Jump to content



Photo

Polish Open Championships 2011 Finals


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1 Merenerook

Merenerook

    Member

  • Members
  • 14 posts

Posted 25 September 2011 - 05:11 AM

Top 8

Places 1-5 Empire

6th - Chaos

7th - Dwarves

8th - Empire

 

Among 69 players most played empire decks, then dwarves. I've seen some DE and interesting mixed order decks, one really fun to play HE, few Chaos ( one unitless!!) and some interesting Orcs.
I have to say finals were boring, emire deck are so strong and similar, it was all about who will go first or makes a mistake. Im glad that i finished in the middle of the ladder, couse i was able to play against some very interesting new concepts.

I will post some decklists when they appear.



#2 DaRKeR

DaRKeR

    Member

  • Members
  • 26 posts

Posted 26 September 2011 - 12:48 PM

Biggest tour :)


Final result:
=============

1 Wojtiuk, Krystian
2 Serafin, Jakub
3 Bak, Grzegorz
4 Walczewski, Artur
5 Kotula, Maciej
6 Slonecki, Kamil
7 Wojdat, Arkadiusz
8 Miszczuk, Michal

After 6 rounds:

1. Bak, Grzegorz 16 62,9630 73,3333 60,7738 6/5/1/0
2. Kotula, Maciej 15 57,4074 83,3333 58,4493 6/5/0/0
3. Walczewski, Artur 15 50,0000 73,3333 50,4274 6/5/0/0
4. Slonecki, Kamil 15 46,2963 66,6667 50,7003 6/5/0/0
5. Serafin, Jakub 14 63,8889 66,6667 61,1004 6/4/2/0
6. Wojdat, Arkadiusz 14 47,2222 71,4286 51,2882 6/4/2/0
7. Wojtiuk, Krystian 13 63,8889 75,0000 61,0012 6/4/1/0
8. Miszczuk, Michal 13 61,1111 66,6667 54,3709 6/4/1/0
9. Ziebicki, Maciej 13 60,1852 62,5000 57,1594 6/4/1/0
10. Lopaciuk, Piotr 12 61,1111 64,2857 59,1092 6/4/0/0
11. Wojdat, Monika 12 57,4074 69,2308 56,1271 6/4/0/0
12. Zawislak, Maciej 12 55,5556 69,2308 55,9066 6/3/3/0
13. Koenner, Jakub 12 53,7037 69,2308 54,6429 6/4/0/0
14. Wloch, Dawid 12 51,8519 64,2857 54,1038 6/3/3/0
15. Bigos, Lukasz 12 50,0000 62,5000 52,2876 6/4/0/0
16. Hess, Witold 12 50,0000 60,0000 49,4345 6/4/0/0
17. Galda, Slawomir 12 48,1481 57,1429 47,4860 6/4/0/0
18. Szczepaniak, Franciszek 12 40,7407 57,1429 44,9206 6/4/0/0
19. Samek, Tomasz 11 61,1111 58,3333 59,8285 6/3/2/0
20. Furmanski, Piotr 11 52,7778 60,0000 56,0256 6/3/2/0
21. Sowa, Lukasz 11 49,0741 57,1429 52,5758 6/3/2/0
22. Mikulski, Adam 10 63,8889 61,5385 60,6647 6/3/1/0
23. Bortkun, Piotr 10 50,0000 57,1429 48,5005 6/3/1/0
24. Nawrat, Milosz 10 46,2963 53,3333 47,0792 6/3/1/0
25. Wójcik, Lukasz 10 42,5926 57,1429 43,9448 6/3/1/0
26. Nastiuk, Mateusz 9 64,8148 47,0588 59,5337 6/3/0/0
27. Furmanska, Joanna 9 63,8889 53,3333 60,8043 6/3/0/0
28. Wrabec, Diana 9 58,3333 46,6667 54,1130 6/3/0/0
29. Kaczmarek, Pawel 9 56,4815 50,0000 57,6587 6/3/0/0
30. Kowalski, Pawel 9 54,6296 53,3333 55,3388 6/3/0/0
31. Michalek, Jerzy 9 52,7778 53,8462 53,9194 6/3/0/0
32. Zub, Przemyslaw 9 52,7778 53,3333 50,3785 6/3/0/0
33. Krystyan, Adrian 9 50,9259 47,0588 50,9722 6/3/0/0
34. Zochowski, Pawel Boreas 9 49,0741 42,8571 51,5476 6/3/0/0
35. Kotula-Sowa, Anna 9 48,1481 43,7500 50,9707 6/3/0/0
36. Pedzik, Piotr 9 47,2222 46,6667 47,9225 6/3/0/0
37. Wladyczynska, Magdalena 9 46,6667 57,1429 48,0128 5/2/0/1
38. Pawliczak, Tadeusz 9 41,6667 50,0000 45,2564 6/3/0/0
39. Poremba, Marek 9 39,8148 40,0000 46,4451 6/3/0/0
40. Kowalski, Tomasz 9 37,0370 38,4615 41,6667 6/3/0/0
41. Blaszkiewicz, Stanislaw 8 55,5556 53,3333 56,1844 6/2/2/0
42. Skruch, Adam 8 50,0000 53,3333 50,2381 6/2/2/0
43. Janda, Barbara 8 49,0741 46,1538 53,5483 6/2/2/0
44. Golab, Adam 8 47,2222 50,0000 47,0574 6/2/2/0
45. Czopek, Adam 7 57,4074 42,8571 56,4939 6/2/1/0
46. Grzesiak, Paulina 7 50,9259 42,8571 50,8297 6/2/1/0
47. Klocek, Marcin 7 50,0000 41,6667 49,5355 6/2/1/0
48. Szymus, Szymon 7 49,0741 43,7500 52,7943 6/2/1/0
49. Szczucki, Tomasz 7 43,5185 47,0588 42,1368 6/2/1/0
50. Reputanowski, Maciej 6 56,4815 40,0000 53,5676 6/2/0/0
51. Chomicz, Michal 6 54,6296 41,6667 51,1722 6/2/0/0
52. Porecki, Michal 6 52,7778 33,3333 53,2051 6/2/0/0
53. Grochowski, Wojciech 6 50,9259 50,0000 50,6308 6/2/0/0
54. Orzol, Jacek 6 50,9259 35,7143 49,2567 6/2/0/0
55. Iglewski, Andrzej 6 50,0000 41,6667 48,0000 5/1/0/1
56. Lapcik, Piotr 6 47,7778 40,0000 44,9048 5/1/0/1
57. Borowski, Michal 6 47,2222 46,6667 43,9805 6/2/0/0
58. Lapcik, Dominik 6 47,2222 40,0000 47,6885 6/2/0/0
59. Duda, Przemyslaw 6 46,2963 46,6667 46,7361 6/2/0/0
60. Obajtek, Lucjan 6 38,8889 33,3333 41,7320 6/2/0/0
61. Lukaszewicz, Daniel 5 51,1111 45,4545 51,4286 5/0/2/1
62. Chmurski, Marcin 4 48,1481 33,3333 46,3507 6/1/1/0
63. Brudnicki, Konrad 4 43,5185 35,7143 45,6209 6/1/1/0
64. Rokicki, Bartek 4 40,7407 33,3333 44,5953 6/1/1/0
65. Smul, Mateusz 3 55,5556 27,2727 51,6447 5/0/0/1
66. Galek, Przemek 3 48,1481 21,4286 53,0617 6/1/0/0
67. Noga, Mikolaj 3 43,5185 26,6667 44,2460 6/1/0/0
68. Biegun, Jakub 3 42,5926 33,3333 41,8155 6/1/0/0
69. Obajtek, Zuzanna 3 36,6667 28,5714 39,1429 5/0/0/1



#3 slick

slick

    Member

  • Members
  • 79 posts

Posted 26 September 2011 - 02:03 PM

We eagerly await your decklist and tourney reports  



#4 grille

grille

    Member

  • Members
  • 202 posts

Posted 26 September 2011 - 09:27 PM

It's absolutely impressive to see your whi competition scene. You have regular tournaments and now such a big event, I guess every passionate whi player is envious about that. I was quite surprised to see no orc rush, reanimator or Dark Elf deck in the top 8. Also Chaos doesn't seem that popular like it is here and I'm assuming you played without Invevitable City?

@Amarok and MOUSE:

Did you also participate in this tournament and how did it work out for you?

And yes, we eagerly await reports and decklists english Inevitable City spoiler :)

 



#5 grille

grille

    Member

  • Members
  • 202 posts

Posted 26 September 2011 - 09:28 PM

Sorry for doublepost. Can't delete



#6 DaRKeR

DaRKeR

    Member

  • Members
  • 26 posts

Posted 26 September 2011 - 11:33 PM

The day after Polish Open Championships we had Final of 1st season of Rankings warhammer-inwazja.pl/index.php 

Top 16 was quite different than POC.

Here are Results:

Group 1
1. Jaszczur CHA 6ptk 5-3
2. Arteusz DWA 6ptk 5-3

3. Forte IMP 6ptk 5-3 (Here was decision by roll a dice)
4. Carnage CHA 0ptk 0-6

Group 2
1. awojdi ORK 9ptk 6-2
2. DaRKeR ORK 6ptk 4-3

3. Jerry IMP 3ptk 4-4
4. Keil IMP 0ptk 1-6

Group 3
1. Stach DWA 9ptk 5-1
2. Miklas IMP 6ptk 4-2

3. naridos DWA 3ptk 2-4
4. Bonq IMP 0ptk 2-6

Group 4
1. Arczi ORK 9ptk 6-1
2. tadek IMP 6ptk 5-3

3. DeerDance CHA 3ptk 2-5
4. Amarok IMP 0ptk 2-6

TOP 8
Jaszczur 2:1 tadek
awojdi 2:1 Miklas
Stach 1:2 DaRKeR
Arczi 2:1 Arteusz

TOP4
Jaszczur 1:2 awojdi
Arczi 1:2 DaRKeR

3rd Place
Jaszczur 2:0 Arczi

FINAL
awojdi 2:0 DaRKeR

 

my decklist deckbox.org/sets/74132






© 2013 Fantasy Flight Publishing, Inc. Fantasy Flight Games and the FFG logo are ® of Fantasy Flight Publishing, Inc.  All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact | User Support | Rules Questions | Help | RSS