7-1-6) R(5-9) C(7-7)

10.  Giancarlo G 29(2.417) [12-368-144] M(5-1-6) R(3-9) C(6-6)

11.  Matt J 37(2.313) [16-538-182] M(6-1-9) R(6-10) C(6-10)

12.  Rommel D 22(2.200) [10-351-112] M(4-0-6) R(2-8) C(5-5)

13.  Alex E 26(2.167) [12-472-138] M(4-0-8) R(4-8) C(5-7)

14.  Brendan E 18(1.200) [15-503-123] M(2-0-13) R(4-11) C(3-12)

15.  Vincent P 34(4.250) [8-346-125] M(5-2-1) R(6-2) C(5-3)

16.  Ryan J 38(4.222) [9-303-141] M(7-0-2) R(6-3) C(6-3)

17.  Dan H 36(4.000) [9-301-137] M(7-0-2) R(5-4) C(6-3)

18.  Chris S 16(3.200) [5-146-63] M(3-0-2) R(1-4) C(4-1)

19.  David G 25(3.125) [8-240-108] M(4-1-3) R(3-6) C(5-2)

20.  Matthew L 19(2.375) [8-218-91] M(2-1-5) R(2-6) C(5-3)

21.  Brendan C 14(2.000) [7-278-78] M(2-0-5) R(3-4) C(2-5)

22.  Grant P 14(2.000) [7-237-76] M(2-0-5) R(2-5) C(3-4)

23.  Joe B 7(1.167) [6-238-59] M(0-1-5) R(1-5) C(2-4)

24.  Kenny K 5(1.000) [5-204-41] M(0-1-4) R(0-5) C(2-3)

25.  Michael T 0(0.000) [1-64-3] M(0-0-1) R(0-1) C(0-1)

 

Runners (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 49-49 (0.500) [0.527]

2. Anarch 30-30 (0.500) [0.513]

3. Shaper 29-58 (0.333) [0.422] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. NBN 53-29 (0.646) [0.525]

2. Haas-Bioroid 34-26 (0.567) [0.503]

3. Weyland 30-27 (0.526) [0.464]

4. Jinteki 19-25 (0.432) [0.438] 

 

Decks (minimum 5 games, by RPI)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Gabriel Santiago/Econ Control 14-2 (0.875) [0.691]

2. The World is Yours*/Speed Burn 8-2 (0.800) [0.656]

3. Andromeda/Rush 13-5 (0.722) [0.618]

4. Making News/Fast Advance 25-13 (0.658) [0.587]

5. Replicating Perfection/Walled Garden 7-3 (0.700) [0.579]

6. Noise/General 10-5 (0.667) [0.575]

7. Making News/Tag n' Bag 8-5 (0.615) [0.564]

8. Building a Better World/Tag n' Bag 16-10 (0.615) [0.548]

9. Engineering the Future/Fast Advance 36-25 (0.590) [0.537]

10. Noise/Workshop 16-19 (0.457) [0.482]

11. The World is Yours*/Fast Advance 6-8 (0.429) [0.475]

12. Noise/Darwin 3-4 (0.429) [0.460]

13. Building a Better World/Fast Advance 8-11 (0.421) [0.457]

14. Chaos Theory/Rush 4-6 (0.400) [0.457]

15. Chaos Theory/Retrieval 2-3 (0.400) [0.451]

16. Building a Better World/General 3-5 (0.375) [0.433]

17. Gabriel Santiago/General 17-29 (0.370) [0.428]

18. Chaos Theory/Big Rig 2-4 (0.333) [0.420]

19. Replicating Perfection/Shell Game 4-8 (0.333) [0.414]

20. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey/General 10-20 (0.333) [0.412]

21. Chaos Theory/General 8-14 (0.364) [0.412]

22. Personal Evolution/Kill 6-12 (0.333) [0.409]

23. Chaos Theory/Replicate 3-8 (0.273) [0.376]

24. Andromeda/General 2-10 (0.167) [0.331]


Edited by Deathjester26, 30 July 2013 - 02:34 AM.


#15 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 06 August 2013 - 10:38 PM

Final Standings for the SD Season 2 Netrunner League!!!

 

Player Prestige(Prestige%) [##-STR-Match Points] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Darren E 42(4.200) [10-409-154] M(6-2-2) R(6-4) C(8-2)

2.  Ryan J 46(4.182) [11-450-174] M(8-0-3) R(8-3) C(7-4)

3.  Jeff C 66(4.125) [16-648-256] M(11-0-5) R(12-4) C(10-6)

4.  Jake T 80(4.000) [20-740-306] M(12-2-6) R(16-4) C(11-9

5.  Job S 40(4.000) [10-395-157] M(7-0-3) R(7-3) C(6-4)

6.  Ryan M 40(4.000) [10-352-156] M(7-0-3) R(6-4) C(7-3)

7.  Vincent P 36(3.600) [10-527-146] M(5-2-3) R(7-5) C(5-3)

8.  Joseph B 54(3.375) [16-577-228] M(8-0-8) R(6-10) C(13-3)

9.  James S 55(3.235) [17-603-231] M(10-1-6) R(8-9) C(9-8)

10.  David G 35(3.182) [11-374-148] M(6-1-4) R(5-7) C(6-4)

11.  John K 42(3.000) [14-588-192] M(6-0-8) R(8-6) C(7-7)

12.  Giancarlo G 43(2.867) [15-477-196] M(7-1-7) R(5-10) C(9-6)

13.  Shawn M 31(2.818) [11-463-142] M(4-1-6) R(3-8) C(8-3)

14.  Brendan C 30(2.727) [11-500-134] M(5-0-6) R(4-7) C(6-5)

15.  Alex E 36(2.571) [14-609-172] M(6-0-8) R(5-9) C(7-7)

16.  Matt J 47(2.474) [19-788-219] M(8-1-10) R(7-12) C(8-11)

17.  Rommel D 26(2.000) [13-494-145] M(5-0-8) R(2-11) C(6-7)

18.  Matthew L 21(1.909) [11-391-112] M(2-1-8) R(2-9) C(6-5)

19.  Brendan E 18(1.200) [15-589-123] M(2-0-13) R(4-11) C(3-12)

DNQ.  Dan H 36(4.000) [9-387-137] M(7-0-2) R(5-4) C(6-3)

DNQ.  Chris S 20(2.857) [7-248-81] M(4-0-3) R(1-6) C(5-2)

DNQ.  Kenny K 15(2.143) [7-318-76] M(2-1-4) R(2-5) C(3-4

DNQ.  Grant P 16(1.778) [9-369-88] M(2-0-7) R(3-6) C(3-6)

DNQ.  Michael T 6(1.500) [4-269-28] M(1-0-3) R(1-3) C(1-3)

DNQ.  Joe B 7(1.167) [6-280-59] M(0-1-5) R(1-5) C(2-4)

 

The final match-ups will be (65 min rounds starting at 6pm next Monday 8/12)...

#1 Darren E v #8 Joseph B

#2 Ryan J v #7 Vincent P

#3 Jeff C v #6 Ryan M

#4 Jake T v #5 Job S

 

Runners Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 61-55 (0.526) [0.532]

2. Anarch 33-37 (0.471) [0.501]

3. Shaper 40-73 (0.354) [0.419] 

 

Corporations Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. NBN 56-32 (0.636) [0.524]

2. Haas-Bioroid 44-36 (0.550) [0.497]

3. Weyland 39-36 (0.520) [0.467]

4. Jinteki 23-27 (0.460) [0.452] 

 

Decks (By RPI, minimum 5 games) Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Gabriel Santiago/Econ Control 20-4 (0.833) [0.673]

2. The World is Yours*/Speed Burn 8-2 (0.800) [0.659]

3. Andromeda/Rush 13-5 (0.722) [0.627]

4. Making News/Fast Advance 28-15 (0.651) [0.590]

5. Noise/General 10-5 (0.667) [0.589]

6. Replicating Perfection/Walled Garden 7-3 (0.700) [0.577]

7. Engineering the Future/Fast Advance 35-20 (0.636) [0.568]

8. Making News/Tag n' Bag 8-5 (0.615) [0.565]

9. Building a Better World/Tag n' Bag 20-14 (0.588) [0.543]

10. Replicating Perfection/Shell Game 8-8 (0.500) [0.496]

11. Noise/Workshop 18-22 (0.450) [0.485]

12. The World is Yours*/Fast Advance 6-8 (0.429) [0.482]

13. Engineering the Future/Money 5-7 (0.417) [0.475]

14. Building a Better World/Fast Advance 10-12 (0.455) [0.475]

15. Chaos Theory/Big Rig 6-7 (0.462) [0.471]

16. Chaos Theory/Retrieval 3-4 (0.429) [0.465]

17. Chaos Theory/Rush 4-6 (0.400) [0.464]

18. Building a Better World/General 5-7 (0.417) [0.458]

19. Gabriel Santiago/General 22-32 (0.407) [0.450]

20. Engineering the Future/Heavy Ice 6-7 (0.462) [0.444]

21. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey/General 11-22 (0.333) [0.416]

22. Noise/Darwin 4-7 (0.364) [0.413]

23. Personal Evolution/Kill 6-12 (0.333) [0.408]

24. Chaos Theory/General 9-20 (0.310) [0.379]

25. Chaos Theory/Replicate 3-8 (0.273) [0.373]

26. Andromeda/General 3-11 (0.214) [0.365]

27. Replicating Perfection/General 1-4 (0.200) [0.312]

 

Thanks everyone for playing in the league, and fore making it fun.  Good luck to those in the finals!!!


Edited by Deathjester26, 06 August 2013 - 10:41 PM.


#16 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 14 August 2013 - 11:05 PM

Congrats to Jake T, our Season 2 League champion!!!   An awesome come from behind victory.

 

Thanks to everyone for being good sports and making it fun.



#17 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 03 December 2013 - 04:30 PM

Hello again, everyone!

 

Our next Netrunner league will begin on Jan. 6th at Game Empire, San Diego.

 

League Rules

  • Each player will be given a score sheet to record their league games.
  • Score Sheets must be turned in at the end of each Monday night session.
  • Each player is allowed to record up to 3 matches per opponent.
  • A match consists of 2 games, one as the Runner, and one as the Corporation.
  • Each game won is worth 2 Points.
  • The first tie breaker will go to the player who has the most wins with their weaker side (Corp or Runner).
  • The second tie breaker will go to the player with the higher strength of schedule.
  • Players will be ranked by their Points.
  • The last night for league games will be Monday, Feb 3rd.
  • On Feb 10th the top 8 players will be seeded according to their Points per Match %, and play in a single elimination tournament with 65 min. rounds (except for the final game) to determine the League Champion!

$5 entry, with Season 3 kits and store credit for prizes.

 

If you're new and would like to join, you can let me know here.  We currently have 14 players signed up.



#18 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 08 January 2014 - 12:25 AM

Here are the numbers after our first week of our season 3 league.

 

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Dan J - 16 (4) [28] M(4-0-0) R(4-0) C(4-0)

2.  Alan C - 12 (3) [26] M(3-0-1) R(3-1) C(3-1)

3.  Damian B - 10 (2.5) [26] M(2-1-1) R(3-1) C(2-2)

4.  Vincent P - 8 (2) [30] M(2-0-2) R(2-2) C(2-2)

5.  Brendan C - 8 (4) [0] M(2-0-0) R(2-0) C(2-0)

6.  Aaron J - 8 (2.667) [22] M(1-2-0) R(3-0) C(1-2)

7.  Kenny K - 8 (2.667) [18] M(1-2-0) R(1-2) C(3-0)

8.  Paul T - 6 (1.5) [36] M(1-1-2) R(2-2) C(1-3)

9.  Chris B - 6 (1.5) [26] M(1-1-2) R(1-3) C(2-2)

10.  Ryan M - 4 (1.333) [20] M(1-0-2) R(1-2) C(1-2)

11.  Alex E - 4 (2) [12] M(1-0-1) R(1-1) C(1-1)

12.  John K - 4 (1) [20] M(0-2-2) R(2-2) C(0-4)

13.  Matt J - 2 (0.667) [24] M(0-1-2) R(1-2) C(0-3)

14.  Chris S - 2 (1) [14] M(0-1-1) R(1-1) C(0-2)

15.  Josh S - 2 (1) [14] M(0-1-1) R(1-1) C(0-2)

16.  Shawn M - 0 (0) [16] M(0-0-2) R(0-2) C(0-2)

17.  Laura H - 0 (0) [8] M(0-0-1) R(0-1) C(0-1)

 

 

Runners by RPI

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 12-8 (0.600) [0.593] 

2. Shaper 6-4 (0.600) [0.461] 

3. Anarch 10-12 (0.455) [0.449] 

 

 

Corporations by RPI

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Jinteki 8-3 (0.727) [0.606] 

2. Weyland 7-7 (0.500) [0.534] 

3. NBN 3-5 (0.375) [0.495] 

4. Haas-Bioroid 6-13 (0.316) [0.373] 

  

 

Decks by RPI minimum 2 games played

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Personal Evolution/Kill 2-0 (1.000) [0.818]

2. Replicating Perfection/Shell 2-0 (1.000) [0.750]

3. Making News/Never Advance 2-0 (1.000) [0.749]

4. Reina Roja/General 4-1 (0.800) [0.718]

5. Andromeda/Econ Control 4-1 (0.800) [0.678]

6. Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers/Combo 2-1 (0.667) [0.642]

7. Building a Better World/Big Ice 2-2 (0.500) [0.589]

8. Replicating Perfection/General 3-2 (0.600) [0.577]

9. Building a Better World/General 2-1 (0.667) [0.577]

10. Chaos Theory/General 1-1 (0.500) [0.563]

11. Gabriel Santiago/Econ Control 2-2 (0.500) [0.539]

12. Andromeda/Rush 4-3 (0.571) [0.504]

13. Building a Better World/Big Money 1-1 (0.500) [0.494]

14. Next Design/Fast Advance 1-1 (0.500) [0.469]

15. Noise/Virus 2-3 (0.400) [0.433]

16. The World is Yours*/Fast Advance 1-1 (0.500) [0.430]

17. Chaos Theory/Quick Rig 1-1 (0.500) [0.428]

18. Reina Roja/Expensive Ice 2-2 (0.500) [0.428]

19. Building a Better World/Tag n' Bag 2-3 (0.400) [0.398]

20. Whizzard/Big Rig 1-2 (0.333) [0.377]

21. Whizzard/Parasite Recursion 1-3 (0.250) [0.301]

22. Next Design/General 1-3 (0.250) [0.273]

23. Gabriel Santiago/HQ Lock 1-2 (0.333) [0.263]

24. Next Design/Big Ice 1-7 (0.125) [0.209]

25. Making News/Tag n' Bag 0-2 (0.000) [0.189]

26. Making News/General 0-2 (0.000) [0.01]

 

A big "thank you" you all who showed up.  See you next week!


Edited by Deathjester26, 08 January 2014 - 06:13 PM.


#19 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 14 January 2014 - 05:25 PM

Season 3 Week 2 Numbers

 

 

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Dan J - 30 (3.750) [82] M(7-1-0) R(8-0) C(7-1)

2.  Alan C - 18 (2.250) [80] M(4-1-3) R(4-4) C(5-3)

3.  Paul T - 14 (2.000) [94] M(2-3-2) R(4-3) C(3-4)

4.  Vincent P - 14 (2.000) [82] M(2-3-2) R(3-4) C(4-3)

5.  Aaron J - 14 (2.333) [60] M(2-3-1) R(4-2) C(3-3)

6.  John K - 14 (2.000) [102] M(2-3-2) R(5-2) C(2-5)

7.  Kenny K - 14 (2.000) [82] M(2-3-2) R(2-5) C(5-2)

8.  Brendan C - 12 (3.000) [10] M(2-2-0) R(3-1) C(3-1)

9.  Alex E - 10 (2.000) [60] M(1-3-1) R(3-2) C(2-3)

10.  Ryan M - 10 (1.667) [56] M(2-1-3) R(2-4) C(3-3)

11.  Damian B - 10 (2.500) [52] M(2-1-1) R(3-1) C(2-2)

12.  Matthew L - 8 (2.667) [32] M(1-2-0) R(2-1) C(2-1)

13.  Daniel D - 8 (2.000) [38] M(1-2-1) R(3-1) C(1-3)

14.  Jake T - 6 (2.000) [60] M(1-1-1) R(2-1) C(1-2)

15.  Chris B - 6 (1.500) [54] M(1-1-2) R(1-3) C(2-2)

16.  Chris S - 4 (1.333) [34] M(0-2-1) R(1-2) C(1-2)

17.  Jeff C - 4 (1.333) [40] M(0-2-1) R(0-3) C(2-1)

18.  Matt J - 2 (0.667) [54] M(0-1-2) R(1-2) C(0-3)

19.  Josh S - 2 (1.000) [22] M(0-1-1) R(1-1) C(0-2)

20.  Shawn M - 0 (0.000) [26] M(0-0-2) R(0-2) C(0-2)

21.  Laura H - 0 (0.000) [12] M(0-0-1) R(0-1) C(0-1)

 

 

Runners by RPI

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 22-16 (0.579) [0.574] 

2. Shaper 16-14 (0.533) [0.504] 

3. Anarch 14-18 (0.438) [0.437] 

 

 

Corporations by RPI

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Weyland 18-14 (0.563) [0.554] 

2. Jinteki 13-8 (0.619) [0.544] 

3. NBN 8-8 (0.500) [0.529] 

4. Haas-Bioroid 9-22 (0.290) [0.394] 

 

 

Decks by RPI, minimum 3 games played

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Reina Roja/General 5-1 (0.833) [0.728]

2. Andromeda/Econ Control 8-2 (0.800) [0.679]

3. Rielle "Kit" Peddler/Yogosaurus 3-1 (0.750) [0.650]

4. Building a Better World/Big Ice 2-2 (0.500) [0.606]

5. Making News/Fast Advance 3-1 (0.750) [0.606]

6. Building a Better World/Tag n' Bag 9-4 (0.692) [0.606]

7. Building a Better World/Big Money 4-3 (0.571) [0.596]

8. Making News/Fast Advance and Tag 3-2 (0.600) [0.586]

9. Rielle "Kit" Peddler/Parasite Recursion 5-2 (0.714) [0.580]

10. Replicating Perfection/General 3-2 (0.600) [0.580]

11. Andromeda/Rush 7-6 (0.538) [0.562]

12. Gabriel Santiago/General 3-2 (0.600) [0.548]

13. Replicating Perfection/Shell 3-2 (0.600) [0.531]

14. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey/Atman 3-3 (0.500) [0.512]

15. Cerebral Imaging/Combo 3-3 (0.500) [0.511]

16. Reina Roja/Expensive Ice 3-2 (0.600) [0.508]

17. Gabriel Santiago/Econ Control 2-3 (0.400) [0.491]

18. Personal Evolution/Kill 4-3 (0.571) [0.467]

19. Making News/Tag n' Bag 1-2 (0.333) [0.428]

20. Noise/Virus 2-3 (0.400) [0.421]

21. Building a Better World/General 3-5 (0.375) [0.419]

22. Engineering the Future/Fast Advance 2-5 (0.286) [0.382]

23. Chaos Theory/R&D Dig 1-2 (0.333) [0.381]

24. Chaos Theory/Quick Rig 1-2 (0.333) [0.338]

25. Gabriel Santiago/HQ Lock 1-2 (0.333) [0.334]

26. Next Design/General 1-4 (0.200) [0.333]

27. Whizzard/Big Rig 1-2 (0.333) [0.328]

28. Whizzard/Parasite Recursion 1-3 (0.250) [0.308]

29. Reina Roja/Caissa Heavy 0-3 (0.000) [0.268]

30. Next Design/Big Ice 1-7 (0.125) [0.255]

31. Reina Roja/Virus 0-3 (0.000) [0.162]

 

Thanks again for coming out.  See you next week!


Edited by Deathjester26, 14 January 2014 - 05:28 PM.


#20 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 788 posts

Posted 21 January 2014 - 01:42 PM

Season 3 Week 3 Numbers

 

This was our busiest week yet, with 39 matches played!

 

Players

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Dan J - 36 (3.600) [190] M(8-2-0) R(9-1) C(9-1)

2.  John K - 30 (2.308) [222] M(4-7-2) R(8-5) C(7-6)

3.  Alan C - 28 (2.333) [198] M(6-2-4) R(6-6) C(8-4)

4.  Vincent P - 26 (2.600) [152] M(5-3-2) R(6-4) C(7-3)

5.  Kenny K - 24 (2.182) [162] M(3-6-2) R(5-6) C(7-4)

6.  Paul T - 22 (2.000) [188] M(4-3-4) R(6-5) C(5-6)

7.  Jake T - 20 (2.222) [180] M(3-4-2) R(5-4) C(5-4)

8.  Aaron J - 18 (1.800) [196] M(2-5-3) R(5-5) C(4-6)

9.  Brendan C - 18 (2.250) [138] M(3-3-2) R(5-3) C(4-4)

10.  Damian B - 18 (2.250) [128] M(3-3-2) R(5-3) C(4-4)

11.  Alex E - 16 (1.778) [168] M(2-4-3) R(4-5) C(4-5)

12.  Jeff C - 16 (2.286) [122] M(3-2-2) R(3-4) C(5-2)

13.  Daniel D - 14 (2.333) [92] M(2-3-1) R(4-2) C(3-3)

14.  Darren E - 14 (2.800) [90] M(3-1-1) R(3-2) C(4-1)

15.  Ryan M - 12 (1.333) [170] M(2-2-5) R(2-7) C(4-5)

16.  Matthew L - 10 (2.000) [98] M(1-3-1) R(3-2) C(2-3)

17.  David G - 8 (2.000) [78] M(0-4-0) R(2-2) C(2-2)

18.  Matt J - 6 (0.750) [152] M(0-3-5) R(2-6) C(1-7)

19.  Chris B - 6 (1.500) [88] M(1-1-2) R(1-3) C(2-2)

20.  Grant P - 4 (1.333) [70] M(0-2-1) R(1-2) C(1-2)

21.  Joseph B - 4 (1.333) [64] M(1-0-2) R(1-2) C(1-2)

22.  Chris S - 4 (1.333) [56] M(0-2-1) R(1-2) C(1-2)

23.  Josh S - 2 (1.000) [32] M(0-1-1) R(1-1) C(0-2)

24.  Stewart H - 0 (0.000) [116] M(0-0-5) R(0-5) C(0-5)

25.  Shawn M - 0 (0.000) [44] M(0-0-2) R(0-2) C(0-2)

26.  Laura H - 0 (0.000) [18] M(0-0-1) R(0-1) C(0-1)

 

Runners by RPI

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 43-32 (0.573) [0.573] 

2. Shaper 22-26 (0.458) [0.475]

3. Anarch 23-32 (0.418) [0.447] 

 

Corporations by RPI

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Weyland 22-15 (0.595) [0.553] 

2. NBN 23-18 (0.561) [0.535] 

3. Jinteki 23-16 (0.59) [0.535] 

4. Haas-Bioroid 22-39 (0.361) [0.41] 

 

Decks by RPI, minimum 5 games played

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Andromeda/Econ Control 11-3 (0.786) [0.665]

2. Making News/Counterstrike 6-2 (0.750) [0.662]

3. Building a Better World/Tag n' Bag 11-4 (0.733) [0.621]

4. Building a Better World/Big Money 4-3 (0.571) [0.592]

5. Making News/Fast Advance 10-5 (0.667) [0.572]

6. Replicating Perfection/Shell 6-3 (0.667) [0.568]

7. Reina Roja/General 8-6 (0.571) [0.557]

8. Rielle "Kit" Peddler/Parasite Recursion 6-4 (0.600) [0.544]

9. Making News/Fast Advance and Tag 5-4 (0.556) [0.537]

10. Andromeda/Rush 9-7 (0.563) [0.537]

11. Personal Evolution/Kill 11-8 (0.579) [0.535]

12. Gabriel Santiago/General 6-5 (0.545) [0.514]

13. Andromeda/General 7-6 (0.538) [0.510]

14. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey/Atman 4-4 (0.500) [0.510]

15. Gabriel Santiago/Econ Control 9-9 (0.500) [0.509]

16. Reina Roja/Expensive Ice 5-5 (0.500) [0.484]

17. Replicating Perfection/General 3-4 (0.429) [0.463]

18. Building a Better World/General 5-6 (0.455) [0.463]

19. Cerebral Imaging/Combo 4-6 (0.400) [0.456]

20. Chaos Theory/Quick Rig 2-3 (0.400) [0.434]

21. Noise/General 2-3 (0.400) [0.408]

22. Reina Roja/Virus 2-4 (0.333) [0.404]

23. Noise/Virus 2-4 (0.333) [0.401]

24. Engineering the Future/Fast Advance 4-9 (0.308) [0.392]

25. Making News/Tag n' Bag 1-4 (0.200) [0.369]

26. Next Design/Big Ice 4-12 (0.250) [0.331]

27. Next Design/General 1-4 (0.200) [0.318]

28. Reina Roja/Caissa Heavy 0-5 (0.00) [0.267]

 

2 more weeks of league play before our cut to the top 8 and our finals.  See you all next week!


Edited by Deathjester26, 21 January 2014 - 01:48 PM.





© 2013 Fantasy Flight Publishing, Inc. Fantasy Flight Games and the FFG logo are ® of Fantasy Flight Publishing, Inc.  All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact | User Support | Rules Questions | Help | RSS