Jump to content



Photo

San Diego (CA) Netrunners


  • Please log in to reply
34 replies to this topic

#21 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 29 January 2014 - 12:31 AM

Season 3 Week 4 Numbers!  Also, please check your email for a break down of the prizes.

 

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Dan J - 44 (3.143) [330] M(9-4-1) R(11-3) C(11-3)

2.  John K - 36 (2.118) [396] M(5-8-4) R(10-7) C(8-9)

3.  Alan C - 34 (2.125) [378] M(7-3-6) R(8-8) C(9-7)

4.  Jake T - 32 (2.462) [336] M(6-4-3) R(8-5) C(8-5)

5.  Kenny K - 32 (2.133) [304] M(5-6-4) R(7-8) C(9-6)

6.  Darren E - 30 (3.333) [242] M(7-1-1) R(7-2) C(8-1)

7.  Brendan C - 28 (2.333) [316] M(5-4-3) R(7-5) C(7-5)

8.  Damian B - 28 (2.154) [214] M(4-6-3) R(6-7) C(8-5)

9.  Vincent P - 26 (2.000) [302] M(5-3-5) R(6-7) C(7-6)

10.  Jeff C - 26 (2.364) [282] M(4-5-2) R(5-6) C(8-3)

11.  Alex E - 22 (1.833) [290] M(3-5-4) R(6-6) C(5-7)

12.  Paul T - 22 (2.000) [240] M(4-3-4) R(6-5) C(5-6)

13.  Aaron J - 18 (1.800) [250] M(2-5-3) R(5-5) C(4-6)

14.  Daniel D - 14 (2.333) [108] M(2-3-1) R(4-2) C(3-3)

15.  Matt J - 14 (1.273) [278] M(1-5-5) R(5-6) C(2-9)

16.  Ryan M - 12 (1.091) [264] M(2-2-7) R(2-9) C(4-7)

17.  Matthew L - 10 (2.000) [122] M(1-3-1) R(3-2) C(2-3)

18.  David G - 8 (2.000) [110] M(0-4-0) R(2-2) C(2-2)

19.  Chris B - 6 (1.500) [102] M(1-1-2) R(1-3) C(2-2)

20.  Chris S - 6 (1.500) [76] M(0-3-1) R(2-2) C(1-3)

21.  Joseph B - 4 (1.333) [98] M(1-0-2) R(1-2) C(1-2)

22.  Grant P - 4 (1.333) [90] M(0-2-1) R(1-2) C(1-2)

23.  Stewart H - 2 (0.250) [242] M(0-1-7) R(0-8) C(1-7)

24.  Josh S - 2 (1.000) [40] M(0-1-1) R(1-1) C(0-2)

25.  Shawn M - 0 (0.000) [54] M(0-0-2) R(0-2) C(0-2)

26.  Laura H - 0 (0.000) [28] M(0-0-1) R(0-1) C(0-1)

 

This week, instead of the faction and deck numbers I'll post the Standing for the side challenges.

 

Most identities with a W

Name Count

Kenny K 15

Alan C 12

Damian B 11

Vincent P 10

Alex E 9

Paul T 8

Brendan C 7

Matt J 7

Jake T 6

Jeff C 5

Ryan M 5

Dan J 4

John K 4

Matthew L 4

Chris B 3

Aaron J 2

Chris S 2

Daniel D 2

Darren E 2

David G 2

Grant P 2

Joseph B 2

Josh S 1

Stewart H 1

Laura H 0

Shawn M 0

 

Highest Average of Agenda Points Scored in Games Lost

Grant P (5.5)

Alan C (4.467)

Jeff C (4.444)

Chris B (4.2)

Kenny K (3.714)

Dan J (3.667)

Matthew L (3.6)

Matt J (3.467)

Daniel D (3.4)

John K (3.25)

Damian B (3.25)

Paul T (3.182)

Ryan M (3.125)

Aaron J (3.091)

Josh S (3)

Laura H (3)

Vincent P (2.846)

Jake T (2.8)

Joseph B (2.75)

Alex E (2.538)

Brendan C (2.3)

David G (2)

Chris S (2)

Stewart H (2)

Darren E (1.667)

Shawn M (0.5)

 

Next week is out last week!  Good luck everyone.


Edited by Deathjester26, 29 January 2014 - 12:34 AM.


#22 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 04 February 2014 - 10:54 PM

The dust has settled (almost)!  After 5 weeks of league play, it's time for our finals.  Here are the final numbers.

 

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Dan J - 52 (3.059) [540] M(10-6-1) R(13-4) C(13-4)

2.  Alan C - 46 (2.19) [646] M(9-5-7) R(11-10) C(12-9)

3.  Vincent P - 44 (2.316) [584] M(8-6-5) R(12-7) C(10-9)

4.  Darren E - 42 (3.5) [364] M(10-1-1) R(10-2) C(11-1)

5.  Jeff C - 40 (2.5) [498] M(6-8-2) R(10-6) C(10-6)

6.  Jake T - 40 (2.353) [556] M(7-6-4) R(11-6) C(9-8)

7.  Brendan C - 38 (2.375) [530] M(7-5-4) R(9-7) C(10-6)

8.  Kenny K - 38 (1.81) [624] M(6-7-8) R(8-13) C(11-10)

9.  John K - 36 (2.118) [502] M(5-8-4) R(10-7) C(8-9)

10.  Damian B - 34 (1.889) [472] M(4-9-5) R(9-9) C(8-10)

11.  Paul T - 24 (1.6) [446] M(4-4-7) R(6-9) C(6-9)

12.  Alex E - 22 (1.833) [362] M(3-5-4) R(6-6) C(5-7)

13.  Aaron J - 18 (1.8) [292] M(2-5-3) R(5-5) C(4-6)

14.  Matt J - 16 (1.231) [394] M(1-6-6) R(6-7) C(2-11)

15.  Daniel D - 14 (2.333) [126] M(2-3-1) R(4-2) C(3-3)

16.  Ryan M - 12 (1.091) [324] M(2-2-7) R(2-9) C(4-7)

17.  David G - 10 (1.667) [202] M(0-5-1) R(2-4) C(3-3)

18.  Matthew L - 10 (2) [134] M(1-3-1) R(3-2) C(2-3)

19.  Chris B - 6 (1.5) [122] M(1-1-2) R(1-3) C(2-2)

20.  Chris S - 6 (1.5) [108] M(0-3-1) R(2-2) C(1-3)

21.  Grant P - 4 (1.333) [122] M(0-2-1) R(1-2) C(1-2)

22.  Joseph B - 4 (1.333) [118] M(1-0-2) R(1-2) C(1-2)

23.  Stewart H - 2 (0.222) [334] M(0-1-8) R(0-9) C(1-8)

24.  Josh S - 2 (1) [52] M(0-1-1) R(1-1) C(0-2)

25.  Shawn M - 0 (0) [82] M(0-0-2) R(0-2) C(0-2)

26.  Laura H - 0 (0) [38] M(0-0-1) R(0-1) C(0-1)

 

Next week we will start our finals at 6pm.  The top 8 have been seeded according to their Ave. Points per Match, and will face off as follows:

 

1. Darren E. v 8. Kenny K.

2. Dan J. v 7. Alan C.

3. Jeff C. v 6. Vincent P.

4. Brendan C. v 5. Jake T.

 

Runners by RPI

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 76-42 (0.644) [0.599]

2. Anarch 35-46 (0.432) [0.454]

3. Shaper 32-49 (0.395) [0.448] 

 

Corporations by RPI

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Weyland 31-28 (0.525) [0.545]

2. Jinteki 37-30 (0.552) [0.528]

3. NBN 43-39 (0.524) [0.522]

4. Haas-Bioroid 26-46 (0.361) [0.431] 

 

Decks by RPI, minimum 5 games played

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Andromeda/Econ Control 32-9 (0.78) [0.664]

2. The World is Yours*/Counterstrike 4-1 (0.8) [0.654]

3. Building a Better World/Tag n' Bag 11-4 (0.733) [0.62]

4. The World is Yours*/Fast Advance 6-3 (0.667) [0.594]

5. Replicating Perfection/Shell 11-4 (0.733) [0.591]

6. Building a Better World/Big Money 8-7 (0.533) [0.569]

7. Andromeda/General 12-6 (0.667) [0.564]

8. Building a Better World/Big Ice 4-3 (0.571) [0.557]

9. Gabriel Santiago/Econ Control 14-10 (0.583) [0.548]

10. Andromeda/Rush 10-7 (0.588) [0.545]

11. Replicating Perfection/General 6-5 (0.545) [0.537]

12. Rielle "Kit" Peddler/Parasite Recursion 6-4 (0.6) [0.536]

13. Making News/Fast Advance and Tag 4-4 (0.5) [0.504]

14. Engineering the Future/Traps 3-3 (0.5) [0.503]

15. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey/Atman 6-5 (0.545) [0.485]

16. Personal Evolution/Kill 16-19 (0.457) [0.484]

17. Cerebral Imaging/Combo 5-6 (0.455) [0.458]

18. Gabriel Santiago/General 7-8 (0.467) [0.456]

19. Reina Roja/Expensive Ice 8-10 (0.444) [0.455]

20. Noise/Virus 3-4 (0.429) [0.45]

21. Building a Better World/General 6-10 (0.375) [0.425]

22. Noise/General 2-3 (0.4) [0.411]

23. Chaos Theory/Quick Rig 3-6 (0.333) [0.407]

24. Stronger Together/Big Ice 2-5 (0.286) [0.392]

25. Engineering the Future/Fast Advance 4-9 (0.308) [0.387]

26. Next Design/General 2-4 (0.333) [0.376]

27. Reina Roja/Virus 2-5 (0.286) [0.374]

28. Exile/Recursion 1-4 (0.2) [0.367]

29. Making News/Tag n' Bag 2-7 (0.222) [0.36]

30. Rielle "Kit" Peddler/General 1-4 (0.2) [0.339]

31. Next Design/Big Ice 4-13 (0.235) [0.328]

32. Reina Roja/Caissa Heavy 0-8 (0) [0.258]

33. The Professor/General 0-7 (0) [0.242]

 

Again, thanks to everyone for coming out and fighting to the end in our league.  Good luck to those who have made the finals!


Edited by Deathjester26, 05 February 2014 - 02:10 PM.


#23 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 11 February 2014 - 01:03 AM

Congrats to Jake, our repeat league champion for season 3!

 

Here is a breakdown of the finals:

 

8) Kenny (Chaos/TWiY*) def. 1) Darren (Andy/Making News)

7) Alan (Andy/TWiY*) def. 2) Dan (Andy/BaBW)

3) Jeff (Andy/BaBW) def. 6) Vincent (Andy/TWiY*)

5) Jake (Kate/PE) def. 4) Brendan (Whizzard/RP)

 

5) Jake def. 8) Kenny

3) Jeff def. 7) Alan

 

5) Jake def. 3) Jeff

 

It was a great league.  Good luck at all the store and regional championships!



#24 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 21 February 2014 - 05:58 PM

I just wanted to remind everyone that our Store Championship is coming up on March 1st, from 11am - 7pm at Game Empire, San Diego.  Entry is $10, registration opens at 10:30am, and I will be asking for deck lists.

 

See you there!



#25 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 08 April 2014 - 09:17 PM

For those in the SD area, here is a rundown of ANR events over the next couple of months either at Game Empire on MOnday nights, or At-Ease Games on Thursdays.  Casual play is at At-Ease Games on Thursdays from around 6pm until close.

 
April 27th - Kingdom-Con Tournament (See Kingdom-Con.com for details)
 
April 21st and 28th - Game Empire 2-part Tournament @ 6pm
What:  This is another 2-part Tournament wher we will play 3 rounds of swiss on the 21st, and finish up with one final round of swiss on the 28th follwed by a cut to the top 4.  Prizes will be awarded on the 28th.
Fee: $5
Prizes: Store credit and 2x 2014 Season 1 kits
 
May 15th - At-Ease Games Swiss Tournament @ 6pm
What: 4 - 5 rounds of swiss play
Fee: Free
Prizes: 1x 2014 Season 1 kit
 
June 19th - At-Ease Games Swiss Tournament @ 6pm
What: 4 - 5 rounds of swiss play
Fee: Free
Prizes: 1x 2014 Season 1 kit
 
Regular league play will probably start up in July some time.


#26 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 05 June 2014 - 04:07 PM

It's time for Summer League!!!

 

As part of LCG Night at At Ease Games, we will be running an Android: Netrunner league!

Jul 3rd – Aug 28th, 5pm – 11pm Thursday nights

League Rules

  • Each player will be given a score sheet to record their league games and achievements.
    • Score Sheets must be turned in at the end of each Thursday night session.
  • Each player is allowed to record up to 3 league matches each night, up to 21 matches over the entire league, and up to 2 games per opponent.
    • League matches must be agreed to before playing, and recorded by both players.
    • A match consists of 2 games, one as the Runner, and one as the Corporation.
    • Each game won is worth 2 League Points.
  • Players will be ranked by their League Points.
    • The first tie breaker will go to the player who has the most wins with their weaker side (Corp or Runner).
    • The second tie breaker will go to the player with the higher strength of schedule.
  • The last night for league games will be Thursday, Aug 21st.  This will be a make-up night where players may play any number of league matches, up to the maximum 21 matches allowed for the league.
  • On Aug 28th the top 16 players will be seeded and play in a double elimination tournament with 35 min. rounds (except for the final) to determine the League Champion!

 

Achievements

  • On the Score Sheets will be a list of achievements that players can accomplish in both league games and casual games played on Thursday nights at At Ease Games.
  • Prizes will be awarded to the player(s) with the most achievement points.

 

Deck Building Rules

  • Players are encouraged to play with a variety of decks throughout the league, but all decks must follow the rules found in the rule book, FAQ, and in the ANR Tournament Rules.
  • During the finals, players will be allowed to play with only 1 Runner deck and 1 Corporation deck.

 

Sign Up!

  • $5 entry fee (all money will go towards tournament prizes on Aug 28th)
  • If you're interested, simply find the Netrunner guys at At Ease Games on Tursday nights, and ask for John.

We will be using 2014 Season 2 kits for this league.


Edited by Deathjester26, 05 June 2014 - 04:08 PM.


#27 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 07 July 2014 - 03:00 PM

2014 Week 1 Numbers

 

Players

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Kenny K - 8 (2.667) [14] M(2-0-1) R(2-1) C(2-1)

2.  Brendan C - 8 (2.667) [20] M(1-2-0) R(1-2) C(3-0)

3.  Laura H - 8 (2.667) [14] M(1-2-0) R(1-2) C(3-0)

4.  Paul T - 8 (2.667) [14] M(1-2-0) R(1-2) C(3-0)

5.  Damian B - 6 (2) [18] M(1-1-1) R(1-2) C(2-1)

6.  Vincent P - 6 (2) [14] M(0-3-0) R(1-2) C(2-1)

7.  Dan J - 6 (3) [6] M(1-1-0) R(1-1) C(2-0)

8.  George R - 4 (1.333) [16] M(0-2-1) R(1-2) C(1-2)

9.  Tiffany V - 4 (1.333) [16] M(0-2-1) R(1-2) C(1-2)

10.  John K - 4 (1.333) [22] M(0-2-1) R(0-3) C(2-1)

11.  Alex E - 4 (2) [14] M(0-2-0) R(0-2) C(2-0)

12.  Alan C - 2 (1) [14] M(0-1-1) R(0-2) C(1-1)

13.  Chris S - 2 (1) [12] M(0-1-1) R(0-2) C(1-1)

14.  Jeramy P - 2 (2) [4] M(0-1-0) R(1-0) C(0-1)

 

Achievements

Player - Achievement Points

1. Dan J - 14

2. Jeramy P - 12

3. Laura H - 12

4. Alan C - 11

5. Paul T - 11

6. Kenny K - 10

7. John K - 9

8. Tiffany V - 8

9. Vincent P - 7

10. George R - 6

11. Alex E - 5

12. Brendan C - 4

13. Damian B - 3

14. Chris S - 2

 

Runners (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 4-6 (0.4) [0.562] 

2. Shaper 6-12 (0.333) [0.448] 

3. Anarch 1-7 (0.125) [0.41] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Weyland 7-1 (0.875) [0.559] 

2. Jinteki 10-3 (0.769) [0.557] 

3. Haas-Bioroid 7-6 (0.538) [0.432] 

4. NBN 1-1 (0.5) [0.377] 

 

Decks (by RPI, minimum 2 games)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Building a Better World 5-0 (1) [0.738]

2. Tennin Institute 2-0 (1) [0.688]

3. Replicating Perfection 5-2 (0.714) [0.619]

4. Silhouette 2-1 (0.667) [0.616]

5. Nisei Division 3-1 (0.75) [0.616]

6. Gabriel Santiago 2-2 (0.5) [0.503]

7. Making News 1-1 (0.5) [0.457]

8. Engineering the Future 6-6 (0.5) [0.451]

9. Because We Built It 1-1 (0.5) [0.405]

10. Chaos Theory 1-2 (0.333) [0.379]

11. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 4-8 (0.333) [0.375]

12. Noise 1-2 (0.333) [0.362]

13. Whizzard 0-2 (0) [0.283]

14. The Professor 0-2 (0) [0.234]

15. Reina Roja 0-3 (0) [0.189]

16. Iain Stirling 0-3 (0) [0.174]


Edited by Deathjester26, 11 July 2014 - 04:35 PM.


#28 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 11 July 2014 - 04:40 PM

2014 Summer League Week 2 Numbers

 

 

Players

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Brendan C - 14 (2.333) [60] M(1-5-0) R(2-4) C(5-1)

2.  Paul T - 14 (2.333) [54] M(2-3-1) R(2-4) C(5-1)

3.  Dan J - 12 (2.4) [58] M(1-4-0) R(2-3) C(4-1)

4.  Alan C - 12 (2.4) [54] M(2-2-1) R(2-3) C(4-1)

5.  Vincent P - 12 (2.4) [48] M(1-4-0) R(2-3) C(4-1)

6.  John K - 12 (2) [68] M(1-4-1) R(1-5) C(5-1)

7.  Kenny K - 10 (2) [54] M(2-1-2) R(2-3) C(3-2)

8.  George R - 10 (1.667) [52] M(1-3-2) R(2-4) C(3-3)

9.  Tiffany V - 10 (2) [50] M(1-3-1) R(2-3) C(3-2)

10.  Chris S - 10 (2) [44] M(1-3-1) R(2-3) C(3-2)

11.  Damian B - 10 (1.667) [66] M(1-3-2) R(1-5) C(4-2)

12.  Alex E - 8 (1.6) [60] M(0-4-1) R(1-4) C(3-2)

13.  Laura H - 8 (2.667) [38] M(1-2-0) R(1-2) C(3-0)

14.  Jeramy P - 6 (2) [32] M(1-1-1) R(2-1) C(1-2)

15.  Mario G - 0 (0) [34] M(0-0-3) R(0-3) C(0-3)

 

Achievements

Player - Achievement Points

1. Dan J - 27

2. Alan C - 23

3. John K - 23

4. Damian B - 21

5. Jeramy P - 21

6. Paul T - 20

7. Kenny K - 16

8. Vincent P - 16

9. Alex E - 15

10. Brendan C - 12

11. George R - 12

12. Laura H - 12

13. Chris S - 8

14. Tiffany V - 8

15. Mario G - 4

 

Runners (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 8-14 (0.364) [0.505]

2. Anarch 3-10 (0.231) [0.475]

3. Shaper 13-26 (0.333) [0.461] 

 

Corporations (By RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Weyland 8-1 (0.889) [0.568] 

2. Jinteki 20-9 (0.69) [0.497] 

3. Haas-Bioroid 17-10 (0.63) [0.482] 

4. NBN 5-4 (0.556) [0.453] 

 

IDs (minimum 2 games played, by RPI)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Stronger Together 3-0 (1) [0.825]

2. Building a Better World 5-0 (1) [0.771]

3. Exile 2-1 (0.667) [0.634]

4. Replicating Perfection 5-2 (0.714) [0.607]

5. Tennin Institute 6-2 (0.75) [0.601]

6. Nisei Division 8-4 (0.667) [0.583]

7. Because We Built It 2-1 (0.667) [0.557]

8. Engineering the Future 14-10 (0.583) [0.536]

9. Gabriel Santiago 2-2 (0.5) [0.518]

10. Making News 5-4 (0.556) [0.502]

11. Noise 2-2 (0.5) [0.487]

12. Personal Evolution 1-1 (0.5) [0.469]

13. Ken "Express" Tenma 1-2 (0.333) [0.459]

14. Whizzard 1-3 (0.25) [0.421]

15. Silhouette 3-5 (0.375) [0.415]

16. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 8-14 (0.364) [0.411]

17. The Professor 1-3 (0.25) [0.385]

18. Iain Stirling 2-5 (0.286) [0.363]

19. Chaos Theory 2-8 (0.2) [0.349]

20. Reina Roja 0-5 (0) [0.222]

 

 See you next week!


Edited by Deathjester26, 11 July 2014 - 04:43 PM.


#29 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 23 July 2014 - 03:05 PM

2014 Summer League week 3 Numbers

 

Players

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Brendan C - 22 (2.444) [120] M(2-7-0) R(4-5) C(7-2)

2.  Dan J - 20 (2.5) [116] M(2-6-0) R(4-4) C(6-2)

3.  Paul T - 18 (2) [114] M(3-3-3) R(3-6) C(6-3)

4.  Alan C - 18 (2.571) [106] M(3-3-1) R(3-4) C(6-1)

5.  Vincent P - 18 (2.571) [102] M(2-5-0) R(3-4) C(6-1)

6.  Jeramy P - 16 (2.667) [74] M(3-2-1) R(4-2) C(4-2)

7.  Damian B - 16 (1.778) [126] M(1-6-2) R(2-7) C(6-3)

8.  Kenny K - 14 (2) [104] M(3-1-3) R(3-4) C(4-3)

9.  Tiffany V - 12 (1.714) [114] M(1-4-2) R(3-4) C(3-4)

10.  Chris S - 12 (1.5) [100] M(1-4-3) R(3-5) C(3-5)

11.  John K - 12 (2) [102] M(1-4-1) R(1-5) C(5-1)

12.  Alex E - 10 (1.667) [112] M(0-5-1) R(2-4) C(3-3)

13.  George R - 10 (1.667) [72] M(1-3-2) R(2-4) C(3-3)

14.  Laura H - 10 (1.667) [90] M(1-3-2) R(1-5) C(4-2)

15.  Dave C - 8 (2.667) [50] M(1-2-0) R(1-2) C(3-0)

16.  Matt J - 4 (1.333) [36] M(0-2-1) R(1-2) C(1-2)

17.  Mario G - 0 (0) [40] M(0-0-3) R(0-3) C(0-3)

 

Achievements

Player - Achievement Points

1. Dan J - 37

2. Kenny K - 30

3. Alan C - 29

4. Damian B - 26

5. Jeramy P - 23

6. John K - 23

7. Alex E - 21

8. Paul T - 20

9. Brendan C - 19

10. Tiffany V - 16

11. Vincent P - 16

12. Dave C - 12

13. George R - 12

14. Laura H - 12

15. Matt J - 12

16. Chris S - 10

17. Mario G - 4

 

Runners (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 11-18 (0.379) [0.496] 

2. Anarch 9-16 (0.36) [0.482] 

3. Shaper 20-36 (0.357) [0.427] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Weyland 11-4 (0.733) [0.511] 

2. Jinteki 30-14 (0.682) [0.498] 

3. NBN 5-4 (0.556) [0.474] 

4. Haas-Bioroid 24-18 (0.571) [0.426] 

 

IDs (by RPI, minimum # games)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Stronger Together 5-0 (1) [0.764]

2. Building a Better World 7-2 (0.778) [0.646]

3. Personal Evolution 4-1 (0.8) [0.639]

4. Replicating Perfection 8-3 (0.727) [0.636]

5. Exile 4-2 (0.667) [0.617]

6. Nisei Division 8-4 (0.667) [0.565]

7. GRNDL 2-1 (0.667) [0.559]

8. Andromeda 1-1 (0.5) [0.546]

9. Because We Built It 2-1 (0.667) [0.546]

10. Tennin Institute 9-6 (0.6) [0.524]

11. Noise 7-6 (0.538) [0.509]

12. Engineering the Future 19-17 (0.528) [0.507]

13. Gabriel Santiago 2-2 (0.5) [0.506]

14. Making News 5-4 (0.556) [0.503]

15. Ken "Express" Tenma 3-5 (0.375) [0.452]

16. Silhouette 3-5 (0.375) [0.444]

17. The Professor 2-4 (0.333) [0.417]

18. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 11-20 (0.355) [0.414]

19. Whizzard 1-3 (0.25) [0.39]

20. Iain Stirling 2-5 (0.286) [0.364]

21. Chaos Theory 3-10 (0.231) [0.342]

22. Reina Roja 1-7 (0.125) [0.305]

 

See you guys tomorrow for week 4!


Edited by Deathjester26, 23 July 2014 - 03:10 PM.


#30 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 28 July 2014 - 05:08 PM

2014 Summer League Week 4 Numbers

 

Players

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Vincent P - 28 (2.545) [212] M(3-8-0) R(6-5) C(8-3)

2.  Brendan C - 28 (2.333) [210] M(2-10-0) R(6-6) C(8-4)

3.  Alan C - 26 (2.889) [178] M(5-3-1) R(5-4) C(8-1)

4.  Damian B - 26 (2.167) [218] M(3-7-2) R(4-8) C(9-3)

5.  Dan J - 24 (2.4) [180] M(3-6-1) R(5-5) C(7-3)

6.  Jeramy P - 22 (2.444) [142] M(4-3-2) R(5-4) C(6-3)

7.  Kenny K - 20 (2) [184] M(4-2-4) R(4-6) C(6-4)

8.  Paul T - 20 (1.818) [182] M(3-4-4) R(3-8) C(7-4)

9.  John K - 18 (2.25) [172] M(2-5-1) R(3-5) C(6-2)

10.  Tiffany V - 12 (1.714) [150] M(1-4-2) R(3-4) C(3-4)

11.  Chris S - 12 (1.5) [128] M(1-4-3) R(3-5) C(3-5)

12.  Laura H - 12 (1.333) [190] M(1-4-4) R(1-8) C(5-4)

13.  Alex E - 10 (1.667) [152] M(0-5-1) R(2-4) C(3-3)

14.  George R - 10 (1.667) [102] M(1-3-2) R(2-4) C(3-3)

15.  Dave C - 8 (2.667) [68] M(1-2-0) R(1-2) C(3-0)

16.  Mario G - 4 (0.667) [110] M(0-2-4) R(1-5) C(1-5)

17.  Matt J - 4 (0.8) [90] M(0-2-3) R(1-4) C(1-4)

 

Achievements

Player - Achievement Points

1. Dan J - 46

2. Alan C - 35

3. Jeramy P - 32

4. Kenny K - 32

5. Brendan C - 29

6. Damian B - 29

7. John K - 25

8. Paul T - 23

9. Vincent P - 23

10. Alex E - 21

11. Matt J - 20

12. Laura H - 16

13. Tiffany V - 16

14. Dave C - 12

15. George R - 12

16. Chris S - 10

17. Mario G - 8

 

Runners (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Shaper 33-43 (0.434) [0.496] 

2. Criminal 12-23 (0.343) [0.478] 

3. Anarch 10-21 (0.323) [0.463] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Jinteki 35-15 (0.7) [0.528] 

2. NBN 10-7 (0.588) [0.477] 

3. Weyland 17-14 (0.548) [0.463] 

4. Haas-Bioroid 25-19 (0.568) [0.453] 

 

IDs (by RPI, minimum 2 games)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Harmony Medtech 5-0 (1) [0.763]

2. Stronger Together 6-0 (1) [0.757]

3. Near-Earth Hub 4-1 (0.8) [0.698]

4. Rielle "Kit" Peddler 4-1 (0.8) [0.674]

5. Personal Evolution 4-1 (0.8) [0.635]

6. Replicating Perfection 8-3 (0.727) [0.622]

7. GRNDL 4-2 (0.667) [0.581]

8. Nisei Division 9-5 (0.643) [0.557]

9. Exile 5-4 (0.556) [0.55]

10. Tennin Institute 9-6 (0.6) [0.533]

11. Building a Better World 10-7 (0.588) [0.531]

12. Andromeda 2-2 (0.5) [0.525]

13. Noise 8-7 (0.533) [0.514]

14. Engineering the Future 19-17 (0.528) [0.509]

15. The Professor 5-5 (0.5) [0.503]

16. Gabriel Santiago 2-2 (0.5) [0.491]

17. Making News 6-6 (0.5) [0.481]

18. Silhouette 3-6 (0.333) [0.435]

19. Because We Built It 3-5 (0.375) [0.426]

20. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 13-21 (0.382) [0.422]

21. Chaos Theory 6-12 (0.333) [0.413]

22. Ken "Express" Tenma 3-8 (0.273) [0.4]

23. Iain Stirling 2-5 (0.286) [0.357]

24. Whizzard 1-7 (0.125) [0.334]

25. Custom Biotics 0-2 (0) [0.306]

26. Reina Roja 1-7 (0.125) [0.3]


Edited by Deathjester26, 28 July 2014 - 05:10 PM.


#31 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 06 August 2014 - 10:13 PM

2014 Summer League Week 5

 

Players

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Vincent P - 36 (2.571) [306] M(4-10-0) R(8-6) C(10-4)

2.  Dan J - 34 (2.615) [282] M(5-7-1) R(7-6) C(10-3)

3.  Jeramy P - 32 (2.667) [216] M(6-4-2) R(8-4) C(8-4)

4.  Alan C - 30 (2.727) [272] M(6-3-2) R(6-5) C(9-2)

5.  Brendan C - 28 (2.333) [252] M(2-10-0) R(6-6) C(8-4)

6.  Damian B - 26 (2.167) [284] M(3-7-2) R(4-8) C(9-3)

7.  Kenny K - 24 (1.846) [310] M(5-2-6) R(5-8) C(7-6)

8.  John K - 24 (2.182) [254] M(2-8-1) R(5-6) C(7-4)

9.  Paul T - 24 (1.714) [270] M(3-6-5) R(4-10) C(8-6)

10.  Tiffany V - 16 (1.6) [258] M(1-6-3) R(4-6) C(4-6)

11.  Alex E - 16 (2) [210] M(1-6-1) R(4-4) C(4-4)

12.  Dave C - 16 (2.667) [152] M(2-4-0) R(4-2) C(4-2)

13.  Laura H - 16 (1.455) [276] M(2-4-5) R(2-9) C(6-5)

14.  George R - 14 (1.556) [190] M(1-5-3) R(4-5) C(3-6)

15.  Chris S - 12 (1.5) [152] M(1-4-3) R(3-5) C(3-5)

16.  Matt J - 6 (0.75) [210] M(0-3-5) R(1-7) C(2-6)

17.  Mario G - 4 (0.667) [126] M(0-2-4) R(1-5) C(1-5)

18.  Michael V - 2 (1) [58] M(0-1-1) R(0-2) C(1-1)

 

Achievements

Player - Achievement Points

1. Dan J - 52

2. Alan C - 39

3. Jeramy P - 37

4. Kenny K - 36

5. Paul T - 32

6. Vincent P - 32

7. Brendan C - 29

8. Damian B - 29

9. John K - 27

10. Matt J - 27

11. Alex E - 26

12. Tiffany V - 22

13. Laura H - 19

14. Dave C - 18

15. George R - 16

16. Chris S - 10

17. Mario G - 8

18. Michael V - 3

 

Runners (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 17-24 (0.415) [0.498]

2. Shaper 43-53 (0.448) [0.484]

3. Anarch 16-27 (0.372) [0.465] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Jinteki 39-16 (0.709) [0.545]

2. NBN 15-10 (0.6) [0.501]

3. Weyland 21-21 (0.5) [0.456]

4. Haas-Bioroid 29-29 (0.5) [0.431] 

 

IDs (by RPI, minimum 3 games)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Harmony Medtech 5-0 (1) [0.762]

2. Rielle "Kit" Peddler 5-1 (0.833) [0.716]

3. Near-Earth Hub 7-2 (0.778) [0.683]

4. Stronger Together 6-1 (0.857) [0.677]

5. Replicating Perfection 9-3 (0.75) [0.627]

6. Personal Evolution 6-2 (0.75) [0.615]

7. Nisei Division 10-5 (0.667) [0.565]

8. Nasir Meidan 4-2 (0.667) [0.564]

9. Andromeda 3-2 (0.6) [0.562]

10. Gabriel Santiago 3-2 (0.6) [0.545]

11. Exile 5-4 (0.556) [0.545]

12. GRNDL 6-4 (0.6) [0.538]

13. Tennin Institute 9-6 (0.6) [0.537]

14. Noise 10-9 (0.526) [0.516]

15. Making News 7-6 (0.538) [0.511]

16. Building a Better World 12-11 (0.522) [0.501]

17. Engineering the Future 21-23 (0.477) [0.482]

18. The Professor 5-6 (0.455) [0.482]

19. Ken "Express" Tenma 6-9 (0.4) [0.458]

20. Next Design 2-3 (0.4) [0.436]

21. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 17-24 (0.415) [0.435]

22. Silhouette 3-6 (0.333) [0.433]

23. The World is Yours* 1-2 (0.333) [0.429]

24. Reina Roja 4-7 (0.364) [0.423]

25. Because We Built It 3-6 (0.333) [0.404]

26. Chaos Theory 7-16 (0.304) [0.398]

27. Iain Stirling 2-5 (0.286) [0.37]

28. Whizzard 2-11 (0.154) [0.339]

 

Two more weeks of normal league play!  I'll see you guys tomorrow.


Edited by Deathjester26, 06 August 2014 - 10:16 PM.


#32 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 11 August 2014 - 11:34 PM

2014 Summer League Week 6 Numbers

 

Players

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Vincent P - 44 (2.75) [378] M(6-10-0) R(10-6) C(12-4)

2.  Dan J - 38 (2.375) [414] M(6-7-3) R(8-8) C(11-5)

3.  Alan C - 36 (2.571) [398] M(7-4-3) R(7-7) C(11-3)

4.  Kenny K - 34 (2.125) [432] M(7-3-6) R(8-8) C(9-7)

5.  Jeramy P - 32 (2.667) [272] M(6-4-2) R(8-4) C(8-4)

6.  Damian B - 30 (2) [436] M(4-7-4) R(5-10) C(10-5)

7.  John K - 28 (2.154) [352] M(2-10-1) R(6-7) C(8-5)

8.  Brendan C - 28 (2.333) [316] M(2-10-0) R(6-6) C(8-4)

9.  Dave C - 26 (2.889) [250] M(4-5-0) R(7-2) C(6-3)

10.  Tiffany V - 24 (1.846) [370] M(3-6-4) R(6-7) C(6-7)

11.  Paul T - 24 (1.412) [404] M(3-6-8) R(4-13) C(8-9)

12.  Alex E - 18 (2) [278] M(1-7-1) R(5-4) C(4-5)

13.  Chris S - 16 (1.455) [256] M(2-4-5) R(4-7) C(4-7)

14.  Laura H - 16 (1.455) [302] M(2-4-5) R(2-9) C(6-5)

15.  George R - 14 (1.556) [224] M(1-5-3) R(4-5) C(3-6)

16.  Matt J - 6 (0.75) [240] M(0-3-5) R(1-7) C(2-6)

17.  Mario G - 4 (0.571) [144] M(0-2-5) R(1-6) C(1-6)

18.  Josh K - 4 (2) [48] M(1-0-1) R(1-1) C(1-1)

19.  Michael V - 2 (1) [62] M(0-1-1) R(0-2) C(1-1)

 

Achievements

Player - Achievement Points

1. Dan J - 65

2. Alan C - 52

3. Vincent P - 40

4. Kenny K - 39

5. Paul T - 38

6. Jeramy P - 37

7. Damian B - 35

8. John K - 34

9. Brendan C - 29

10. Matt J - 27

11. Alex E - 26

12. Dave C - 26

13. Tiffany V - 26

14. Laura H - 19

15. George R - 16

16. Chris S - 12

17. Mario G - 8

18. Josh K - 4

19. Michael V - 3

 

Runners (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 22-25 (0.468) [0.508]

2. Shaper 53-64 (0.453) [0.481]

3. Anarch 18-30 (0.375) [0.451] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Jinteki 40-21 (0.656) [0.526]

2. NBN 19-14 (0.576) [0.491]

3. Weyland 24-24 (0.5) [0.455]

4. Haas-Bioroid 36-34 (0.514) [0.449] 

 

IDs (by RPI, minimum 5 games)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Rielle "Kit" Peddler 6-1 (0.857) [0.638]

2. Harmony Medtech 5-0 (1) [0.613]

3. Andromeda 4-2 (0.667) [0.586]

4. Near-Earth Hub 10-5 (0.667) [0.571]

5. Stronger Together 7-1 (0.875) [0.571]

6. Replicating Perfection 9-3 (0.75) [0.561]

7. Exile 5-4 (0.556) [0.553]

8. Gabriel Santiago 4-3 (0.571) [0.526]

9. Ken "Express" Tenma 8-9 (0.471) [0.526]

10. Noise 11-9 (0.55) [0.518]

11. The Professor 6-6 (0.5) [0.513]

12. Making News 8-7 (0.533) [0.508]

13. Nisei Division 10-5 (0.667) [0.503]

14. Silhouette 3-6 (0.333) [0.499]

15. Chaos Theory 10-19 (0.345) [0.488]

16. Tennin Institute 9-7 (0.563) [0.486]

17. Building a Better World 14-12 (0.538) [0.484]

18. GRNDL 7-6 (0.538) [0.482]

19. Engineering the Future 24-26 (0.48) [0.477]

20. Reina Roja 5-7 (0.417) [0.477]

21. Personal Evolution 7-6 (0.538) [0.472]

22. Nasir Meidan 4-4 (0.5) [0.461]

23. Next Design 4-4 (0.5) [0.46]

24. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 22-30 (0.423) [0.458]

25. Iain Stirling 3-5 (0.375) [0.457]

26. Whizzard 2-14 (0.125) [0.439]

27. Because We Built It 3-6 (0.333) [0.435]

 

I finally caught an error in the RPI values for the IDs.  It has been fixed for this week.  See you guys Thursday!


Edited by Deathjester26, 11 August 2014 - 11:37 PM.


#33 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 16 August 2014 - 11:27 PM

San Diego Summer League week 7 Numbers

 

Players

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Vincent P - 52 (2.737) [520] M(7-12-0) R(12-7) C(14-5)

2.  Dan J - 48 (2.526) [522] M(8-8-3) R(10-9) C(14-5)

3.  Alan C - 46 (2.706) [516] M(9-5-3) R(9-8) C(14-3)

4.  Jeramy P - 38 (2.714) [398] M(7-5-2) R(10-4) C(9-5)

5.  Damian B - 38 (2.111) [604] M(6-7-5) R(7-11) C(12-6)

6.  Kenny K - 36 (1.895) [622] M(7-4-8) R(8-11) C(10-9)

7.  John K - 30 (2.143) [442] M(2-11-1) R(7-7) C(8-6)

8.  Tiffany V - 28 (1.75) [498] M(4-6-6) R(7-9) C(7-9)

9.  Brendan C - 28 (2.333) [370] M(2-10-0) R(6-6) C(8-4)

10.  Dave C - 26 (2.889) [282] M(4-5-0) R(7-2) C(6-3)

11.  Paul T - 24 (1.412) [474] M(3-6-8) R(4-13) C(8-9)

12.  Chris S - 20 (1.429) [410] M(2-6-6) R(4-10) C(6-8)

13.  Laura H - 20 (1.429) [432] M(3-4-7) R(3-11) C(7-7)

14.  Alex E - 18 (2) [320] M(1-7-1) R(5-4) C(4-5)

15.  Matt J - 14 (1.273) [322] M(1-5-5) R(3-8) C(4-7)

16.  George R - 14 (1.556) [260] M(1-5-3) R(4-5) C(3-6)

17.  Josh K - 10 (2) [178] M(2-1-2) R(2-3) C(3-2)

18.  Michael V - 6 (1.2) [186] M(0-3-2) R(0-5) C(3-2)

19.  Mario G - 4 (0.444) [190] M(0-2-7) R(1-8) C(1-8)

 

Achievements

Player - Achievement Points

1. Dan J - 77

2. Alan C - 64

3. Vincent P - 44

4. Kenny K - 42

5. Jeramy P - 41

6. Matt J - 39

7. Paul T - 38

8. Damian B - 36

9. John K - 36

10. Tiffany V - 30

11. Brendan C - 29

12. Alex E - 26

13. Dave C - 26

14. Laura H - 21

15. George R - 16

16. Chris S - 15

17. Michael V - 14

18. Mario G - 12

19. Josh K - 4

 

Runners (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 25-32 (0.439) [0.494]

2. Shaper 61-74 (0.452) [0.489]

3. Anarch 23-35 (0.397) [0.465] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Jinteki 48-25 (0.658) [0.529]

2. NBN 20-17 (0.541) [0.48]

3. Weyland 33-30 (0.524) [0.468]

4. Haas-Bioroid 40-37 (0.519) [0.452] 

 

IDs (by RPI, minimum 5 games)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Rielle "Kit" Peddler 6-1 (0.857) [0.622]

2. Harmony Medtech 6-0 (1) [0.615]

3. Andromeda 4-2 (0.667) [0.588]

4. Replicating Perfection 10-3 (0.769) [0.574]

5. Stronger Together 10-2 (0.833) [0.566]

6. Near-Earth Hub 11-6 (0.647) [0.554]

7. Exile 5-4 (0.556) [0.553]

8. The Professor 7-6 (0.538) [0.527]

9. Ken "Express" Tenma 9-11 (0.45) [0.519]

10. Silhouette 4-6 (0.4) [0.509]

11. Gabriel Santiago 5-5 (0.5) [0.508]

12. Tennin Institute 13-8 (0.619) [0.506]

13. Noise 12-11 (0.522) [0.505]

14. Nisei Division 10-5 (0.667) [0.503]

15. GRNDL 12-8 (0.6) [0.498]

16. Reina Roja 8-10 (0.444) [0.496]

17. Nasir Meidan 7-8 (0.467) [0.491]

18. Chaos Theory 11-22 (0.333) [0.479]

19. Building a Better World 17-15 (0.531) [0.479]

20. Personal Evolution 9-9 (0.5) [0.475]

21. Engineering the Future 25-28 (0.472) [0.475]

22. Making News 8-9 (0.471) [0.471]

23. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 25-33 (0.431) [0.466]

24. Next Design 4-4 (0.5) [0.465]

25. Whizzard 3-14 (0.176) [0.456]

26. Iain Stirling 3-8 (0.273) [0.446]

27. Because We Built It 4-7 (0.364) [0.437]

 

As a reminder, next week is our make-up week.  You may play any number of matches, up to the 21 max for the league.  This will be the last chance to get achievement points before our finals on the 28th.  See you Thursday!


Edited by Deathjester26, 16 August 2014 - 11:30 PM.


#34 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 24 August 2014 - 09:26 PM

2014 Summer League pre-Finals

 

Players

Player - Points (Ave. Points) [STR] Match(W-T-L) Runner(W-L) Corp(W-L)

1.  Alan C - 60 (2.857) [748] M(12-6-3) R(13-8) C(17-4)

2.  Jeramy P - 56 (2.947) [576] M(11-6-2) R(14-5) C(14-5)

3.  Vincent P - 56 (2.667) [734] M(8-12-1) R(13-8) C(15-6)

4.  Dan J - 52 (2.476) [690] M(8-10-3) R(10-11) C(16-5)

5.  Damian B - 46 (2.19) [788] M(7-9-5) R(10-11) C(13-8)

6.  Tiffany V - 38 (1.81) [748] M(5-9-7) R(9-12) C(10-11)

7.  Dave C - 38 (2.714) [544] M(5-9-0) R(10-4) C(9-5)

8.  Kenny K - 36 (1.895) [778] M(7-4-8) R(8-11) C(10-9)

9.  Brendan C - 36 (2.118) [602] M(2-14-1) R(8-9) C(10-7)

10.  John K - 32 (1.882) [666] M(2-12-3) R(7-10) C(9-8)

11.  Chris S - 30 (1.667) [644] M(4-7-7) R(6-12) C(9-9)

12.  Paul T - 28 (1.333) [718] M(3-8-10) R(4-17) C(10-11)

13.  Alex E - 24 (2) [468] M(2-8-2) R(7-5) C(5-7)

14.  Laura H - 24 (1.263) [742] M(3-6-10) R(4-15) C(8-11)

15.  Matt J - 20 (1.538) [420] M(2-6-5) R(5-8) C(5-8)

16.  Josh K - 18 (2.25) [334] M(3-3-2) R(3-5) C(6-2)

17.  George R - 14 (1.556) [320] M(1-5-3) R(4-5) C(3-6)

18.  Michael V - 8 (1) [340] M(0-4-4) R(1-7) C(3-5)

19.  Mario G - 6 (0.429) [370] M(0-3-11) R(2-12) C(1-13)

 

Achievements

Player - Achievement Points

1. Dan J - 79

2. Alan C - 78

3. Matt J - 54

4. Vincent P - 46

5. Jeramy P - 43

6. Kenny K - 42

7. Paul T - 41

8. Damian B - 38

9. John K - 36

10. Brendan C - 31

11. Tiffany V - 30

12. Dave C - 29

13. Alex E - 27

14. Laura H - 21

15. Chris S - 20

16. Michael V - 17

17. George R - 16

18. Mario G - 14

19. Josh K - 4

 

Runners (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Criminal 35-39 (0.473) [0.503]

2. Anarch 31-43 (0.419) [0.469]

3. Shaper 72-93 (0.436) [0.467] 

 

Corporations (by RPI)

Faction Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Jinteki 59-31 (0.656) [0.53]

2. Weyland 40-37 (0.519) [0.466]

3. NBN 23-22 (0.511) [0.458]

4. Haas-Bioroid 51-50 (0.505) [0.446] 

 

IDs (by RPI, minimum 5 games)

Identity Game W-L (W%) [RPI]

1. Andromeda 5-2 (0.714) [0.599]

2. Harmony Medtech 6-0 (1) [0.587]

3. Replicating Perfection 10-4 (0.714) [0.563]

4. Near-Earth Hub 13-6 (0.684) [0.554]

5. Stronger Together 10-3 (0.769) [0.551]

6. Exile 5-4 (0.556) [0.544]

7. Rielle "Kit" Peddler 11-5 (0.688) [0.537]

8. Cerebral Imaging 3-1 (0.75) [0.534]

9. The World is Yours* 2-2 (0.5) [0.528]

10. Gabriel Santiago 9-7 (0.563) [0.523]

11. Silhouette 6-6 (0.5) [0.515]

12. Noise 16-12 (0.571) [0.509]

13. Tennin Institute 19-11 (0.633) [0.508]

14. Personal Evolution 14-11 (0.56) [0.506]

15. Nasir Meidan 9-10 (0.474) [0.505]

16. The Professor 7-9 (0.438) [0.501]

17. Reina Roja 9-10 (0.474) [0.499]

18. Nisei Division 10-5 (0.667) [0.494]

19. Ken "Express" Tenma 12-16 (0.429) [0.493]

20. GRNDL 14-11 (0.56) [0.486]

21. Building a Better World 22-19 (0.537) [0.477]

22. The Foundry 2-2 (0.5) [0.468]

23. Next Design 8-7 (0.533) [0.464]

24. Kate "Mac" McCaffrey 27-39 (0.409) [0.462]

25. Engineering the Future 28-35 (0.444) [0.462]

26. Chaos Theory 13-26 (0.333) [0.458]

27. Whizzard 6-21 (0.222) [0.451]

28. Because We Built It 4-7 (0.364) [0.431]

29. Iain Stirling 3-8 (0.273) [0.429]

30. Making News 8-14 (0.364) [0.417]

 

See you guys Thursday at 7pm for the start of our Finals!!!


Edited by Deathjester26, 24 August 2014 - 09:32 PM.


#35 Deathjester26

Deathjester26

    Member

  • Members
  • 787 posts

Posted 07 September 2014 - 09:08 PM

2014 Summer League Finals

 

Round 1

#1 Alan C. def. BYE

#15 Mario G. ® def. #2 Jeramy P. ©

#3 Vince P. © def. #14 Michael V. ®

#4 Damian B. © def. #13 Josh K. ®

#5 Tiffany V. © def. #12 Matt J. ®

#6 Dave C. © def. #11 Laura H. ®

#7 Brendan C. © def. #10 Alex E. ®

#8 John K. © def. #9 Paul T. ®

 

Round 2

#1 Alan C. © def. #8 John K. ®

#4 Damian B. ® def. #5 Tiffany V. ©

#7 Brendan C. ® def. #15 Mario G. ©

#6 Dave C ® def. #3 Vince ©

 

#9 Paul T def. BYE

#12 Matt J. ® def. #13 Josh K ©

#11 Laura H. ® def. #14 Michael V. ©

#10 Alex E. © def. #2 Jeramy P. ®

 

Round 3 (Consolation Only)

#9 Paul T. © def. #15 Mario G. ®

#3 Vince P. ® def. #12 Matt J. ©

#11 Laura H. © def. #5 Tiffany V. ®

#10 Alex E. ® def. #8 John K. ©

 

Round 4

#1 Alan C. ® def. #4 Damian B. ©

#7 Brendan C. © def. #6 Dave C. ®

 

#3 Vince P. ® def. #9 Paul T. ©

#11 Laura H. © def. #10 Alex E. ®

 

Round 5 (Consolation Only)

#3 Vince P. © def. #4 Damian B. ®

#6 Dave C. © def. #11 Laura H. ®

 

Round 6

#1 Alan C. © def. #7 Brendan C. ®

 

#6 Dave C. © def. #3 Vince P. ®

 

Round 7 (Consolation Only)

#7 Brendan C. © def. #6 Dave C. ®

 

Championship

#7 Brendan C. (Replicating Perfection) def. #1 Alan C. (Kate) via Flat line

#1 Alan C. (Personal Evolution) def. #7 Brendan C. (Noise) via Flat line

 

Congrats to Alan C., our 2014 Summer League Champion!

 

A big thanks to everyone for participating.  I hope everyone had a great time.  See you in November!


Edited by Deathjester26, 07 September 2014 - 09:13 PM.





© 2013 Fantasy Flight Publishing, Inc. Fantasy Flight Games and the FFG logo are ® of Fantasy Flight Publishing, Inc.  All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact | User Support | Rules Questions | Help | RSS