Jump to content



Photo

Assault on Wroclaw 02-04-2011 Poland


  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 DaRKeR

DaRKeR

    Member

  • Members
  • 26 posts

Posted 15 February 2011 - 10:00 PM

Assault on Wroclaw Tournament serve two purposes; firstly, the tournament ends the fourth
Wroclaw league , of which we are very proud of. Secondly, and most importantly; it is a first
major tournament held in Wroclaw, with many attractive prizes.
We invite all who wish to play seriously, and also have fun.


The tournament is sponsored by the publisher Galakta and the Shop Planszak.pl.


Place: Salonik pub, Braniborska st. 2/10, Wroclaw.

Directions from the railway station: Tram 0P

Direction are here

After getting out of main railway station (A) continue through the tunnel and proceed to the
tram stop (B) on which take a tram ride 0P until the stop "Plac Orlat Lwowskich” © – it's the
3rd stop after entering the tram – from there it's only a 500m walk, according to the map, to
the point (D).
Entry is not clearly visible, so there'll be a sheet about the tournament hanging out.

Hour: 11:00 – 1150 – sign up
12:00 – Start of Tournament.
 

Format: Constructed / Standard, all Battle Packs in any language (the latest Battle Pack up to
date will be allowed if it is available at least a week earlier )
 

Rules: official FFG (FAQ 1.3 or later, if it's available)


Swiss Format: 5-6 rounds and after that TOP 8 or TOP 16, depending on the number of
players.

Electors: DaRKeR, Przemo, Jaszczur – the jury may be
extended depending on the number of players.

Every participant must have a list of his deck.

Cards must be in protectors.

 

Entrance fee: 40zl paid on the spot.

Awards:
1st. Place: Cup for 1st place, badge of Your choosing, mat of Your choosing, an award chosen
from the available (list below);
2nd. Place: Cup for 2nd place, badge of Your choosing, mat, an award chosen from the
available;
3rd. Place: Cup for 3rd place, badge of Your choosing, an award chosen from the available;
4th. Place: badge of Your choosing, an award chosen from the available;
5th. Place: badge of Your choosing, an award chosen from the available;
6th. Place: badge of Your choosing, an award chosen from the available;
7th. Place: badge of Your choosing, an award chosen from the available;
8th. Place: badge of Your choosing, an award chosen from the available.
 

Everyone will take part in draft from at least five Corruption Cycle Battle Packs, sponsored by Galakta. Draft will start from 9th place going down, then top8 from 8th place going up.


There will be a prize draw among all partcipants, except for Top8. The prizes will include:
- 3 badges;
- gadgets bought for the funds remaining from the fee (the amount depends on the number of
players)

List of prizes (the titles are subject to change):

- „7(Siedem)”
- „Small World”
- „Gosu”
- „Earth Reborn”
- „BSG Exodus”
- „Dracula” PL
- „Chaos in the Old World”
- „Talisman Magia i Miecz”
- „Stronghold”

 

Awards from the fee and bonus are sponsored by Shop Planszak.pl

Badges and mats are sponsored by Publisher Galakta.

 

JOIN US on

FACEBOOK !

or Deckbox 

 


 



#2 DaRKeR

DaRKeR

    Member

  • Members
  • 26 posts

Posted 06 April 2011 - 01:31 AM

Here are results

 

Final result:
=============

1 Monika Wojdat, Dwa
2 Piotr "Juri" Jurczak, Imp
3 Adrian "DaRKeR" Szade, HE
4 Jakub "Jaszczur" Serafin, Dwa
5 Jacek "Crom" Kowalski, Imp
6 Przemyslaw "Przemo" Zub, Dwa
7 Arkadiusz "awojdi" Wojdat, Imp
8 Damian "Zombie" Chmielewski, Dwa
9 Stanislaw "Stach" Blaszkiewicz, Dwa
10 Dominik "MykMyk" Kasprzycki, Imp
11 Krzysztof "Czarny" Jarmolowicz, Dwa
12 Grzegorz "Bonq" Bak, DE
13 Wojciech "Wojteks" Szala, Imp
14 Diana Wrabec, Ork
15 Ola "Krecik" Smelka, Ork
16 Maciej "Obi" Pietrzak, Dwa

Before Playoff

No. Name Points Win% Win% Win% P/W/D/B
1. 16 Stanislaw Blaszkiewicz, Dwa 13 64,0000 80,0000 67,4545 5/4/1/0
2. 13 Dominik Kasprzycki, Imp 13 58,6667 90,0000 55,7273 5/4/1/0
3. 26 Jarmolowicz, Dwa 12 53,3333 66,6667 52,8788 5/4/0/0
4. 30 Grzegorz Bak, DE 12 49,3333 66,6667 49,8555 5/4/0/0
5. 10 Adrian Szade, HE 10 66,6667 63,6364 62,6923 5/3/1/0
6. 21 Jakub Serafin, Dwa 10 64,0000 70,0000 61,1515 5/3/1/0
7. 24 Piotr Jurczak, Imp 10 58,6667 63,6364 59,0256 5/3/1/0
8. 6 Wojciech Szala, Imp 10 48,0000 66,6667 52,6667 5/3/1/0
9. 18 Jacek Kowalski, Imp 9 62,6667 50,0000 61,5311 5/3/0/0
10. 20 Diana Wrabec, Ork 9 60,0000 63,6364 56,3636 4/2/0/1
11. 22 Ola Smelka, Ork 9 56,0000 60,0000 56,3333 5/3/0/0
12. 1 Maciej Pietrzak, Dwa 9 45,3333 58,3333 46,3939 5/3/0/0
13. 19 Przemyslaw Zub, Dwa 9 44,0000 57,1429 42,4359 5/3/0/0
14. 28 Arkadiusz Wojdat, Imp 8 56,0000 60,0000 55,0000 5/2/2/0
15. 29 Damian Chmielewski, Dwa 8 53,3333 53,8462 53,4286 5/2/2/0
16. 27 Monika Wojdat, Dwa 8 50,6667 53,8462 51,9347 5/2/2/0
17. 33 Lukasz Paw, DE 8 45,3333 54,5455 49,2308 5/2/2/0
18. 2 Michal Miszczuk, Imp 7 57,3333 41,6667 59,0606 5/2/1/0
19. 25 Adam Mikulski, Imp 7 54,6667 58,3333 54,4056 5/2/1/0
20. 32 Kuba Kirkowski, DE 7 42,6667 53,8462 46,0373 5/2/1/0
21. 5 Elzbieta Rzosinska, Dwa 7 40,0000 41,6667 43,3333 5/2/1/0
22. 4 Mateusz Nastiuk, Imp 6 58,6667 45,4545 56,0862 5/2/0/0
23. 14 Tomasz Jeznach, Imp 6 54,6667 41,6667 53,4286 5/2/0/0
24. 31 Konrad Labedzki, Ork 6 48,0000 41,6667 46,6667 5/2/0/0
25. 3 Artur Walczewski, DE 6 46,6667 50,0000 44,3333 5/2/0/0
26. 23 Joanna Mida, Ork 6 45,3333 46,1538 45,4615 5/2/0/0
27. 11 Pawel Kacperski, Daw 6 42,6667 50,0000 44,4359 5/2/0/0
28. 7 Jakub Brozyna, Ork 6 42,6667 38,4615 44,3823 5/2/0/0
29. 34 Miroslaw Kusnierz, Imp 4 60,0000 38,4615 58,5082 5/1/1/0
30. 35 Lukasz Pasierbek, Dwa 4 52,0000 33,3333 54,1026 5/1/1/0
31. 12 Sebastian Bijak, Dwa 3 58,6667 33,3333 58,0000 5/1/0/0
32. 8 Rafal Plesniak, Dwa 3 55,0000 27,2727 54,3935 4/0/0/1
33. 17 Maciej Ziebicki, He 3 45,0000 27,2727 47,5321 4/0/0/1
34. 9 Milosz Borowiec, Ork 3 43,3333 33,3333 45,5357 4/0/0/1
35. 15 Szymon Stanislawiszyn, Chaos 3 40,0000 27,2727 46,9551 4/0/0/1

 

DeckLists top 3

1. Dwarfy Moniki

3x Dwarf Ranger
3x Serpent Slayer
3x Grudgebarer
3x Dwarf Cannon Crew
3x Troll Slayers
3x Slayers of Karak Kadrin
3x Mountain Legion
3x Grudgethrower
3x My Life For the Hold
2x Long Winter
3x Reclaiming the fallen
2x Master Rune of Spite
2x Demolition
3x Innovation
3x Contested Village
3x Warpstone Excavation
3x Ancestral Tomb
3x Mining Tunnels

2. Imperium Juriego

3x Friedrich Hemmler
3x Rodrik's Raiders
2x Wilhelm of the Osterknacht
3x Peasant Militia
3x Huntsmen
3x Knights Panther
2x Free Company
3x Derricksburg Forge
3x Contested Village
3x Warpstone Excavation
2x Helblaster Voley Gun
1x Runefang of Solland
3x Judgement of Verena
3x Infiltrate
3x Order in Chaos
3x Long winter
3x Will of Electors
2x Innovation
2x Called Back
2x Iron Discipline

3. HECK DaRKeRa :)
http://deckbox.org/sets/40231






© 2013 Fantasy Flight Publishing, Inc. Fantasy Flight Games and the FFG logo are ® of Fantasy Flight Publishing, Inc.  All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact | User Support | Rules Questions | Help | RSS